Edit
"The Good Guys" Hunches & Heists (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John T. Kretchmer ... (as John Kretchmer)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Matt Nix ... (creator)
Nicholas Terry Page ... (writer)
Ben Wexler ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Molly
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
T.V. Blake ...
Coroner
...
Wilfredo Cardona
...
Police Department Secretary (as Stephanie Owens-Carter)
Ricky Catter ...
Victor (as Eleazar Catter)
...
James Clower ...
Bar Patron
Nathan Fane ...
Duane Hamelin ...
Todd Hill ...
...
Erin
...
Bank Manager
...
...
Newton Pittman ...
Tommy
Ben C. Rogers ...
Dallas Uniformed Cop (as Ben Rogers)
William Victor Skrabanek ...
Rhonda H. Smith ...
Augustin Solis ...
Foreman
Clarice Tinsley ...
News Reporter
...
...
CSI (uncredited)
Phillip-Charlie Daniell ...
Detective (uncredited)
Kennith Edwards ...
Uniformed Cop (uncredited)
A.C. Hensley ...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Bank Robber (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
...
Truck Driver (uncredited)
...
Paramedic (uncredited)
...
Uniformed Cop (uncredited)
Phillip Tolle ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Jared Whittenberg ...
Uniformed Cop (uncredited)
...
Detective (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mikkel Bondesen ... executive producer
Kristen Campo ... co-producer
Mitch Engel ... producer
Zack Estrin ... executive producer
Matt Nix ... executive producer
Denise Pleune ... associate producer
Craig Siebels ... co-producer
Ben Wexler ... co-executive producer
Bradley Whitford ... producer

Music by 

John Dickson

Cinematography by 

Buzz Feitshans IV

Film Editing by 

Steven Lang

Casting By 

Barbara Fiorentino
Rebecca Mangieri
Wendy Weidman

Production Design by 

Craig Siebels

Art Direction by 

Rob Simons

Set Decoration by 

Gabriella Villarreal

Costume Design by 

Stephen M. Chudej

Makeup Department 

Darylin Nagy ... key makeup artist
Kelly Nelson ... key hair stylist
Janet Tallent-Dickson ... swing hair/makeup
Charles Yusko ... key hair stylist
Mandy Danielle Benton ... key makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Joe Dishner ... unit production manager
Daniel Rodriguez ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Clark ... first assistant director
Paul Dowidchuk ... first assistant director: second unit
Scott R. Meyers ... second assistant director (as Scott Meyers)
Glen Moorman ... second second assistant director
Russell Towery ... second unit director

Art Department 

Stevan Alcala Jr. ... set designer
Todd Clevenger ... lead scenic
Stephanie Emery ... art department buyer
Tony Farrell ... construction coordinator
Sonia L. Garcia ... paint foreman (as L. Sonia Garcia)
Nathan Konopka ... paint foreman
Esmé Nix ... art department coordinator
Mike Parsons ... property master
Steve Sawhill ... lead man
Kathryn Yingling ... storyboard artist
A. Michelle Young ... art department coordinator
Adrian Ankersheil ... set dresser (uncredited)
Derek Drewes ... general foreman (uncredited)
Aron Ross Siegal ... prop maker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Arons ... sound effects editor
Stacy Brownrigg ... production sound mixer
Thadd Day ... boom operator
Adam De Coster ... foley artist
Albert Ibbotson ... supervising sound editor
Emily McCullough ... dialogue editor
Andrew Morgado ... adr & foley mixer
David Raines ... sound re-recording mixer
Mark Server ... sound re-recording mixer
Roy Machado ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Greg Puga ... special effects technician
Bob Trevino ... special effects supervisor
Jeffery D. Woodrel ... special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Cristy Angell ... compositor: Entity FX
Pharoah Barrett ... 3D artist: Entity FX
Mat Beck ... senior visual effects supervisor
Jacob Debbs ... compositor: Entity FX
Brian Ali Harding ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX (as Brian Harding)
Brian Kokoszka ... compositor: Entity FX
Ellyn Lewis ... visual effects general manager: Entity FX
Krista Maryanski ... visual effects producer: Entity FX
Lisa Mosher ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX
Chad Reder ... compositor: Entity FX
Jeremy Renteria ... compositor: Entity FX
Dan Rucinski ... visual effects executive producer: Entity FX
Paul Santagada ... compositor: Entity FX
Nate Smalley ... i/o: Entity FX
Dominic Soo ... 3D intern: Entity FX

Stunts 

Clay Dix ... stunts
Trevor Habberstad ... stunts
Jeff Schwan ... stunt double
Russell Towery ... stunt coordinator
Mark Yawn ... stunt actor
Kennith Edwards ... precision driver (uncredited)
Jim Henry ... stunts (uncredited)
Jeff Milburn ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Víctor Quintero ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Ben C. Rogers ... stunt driver (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeff Becke ... lighting technician
E. Monk Brannen ... grip
Matt Cowan ... dolly grip: a camera
Kristopher Hardy ... assistant camera
Mark Herrman ... rigging gaffer
Matthew King ... first assistant camera
Alan Koplin ... camera utility
Kenji Luster ... steadicam operator
Kerry Rike ... key grip
Juan Romero ... gaffer
John Sizer ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Johnny Smith ... best boy grip
Brian Stitt ... grip rigging best boy
Allan Westbrook ... director of photography: second unit
Brown Cooper ... camera operator: "a" camera (uncredited)
Eric Montes ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Stephen Ritchey ... light board operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Beth Sepko ... casting: Dallas
Christopher Telles ... casting associate: Dallas
Karina Walters ... casting associate: LA

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tonya Leonard ... costume buyer
Susan Mayes ... key costumer
Karina Watts ... set costumer
Susan Gaedke McGill ... assistant costume designer (uncredited) / costume supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Wes Irwin ... director of post-production
James Kilton ... assistant editor
Travers Morgan ... post-production associate
Jason Neese ... post-production coordinator
Colin O'Leary ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Jim Baldree ... music mixer
Kevin Bassinson ... music editor
John Dickson ... orchestrator / score programmer
Sanaz Lavaedian ... music coordinator
Jesse Laz ... composer: theme music
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor
Cory Wood ... music supervisor intern (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Mark Anderson ... transportation co-captain
Desirée Avalos ... picture car coordinator
David Beard ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Tamara Becher ... story editor
Samantha Brooks ... production assistant
Eve Butterly ... script supervisor
Joshua D. Clark ... location manager (as Josh Clark)
Brandon DePaolo ... writers production assistant
Bryan Hardy ... medic
Greg Hart ... assistant: Matt Nix
Jason Harter ... location assistant
Shawn Hueston ... location manager
Vicki V. Johnson ... key set medic
Melissa Kirkendall ... production coordinator
Peter Lalayanis ... script coordinator
A.J. Ledesma ... set production assistant
Jenny Lee ... title designer
Dana Miller ... script supervisor
Kelli Parsons ... travel coordinator
Gareth Smith ... title designer
Rick W. Tucker ... production accountant (as Rick Tucker)
Barker White ... production assistant
Eric A. Williams ... supervising location manager (as Eric Williams)
Michael Wayne Adams ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jordana Calvey ... stand-in (uncredited)
Nathan Fane ... stand-in: male utility (uncredited)
Jimmy Hartley ... production assistant (uncredited)
Aaron Holloway ... assistant location manager (uncredited) / assistant locations manager (uncredited)
Barry Lacina ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Carrie Olsen-Wright ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Sherri Parker Lee ... adr loop group (uncredited)
Laura L. Watson ... stand-in (uncredited)
Jeff West ... office production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page