Edit
[Rec] 3: Genesis (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Paco Plaza

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Luiso Berdejo
David Gallart
Paco Plaza

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Diego Martín ...
Koldo
Ismael Martínez ...
Rafa
Àlex Monner ...
Adrián
Borja Glez. Santaolalla ...
Atún (as Sr. B)
Emilio Mencheta ...
Tío Pepe Víctor
David Ramírez ...
Canon
Miguel Ángel González ...
John Esponja
Ramón Agirre ...
Danilo
Xavier Ruano ...
Cura
José de la Cruz ...
Abuelo Matias
Antonio Barroso ...
Pequeñin
Toni Sans ...
Jumanji
Aitor Legardón ...
Amigo Fiestero
Paco Moreno ...
Charly
Claire Baschet ...
Natalie
Jana Soler ...
Tita
Itziar Castro ...
Señora con Pamela
Blai Llopis ...
Padre Clara
Fet Bamund ...
Padre Koldo
Rosa Chevalier ...
Tia Amparo
Santi Sans ...
Tío Arturo
Ana Isabel Velásquez ...
Wendy
Carme Contreras ...
Amelia
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
José Javier Domínguez ...
Camarero
Isabel Llanos ...
Invitada boda
Jose Mellinas ...
Carla Nieto ...
Rebeca Viñas
Mireia Ros ...
Menchu
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jaume Balagueró ... creative producer
Carlos Fernández ... executive producer
Julio Fernández ... executive producer / producer
Alberto Marini ... executive producer
Elisa Salinas ... associate producer
Eckehardt Von Damm ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Mikel Salas

Cinematography by 

Pablo Rosso

Film Editing by 

David Gallart

Casting By 

Cristina Campos
Ana Isabel Velásquez

Production Design by 

Gemma Fauria

Costume Design by 

Olga Rodal

Makeup Department 

David Ambit ... special makeup effects artist
Kevin Carter ... special effects contact lenses
Isabel Duque ... assistant makeup artist
Juan Olmo ... special makeup effects artist
Patricia Reyes ... makeup artist
Lucía Salanueva ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Teresa Gefaell ... production manager: Filmax
Oriol Maymó ... production manager
Alberto Álvarez ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Albert Auladell ... second assistant director
Luiso Berdejo ... second unit director
Belén Funes ... trainee assistant director
Emilio Martínez-Borso ... second assistant director
Carlos Rosal ... second assistant director
Fernando Sánchez-Izquierdo ... assistant director (as Fernando Izquierdo)
Edgar Vicho ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Jofre Balboa ... previs artist
Chan Canelo ... propmaker
Joseph Diaz ... concept artist
Sergi Durán ... props
Cristina Foradada ... property master
Alejandro Mackay ... props assistant
Ivette Massip ... assistant property master
Jun Matsuura ... storyboard artist
Marina Pozanco ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Marc Bech ... adr recordist / assistant sound re-recording mixer
Alayn Crespo ... second unit: boom operator
Urko Garai ... sound recordist: second unit
Gabriel Gutiérrez ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Philip Jenkins ... foley mixer
Xavier Mas ... sound (as Xavi Mas)
Marc Orts ... sound re-recording mixer
Filippo Restelli ... boom operator
Thiago A. Sachs ... sound assistant (as Thiago Sachs)
Iñaki Sanchez-Elvira ... dialogue editor
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Rodrigo Villanueva ... adr recordist

Visual Effects by 

Llorenç Borràs ... visual effects artist
Carlos de la Sotilla ... digital compositor
Roberto García ... digital compositor
David Vico López ... digital compositor
Àlex Villagrasa ... visual effects supervisor (as Alex Villagrasa)

Stunts 

Lesley Arias ... stunt props
Lluís Rivera ... stunt coordinator
Sergi Subirà ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Javier Alomar ... additional camera operator
Maite Astiz ... second assistant "b" camera
Oriol Busquets ... focus puller
Edu Canet ... video assistant
Adrià Egea ... first assistant camera
Roberto Escudero ... electrician
Lia Giralt ... electrician: dailies
Froilán Lugilde ... gaffer
Kike Martínez ... electrician
Pau Reig ... focus puller camera "b"
Paco Román ... electrician (as Juan Francisco Román)
Àlex Sans ... second assistant camera
Quim Vives ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Juan Carlos Guzmán ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Mónica Ballesta ... assistant costume designer
Paloma Bomé ... additional extras dresser
Laura Gasa ... costume assistant
Angélica Muñoz ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Noemí Dulau ... digital intermediate colorist
Iker Insausti ... second assistant editor
Fran Lorite ... color grading operator
Luis Rico ... first assistant editor
Martí Roca ... additional editor
Carlos Valladares Pérez ... digital mastering

Music Department 

Boban Apostolov ... protools engineer
Arnau Bataller ... orchestrator
Marc Blanes Matas ... music producer
Georgi Hristovski ... sound engineer
F.A.M.E.'S. Project ... orchestra and studio contractor
Òscar Senén ... music preparation
Pablo Uroz ... score mix assistant

Transportation Department 

Jordi Nebot ... action vehicles coordinator

Other crew 

Eduardo Albaladejo ... management of rights: Filmax Entertainment
María Bellapart ... script supervisor
Cris Lafront ... production assistant
Jesus Martí ... video marketing
Rafa Martínez ... trailer supervisor: advertising and promotions
Jose Mellinas ... additional voices
Aleix Pitarch ... motion graphics artist: opening sequence
Fernando Polanco ... additional voices
Gisela Remolins ... production assistant
Martin Samper ... making-of director
Elisa Sirvent ... production coordinator
Guillermo Tato ... development executive
Albert Val ... head of development
Ana Isabel Velásquez ... child acting coach
Manel Vicaria ... press and promotion
Marga Villalonga ... adr script

Thanks 

J.A. Bayona ... thanks
Oriol Tarragó ... thanks
Koldo Zuazua ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page