MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,480 this week

Cosas feas (2010)

 -  Short | Drama | Horror
7.1
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.1/10 from 23 users  
Reviews: 1 user

The story of the sexual discovery of Kriko Krakinsky, an 11-year-old boy living in a strange and bizarre family of immigrants that share mysterious and surprising behaviors around sexual issues.

Director:

Writers:

(story),
0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Related Items

Search for "Cosas feas" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Cosas feas (2010)

Cosas feas (2010) on IMDb 7.1/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Cosas feas.

Videos

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Sci-Fi | Thriller

Counter Clockwise is a sci-fi thriller/dark comedy about a scientist who accidentally invents time travel and is zapped six months into the future. He finds himself in a sinister upside ... See full summary »

Director: George Moïse
Stars: Michael Kopelow, Kerry Knuppe, Alice Rietveld
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Aik Karapetian
Stars: Anta Aizupe, Maxim Lazarev, Aris Rozentals
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Kim Getty is an immigrant from 400 years in the future, sent back to modern day Brooklyn to live out an easier life. She's built a new identity in this time that nearly satisfies: she has a... See full summary »

Director: Alexis Boling
Stars: Bodine Boling, Catherine Missal, Brendan Griffin
Eternity (2013)
Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

In the near future police detective, Richard Manning, is investigating the most difficult case of his career - the seemingly impossible locked room murder of a wealthy property investor. ... See full summary »

Director: Alex Galvin
Stars: Elliot Travers, Amy Tsang, Dean Knowsley
Drama | Sci-Fi | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

Humans are few and far between since Earth was invaded by unseen extraterrestrial machines that harvest the planet's natural resources and relentlessly kill its inhabitants. In a remote ... See full summary »

Director: Stéphanie Joalland
Stars: Dakota Blue Richards, Karl Davies, Brigitte Millar
Timespace (2014)
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Relationships, credibility, and life itself are all called into question following the invention of the time machine.

Director: Daniel Ziegler
Stars: Bryan Raiton, Jessica Mirl, Ben Miller
Asylum Blackout I (2011)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A group of cooks at an asylum for the criminally insane get locked in with the inmates during a massive thunderstorm.

Director: Alexandre Courtès
Stars: Rupert Evans, Dave Legeno, Anna Skellern
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Carlos Aragón ...
Narrator (voice)
Iván Arriaga ...
Javier
Mijael Askenazi ...
Kriko Krakinsky
Lucia Barbieri ...
Ilda Marustak
Victor Bonilla ...
Erbert Krakinsky
Julia Carrillo ...
Filda
Nitza Cohen ...
Screaming Girl
Miguel Couturier ...
Wilford Krakinsky
Victor Rivera ...
Bernardo
Ramon Suarez Maeso ...
Dr. Narroza
Aida Torres ...
Eldora Krakinsky
Halina Vela ...
Teacher
Edit

Storyline

The story of the sexual discovery of Kriko Krakinsky, an 11-year-old boy living in a strange and bizarre family of immigrants that share mysterious and surprising behaviors around sexual issues.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

Nasty Stuff  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(festival)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

A lot of crew members have told stories about how director Isaac Ezban wouldn't let go of his lucky amulet during the whole 12 days of shooting. This amulet was simply a paperback of Stephen King's 'Carrie'. Ezban said later that there were many reasons why this was his lucky amulet: first, because Stephen King has always been one of his idols, second, because 'Carrie' was the first story that really lifted King's career, and Ezban really wanted the same luck with "Cosas Feas", and last but not least, because the plot in "Cosas Feas" and the plot in 'Carrie' have some similarities in story (like the fact that they both deal with a character that feels different and alienated from everyone else) and themes (in both stories, the main scenario for the plot is a school, and they both deal with subjects as bullying and teenager's behavior at school). See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Cosas feas (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?