Amanda and Alex have a fling going on as they find out that their parents are getting a divorce. To complicate things, Amanda's father has met a new woman and that woman is...Alex's mother.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2012   2010  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

30° i februari (TV Series 2012)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

More and more Swedes travel to Thailand each year. This year close to 600,000 Swedes will have visited Thailand (that's 7% of the entire Swedish population!). More than half of all Swedes ... See full summary »

Stars: Hanna Ardéhn, Lotta Tejle, Viola Weidemann
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Just as Stella enters the exciting world of adolescence she discovers that her big sister and role model Katja is hiding an eating disorder. A story about jealousy, love and betrayal.

Director: Sanna Lenken
Stars: Rebecka Josephson, Amy Diamond, Henrik Norlén
Double Life (2011–2012)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

A story of a mature couple loving each other and living a happy life, suddenly turns into a tragic accident with husband. Five years later their daughter meets step father first time and twists in the story start....

Stars: Anahí, Sergio Goyri, Alfredo Adame
A Double Life (1947)
Crime | Drama | Film-Noir
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Anthony John is an actor whose life is strongly influenced by the characters he plays. When he's playing comedy, he's the most enjoyable person in the world, but when he's playing drama, ... See full summary »

Director: George Cukor
Stars: Ronald Colman, Edmond O'Brien, Signe Hasso
Blue Eyes (TV Series 2014)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

Politics, extremism and violence in Sweden.

Stars: Louise Peterhoff, Sven Nordin, Karin Franz Körlof
Freeheld (2015)
Biography | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

New Jersey police lieutenant, Laurel Hester, and her registered domestic partner, Stacie Andree, both battle to secure Hester's pension benefits when she is diagnosed with terminal cancer.

Director: Peter Sollett
Stars: Julianne Moore, Ellen Page, Steve Carell
Eating Lunch (2013)
Short | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

15-year-old Klara is about to eat lunch with four other youngsters at the Eating Disorder Clinic under the supervision of the nurses. They have 30 minutes to eat up.

Director: Sanna Lenken
Stars: Jonas Blom, Anna-Carin Henricsson, Julia Marko-Nord
Valborg (2008)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Valborg - The rite of spring It's Valborg - Walpurgis Night. The annual celebration of spring. The doctors' choir is rehearsing for tonight's celebrations. The only ones left at the ... See full summary »

Director: Sanna Lenken
Stars: Emil Almén, Eva Fritjofson, Karin Huldt
God Particle (2017)
Sci-Fi | Thriller

A shocking discovery forces a team of astronauts aboard a space station to fight for survival while their reality has been altered.

Director: Julius Onah
Stars: Elizabeth Debicki, Gugu Mbatha-Raw, Daniel Brühl
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Hanna Ardéhn ...
 Amanda (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Joel Lützow ...
 Alex (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Andreas Kundler ...
 Peter (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Åsa Karlin ...
 Kristina (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Johan Holmberg ...
 Lars (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Eddie Hultén ...
 Jacob / ... (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Lotta Karlge ...
 Anna (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Joel Bäcklund Reboia ...
 Gustav (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Moa Zetterlund ...
 Line (23 episodes, 2010-2012)
Emil Almén ...
 Intervjuaren (12 episodes, 2010)
Hanna Frelin ...
 Tindra (12 episodes, 2010)
Frida Beckman ...
 Louise (12 episodes, 2012)
Disa Dyall ...
 Rakel (12 episodes, 2012)
Nils Forsen ...
 Ibbe (12 episodes, 2012)
Charlie Gustafsson ...
 Niko (12 episodes, 2012)
Rosalia Haratourian ...
 Jenny (12 episodes, 2012)
Julia Tedert Rambe ...
 Malin (12 episodes, 2012)
Sofia Wedin ...
 Julia (12 episodes, 2012)
Albin Weidenbladh ...
 Freddy (12 episodes, 2012)
Edit

Storyline

Amanda and Alex have a fling going on as they find out that their parents are getting a divorce. To complicate things, Amanda's father has met a new woman and that woman is...Alex's mother.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 January 2010 (Sweden)  »

Also Known As:

Double Life  »

Box Office

Budget:

SEK 2,000,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(12 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Double Life (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?