Edit
"Justified" Reckoning (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Adam Arkin

Writing Credits  

Graham Yost ... (developed for television by)
 
Dave Andron ... (written by)
 
Elmore Leonard ... (based on the short story "Fire in the Hole" by)
 
Benjamin Cavell ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Genny
...
...
Mrs. Percy
...
Eldest Foster Sibling
...
...
Cal (as Ryan K. Smith)
...
Deputy Milliken
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Oakridge Boy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dave Andron ... supervising producer
Carl Beverly ... executive producer
Wendy Calhoun ... co-producer
Michael Dinner ... executive producer
Taylor Elmore ... co-producer
Fred Golan ... executive producer
Steven Heth ... co-producer
Don Kurt ... producer
Gary Lennon ... consulting producer
Elmore Leonard ... executive producer
Timothy Olyphant ... producer
Chris Provenzano ... co-producer
Sarah Timberman ... executive producer
Graham Yost ... executive producer
Chris Leanza ... associate producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Steve Porcaro

Cinematography by 

Francis Kenny ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Victor Du Bois

Casting By 

Camille H. Patton ... (as Cami Patton)

Production Design by 

David Blass ... (as Dave Blass)

Art Direction by 

Gina B. Cranham ... (as Gina Cranham)

Set Decoration by 

Shauna Aronson

Costume Design by 

Patia Prouty

Makeup Department 

Nancy Baca ... key make-up
Ela Barczewska ... make-up department head
Maxine Morris ... hair design department head
Kristine Tack ... first key hair

Production Management 

Mark S. Glick ... unit production manager (as Mark Glick)
Jim Sodini ... post-production supervisor (as James Sodini)
Cynthia Stegner ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Lyon ... first assistant director
Alison Troy ... second assistant director
Christopher Wolfe ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ed Bowen ... construction coordinator
John Harrington ... property master
Tony Capasso ... prop maker (uncredited)
Joshua Green ... set decorating buyer (uncredited)
Sean D. Jackson ... set dresser (uncredited)
Thomas D. Krausz ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael F. Loomer ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David B. Cohn ... sound supervisor
William Freesh ... re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh)
Steven D. Grothe ... sound mixer (as Steven Grothe)
R. Russell Smith ... re-recording mixer (as Rusty Smith)
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Jon Lipman ... foley editor (uncredited)
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Dennis Dion ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Chevy Chen ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Eric Demeusy ... compositor: main titles (uncredited)
Steven Do ... title sequence animator (uncredited)
Nick Guth ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tony McNeal ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Jonathan Sims ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mark Velazquez ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Justin Gant ... stunt double: Jeremy Davies (uncredited)
Allen Robinson ... stunt double: Timothy Olyphant (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gregory Lundsgaard ... "a" camera operator
Richard B. McCormick ... key grip (as Richard McCormick)
Eric Roizman ... "b" camera operator
John Villegas ... chief lighting technician
Greg Banta ... chief rigging technician (uncredited)
Brian J. Kronenberg ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Christal Karge ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael A. Russell ... costume supervisor
Damien Quinn ... set costumer (uncredited)
Leslie Sungail ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpai ... colorist
Adam Battaglia ... post production assistant
Sandra McCallig ... assistant editor
Mark Dennison ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Lisa A. Arpino ... music editor (as Lisa Arpino)
Gangstagrass ... main title song performed by
Rench ... main title song written by
Greg Sill ... music supervisor
T.O.N.E-z ... main title song written and performed by

Transportation Department 

Tim Abbatoye ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Brittany Aikey ... coordinator: on-set publicity
Charles Almanza ... technical advisor (as Charlie Almanza)
Robin Ginsberg ... production accountant
Ursula Johnson ... assistant production coordinator
Jared Kurt ... location manager
Mary Louise McCloskey ... script supervisor
Philip Neumann ... production secretary
Vin Nucatola ... production assistant
Amy Stein ... production assistant
Heather Wagner-Wang ... set production assistant (as Heather Wagner)
Steven Yell ... production coordinator
Benjamin Benedetti ... post facilities manager (uncredited)
VJ Boyd ... staff writer (uncredited)
Jim Hill ... set medic (uncredited)
Jeremy Landman ... title designer (uncredited)
Tracy L. Moody ... additional script supervisor (uncredited)
Jay Zaretsky ... assistant: Timothy Olyphant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page