Edit
Diary of a Wimpy Kid: Rodrick Rules (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Bowers

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Gabe Sachs ... (screenplay) &
Jeff Judah ... (screenplay)
 
Jeff Kinney ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Terence Kelly ...
...
Bill Walter
...
Ben Segal
...
John Shaw ...
Mr. Draybick
Alf Humphreys ...
Rowley's Dad / Mr Jefferson (as Alfred E. Humphreys)
...
Mrs. Kohan
...
Mr. Salz
...
Taylor Pringle
...
Scotty
Maple Batalia ...
Melissa
...
Rachel
Jeff Kinney ...
Holly's Dad
Alec Willows ...
Minister
...
Mean Skater Dude
...
...
Ingrid - Girl in The Foot
...
Terence - Man in The Foot
...
Wealthy Woman
...
Wealthy Man
Graeme Duffy ...
Emcee
...
Chris the Bass Player (as Christopher DeSchuster)
...
Shelley
...
...
...
...
Harry Gilbertson
Michael Strusievici ...
Crying Boy
...
...
Male News Anchor
...
Female News Anchor
...
Mrs. Fiorkowski / Holly's Grandmother
Doreen Ramus ...
Mrs. Cabbage
Betty Phillips ...
Mrs. Evesham
Tae Helgeth ...
Mrs. Tan
Sheila Paterson ...
Mrs. Bingham
Monica Marko ...
Mrs. Anholtz
...
Convenience Store Customer #1
...
Convenience Store Customer #2
...
Convenience Store Customer #3
Nancy Ebert ...
Convenience Store Customer #4
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kai Kennedy ...
Cowering Kid
...
Goth Girl
...
(voice)
Marcia Miller ...
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Nina Jacobson ... producer
Jeff Kinney ... executive producer
Bradford Simpson ... producer
Ethan Smith ... co-producer

Music by 

Ed Shearmur ... (as Edward Shearmur) (music by)

Cinematography by 

Jack N. Green ... director of photography (as Jack Green)

Film Editing by 

Troy Takaki ... film editor

Production Design by 

Brent Thomas

Art Direction by 

Shannon Grover

Costume Design by 

Tish Monaghan

Makeup Department 

Heather Barreca ... key hair stylist
Janella Churchill ... first assistant makeup
Lisa Love ... makeup department head
Sarah Bergeest Still ... first assistant makeup artist (as Sarah Bergeest)
Fay von Schroeder ... makeup artist (as Faye von Schroeder)

Production Management 

Warren Carr ... unit production manager
Aaron Downing ... executive in charge of post-production
Donald Munro ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Bendner ... additional assistant director: background coordinator
Josy Capkun ... second assistant director
Peter Dashkewytch ... first assistant director: second unit
Carole Fleming ... assistant director
Lisa C. Satriano ... first assistant director
Dawn Charette ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Matthew Campbell ... greensman
Peter Charron ... special prop fabricator (as Charron Custom Propbuilding &FX Co Ltd.)
John Chaschowy ... lead greens
Rob Dampier ... lead carpenter
Dylan Dowd ... head greens person
David Dowling ... property master
Sonia Gemmiti ... set designer
Wes Hamby ... assistant property master
Shay Hilliard ... fabricator
Martina Javorova ... assistant art director
Deborah Burns Johnson ... graphic artist
Aaron Jordan ... head sculptor
Jesse Joslin ... construction coordinator
Ray Lai ... illustrator
Sean Lavoie ... paint coordinator
Spencer Louttit ... assistant property master
Darren Moore ... best boy greensperson
D. Martin Myatt ... props
Ian P. OBriain ... assistant set decorator
Dennis Simard ... leadman
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
Lori West ... lead graphic designer

Sound Department 

James Bolt ... sound re-recording mixer
Scott Curtis ... foley editor
Dawn Fintor ... foley artist
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
Sandor Gyurkovics ... epk sound recordist
Allen Hartz ... dialogue and adr editor
Travis MacKay ... adr mixer
Nico Salvato ... first assistant sound editor (as Monique Salvato)
William Stein ... re-recording engineer
Donald Sylvester ... supervising sound editor
Elliot Tyson ... sound re-recording mixer
Tony Wyman ... boom operator
Sandor Gyurkovics ... epk sound mixer (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Masha Nova ... graphic artist

Visual Effects by 

Jose A. Alfonzo ... compositor (as Jose Alfonzo)
Jamie Baxter ... digital supervisor
Eric Benedict ... previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.
Mark Dornfeld ... visual effects supervisor
Mikyoung Hahm ... digital artist / graphic artist
R.J. Harbour ... visual effects artist
Paulina Kuszta ... visual effects producer
Kammie Rivera ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Hayley Adams ... stunts
Brin Alexander ... stunts
Douglas Armstrong ... stunts
Laela Ateah ... stunts
Wyatt Cameron ... stunts
Douglas Chapman ... stunt coordinator (as Doug Chapman)
Colby Chartrand ... stunts
Laura Lee Connery ... stunts
Brent Connolly ... stunts
Bruce Creighton ... stunts
Marny Eng ... stunts
Caroline Field ... stunts (as Carolyn Field)
Corry Glass ... stunts
Dave Hospes ... stunt coordinator / stunts (as Danny Hospes)
Greig Hospes ... stunts
Carol Jackson ... stunts
Brayden Jones ... stunts
Paul Lazenby ... stunt double: Andrew McNee
Maya Macatumpag ... stunts
David Mylrea ... stunts
Matt Phillips ... stunts
Joey Shea ... stunts
Stephanie Shea ... stunts
Tucker Vezina ... stunts
Clay Virtue ... stunts
Marshall Virtue ... stunts
Brennan Walstrom ... stunts
Kye Walstrom ... stunts
Brent Woolsey ... stunts
Eli Zagoudakis ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Alexander ... rigging grip
Carlos Avila ... rigging grip
Kevin Black ... b cam dolly grip
Jeff Bonny ... grip
Terry Calhoun ... rigging best boy / rigging electric best boy / second unit: gaffer
Luke T. Campbell ... digital imaging technician: 2nd Unit
Jonathan Chapman ... rigging best boy
Matt DiIorio ... epk camera
Dean Friss ... first assistant: second unit
Ian Gariepy ... grip
Ryan Green ... camera operator
Jared Krenz ... camera trainee
John Le Roy ... key rigging grip
Andrew Learmonth ... video coordinator
Derrick Leblanc ... best boy rigging grip
Tenzin Lhalungpa ... b camera steadicam
Milton Loo ... lighting technician
Jeff Pentecost ... rigging gaffer
Diyah Pera ... still photographer
Victor Prokopowicz ... grip: rigging grip
Ed 'Animal' Schulz ... rigging grip
Timothy Robin Spencer ... key first assistant camera
Don McCuaig ... director of photography: plate unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Maximilian Graenitz ... creator animated sequences

Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada
Sandra Couldwell ... extras casting
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting
Ronna Kress ... casting: U.S.
Camila Martinez ... casting assistant
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada
Amy Nygaard ... casting coordinator
Laura Obenaus ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Summer Eves ... truck costumer
Alison Fraser ... costumer
Laurel Morgan ... costume co-ordinator
Elizabeth Muxi ... costume shop cutter
Karin Nosella ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Jennifer Anderson ... dailies project manager
Matthew Cassel ... first assistant editor
Richard Cordes ... colorist: dailies
Claire Duthie ... dailies digitizer: Deluxe Vancouver
Rob Grant ... second assistant editor
Paul Lavoie ... digital intermediate producer
Dan Muscarella ... color timer
Daniel M. Nussbaum ... assistant editor
Jason Pelham ... associate digital intermediate producer
Lisa Shaw Phillips ... second assistant editor
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate artist

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor
Sandy DeCrescent ... music contractor
George Doering ... musician
Sierra Drucker ... music coordinator
Kevin Kliesch ... orchestrator
Julia Michels ... music supervisor
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
Frank Wolf ... score recording & mixing

Transportation Department 

Terence Chase ... driver
Terence Cochlan ... hair/make-up driver

Other crew 

Paul Becker ... choreographer
Karen Bergen ... production accountant
Nick Bergstedt ... assistant location manager
Lucy Croysdill ... roller skating instructor
Peter Cummings ... clearance/product placement coordinator
Samuel M. Dabbs ... motion graphics
Jacqueline Dallamore ... assistant accountant
Tim Day ... production assistant
Seth Robert Dusky ... adr loop group
Elan Garfias ... additional adr voice
Allan Harmon ... director of marketing unit
Kathryn James ... assistant: David Bowers (as Kathryn D.C. James)
Lorraine Jamison ... unit publicist
Faria Khan ... child coordinator
Maxim Knight ... adr actor
Nathon S. Lewis ... personal assistant: Steve Zahn
Kyle Leydier ... assistant: Nina Jacobson, Brad Simpson & Ethan Smith
Courtney McCrory ... assistant accountant: post production
Bliss McDonald ... production coordinator
Barbara Mercer ... first assistant accountant
Tara Mews ... assistant production coordinator
Tim Moshansky ... location scout
Janet D. Munro ... script supervisor
Jimmy Nguyen ... production assistant (as Jimmy T. Nguyen)
Connie Rusgen ... animal trainer
Natalie Zara Smith ... tutor
Mitch Spacone ... system support: FotoKem
Lisa Stevens ... choreographer
Kimberley Sutton ... assistant: David Bowers
Nick Vecchio ... production assistant
Ed Walters ... production assistant: location
Gregory Earls ... post production coordinator (uncredited)
Carla Hacken ... studio executive (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page