Edit
Breaking Wind (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Moss

Writing Credits  

Craig Moss ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Ronald (as Michael Hamilton)
...
...
...
Carlisle
...
Esme (as Rebecca Johnson)
...
Emmet (as Taylor Graham)
Ivan Quijano ...
Quiel
Dillon Garcia ...
Embry (as Dilon Garcia)
Richard Villa ...
...
...
...
...
...
Natasha
Max Spitz ...
Taylor Nagore ...
...
Laverne
Alissa Kramer ...
Ashley Martin ...
Austin Michael Scott ...
Austin The Noob (as Austin Scott)
Jeff Howard ...
...
...
...
Keenen Bray ...
Noob #3 (as Keenan Bray)
Christine Chadwick ...
Candace Hollinger ...
...
...
...
Alex Farnham ...
...
...
...
Adrienne Ellis ...
Grandma
...
Harry
...
Handsome Blonde Dude
...
Blonde Chick with Attitude
Abigail Wake ...
Neytiri (as Abby Wake)
Dave Spitz ...
CNN Reporter
Frank Merritt ...
85 Year Old Man
Jay Boyer ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Noob (uncredited)
Alex Lewis ...
High School Student (uncredited)
...
Jesse The Noob (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ryan S. Black ... associate producer (as Ryan Black)
Barry Brooker ... executive producer
Alex Cohen ... co-executive producer
Bob Freedman ... co-executive producer
Bernie Gewissler ... producer
Stephen Kramer Glickman ... associate producer
Amy Jarvela ... line producer / producer
Craig Moss ... producer
Jason Pinardo ... executive producer
Guy Quigley ... executive producer
Ben Ross ... executive producer
John Ryan ... executive producer
Scott Schuster ... executive producer
Jonathan Schwartz ... executive producer (as Jon Schwartz)
Kelly Slattery ... co-executive producer
Stan Wertlieb ... executive producer

Music by 

Todd Haberman

Cinematography by 

Rudy Harbon ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Austin Michael Scott ... (as Austin Scott)

Casting By 

Michael McCaskey

Production Design by 

Russell M. Jaeger

Art Direction by 

E. Carl Hoagland IV ... (as Carl Hoagland)

Costume Design by 

Ariyela Wald-Cohain

Makeup Department 

Myriam Arougheti ... hair stylist / makeup department head
Rocky Calderon ... assistant makeup artist (as Kristen Calderen)
Caitlin Martini ... assistant makeup artist
Alam Park ... assistant makeup artist
Sara Seward ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

William Clark Coit III ... unit production manager
Michyl-Shannon Quilty ... production supervisor (as Michyl Shannon Quilty)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kat Hess ... second assistant director (as Kathryn Hess)
Paul Holman ... second second assistant director
James Todd ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Jonathan Buchanan ... property master
Caesar Garcia ... art assistant
Tina Grant ... property assistant
Naoko Inada ... property assistant
Sara Krueger ... art department coordinator
Timothy Patterson ... art assistant
Sarah Taub ... art assistant
Evie Vieira ... art assistant
Victoria Vieira ... art assistant
Brooke Hansohn ... assistant property master (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ian Blackman ... sound effects editor
Tom Boykin ... sound re-recording mixer
Dhyana Carlton-Tims ... dialogue editor
Ryan Gegenheimer ... sound effects editor
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Scott A. Jennings ... sound effects editor (as Scott Jennings)
Eric Lalicata ... supervising sound editor
Paige Pollack ... foley artist
John Sanacore ... foley mixer
John Sheridan ... boom operator
Dan Snow ... sound supervisor
Kevin Sorensen ... sound mixer (as Kevin Sorrenson)

Special Effects by 

Ryan D. Compton ... special effects supervisor (as Ryan Compton)
Dennis Dion ... special effects supervisor
Dominic V. Ruiz ... special effects supervisor (as Dominic Ruiz)

Visual Effects by 

Aaron McLane ... visual effects artist
Ron San Agustin ... roto artist (as Ronald San Agustin)
Ryan Wilmott ... visual effects compositor (as Ryan Wilmont)

Stunts 

Mikal Kartvedt ... stunt coordinator
Kahi Taufaasau ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Damien Bray ... stunts (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Keenen Bray ... stunt performer (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited)
Christine Chadwick ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Candace Hollinger ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mario Perez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Heidi Germaine Schnappauf ... stunt double: Heather Ann Davis (uncredited)
Ryan Sturz ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adam Beffa ... best boy grip
Graham Bremner ... gaffer
Alex Brunelle ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Victoria Chenoweth ... grip
Ashe Coburn ... camera production assistant
Cj Colace ... electrician (as Carmine Colace Jr.)
Scott Coleman ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Tevor Daniel ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Miko Dannels ... grip
Jenny Denton ... key grip
Alexandre Dumas ... electrician (as Alexandre S. Dumas)
Sara Elia ... grip
Jasper Granderath ... additional first assistant camera
Mike Horan ... grip
Kate Johnson ... grip
Kenton Drew Johnson ... electrician
Sarah Keally ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jason King ... electrician
David Lassiter ... electrician
Nicholas McBroom ... grip
Chris Moore ... grip (as Christopher Moore)
Clint Moran ... additional first assistant camera
Jeffrey Peters ... electrician (as Jeff Peters)
Mike Provence ... grip (as Michael Provence)
Carson Reaves ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Bas Tiele ... additional first assistant camera
Jonathan Ward ... electrician
Marc Wiercioch ... additional first assistant camera
Ryan Wilmott ... digital imaging technician
Brandon Wilson ... best boy electric
Daniel Pineros ... set photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Carmen Betancourt ... extras casting director
James P. Driscoll ... extras casting (uncredited)
Stephen Kramer Glickman ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sahar Halabi ... on set costumer
Alison Levine ... costume supervisor (as Ali Levine)
Meredith Montano ... on set costumer
Jazmyne Procks ... costume intern

Editorial Department 

Eric Chase ... colorist (as Eric Yalkut Chase)
Eli Wooten ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Todd Haberman ... score producer
Nick Delaplane ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Phil McGowan ... scoring mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

William Clark Coit III ... transportation coordinator (as William Clark Colt III)
Jake Hartline ... driver
Bryan Lachance ... transportation co-captain (as Bryan LaChance)
Taylor Ramirez ... driver
Brad Holtzman ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jose D. Alvarez ... caterer / craft service
Martha Alvarez ... craft service assistant
Amy Arter ... script supervisor
Benjamin Scott Baker ... set medic (as Ben Baker)
Sarah Berkovich ... cast production assistant
Joshua Caree ... set medic
Dean R. Cheley ... clearance counsel
William Clark Coit III ... location manager
Christopher J. Corabi ... production legal services
Meredith Corrado ... assistant: Amy Jarvela
Mike Gamms ... set production assistant (as Michael Gammariello)
Ravi Gurne-Mannina ... set production assistant
Aaron Hammersley ... production coordinator
Brad Holtzman ... location assistant
Leny Iniguez ... script supervisor
Wilbert Interiano ... craft service assistant
Emmanuel Leon ... craft service assistant
Mark Lopez ... set production assistant
Luis Moreno ... caterer / craft service
Francesco Ortega ... craft service assistant
Phillip Rogers ... set production assistant
Kimberley Roper ... script supervisor
Susan Self ... publicist
Mary Shellogg ... script supervisor
Victor Siegel ... set production assistant (as Victor Siege)
Julie Stein ... set medic
Claudio Tepper ... set medic
Greg Waigand ... set production assistant
Brian Walker ... cast production assistant
Stephanie Weier ... clearances: Clearance Domain
Trevor Daniel ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rene Hilterbrandt ... production assistant (uncredited)
William Passerino ... location assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Ryan Compton ... the producers wish to thank
Lonnie Coughlin ... the producers wish to thank: Apache Rental Group
Sean Davies ... the producers wish to thank: Apache Rental Group
Tammy Manaquil ... the producers wish to thank
Mel Mathis ... the producers wish to thank
Cory Neal ... the producers wish to thank
Delphine Perrier ... the producers wish to thank
Stefanie Scalcucci ... the producers wish to thank
Rebecca Schuster ... the producers wish to thank
Gallit Vaturi ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page