Edit
Kick-Ass 2 (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jeff Wadlow

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jeff Wadlow ... (screenplay)
 
Mark Millar ... (comic book) &
John Romita Jr. ... (comic book) (as John S. Romita Jr.)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Amy Anzel ...
Mrs. Zane
...
...
...
News Reporter
...
Matt Steinberg ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alley Hood
...
Erika Cho
...
...
Chris Chan ...
Store Clerk
Trevor Allan Davies ...
Old Man
...
...
...
Cinna ...
Eisenhower
...
Dolce
...
Harlow
...
Goth Kid
...
Himself
...
Black Death
Trenyce Cobbins ...
Coach Podell
...
Simon
...
Chinese Bouncer
...
Mr. Kim
...
Chinese Hooker
...
...
Genghis Carnage
Olga Kurkulina ...
...
Lois
...
Lou
...
Tony
...
Uncle Ralph
Eben Young ...
News Reader
...
Mother Russia Cop
...
Mother Russia Cop
...
Mother Russia Cop
Shane Daly ...
Mother Russia Cop
...
Mother Russia Cop
Martin Roach ...
Mother Russia Cop
...
Detective
...
Chief of Police
...
Onlooker
...
Eyal
...
Convict No. 1
...
Convict No. 2
James Cutler ...
Goggles
...
Funeral Cop
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Daniel Aiken ...
Arresting Officer #72 (uncredited)
Sia Alipour ...
BloodSpike (uncredited)
Bhanu Alley ...
Sleazy Japanese Businessman (uncredited)
...
Officer Barnhart (uncredited)
Serje Basi ...
Guido (uncredited)
...
Cop #3 (uncredited)
Samantha Coughlan ...
Apocalypse Meow (uncredited)
...
Pimp Daddy (uncredited)
...
Passerby (uncredited)
Sophie Ellis ...
Mean Girl (uncredited)
...
Cop #1 (uncredited)
...
Epilogue Nurse (uncredited)
David Golt ...
Homeless Man in Soup Kitchen (uncredited)
Howard Green ...
Arresting Officer #2 (uncredited)
Ethan J. Knight ...
SWAT Commander Lee Renolds (uncredited)
Matthew David McCarthy ...
NYPD Cop Sergeant Ellis (uncredited)
Vander McLeod ...
New York Cop (uncredited)
...
TMC (uncredited)
Kayti Moran ...
Jock Girlfriend (uncredited)
Stuart Mulcaster ...
NYPD (uncredited)
Amanda Piery ...
Moon Bird (uncredited)
...
Skinny (uncredited)
...
Hot Nerd Girl (uncredited)
Shane Salter ...
NYPD Cop In Ally (uncredited)
...
Blast Hammer (uncredited)
...
Bad Ass Warrior (uncredited)
Leon Symnz ...
Justice Forever (uncredited)
Caroline Thielemann ...
Seamen (uncredited)
Arran Topham ...
Cop #2 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Adam Bohling ... producer
Trevor Duke-Moretz ... executive producer (as Trevor Duke Moretz)
Pierre Lagrange ... executive producer
Leonie Mansfield ... co-producer
Stephen Marks ... executive producer
Mark Millar ... executive producer
Tarquin Pack ... producer
Brad Pitt ... producer
David Reid ... producer
John Romita Jr. ... executive producer (as John S. Romita Jr.)
Claudia Schiffer ... executive producer (as Claudia Vaughn)
Matthew Vaughn ... producer

Music by 

Henry Jackman
Matthew Margeson

Cinematography by 

Tim Maurice-Jones ... director of photography (as Tim Maurice Jones)

Film Editing by 

Eddie Hamilton

Casting By 

Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by 

Russell De Rozario

Art Direction by 

Joe Howard
Aleksandra Marinkovich

Set Decoration by 

Sophie Newman

Costume Design by 

Sammy Sheldon ... (as Sammy Sheldon Differ)

Makeup Department 

Jenny Arbour ... key hair stylist: Toronto
Emmy Beech ... junior hair stylist: dailies / junior makeup artist: dailies
Lynn Doron ... junior hair stylist: dailies
David Dupuis ... makeup artist: Mr. Carrey
Fae Hammond ... hair designer / makeup designer
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Lisa Martin ... makeup artist
Roo Maurice ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Rachael Speke ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Sian Turner ... make up/hair dailies (uncredited)

Production Management 

Iain Mackenzie ... post-production supervisor / production manager
Michael McDermott ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Yari Azzopardi ... third assistant director: second unit
Taylor Bateman ... trainee assistant director
Neille Brockie ... third assistant director
Sarah Campbell ... second assistant director
Kate Dunn ... third assistant director
Laura Jackson ... 3rd assistant director: dailies
Timur Karamolla ... third assistant director: additional shoot
Sid Karne ... assistant director
James R. Kipping ... third assistant director: second unit
Phoebe Vale Markham ... crowd third assistant director
Barrie McCulloch ... first assistant director
Tom Mulberge ... second assistant director: additional photography
Charlie Reed ... second assistant director
David Reid ... second unit director
Tom Reynolds ... third assistant director: splinter unit
Andrew Shea ... first assistant director
Bob Warwick ... first assistant director: second unit
Tom White ... first assistant director (additional photography)

Art Department 

Mark Buck ... plasterer
Maria Chryssikos ... assistant set decorator
Lauren Curran ... foam technician
Quentin Davies ... prop storeman
Gary Dempsey ... painter
Emily Eccles ... prop fabrication
James Enright ... props
Jonathan James Evans ... trainee propman
Francesco Fabiani ... sculptor
Teri Fairhurst ... draughtsman
Kim Frederiksen ... concept artist
Jack Garwood ... dressing props
Rich Hall ... mould maker
Jane Harwood ... assistant art director
Paul Hearn ... props / set dresser
Michael King ... production buyer
Elis Lam ... assistant art director
Andrea Leanza ... sculptor
Catherine Mednick ... prosthetic co-ordinator
Naomi Moore ... art department co-ordinator
Brian Mullin ... key scenic
Theofano Pitsillidou ... modelmaker
Tilly Scandrett ... stand-by art director
John Schoonraad ... prosthetic supervisor
Max Schoonraad ... trainee mould maker
Tristan Schoonraad ... prosthetic workshop supervisor
Christian Short ... prop man
Dominic Sikking ... graphic artist
Eugene Sushchyy ... art finisher / senior sculptor
Sophie Tarver ... prop maker
Katy Thatcher ... second assistant art director
Toby Wagner ... dressing props
Cara Walker ... set decoration trainee
Candice White ... art department assistant: dalies
Natalie Wickens ... prosthetic hair technician
Peter Wignall ... storyboard artist
Buddie Wilkinson ... stand-by props
Jamie Wilkinson ... property master
Simon Wilkinson ... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Gordon Wilson ... dressing props
Lucie Bourgeau ... props buyer (uncredited)
Rut Villamagna ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tyler Bender ... sound
Chris Burdon ... sound re-recording mixer
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
Paul Carter ... sound designer
Matthew Collinge ... sound supervisor: Sound Re-recording Mixer
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Arthur Fenn ... key first assistant sound
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
James Gibb ... second assistant sound
Peter Hanson ... assistant foley mixer
John Hayes ... production sound mixer: second unit
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
James Hyde ... adr recordist
Ben Jeffes ... sound assistant
Robin Johnson ... first assistant sound
Shawn Kirkby ... cable puller: Toronto unit
Kyle D. Krajewski ... adr recordist
Wayne Lemmer ... sound designer
Michael Maroussas ... dialogue editor
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Becki Ponting ... dialogue editor
Rob Prynne ... sound design editor
Andrew Rowe ... boom operator
Paul Schwartz ... boom: second unit
Danny Sheehan ... supervising sound editor
Timothy Siddall ... sound mix technician
Caroline Singh ... sound assistant: second unit - daily
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Mike Tehrani ... adr recordist
Dylan Voigt ... boom operator: Toronto unit
Ian Voigt ... production sound mixer: Toronto unit
Duncan Craig ... sound assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Henry Dobson ... dubbing supervisor (international versions) (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Sam Conway ... special effects supervisor
Jennifer Groves ... special effects assistant
Laird McMurray ... special effects coordinator (Toronto)
Alastair Vardy ... senior special effects technician
Jack Whinnett ... special effects assistant
Mark White ... floor supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Wojciech Baginski ... digital effects artist: Boundary Visual Effects
Tom Balogh ... visual effects editor: Nvizible
Moti Biran ... digital compositor: Nvizible
André Bittencourt ... digital compositor: The Brewery
Magno Borgo ... digital effects supervisor: Boundary Visual Effects
Huseyin Caner ... Cyber scanning supervisor
Martin Chamney ... cg supervisor: Nvizible
Sandra Chocholska ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Sam Churchill ... digital artist: Nvizible
Ivan Cipriani ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Oliver Cubbage ... concept artist: Nvizible / digital artist: Nvizible
Gavin Digby ... sequence lead: Nvizible
Harriet Donington ... business development producer: Nvizible
Harriet Donnington ... executive producer: Nvizible
Saeed Faridzadeh ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Riccardo Gambi ... lead compositor: Nvizible
Rob Geddes ... digital effects artist: Boundary Visual Effects
Stefan Gerstheimer ... cg supervisor: Nvizible
Eduardo Gonçalves ... digital effects artist: Boundary Visual Effects
Jia Guanglei ... cyber scanning technician
David Hackenburg ... digital effects artist: Boundary Visual Effects
Nic Hatch ... executive producer: Nvizible
Jeremy Hey ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Jack Hughes ... digital compositor: Nvizible
David Isern ... visual effects photography
Gilbert James ... visual effects producer
Matt Kasmir ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Lisa Kelly ... visual effects line producer: Nvizible
Andrew Kingston ... systems administrator: Nvizible
Marc Knapton ... visual effects coordinator: The Brewery
Matheus Lacava ... digital compositor: The Brewery
Nicholas Lambert ... digital effects artist: Boundary Visual Effects
Charlotte Larive ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Chris Lunney ... onscreen graphics: nvizible / screen graphics designer
Hugh Macdonald ... visual effects supervisor
Steve Madsen ... pipeline technical director: nvizible
Gus Martinez ... digital compositor: The Brewery / digital effects supervisor: The Brewery
Steve Masden ... pipeline technical director: Nvizible
Adam Miels ... pipeline td: Nvizible
Jim Parsons ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Nikul Patel ... cyber scanning technician
James Pina ... digital effects artist: Boundary Visual Effects
Simon-Pierre Puech ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Sonny Pye ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Dominic Ridley ... on-set surveyor
Adam Rowland ... sequence lead: Nvizible
Gustavo Schiapim ... digital effects artist: Boundary Visual Effects
Asa Shoul ... digital colorist
Holly Louise Smith ... roto/prep artist: The Brewery
Shaun Tillery ... executive producer: nvizible
Gert Van Dermeersch ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano ... sequence lead: Nvizible
Kim Wiseman ... digital effects artist: Boundary Visual Effects
Kristopher Wright ... head of production: Nvizible
Olly Young ... on-set data wrangler

Stunts 

Lloyd Bass ... stunt performer: UK
Ashley Beck ... utility stunts
Leigh Bianco ... stunt performer: Canada
Richard Bradshaw ... stunt performer: Canada
Chloé Bruce ... stunt performer: UK
Marvin Campbell ... stunt performer: UK (as Marvin Stewart-Campbell)
Annabel Canaven ... stunt performer: UK
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer: UK
Tony Christian ... stunt performer: UK
Mike Chute ... stunt performer: Canada
Christopher Cordell ... stunt performer: Canada
Bernadette Couture ... stunt performer: Canada
James Cox ... stunt performer: UK
Talila Craig ... stunt double: Chloe Grace Moretz
Ben Dimmock ... stunt performer: UK
Wayne Donner ... stunt performer: Canada
James Embree ... stunt double: Aaron Taylor-Johnson
Dan Euston ... stunt performer: UK
Tom Farr ... stunt wire rigging supervisor: Canada
Pete Ford ... stunt performer: UK
Andy Godbold ... stunt performer: UK
Nic Goodey ... stunt performer: UK
Nora Henderson ... stunt coordinator assistant (as Nora O'Donnell)
Rob Ho ... stunt performer: UK
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer: UK
Paul Howell ... stunt performer: UK
Brent Jones ... stunt performer: Canada
Jamie Jones ... stunt performer: Canada
Sid Karne ... stunts
Kevan Kase ... stunt performer: Canada
George Kirby ... stunt performer: UK
Mike Lambert ... fight choreographer / stunt performer: UK
Derek Lea ... stunt performer: UK
Master Lee ... stunts
Maurice Lee ... stunt performer: UK
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt performer: Canada
Gina Limbrick ... additional stunt double: Chloe Grace Moretz
Angelica Lisk-Hann ... assistant stunt coordinator: Canada
Ben Mahoney ... stunt wire rigging supervisor: UK
Darren Marsman ... stunt performer: Canada
Belinda McGinley ... stunt performer: UK
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer: UK
Regan Moore ... stunt performer: Canada (as Regin Moore)
David Newton ... stunt performer: UK
Ray Nicholas ... stunt performer: UK
Brian Nickels ... stunt performer: UK (as Brian 'Sonny' Nickles)
James O'Donnell ... stunt coordinator (as James O'Dee)
Ian Pead ... stunt performer: UK
Buster Reeves ... assistant stunt coordinator
Tom Rodgers ... stunt performer: UK
Danny Samson ... stunt wire rigger
Maxime Savaria ... stunt performer: Canada
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer: UK
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer: UK
Laurie Singer ... additional stunt double: Hit-Girl
Manny Siverio ... additional stunt coordinator
Mark Slaughter ... stunt performer: UK
Mark Stanton-Kelly ... stunt double: Christopher Mintz-Plasse (as Mark Stanton Kelly)
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt performer: UK (as Helen Steinway-Bailey)
Matthew Stirling ... stunt performer: UK
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt performer: Canada (as Melissa Stubbs)
Arran Topham ... utility stunts
Chuen Tsou ... stunt performer (as Yee Tsou)
Ian van Temperley ... stunt performer: UK
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt performer: UK (as Calvin Warrington Heasman)
Reg Wayment ... stunt performer: UK
Len Woodcock ... stunt operator (as Lenny Woodcock)
Llyang Yang ... stunt performer: UK
Lewis Young ... stunt performer: UK
Lloyd Bass ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Bernadette Couture ... stunt double: Yancy Butler (uncredited)
James Embree ... stunt performer: Canada (uncredited)
Brent Jones ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Jason Ludwig ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Aaron Ly ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Casey Michaels ... stunt double: Chloë Grace Moretz (uncredited) / stunt double: Claudia Lee (uncredited)
Manny Siverio ... stunts (uncredited)
Mark Stanton-Kelly ... stunt double: Robert Emms (uncredited)
Ian van Temperley ... stunt double: Jim Carrey (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Baker ... lighting technician
Graham Baker ... h.o.d. rigger
Alex Bender ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Adam Biggs ... additional photography
Emmet Cahill ... crane grip: dailes
Jeffrey Cassidy ... key video assist
Chris Cavanagh ... video operator
Angela Chao ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Barney Coates ... second assistant camera
Martin Conway ... best boy
Eliot Coulter ... desk operator
Brad Crosbie ... camera operator: "b" camera
Ash Daniyan ... digital imagining technician: pickups
Richard Davis ... video assist trainee
Curtis Dickie ... grip
Tom Dixon ... digital imaging technician
Ashlea Tamara Downes ... central loader
Charlie Euston ... electrician
Alex Finlayson ... camera trainee: dailies
Michael Flax ... video assist
Darren Flindall ... rigger
Bill Franks ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Merritt Gold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Chema Gomez ... data manager: additional
Russell Greenhalgh ... lighting technician
Danny Griffiths ... best boy
Greg Haddow ... lighting technician / rigging electric
Phill Hardy ... second assistant "a" camera
Adam Hickman ... electrician
David Holliday ... grip: "b" camera
Alex Leung ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Lydia Lewis ... camera trainee: additional photography / camera trainee: dailies
Adrian Mackay ... electrician
Ari Magder ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jake Marcuson ... first assistant camera
Danny McGee ... practical electrician
Malcolm McLean ... camera operator: "b" camera
Keith Murphy ... 'a' camera operator/steadicam: toronto
Ian Ogden ... daily grip trainee
David Orton ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Marcus Paletta ... grip
David Penfold ... camera operator / first assistant camera
Mike Reid ... camera utility
Chirayouth Jim Saysana ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Daniel Smith ... still photographer
Tom Starnes ... gaffer
Pat Sweeney ... gaffer
Michael Wacker ... best boy grip
Jon Webb ... first assistant camera
Daniel Webster ... pre-rigger
Frankie Webster ... rigging supervisor
Phil Whitfield ... rigging gaffer: Canada
Peter Wignall ... camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit / steadicam operator
Terry Williams ... key grip
Steve Winter ... aerial cinematographer
Larry Hurt ... russian arm technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Susan Paley Abramson ... casting: Los Angeles
Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
John Buchan ... casting: Canada
Emma Callinan ... casting assistant
Donna Dupere ... extras casting
Justine Hempe ... casting: Los Angeles
Lillie Jeffrey ... casting assistant
Jason Knight ... casting: Canada
Amey Rene Morris ... casting associate: los angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elaine Battye ... senior costume maker
Viveene Campbell ... costume assistant
Sally Coop ... costumer: Mr. Carrey
Leah Hall ... junior costume maker
Claire Hardaker ... costume buyer
Emily Lancaster ... costume trainee
Samantha Langridge ... costume assistant
Sharon McCormack ... cutter
Nadia Merabti ... junior costume maker
Stephanie Paul ... key costumer
Josie Pledge ... costume cutter
Elizabeth Richards ... junior costume maker
Richard Sale ... assistant costume designer
Camilla Thomson ... costume trainee
Kate Walling ... costume assistant
Nicole Young ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Riccardo Bacigalupo ... first assistant editor
Orlee Buium ... post-production intern
Tim Drewett ... digital intermediate conform editor
Ben Mills ... first assistant editor
Erline O'Donovan ... trainee assistant editor
Gareth Parry ... on-line editor
Jateen Patel ... digital intermediate coordinator
Kyle Gregory Sanderson ... assistant editor (as Kyle Sanderson)
Katie Shahrokh ... senior digital intermediate producer
Michelle Szemberg ... first assistant editor
Jamie Welsh ... digital intermediate conform editor

Music Department 

Tony Blondal ... orchestrator
Richard Bronskill ... orchestrator
John W. Chapman ... score mix assistant
Al Clay ... music score mixer
Stephen Coleman ... orchestrator
Tim Davies ... orchestrator
Jack Dolman ... supervising music editor
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Tom Hardisty ... music scoring recordist
Lili Haydn ... violin
Stephen Hilton ... song remixer
Steven Kofsky ... music production services
Ian Neil ... music supervisor
Will Quiney ... music supervisor (as Vamanos)
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Denise Slenski ... score technical assistant
Andrew Synowiec ... guitar / musician
Catherine Wilson ... music editor
M.V. Gerhard ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)
Dan Goldwasser ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)
Henry Jackman ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)
Matthew Margeson ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ray Ambler ... unit driver
Mark Beeton ... transportation captain
Ben Dillon ... picture car supervisor
Jeff Hudson ... unit driver
Mark Hudson ... unit driver
Jason Leeking ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Pip Ayers ... epk producer
Mark Beaulieu ... daily location production assistant
Thom Berryman ... digital mastering
Karen Bicknell ... payroll accountant
Scott Bredengerd ... production coordinator: New York
Matt Brothers ... floor runner/stand-in
Andrew Michael Buckley ... location manager
Jared Burton ... location production assistant
Karl Caffrey ... post production coordinator
Donna Casey ... first assistant accountant
Jake Chilcott ... location assistant
Louis Cooper Robinson ... location scout
Daniel Cox ... floor runner
Dean Dodds ... script supervisor: splinter unit
Dominic Grant ... Production Intern
Sean Scott Griffin ... assistant: Adam Bohling, David Reid & Tarquin Pack
Callum Harrison ... location assistant
Laura Jackson ... floor runner
R. Emerson John ... script supervisor: splinter unit: Toronto
Fred Kamping ... location manager: canada
Charlotte Keep ... assistant: Tarquin Pack
Craig Luck ... floor runner / key floor runner
Vair Macphee ... production coordinator: canada
Kasia Jander Majewska ... travel coordinator
Stacy Mann ... publicist
Bianca Marini ... production assistant
Timothy Martin ... set production assistant: new york
Michael McDermott ... unit manager
Mark McFadden ... assistant location manager: canada
Casey McWilliams ... production assistant
Laura Miles ... script supervisor
Benedict Minghella ... cast runner
Amanda Mitro ... production assistant
Nicole Montez ... assistant: Mr. Carrey
Sophie Olivier ... assistant accountant
Ben Pearce ... rushes runner
Olivia Percival ... assistant: Jeff Wadlow (as Olive Percival)
Jeffery Pong ... assistant location manager: canada
Viki Posidis ... second assistant accountant: Canada
Steven Pullen ... medic
Jason Rickwood ... floor runner
John Schieder ... craft service
Rachel Sowden ... floor runner: pick ups
Eve Swannell ... production coordinator
Alex Taylor ... production secretary
Charles Taylor ... armourer
Sam Tipper-Hale ... assistant: Jeff Wadlow
Laura Torrance ... set tutor
Trevor Tuminski ... location production assistant
Lucy Ward ... script supervisor: additional photography
Ben Whaley ... digital imaging technician
Jessica Woodland ... location assistant
Jp Caldeano ... crew support (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page