Special Forces: Untold Stories (TV Mini Series)
The Green Berets: Vietnam - The Battle of Lang Vei (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stuart Taylor |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Allison Erkelens | ||
Paul Sauer |
Cast
Produced by
Jeanne Marie Liggio | ... | line producer |
Tom Naughton | ... | executive producer |
Mike Sinclair | ... | producer |
Nicolas Valcour | ... | executive producer in charge of production |
Music by
Thomas Gwaltney IV |
Cinematography by
David Haycox | ||
Bunt Young |
Editing by
Janna Johnson | ||
Brandon Nance |
Casting By
Jefferson Lindquist |
Set Decoration by
Angela Castillo | ||
John Wade |
Costume Design by
Lance M. Culpepper |
Makeup Department
Julie Callihan | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Charles Thomas Baxter | ... | unit production manager |
Kathy Evans | ... | post-production manager |
Kim E. Wright | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vernon Guinn | ... | first assistant director |
Marc Hormuth | ... | second second assistant director |
Mike Sinclair | ... | field director |
Hayden Ty Williams | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kieran Baroody | ... | set dresser |
Beverly Beamon | ... | set painter |
George D. Beamon | ... | set construction |
Ryan Brinkley | ... | set dresser |
Jermell Fenner | ... | set dresser |
Noel Lewis | ... | on-set art |
Kathleen L. Martin | ... | property master |
Czarfred Reyes | ... | prop assistant |
Paul Schultz | ... | props |
Kimberly Sprague | ... | set dresser |
Steve Summerlin | ... | prop assistant |
Phillip Temple | ... | on-set art |
Sound Department
Jean-Claude Matte | ... | sound mixer |
Mike Puckett | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Cret Wilson | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Alan Bostjancic | ... | special effects technician |
Willie Hasse | ... | special effects first assistant |
Caryn Nowland | ... | special effects technician |
John Wynne | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Grayland T. Allen | ... | animation and graphics |
Justin Maestri | ... | animation and graphics |
Joseph Pitts | ... | animation and graphics |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Brooks | ... | gaffer |
Ray Brown | ... | grip/lighting coordinator |
Austin Cross | ... | best boy electric |
Jason Dickerson | ... | first assistant camera |
Jason Emory | ... | lot best boy |
Beau Hester | ... | second assistant camera |
George Kartis | ... | still photographer |
Brent Matejcek | ... | grip |
John McKain | ... | best boy grip |
Mike Oesch | ... | electrician |
Jason Porter | ... | electrician |
Joshua Sherrill | ... | electrician |
Grégoire Valcour | ... | b-camera operator |
Casting Department
Lisa Hagen | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adrienne F. Carey | ... | assistant costumer |
Judi Flowers | ... | assistant costumer |
Krystal Gizara | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Mylyn C. Hinkle | ... | alterations |
Leslie Jones | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Daniel Jude Tyrrell | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Josh Beckham | ... | assistant editor |
Jerry Clark | ... | post-production coordinator |
Maryann Clark | ... | assistant editor (as Mary Ann Clark) |
Rocky De Lauri | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Derek Hill | ... | assistant editor |
Shelton Mansfield | ... | post-production assistant |
Andrew Monument | ... | assistant editor |
J. Edward Morris Jr. | ... | on-line editor |
Damon Perry | ... | post-production assistant |
Langston Reid | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Robert Smith | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Rex M. Teese | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jason Frizzell | ... | transportation assistant |
W. Jeffery Frizzell | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kevin Anderson | ... | craft service |
Carol Bornman | ... | archive research manager |
John Brother | ... | greensman (as John Brothers) |
Stacey Byrd | ... | administrative assistant |
Aida Canonizado | ... | assistant accountant |
Madelyn Copeland | ... | deliverables |
Mac Davis | ... | production accountant |
Teresa Dishman | ... | archive librarian |
Andrea Edwards | ... | administrative assistant |
Kristen Eppley | ... | sales and marketing |
Mark Evans | ... | production assistant |
Clinton Jay High Jr. | ... | researcher |
Carrie I. Holmes | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Koller | ... | archive researcher |
Adam Law | ... | research assistant |
Shirley Maddox | ... | archive researcher |
Matt McKee | ... | craft service |
Christine Proctor | ... | craft service |
Kate Pulley | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Michael Read | ... | caterer |
Doily Reyes | ... | deliverables |
Kelly Tucker | ... | archive researcher |
Tamara VandeLinde | ... | production coordinator |
Justin Wolfe | ... | production assistant |
Paula Zagata | ... | scheduler |