Edit
Wrath of the Titans (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan Liebesman

Writing Credits  

Dan Mazeau ... (screenplay) &
David Johnson ... (screenplay) (as David Leslie Johnson)
 
Greg Berlanti ... (story) &
David Johnson ... (story) (as David Leslie Johnson) &
Dan Mazeau ... (story)
 
Beverley Cross ... (1981 screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Ares (as Edgar Ramirez)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Korrina
...
Mantius
Freddy Drabble ...
...
...
...
...
...
Juan Reyes ...
Prison Warden
Jorge Guimerá ...
Theodulus
Asier Macazaga ...
Daniel Galindo Rojas ...
Eustachius
Lamberto Guerra ...
...
Soldier 1
...
Soldier 2
Alastair Cording ...
Villager 1
Caoilfhionn Dunne ...
Woman 1
Martin Bayfield ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Trojan Soldier (uncredited)
Alex Claus ...
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Domingo de Luis ...
Andromeda's Servant (uncredited)
Morgan Delle Piane ...
Soldier (uncredited)
...
Argos Army Swordsman (uncredited)
Nick Massey ...
Argos Army Officer (uncredited)
...
Ancient Greek Soldier (uncredited)
Dean Pritchard ...
Argos Army (uncredited)
...
Argos Army Soldier (uncredited)
...
Spartan archer / argos warrior (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Kevin De La Noy ... executive producer
Basil Iwanyk ... producer
Jon Jashni ... executive producer
Polly Johnsen ... producer
Louis Leterrier ... executive producer
Callum McDougall ... executive producer
Karl McMillan ... associate producer
Thomas Tull ... executive producer

Music by 

Javier Navarrete

Cinematography by 

Ben Davis

Film Editing by 

Martin Walsh

Casting By 

Jina Jay

Production Design by 

Charles Wood

Art Direction by 

Thomas Brown
Ray Chan ... supervising art director
Jordan Crockett
Stuart Kearns
Mike Stallion
Mark Swain

Set Decoration by 

Lee Sandales

Costume Design by 

Jany Temime

Makeup Department 

Jessica Alexander ... crowd makeup trainee: dailies
Sylvia Atkins ... daily crowd hair stylist
Candice Banks ... hair stylist
Farah Beegun ... standby optician
Jessica Brooks ... crowd makeup artist
Lucy Browne ... makeup artist: crowd
Stuart Browne ... prosthetic modeller
Nicola Buck ... makeup supervisor: second unit
Martina Byrne ... crowd makeup artist supervisor
Steven Byrne ... prosthetics technician
Claire Cameron ... prosthetics trainee
Betsan Dafydd ... crowd makeup artist
Anwen Davies ... crowd hair stylist
Paul Engelen ... makeup designer
Wendy Kemp Forbes ... additional hair stylist
Doone Forsyth ... crowd makeup trainee
May Gascoigne ... makeup artist
Andre Gilbert ... special makeup effects artist: sculptor
Charlotte Giles ... crowd hair
Richard Glass ... contact lens consultant
Barrie Gower ... prosthetics
Jo Grover ... special makeup effects artist
Jennifer Harty ... makeup daily
Peter Hawkins ... special effects technician: makeup effects
Victoria Holt ... prosthetic makeup sculptor
Suzanne Jansen ... make up artist: crowd
Gareth John ... assistant makeup artist
Dana Kalder ... hair stylist
James Kernot ... moldshop supervisor
Cerina Knott ... prosthetics technician
Marianna Kyriacou ... hair trainee
Melissa Lackersteen ... makeup artist
Daniel Lawson Johnston ... makeup artist
Laura Lilley ... crowd makeup artist
Sebastian Lochmann ... prosthetic makeup sculptor
Göran Lundström ... prosthetics supervisor: Creatures Inc.
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
David Malinowski ... prosthetic makeup artist
Emma Mash ... junior makeup artist
Claire Matthews ... crowd makeup: dailies
Donald McInnes ... hair stylist: dailies
Flora Moody ... makeup artist: crowd
Jose Mora-Perez ... special makeup effects artist
Conor O'Sullivan ... prosthetic supervisor
Dhruve Patel ... contact lens effects
Julia Plant ... crowd makeup: dailies
Iván Pohárnok ... sculptor for Conor O'Sullivan
Laura Pollock ... junior hair assistant crowd
Nina Pratley ... crowd makeup junior: dailies
Paula Price ... hair stylist
Natalie Reid ... crowd hair coordinator
Bernadette Schett ... prosthetic & creature suit painter
Sophie Slotover ... make up artist: crowd
Valentina Visintin ... prosthetic makeup artist
Claire Williams ... additional hair: crowd
Pippa Woods ... crowd hair: dailies
Evie Wray ... fabricator / prosthetics technician

Production Management 

David Cain ... production manager: UK
Bill Daly ... post-production executive
Bill Draper ... executive in charge of production
Elizabeth Miller Gavcus ... post-production executive
Tim Grover ... post-production supervisor
Kevin Jenkins ... unit manager: Tenerife
Marianne Jenkins ... senior post production supervisor
Jeremy Johns ... unit production manager
Nikolas Korda ... unit production manager: additional photography
Callum McDougall ... unit production manager
Hermione Ninnim ... production manager: additional photography
Juan Cano Nono ... production manager: Canary Islands
Michael Sharp ... production manager: Canary Islands
Ty Warren ... executive in charge of production: Legendary Pictures
Andreas Wentz ... production manager: Spain

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Diego Betancor ... assistant director: crowd
Mark Cockren ... dailies assistant director
Nick Davis ... second unit director
Tania Gordon ... additional third assistant director
Robert Grayson ... first assistant director: second unit
Toby Hefferman ... first assistant director: second unit
Nora Henderson ... additional assistant director: second unit
Katharina Hofmann ... crowd second assistant director: Tenerife
Mark Hopkins ... second assistant director (additional photography)
Emma Horton ... key second assistant director
Paul Jennings ... splinter unit director
Caroline Kaempfer ... assistant director runner
James R. Kipping ... crowd assistant director
Christian Labarta ... third assistant director: Canary Islands and Wales
Peter MacDonald ... second unit director: additional photography
Andy Madden ... third assistant director
James McGrady ... third assistant director: second unit
Josey McNamara ... third assistant director: additional photography
Michael Michael ... second assistant director: crowd
Saloum N'Jie ... third assistant director
Terry Needham ... first assistant director
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director: additional photography
Nick Starr ... third assistant director
Kim Whittaker ... assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

François Baranger ... concept artist
Jim Barr ... assistant art director
Ben Barrington-Groves ... assistant set decorator
Ivan Bejarano ... props
Lee Biggs ... carpenter
Alex Bowens ... art department assistant
Jennifer Bowes ... art department co-ordinator
Richard K. Buoen ... conceptual designer
Joe Cassar ... stand-by carpenter
Joel Chang ... concept artist
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist
Danny Clark ... junior model maker
Jane Clark ... storyboard artist
Matt Codd ... concept artist
Dylan Cole ... concept artist
Guy Cope ... head rigger: Tenerife
Emma Coppin ... props
Jack Cox ... greens
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
Lily Currie ... prop maker
Rachel Cutler ... assistant buyer
Quentin Davies ... prop storeman
Gina De Ferrer ... art department researcher
Gary Dempsey ... painter
James Enright ... props
Andy Evans ... construction manager
Jonathan James Evans ... trainee propman
Mimsy Farmer ... sculptor
Laurent Ferrie ... drapery man
James Foley ... props (as James J. Foley)
John Fox ... assistant propmaster
Pip Fox ... propman
Jack Garwood ... supervising dressing prop
Paul Gerrard ... concept artist
Miguel Giron Becker ... assistant construction manager: Canary Islands
Gary Gleeson ... hod painter
Louis Glickman ... chargehand propman
Clare Gosnold ... set dec pa
Peter Graffham ... hod rigger
Ian Grant ... supervising rigger
John Greaves ... storyboard artist
Steve Harris ... carpenter
Jane Harwood ... assistant art director
Paul Hearn ... set dresser
Kathy Heaser ... graphic artist
Terry Heggarty ... stand by painter
Elena Machado Hernandez ... assistant props buyer
Rhys Ifan ... draughtsman
Tara Ilsley ... junior draughtsperson
Nicky Kaill ... painter
Matthew Kerly ... standby art director: second unit
Terry Lambert ... greens
Amanda Leggatt ... draughtsman
Elizabeth Loach ... draughtsman
Tom Major ... props daily
Jerad Marantz ... creature artist
Simon Marsay ... art department work experience
Blake Maslin ... greens
Simon McGuire ... concept artist
Brynn McQuade ... art department research
Ossie Merchant ... dressing props
Nathan Middleton ... supervising scenic painter
Christopher James Miller ... junior propman
Dean Morris ... junior propman
Steven Morris ... dressing propman
Ian Murray ... rigger (as Ian Vincent Murray)
Craig Narramore ... propshop supervisor
Antony Nguyen ... concept artist
William Nolan ... rigger
Jonathan Norman ... props
Camise Oldfield ... graphics assistant
Dominique Pace ... art department assistant
Paul Pattison ... art department trainee
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
John Pitt ... chargehand rigger
Francis Poirier ... hod sculptor
Peter Popken ... concept artist
Andrew Proctor ... junior draughtsman
Adam Rashbrook ... stagehand
Charles Ratteray ... additional concept art / poster artwork
Tyrone Reed ... supervising stagehand
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Claire Nia Richards ... assistant set decorator
Jean-Louis Riols ... drapesman
Oliver Roberts ... stand-by art director
Ian Rolfe ... rigger
Annushka Russell ... draughtsman
Christian Short ... chargehand propman
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Michael Sinnott ... chargehand painters labourer
Danny Smith ... stand-by stagehand
Hayley Easton Street ... art director: digital sets / art director: vfx
Mia Summerville ... props buyer
Charis Theobald ... art department work experience
Arnaud Valette ... concept artist
Emma Vane ... props draughtsman
Kate Venner ... production buyer
Toby Wagner ... dressing props/propmaker
Dan Walker ... concept artist
Wolfgang Walther ... stand-by rigger
Amanda Ward ... props painter
Dicken Warner ... set dresser
Jake Wells ... props
Ian Whiteford ... greensman
Tom Whitehead ... assistant art director
Simeon Wilkins ... storyboard artist
Buddie Wilkinson ... stand-by propman
Jamie Wilkinson ... property master
Simon Wilkinson ... supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Dorrie Young ... junior draftsman
Ian Zawadzki ... supervising painter: Tenerife
Francesco Corvino ... concept art: environments (uncredited)
Alfonso De La Torre ... concept designer: Aaron Sims Company (uncredited)
Darren Fitzsimons ... sculptor (uncredited)
Matt Handford ... carpenter (uncredited)
Emma Lovell ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Thomas Wingrove ... art department dailies (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Dafydd Archard ... sound mix technician
Chris Atkinson ... second assistant sound
Christopher Atkinson ... second assistant sound
Luke Brown ... assistant foley mixer
Sandy Buchanan ... adr recordist
Peter Burgis ... foley artist
John Cochrane ... supervising dialogue editor
Simon Diggins ... adr recordist
Mike Dowson ... sound re-recording mixer
Lloyd Dudley ... sound assistant: dailies
Thomas Fennell ... sound assistant: Second Unit
Michael Fentum ... sound designer
Steve Finn ... boom operator: second unit
Glen Gathard ... foley mixer
Dominic Gibbs ... supervising sound editor
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer
Tom Harrison ... first assistant sound
Alistair Hawkins ... assistant sound editor
James Hyde ... adr recordist
Gideon Jensen ... sound trainee: pick-ups
Gareth John ... production sound mixer: second unit
Rob Killick ... assistant dialogue editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Jed Loughran ... sound effects editor
Richard Lovell ... sound mix assistant
James Mather ... adr supervisor
Dave Murricane ... adr recordist
Luke O'Connell ... second assistant sound editor
Emmet O'Donnell ... adr recordist
Kevin Penney ... foley editor
James Shannon ... dolby sound consultant
Ivan Sharrock ... production sound mixer
Jason Swanscott ... foley artist
Mark Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer
Ryan Young ... adr recordist
Mark Paterson ... sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kirby Allen ... modeller
Beverly Austin ... special effects buyer
Caimin Bourne ... senior technician
David Brighton ... special effects crew
Ben Broadbridge ... special effects technician
Mathieu Burri ... special effects
Michael Byrne ... silicone technician
Chris Clarke ... special effects makeup
Chris Corbould ... special effects technician
Neil Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Benjamin Crean ... mold maker
Dean Davey ... special effects modeller
Keith Dawson ... senior technician
Michael Dawson ... special effects assistant supervisor
Brian Duff ... special effects assistant technician
Nick Finlayson ... senior special effects technician
Xander Forterie ... special effects makeup
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Oliver Guy-Watkins ... snow effects technician
Peter Haran ... floor supervisor: second unit
Peter Hawkins ... senior technician
Rob Hayns ... special effects wireman
Stuart Heath ... lead senior special effects technician
Stuart Hurst ... senior sfx technician
Mark Hutchinson ... snow effects technician
Nick Joscylene ... special effects technician
Anna Krawczyk ... special effects assistant
Luke Marcel ... special effects technician
Sarah Mathieson ... special effects assistant
Doug McKenna ... sfx safety advisor
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... senior special effects technician
Noah Meddings ... special effects technician
Jessica Moore ... special effects technician
Ian Morse ... special effects sculptor
David Mundin ... special effects technician
Neil Murray ... special effects wireman
Nigel Nixon ... special effects production buyer
Declan O'Donnell ... special effects assistant
Gilles Paillet ... foam latex technician / modeller
Steve Painter ... special effects animatronics floor supervisor
Varion Pereira ... special effects
Maria Pudlowska ... special effects coordinator: additional photography
Del Reid ... snow effects technician
Lee Rider ... assistant workshop supervisor
Darren Robinson ... animatronics supervisor
Dave Roddham ... special effects technician
Helen Rowe ... silicone technician
Eduardo Sampedro ... special effects assistant
Kevin Skehan ... special effects assistant
Kate Alexandra Smith ... mould maker
Ana Stichini ... special effects coordinator
David 'Pinkie' Thomas ... modeller
Neil Toddy Todd ... special effects technician
Cliff Wallace ... lead senior technician
Steven Warner ... special effects floor supervisor
David Watkins ... special effects co-supervisor
Mark White ... senior technician
Stuart Wishart ... special effects senior technician
Bradley Woodbridge ... effects painter

Visual Effects by 

Aurelia Abate ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Rehan Abdulovski ... matchmove artist: fx3x
Abubakar Abrar ... digital compositor
Hunny Agarwal ... roto artist
Nidhi Agarwal ... matchmove artist: MPC
Rohit Agarwal ... roto animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
Victoria Albanese ... 3D VFX Coordinator
Holly Aldersley ... roto/prep artist
Marcus Alexander ... stereographer: Warner Bros / stereoscopic producer
Maxwell Alexander ... paint/rotoscope artist (as Max Alexander)
Maria Asim Ali ... stereo compositor: stereoscopic conversion
Antony Allen ... junior compositor
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski ... stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
Eric Almeras ... stereo compositor
Valeria Andino ... stereo conversion producer
Brett Angelillis ... effects artist
Gabriel Arnold ... effects technical director: MPC
Ashley Arthur ... visual effects artist
Ruth Asensio ... layout artist: MPC
K.H. Aslam ... senior matchmove artist: MPC Bangalore
Myles Asseter ... visual effects artist
Tony Atherton ... effects technical director: Framestore
Davey Atkinson ... stereo artist: Prime Focus World
Nithin Babu ... roto artist: MPC
Fiorenza Bagnariol ... digital film bureau
Richard Baker ... stereo supervisor
Manjusha Balachandran ... lighting technical director
Sanjay Baliga ... rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Andrzej Bandurski ... senior FX TD: MPC
Hernan Barros ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Peter Bartfay ... stereoscopic compositor
Gunjan Baruah ... roto & paint artist
Yadeep Batala ... stereo conversion artist: prime focus
Jeremy Bazin ... stereoscopic compositor
Nicolas Beaufays ... digital compositor: MPC
Paul F. Becker ... stereoscopic producer
Stuart Becker ... stereoscopic lead artist
Leah Beevers ... technical animator
Alex Belgeonne ... visual effects production assistant
Adrian Bell ... shader writer
Matthew E. Bell ... lighting artist
Laurent Benhamo ... lead animator: Framestore
Nadir Benhassaine ... roto/prep department coordinator
Krista Benson ... digital compositor
Richard Bentley ... senior creature technical director
Frank Benton ... stereo production manager
Prabir Bera ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Gloria Bernabeu ... digital compositor
Sam Berry ... rigger: MPC
Jarnail Bhachu ... digital compositor: Framestore
Suraj Bhagat ... stereo compositor
Kanishk Deb Biswas ... roto/animation artist: The Moving Picture Company
Michael Blain ... r&d developer
Gabriel Blanco ... pipeline engineer
Sandro Blattner ... sequence supervisor: Method Studios
Francois Bleibel ... pipeline
Michelle Blok ... previs artist: Nvizage
Zachary Bloom ... senior scanning and recording producer
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. ... senior lighter
Felipe Bohórquez ... research & development coordinator: MPC
Eglantine Boinet ... matte painter: Method Studios
Porismita Borah ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus
Michael Borhi ... lead surfacing artist
Lucie Bories ... digital compositor: MPC
Virginie Bourdin ... art director (visual effects)
Scott Bourne ... paint & rotoscoping supervisor
Andy Boyd ... cg lighting artist
Jon Bragado ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Dhiraj Brahma ... digital artist: MPC
Sheldon Brathwaite ... stereo compositor
Benjamin Bratt ... lead roto/prep artist
Dan Breckwoldt ... lead compositor: MPC
Matthew Bristowe ... stereoscopic producer
Jonathan Brouillat ... shader writer
Gary Brozenich ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Laurie Brugger ... lead facial rigger
Scott Brust ... cg modeler
David Bryan ... previz animator
Rob Bryson ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Marc Brzezicki ... stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Brändström ... environment modeler
Sirius Buisson ... lighting technical director: MPC
Delphine Buratti ... compositor
Derek Burgess ... vfx editor
Brian Burke ... lead CG lighting artist
Julian Burt ... roto animation
Goncalo Cabaca ... cg effects artist
Kris Cabrera ... previz
Alexander Cameron ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Angus Cameron ... stereographer
David Cameron ... lead data/render operations: MPC
John M. Campbell ... data wrangler
Warwick Campbell ... digital compositor
Pete Capelluto ... head of pipeline
Francesco Capone ... stereoscopic training supervisor
Angel Carrasco ... matchmove artist
Fiona Carruthers ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Calin Casian ... cg effects artist
Tom Castellani ... show technical director for stereo conversion
Bernard O. Ceguerra ... lighter: Method Studios
Martin Chamney ... visual effects supervisor: Nvizible
Manjoe Chan ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Malavika Chandrakanth ... lead prep artist
Barish Chandran ... senior pipeline developer: MPC
Andy Chih-Jen Chang ... senior compositor: Method Studios
Blandine Chanteur ... lighting artist
Pol Chanthasartratsamee ... senior lighting artist: Method Studios
Cody Charfauros ... producer: rotoscopy
Sahil Chawla ... matchmove artist
Kavitha Chockalingam ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Jung-Yoon Choi ... texture artist: MPC
Kate Choi ... lead lighter
Nicolas Chombart ... lighting td
Sophie Chometton ... stereo conversion artist
Laurence Chong ... matchmove artist: framestore
Gotthardt-Mills Chris ... lidar scanning technician / senior Lidar surveyor
Sun Chung ... texturer
Sam Churchill ... previz artist
Peter Claes ... lead effects artist: Method Studios
Richard Clegg ... lead lighting technical director
Isabel Cody ... previz animator
Adam Coglan ... previs animator
Esme Coleman ... stereoscopic compositor
Chad E. Collier ... data technician: Method Studios
Janice Barlow Collier ... technical administrator: Method Studios
Alex Collings ... data wrangler
Peter Collins ... digital intermediate
Crystal Compton ... visual effects coordinator
Paul Connaughton ... matchmove artist: framestore
Traian Constantinescu ... digital compositor: MPC
Chris Cooper ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Jacqueline Cooper ... digital compositor
Loraine Cooper ... senior compositor
Stephanie Cooper ... stereoscopic compositor
Dan Copping ... lead layout artist: MPC
Sam Corcoran ... software developer: MPC
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... rigging artist: MPC
Jean-Nicolas Costa ... compositor: mpc
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Daniel Craemer ... visual effects artist
John Cruise ... view-d editor
Oliver Cubbage ... digital artist: Nvizible
Alex Cumming ... digital compositor
James Cundill ... view-d editor
Poprizov Cvetan ... roto artist: fx3x
Paul Daiko ... roto/prep artist
Oliver Dale ... visual effects
Alexandra Daunt Watney ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Jose Augusto David ... visual effects (stereoscopic conversion)
Christopher Davies ... matchmove: MPC
Giles Davies ... lead modeler: MPC
Adam Davis ... head of crowd sim: MPC
Nick Davis ... visual effects supervisor
Simon Davis ... first assistant visual effects editor
Maurizio De Angelis ... cg modeler
Samadrita Deb ... paint lead
Jake Delaney ... stereoscopic coordinator
Stanley A. Dellimore ... head of layout: MPC
Steven Denyer ... visual effects artist
Corinne DeOrsay ... cg lighting artist: Method Studios
Del DePierro ... visual effects artist
Gordan Derbogosijan ... stereoscopic compositor
Amit Desai ... technical director
Shripad Deshmukh ... roto/prep artist
Ciaran Devine ... fx technical director: Moving Picture Company
Thomas Devorsine ... lighting technical director
Jesus Diez Perez ... vfx compositor
Dan Dixon ... vfx coordinator: MPC
Oz Dolphin ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Harriet Donington ... visual effects producer: Nvizible
Morenike Dosu ... visual effects production: MPC
Luke Drummond ... lead compositor
Guillaume Duchaussoy ... effects technical director
Mark Duckworth ... rotoscope artist
Olivier Dumont ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Sudip Dutta ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Zahraa El Tatari ... stereoscopic coordinator
Karen Elliott ... lead element qc artist
Chris Elmer ... lead lighting artist
Robin Emerson ... pipeline technical director
Andrew Emmerson ... stereoscopic compositor
Selcuk Ergen ... senior fx technical director: Framestore
Daniel Erickson ... camera matchmove artist / rotomation artist
Lars Erik Eriksen ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Jérome Escobar ... effects technical director: MPC
Jo-Ann Evans ... 3D production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Michele Fabbro ... fx technical director: Framestore
Jonathan Fawkner ... visual effects supervisor: Framestore
Phylicia Feldman ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Eric Feng ... motion capture technical director
Erin Ferguson ... visual effects producer
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor ... paint & roto artist
Patricio Fernandez ... rotoscope artist
Jose M. Esteve Ferrandis ... software developer
Ricardo Ferreira ... stereo compositor
Vincent Fiere ... matte painter
Kiel Figgins ... character animator: Method Studios
Greg Fisher ... animation supervisor: MPC
Durante Florence ... matte painter
Peter Forsyth ... visual effects artist
Brian Fortune ... compositor: Method Studios
Matt Fox ... head of production: Framestore
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Charlotte Frances ... visual effects coordinator
Wes Franklin ... lighting technical director: MPC
Moa Frithiofsson ... dn compositor
Josh Frontino ... lead texture painter: Method Studios
Lisa Frye ... visual effects coordinator
David Frylund Otzen ... modeler
Pawl Fulker ... pre-visualization supervisor
Sarah Fuller ... lighting technical director
Katarina Gacevska ... paint artist
Kristina Gacova ... roto artist
Kai Gadd ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Toby Gaines ... digital artist
Aron Galabuzi ... digital paint artist: Prime Focus
Danny Garcia ... integration artist
Sarah Gatefield ... junior matchmove artist
Denis Gauthier ... cg lighting artist
Marco Genovesi ... head of matte painting: MPC
Mauro Giacomazzo ... rigger
Thomas Girdwood ... matchmove artist: Framestore / paint & roto artist: Framestore
Adam Glasman ... DI colourist
Frederikke Glick ... paint artist
Jitesh Gohil ... digital artist: MPC
Julien Goldsbrough ... compositor
Pam Gonzales ... paint: method studios
Mark Gostlow ... compositor: Framestore
Josh Gotto ... compositor
Andrew Gough ... motion capture specialist
Matthieu Goutte ... lead character rigger
Sofus Graae ... visual effects coordinator
Robin Scott Graham ... compositing supervisor: Method Studios
Luke Gray ... stereoscopic lead
Aoife Greenham ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Eoin Greenham ... senior technical supervisor
James Grummitt ... production assistant
Jakub Grygier ... digital matte painter / environment artist
Ummi Gudjonsson ... visual effects artist
Lauren Guerard ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Vinod Gundre ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Rhonda C. Gunner ... visual effects producer
Emilia Gustafsson ... compositor
Ben Guthrie ... motion capture supervisor: Framestore
Benjamin Guy ... matchmove artist
Charlie Habanananda ... digital compositor
Varun Hadkar ... digital compositor: Framestore
Patrik Hadorn ... lighting technical director
Robert J. Hall ... paint/prep artist
Faraz Hameed ... previz supervisor
Rupert Hancock ... view-d artist: stereoscopic conversion
Patrick Harboun ... visual effects artist
Giles Harding ... lead data wrangler: Warner Brothers
Jake Harrell ... modeler
Andrew Harris ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Jordan Harris ... animator: Method Studios
Ben Harrison ... stereoscopic vfx coordinator
Chloe Harrison ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Mark Harrison ... lighting technical director
Karsten Hecker ... computer vision & motion capture engineer
Oliver Heinrich ... digital compositor: MPC
Jaycee Hendriks ... rotoscope artist
Laurent Herveic ... character modeler
Warwick Hewett ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Nicholas Hiegel ... digital compositor
Claire Louise Hill ... matchmove artist: Framestore / rotoscope artist
Sean Hince ... motion capture animator: motion capture unit
Cristian Hinz ... visual effects artist
Bryan Hirota ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Thomas Rotohiko Hobman ... technical animator: MPC
Victoria Hodson ... matchmove artist
Graham Hopkins ... senior visual effects artist
Daniel Horgan ... software developer: MPC
Jason Horley ... concept artist: Framestore
Vincent Houze ... effects technical director
Ritchie Hoyle ... roto animation
Matthew Hunt ... visual effects artist
Andrew Hutton ... visual effects artist
Nile Hylton ... effects technical director: MPC
Todorovski Ilija ... roto artist
Paul Ingram ... matchmove artist
David Ireland ... senior technical artist: Legend 3D
Shinya Ishii ... cg modeler: Method Studios
Velichko Ivanov ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Albena Ivanova ... stereoscopic artist
Francesc Izquierdo ... lead crowd technical director
Lakshmi J.K. ... digital artist
Abby Jacobsen ... digital paint and roto artist
Gilbert James ... visual effects producer: Nvizible
Zafar Janjua ... visual effects coordinator
Risto Jankkila ... effects technical director
Kevin Jenkins ... art director: vfx
Eugene Jeong ... rigging td: Method Studios
Hanjoo Jeong ... effects technical director: MPC
Chris Jestico ... vfx department manager: MPC
Jakub Jezek ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Olivier Jezequel ... digital compositor
Chao Jiang ... digital compositor: Pixomondo
Lorraine Johnson ... film scanning supervisor
Matthew Frederick Johnson ... production support
Marc Jones ... matchmove artist: MPC
Owen Jones ... matchmove supervisor
Timothy P. Jones ... digital film bureau
Menard Jordane ... modeler and texture artist
Igor Jovanovic ... effects technical director: MPC
Helen Judd ... visual effects production supervisor
Robert Junggeburt ... digital matte painter: MPC
Dinesh K. Bishnoi ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company (as Dinesh Kumar Bishnoi)
Theivendran Kabelan ... cloth technical director
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter
Vijay Kadapatti ... visual effects roto coordinator
Gregory Kalaitzis ... prep artist
Sushil Kalyanshetti ... rotoscope lead
Barry Kane ... rendering supervisor
Ranajoy Kar ... lead roto/animation artist: Moving Picture Company
Peter Kasim ... motion editor: The Moving Picture Company
Matt Kasmir ... VFX supervisor: Nvizible
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... roto and paint artist
Shraddha Kate ... visual effects artist
James D. Kelly ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Kat Kelly ... stereo conversion colead
Raymond C. King ... digital effects
Ghiwari Kiran ... matchmove artist
James Kirk ... cg artist: method studios / visual effects artist: method studios
Darko Kjurchievski ... matchmove artist
Bastian Klucker ... character fx technical director / creature technical director
Jonathan Knight ... compositing supervisor
Stewart Kojima ... visual effects coordinator
Lev Kolobov ... senior visual effects compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Rohit Korgaonkar ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Sergey Kosarev ... cg artist: method studios
Lon Krung ... cg modeler
Alexander Kubinyi ... visual effects (as Alex Kubinyi)
Swapnil Kulkarni ... stereoscopic technical lead
Vikram Kulkarni ... digital compositor: MPC
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Nitesh Kumar ... roto artist
Ranjan Kumar ... stereo compositor
Sendil Kumar ... visual effects artist
Vikas Kumar ... bg prep artist
Thilo Kuther ... executive producer: Pixomondo
Laurent Laban ... lead animator
Leandre Lagrange ... digital artist
Blake Laing-Smith ... digital artist
William Lambeth ... cg modeler: Method Studios
Anders Langlands ... digital fx supervisor: MPC
Charlotte Larive ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Thomas Lautenbach ... digital compositor: Pixomondo
James Travis Lawrence ... lead cg lighting artist: Method Studios
Kamy Leach ... lighting lead: MPC
Nicolas Leblanc ... modeler
Florent Lebrun ... environment artist
Chris LeDoux ... digital compositor
Seong Joon Lee ... animation and layout supervisor: Method Studios
Janek Lender ... previz animator
Dan Letarte ... lead cg effects artist: Method Studios
Julian Levi ... visual effects executive producer
David Lieberman ... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Anu Liikkanen ... paint/prep artist: mpc
Jack Lilburn ... digital production manager: Method Studios
Daniel Linger ... rotoscope artist: Method Studios
Richard Little ... compositing supervisor
Patricia Llaguno ... digital compositor
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio ... visual effects executive: legendary pictures
Dave Lockwood ... compositor: method studios
Armando Lombardo ... stereoscopic conversion artist
James Long ... 3D data manager
Justin Long ... lighting td: MPC
Andreas Loose ... lighting technical director
Gabriel Lopez ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Gianluca Lopez ... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Lydia Lopez-Arteaga ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Steven Lovell ... visual effects artist
Andreu Lucio Archs ... lead effects artist: Method Studios
Kenneth Lui ... digital effects artist / rotoscope artist: Method Studios
Sophie Luto ... stereo conversion artist
David Lyon ... matchmove artist: Framestore / paint & roto artist: Framestore
Hugh Macdonald ... postvis supervisor: Nvizible
Julia MacMullen ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Philip Maddock ... matchmover: View-D Prime Focus
Kevin Mah ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Suraj Makhija ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Subhadip Malakar ... visual effects elements supervisor: stereoscopy, Prime Focus, India
Sameer Malik ... visual effect prep supervisor: MPC
Jeffrey Manchester ... production coordinator: Legend 3D
Christina Mandia ... rotoanim artist: MPC
Jatinder Singh Manhas ... visual effects artist
Manikandan ... lead digital effects artist
Govindan Manivannan ... roto artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Thomas Mansencal ... digital artist
Michael Mansueto ... senior stereo artist: Legend 3D
Neelkanth Mapara ... lead stereoscopic editor
Gary Marshall ... motion capture technical director: Framestore
Jose Martin ... rigging artist
Mario Maruska ... dn compositor: MPC
Abner Marín ... visual effects artist
Stephen Mascarenhas ... head of production stereoscopic conversion
Shawn Mason ... senior compositor: MPC
Francisco Massanet ... rotomation assistant lead
Dexter Matias ... stereo artist: Legend3D
Daniel Matley ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Giacomo Matteucci ... digital compositor
David Mayhew ... lead hair and fur artist: MPC
Corey Mayne ... digital compositor
Jon McCoy ... concept artist
Jonathan Mcfall ... prep artist
Andrew McGregor ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Scott McInnes ... matte artist
Steve McLafferty ... visual effects artist
Joseph McLamb ... lead matte painter
Fiona McLean ... vfx production manager: MPC
Liz McLelland ... compositor
Genevieve McMahon ... visual effects production manager
Rachel McPherson ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Gus Melton ... assistant viewd editor
Simon Mercer ... matchmove: Framestore CFC
Aron Merritt ... junior motion capture technical director
Károly Mesterházy ... environment technical director: MPC
Adrian Metzelaar ... lead compositor: Framestore
Ellie Meure ... digital compositor
Adam Miels ... pipeline technical director: nvizible
Luca Mignardi ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Mark Millena ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
Giacomo Mineo ... digital compositor
Carlos Miras Sepulveda ... digital compositor
Jambunatha Mn ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Buhas Mohammedunny P. ... digital artist: MPC
Kama Moiha ... compositor: method studios
Stephen Molyneaux ... digital artist MPC
Oliver Money ... visual effect producer: MPC
Daniel Moore ... matchmove Artist: MPC
Troy Moore ... stereo compositing supervisor: Method Studios
Carlos Morales ... compositor: method studios
Thomas Mouraille ... environment artist
Atyeb Muneer ... stereo compositor
Brian Murphy ... compositor
Sandra Murta ... layout artist: MPC
Jesh Murthy ... visual effects
Marcell Nagy ... cg supervisor: Method
Bavindra Nama ... paint artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Marc Nanjo ... compositor: method studios
Masa Narita ... cg modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Surough Nayak ... IT support: Prime Focus India
Andreas Nehls ... visual effects artist: MPC
Marlene Nehls ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Charlotte Nelson ... visual effects coordinator (as Charlotte Adams)
Shaan Nelson ... rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Nick Newberry ... matchmove artist
Antony Nguyen ... digital artist
Dillan Nicholls ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Tristan Nieto ... stereoscopic artist
Tommy Nikjoo ... systems administrator
David J. Nolan ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Espen Nordahl ... lighting technical director
Brandon Norris ... art department production coordinator
John Norris ... visual effects producer: The Aaron Sims Company
Brian Nugent ... digital compositor
Barry O'Brien ... stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
Mike O'Neill ... lighting technical director
Paula Olszowska ... compositor
Daniele Orsetti ... modeler and texture artist: MPC
Sam Osborne ... digital compositor
Jon Ossitt ... digital effects artist
Matthew Ovens ... lighting technical director: MPC
Olivier Ozoux ... software development supervisor: Method Studios
Manish Pachauri ... stereo paint artist
Marc Page ... motion capture assistant
John Palmer ... digital film bureau manager
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Shivkumar Panchal ... stereo compositor
Gurpreet Singh Pannu ... matchmove artist: MPC
Vincent Papaix ... digital compositor: MPC
Puja Parikh ... matchmove supervisor: MPC
Stuart Partridge ... visual effects artist
Radhika Patel ... matchmove artist: framestore
Shraddha Kishorbhai Patel ... stereo artist: Prime Focus (as Shraddha Patel)
Vishal Rajendra Patel ... stereoscopic conversion artist (as Vishal R. Patel)
Joe Pavlo ... compositor
Laura Pavone ... digital film bureau
Aragon Pawson ... compositor
Sachin Pendalwar ... paint artist: Prime Focus
Enrico Perei ... lead stereoscopic artist
Nuno Nisa Pereira ... visual effects technical director: MPC
Manuel Perez ... digital compositor: Framestore
Samuel Perez ... cg modeler: Method Studios
Matt Perrin ... previs animator
Richard Perry ... previsualization artist
Vesna Peshevska ... visual effects artist
Joep Peters ... modeler and texture artist: MPC
Dennis Petkov ... modeler and texture artist
Valentin Petrov ... digital matte painter: MPC
Goran Petrushevski ... paint artist
Kim Phelan ... visual effects producer: Nvizible
William Phillips ... matchmove artist
Andrew Pinson ... junior compositor: Method Studios (as Andy Pinson)
Camil Planella ... digital effects artist
Henriette Plum ... previs animator
Ariele Podreider Lenzi ... character fx td
Marine Poirson ... lighting technical director
Jason Pomerantz ... production supervisor (IMAX version)
Lee Chan Popo ... prep artist
Jamie Portsmouth ... software developer: volumetrics
Gligor Postolovski ... visual effects artist
Kevin Power ... stereoscopic compositor
Kukal Prasanth ... roto animator: MPC
Rajasekar Prince ... senior matchmove artist: MPC
Richard Pring ... senior view-d editor
Alexandre Prod'homme ... digital compositor
Jean-Colas Prunier ... head of department: MPC
Simon-Pierre Puech ... digital compositor: Nvizible
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... junior compositor: Method Studios
Stefan Puschendorf ... compositing td: MPC
Maickel Quinet ... paint & roto artist
Simon Rafin ... digital compositor: MPC
Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna ... stereoscopic compositor
Vikas Rajput ... asset supervisor
Mayec Rancel ... effects technical director
Edward Randolph ... visual effects line producer: The Senate VFX
Ambrish Rangan ... matchmove artist: MPC
Lance Ranzer ... digital compositor: Pixomondo
Jennah Rasmussen ... department manager
Floyd Raymer ... animator: Method Studios
Julien Record ... digital compositor
Adam Redford ... texture artist: Framestore
Tom Reed ... head of rigging
Siân Rees ... paint & roto artist
Kristian Rejek ... roto/prep artist: The Moving Picture Company
Brett Reyenger ... compositor: method studios
Marc Rice ... compositor
Sullivan Richard ... matte painter & digital environment artist: MPC
Rob Richardson ... visual effects artist
Laszlo Rikker ... stereoscopic compositor
Benoit Rimet ... visual effects artist
Adriano Rinaldi ... head of effects: MPC
Brian Ripley ... digital effects artist / texturer: Method Studios
Miso Ristov ... 2D supervisor: FX3X
Sean Rivet ... cg lighting artist: Method Studios
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... 2d sequence lead: Framestore
Grant Robertson ... digital compositor
Philip J. Robinson ... matchmove artist
Duncan Robson ... previs animator
Matt Rock ... production support: MPC
Niels Roscher ... rigger
Campbell Rose ... digital compositor
Julien Rousseau ... digital compositor
Adam Rowland ... senior compositor
Ryan Rubi ... creature effects technical director
Rosi Ruiz ... stereoscopic conversion lead
James Rustad ... visual effects artist
Andrey Ryabovichev ... character designer
Desiree Ryden ... effects technical director: MPC
Leah Sachs ... visual effects production manager (as Jennifer Lee Scheer)
Jasdip Sagar ... prep artist
Toshihiro Sakamaki ... cg modeler: Method Studios
Alessandro Salis ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Lucy Salter ... visual effects artist
Peter Salter ... matchmove artist: MPC
Mohit Salunke ... digital compositor
Sable Sanjiv ... stereoscopic technical lead
Miguel Santana ... roto/prep artist
David Santiago ... lead cg effects artist: Method Studios
Anthony Santoro ... digital compositor
Nick Sargent ... technical animator
Tarkan Sarim ... digital artist: MPC
Sabin Sasidharan ... Stereo Compositor - Prime Focus / Stereo Conversion Artist - Prime Focus
Nico Scapel ... head of rigging: framestore
Chad Schott ... compositor: method studios
Tom Schwarz ... rendering technical director
Simon Scott ... animation editor: MPC
Dan Seddon ... cg supervisor: method studios
Jarmila Seflova ... compositor
Romain Bivar Segurado ... digital modeller: Framestore
Prathap Sekar ... roto artist
Debapriya Senanayak ... compositor / elements & explorer
Roger Serrabassa Vilar ... DN compositor: MPC
Den Serras ... roto/paint supervisor: Deluxe
Felix Serwir ... digital compositor
Nidhi Seth ... visual effects coordinator: prep
Gianfranco Sgura ... senior compositor
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore
Swati Shamsundar Malu ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Aurora Shannon ... digital intermediate assistant
Madhu Sharan ... matchmove Artist: MPC
Rahul Sharma ... digital artist
Chris Shaw ... additional visual effects supervisor
Craig Sheppard ... visual effects editor: mpc: MPC
Eyal Shirazi ... digital compositor: MPC
Prashant Shitole ... visual effects line producer: MPC
Naveen Shukla ... digital compositor
Andrei Sidyakin ... digital compositor
Ian Simms ... stereoscopic compositor
Nitin Singh ... stereoscopic coordinator
Parteek Singh ... visual effects artist
David Sjodin ... compositor
Christian Sjostedt ... senior technical director: lighting
Michal Skowron ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Tom Smalley ... visual effects pa
Matthew Smart ... previs artist
Peter Smith ... software engineer
Sameer Sonavane ... effects technical director
Arvind Sond ... visual effects artist
Sepp Sonntag ... lead digital matte painter: MPC
Roy Soumyadipta ... roto/animation artist
Reina Sparks ... digital matte painter: MPC
Marion Spates ... lead cg lighting artist: Method Studios
Stephanie Jean Staunton ... previsualization compositor
Martin Stegmayer ... digital compositor: MPC
Billy Stenning ... visual effects production assistant
Penn Stevens ... creature fx td: Framestore
Michele Stocco ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Sheldon Stopsack ... lighting supervisor: MPC
Maria Stroka ... visual effects production manager
Donald Strubler Jr. ... compositor: method studios
Mirek Suchomel ... visual effects compositor: MPC
Deepak Surendran ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Richard Surridge ... render technical assistant
Stephanie Sweeney ... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios
Attila Szalma ... environment artist: MPC
Marc Taganas ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Neil Russell Tan ... assistant rotoscope lead: Gener8
Yannick Tan ... digital artist: matte painter
Sahil Tandial ... matchmove artist: MPC
Shashank Tandle ... roto artist
Jm Tangsoc ... digital artist
François Tarlier ... matchmove artist
Hollie Taylor ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Vincent Techer ... senior creature modeller
Michelle Teefey-Lee ... visual effects coordinator
Biljana Temelkova ... roto artist
Harihar Thaker ... stereo compositor
Sawan Thakrar ... matchmove artist: MPC
Olivier Thibaut ... senior software developer: MPC
Joseph Thomas M. ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Martin J. Thomas ... cyclops referencing: Framestore
Andrew K. Thompson ... lead paint/prep artist
Ian P. Thompson ... lead pipeline technical director
Nick Thompson ... stereoscopic coordinator
Richard S.G. Thompson ... software development: Method Studios
Jithendran Thottupurath ... production coordinator viewd (prime focus)
Ashley Tilley ... visual effects artist
Rohan Tirkey ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Mark Tompkins ... concept artist
Josselin Tonnellier ... effects technical director: MPC
Thanos Topouzis ... effects technical director: Framestore
Alan Tormey ... stereoscopic compositor
James Tottman ... visual effects: technical director. MPC
Iva Trajkovic ... stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
Shreedhra Trehan ... roto artist: MPC
Lazar Trenchev ... visual effects artist
Gang Trinh ... computer animator
Charles Trippe ... cg effects artist: Method Studios
Christine Troianello ... roto/prep supervisor: MPC
Altug Tumer ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Jonathan Turner ... studio manager: Bournemouth, Framestore
Ryan Urban ... compositing sequence supervisor: Method Studios
Audrius Urbonavicius ... digital matte painter: MPC
Pan Vafeiadis ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Arturs Vaitilavics ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing: MPC
Arnaud Valette ... lead texture artist
Jelle Van de Weghe ... modeler
Jozef van Eenbergen ... pipeline developer
Lauren van Houten ... lead matchmove artist: Method Studios
Mohit Varde ... stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus
Ville-Matti Vasama ... effects technical director: MPC
Vasantharajan.g.d ... matchmove artist: MPC
Amy Vatanakul ... pre-visualization artist
Jon Veal ... modeler
Damodaran Venkatesan ... matchmove artist
Arpita Venugopal ... effects technical director: MPC
Jess Vickery ... animator
Dan Victoire ... visual effects artist
Tim Walker ... compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Jenny Wan ... roto/prep artist
Jo Wand ... roto/prep artist
Bill Wang ... visual effects coordinator
Pete Warbis ... matchmove artist
Stuart Warne ... visual effects editor: mpc: MPC
Richard Wearmouth ... motion editor/animator
Alex Webb ... compositor: Nvizible
John L. Weckworth ... senior compositor
Eric Weinschenk ... compositor: method studios
Glenn Wells ... matchmove artist
Daniel Wennerholm ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Kyle Wetton ... vfx production coordinator: MPC
Nick Whiteley ... compositor: Framestore
Ruth Wiegand ... rigging artist: MPC
Tobias Wiesner ... senior digital compositor: MPC
Jeff Willette ... cg effects artist: Method Studios
Aaron Williams ... lead stereo artist: Legend 3D
Emily Williams ... senior visual effects coordinator
Susannah Marie Williams ... creature effects technical director
Carly Wilson ... vfx coordinator: method studios
Matt Wilson ... compositor
Richard Stuart Wilson ... visual effects digital coordinator
Blake Winder ... digital compositor: MPC
Rob Woiwod ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Amy W. Wong ... compositor
Jamie Wong ... digital compositor
Melody Woodford ... head of production: Method Studios
Alan Woods ... lead technical director
Sammy Wu ... paint & roto artist
Tzuen Wu ... digital compositor
Reza Ghulam Yahya ... assistant rotoscope lead / matchmove artist
Roy Yang ... compositor: method studios
Jen Hao Yeh ... visual effects artist
Richard Yeomans ... senior visual effects production supervisor: Warner Brothers
Morgan Yon ... concept artist
Natalie Young ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Julia Zahner ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Xavier Zahra ... previs artist
Jack Zaloga ... cg effects artist: Method Studios
Riccardo Zanettini ... compositor: method studios
Alessandro Zanforlin ... digital compositor: MPC
Tomas Zaveckas ... visual effects artist: Method Studios
Christian Zeh ... compositing supervisor
Jia Zhao ... compositor
Jin Zhi ... visual effects artist
Christoph Zollinger ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Cathy E. Blanco ... software developer (uncredited)
Christopher Cameron ... visual effects (uncredited)
Ethan Casper ... visual effects (uncredited)
Arrev Chantikian ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Tim Chou ... stereoscopic compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Christopher Collis ... animation editor: MPC (uncredited)
Jonathan Davies ... effects technical director: Method London (uncredited)
Jo De Mey ... paint & roto artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Debarghya Dutta ... lead stereo compositor (uncredited)
Marlon Engel ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Belinda Fung ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Sirak Ghebremusse ... stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Taigne Hammock ... resource manager (uncredited)
Jonathan Harden ... software developer (uncredited)
Drew Jones ... executive producer: Method Studios (uncredited)
Uday Joshi ... visual effects production assistant (uncredited)
Lisa Kelly ... visual effects coordinator: Nvizible (uncredited)
Marco Leone ... stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Andy Lueddeke ... compositor (uncredited)
Bikash Kumar Mahanta ... roto and paint artist (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin ... head of systems (uncredited)
Eddie Offermann ... software (uncredited)
Michael Pecchia ... director of global development at prime focus (uncredited)
Mark Prusten ... lead creature effects technical director (uncredited) / lead fur effects technical director (uncredited)
Matt Rank ... motion capture stage manager (uncredited)
Justi Romero ... digital artist (uncredited)
Alican Sesli ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Christian Vogt ... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Cobol Yu ... digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Nina Armstrong ... stunts
Ashley Beck ... stunt double: Édgar Ramírez
Chloé Bruce ... stunt double: Lily James
Rob Cooper ... stunt double: Ralph Fiennes/ Toby Kebbell
Celine Coulson ... assistant stunt department coordinator
James Cox ... stunt performer
Aldonio Danny Freitas ... stunt performer
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Daniel Dow ... stunt performer
Dan Euston ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Dave Fisher ... utility stunts
Kinga Gavalda ... stunts
James Grogan ... stunt performer
Richard Hansen ... stunt double: Sam Worthington
Jason Hunjan ... stunt performer
Josh Jefferies ... special action performer (as Joshua Jefferies)
Paul Jennings ... stunt coordinator
Vincent Keane ... stunt performer
Géza Kovács ... stunt performer
László Kósa ... stunts
Mike Lambert ... fight choreographer
Balazs Lengyel ... stunt performer
Paul Lowe ... stunts
Marc Mailley ... stunt rigger
Andy Merchant ... stunts
Casey Michaels ... stunt performer
Peter Miles ... stunts
Mark Mottram ... assistant stunt coordinator
Giedrius Nagys ... stunt rigger
Daniel Naprous ... stunts
Domonkos Pardanyi ... stunts
Justin Pearson ... stunt double: Sam Worthington / stunt performer
Peter Pedrero ... stunt performer
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer
Ricardo Rocca ... stunts
Tom Rodgers ... utility stunts
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer
Mark Slaughter ... stunt performer
Amie Stephenson ... stunt department coordinator
Roy Taylor ... stunts
Lee-Anne Telford ... stunt double: Rosamund Pike
Arran Topham ... stunt performer
Luca Della Valle ... stunt double
Ian van Temperley ... stunt performer
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt performer
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt double: Sam Worthington
Reg Wayment ... stunt performer
Jason White ... stunt performer
Simon Whyman ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Armstrong ... grip: dailies
Marc Atherfold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Darren Bailey ... grips libra technician
Klemens Becker ... camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography: Patagonia aerial unit
John Bowman ... video assist coordinator
Chris Cavanagh ... additional video assistant
Malcolm Cooper ... camera trainee
David Cozens ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Adam Dale ... aerial director of photography / camera operator: Wescam
Adam Dorney ... additional loader: second unit
Rob Dowling ... practical electrician: additional photography
Harry Elvin ... crane/remote head technician dailies
John Ferguson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Francesco Ferrari ... second assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Will Finch ... lighting technician
Jack Flemming ... b camera grip
John Flemming ... key grip
Darren Flindall ... electrical rigger
David Fox ... sparks rigger
Harry Gamble ... grip trainee: second unit
Nicci Gelnar ... camera trainee: second unit (as Nicola Gelnar)
Max Glickman ... best boy loader: additional photogaraphy
Lee Godfrey ... second unit grip
Peter Graf ... aerial camera technician: Patagonia aerial unit
Brian Greenway ... second assistant camera: additional camera, main unit
Kenny Groom ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Alan Hall ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Graham Hall ... camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography
Will Handley ... Wescam technician & safety engineer
Jamie Harcourt ... camera operator 2nd unit dailies
Mikey Ray Harkins ... rig electrician: re-shoots
Harvey Harrison ... director of photography: second unit
Dan Hartley ... video playback operator
Thomas Hole ... camera trainee
Tommy Holman ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Andy Hopkins ... best boy grip: second unit
Tony Jackson ... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Dylan Jones ... sfx video technician
Sacha Jones ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Paul Kelly ... electrician / lighting technician
Aaran Lewis Leach ... camera trainee
Paul Legall ... crane technician
Mark Looker ... stand by electrical rigger
David Mackie ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Ian Madden ... best boy electric: second unit / chargehand electric: second unit/action unit
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
Guillermo Gil Martin ... camera trainee
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography: Wales / camera operator: Wescam, Wales
Chris McAleese ... additional clapper loader: second unit
Ginger McCarthy ... h.o.d. electrical rigger
Guy McCormack ... additional video assistant
Adam McGrady ... trainee video assist: second unit
Ray Meere ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, additional photography
Will Morris ... central loader: main unit (as William Morris)
Julian Morson ... camera operator: main unit / steadicam operator
Philip Murphy ... grip
Onkar Narang ... desk operator
James Needham ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, second unit
Mark Packman ... rigging electrician
Robert Palmer ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Clive Prior ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Andrew Purdy ... lighting technician
Christopher Raphael ... still photographer: additional photography
Sam Renton ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jack Ridout ... electrician
Peter Robertson ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Beau Scott ... camera trainee: additional photography
Richard B. Shean ... video playback assistant
David Smith ... gaffer
Mario Spanna ... libra head technician
James Starr ... video assistant
Natalie Theobald ... digital imaging technician
Colin Townsend ... electrician
Martin Ward ... cctv supervisor
Paul Wheeldon ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, additional photography
Oliver Wood ... director of photography: additional photography
Tim Wooster ... camera operator
Louise Harris ... camera trainee: second unit, daillies (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Kristian Antonelli ... animator
Alvise Avati ... animator
Philip Barnard ... animator
Alexandre Belbari ... animator
Dan Blacker ... animator
David Bryan ... animator: Nvizible
Paul Chung ... animation supervisor
Santiago Colomo ... animator
David Crispino ... senior animator: MPC
Alex Hislop ... animator
Kubilay Kocaoglu ... animator
Seong Joon Lee ... animation and layout supervisor: Method Studios
Florent Limouzin ... animator
Catherine Mullan ... lead animator: MPC
Emanuele Pavarotti ... animator
Duncan Ransom ... animator
Luis Amaury Rodriguez ... layout & camera
Colin Shulver ... creature concept artist
Chris Singer ... animator
Joe Smith ... animator: MPC
Richard Spriggs ... animator
Elwaleed Suliman ... animator
Arda Uysal ... animator

Casting Department 

Vanessa Baker ... adr voice casting
Abigail Barbier ... adr voice casting
Dixie Chassay ... child casting
Louis Elman ... adr voice casting
Jessie Frost ... casting assistant
Nick McGinley ... casting associate
Isabella Odoffin ... casting: children (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Emma Bevan ... costume assistant / principal costumer
Dan Blacklock ... costume assistant
Tommy Blunkell ... costume assistant
Simon Brindle ... costume armour supervisor
Mauricio Carneiro ... costume breakdown artist
Henry Christopher ... leather worker
Joel Christopher ... workshop assistant
Annie Crawford ... costume supervisor
Saffron Cullane ... costume maker
Richard Davies ... assistant costume designer
Graham Docherty ... leather worker
Amanda Dyar ... wardrobe
María Garcés ... costume assistant
Jason Gill ... crowd costume assistant
Lynsey Harris ... crowd costumer
Sarah Higbid ... principal dresser
Joe Hobbs ... assistant costume designer
Nicky Jones ... senior costume armourer
Vivienne Jones ... assistant costume designer
Kate Laver ... costume assistant: second unit
Andrew Paul Littlefair ... leather worker
Joanna Campbell Lynch ... wardrobe mistress (as Joanna Campbell)
Alison Lyons ... costume trainee: additional photography
Susan MacKenzie ... senior costume maker
Caroline McCall ... crowd costumer
Mark Miller ... senior costume armourer
Sanaz Missaghian ... costume coordinator
Caroline Nicholls ... costume breakdown artist
Steve O'Sullivan ... costume assistant: additional photography
Liannah Pile ... costume armorer
Kevin Pratten ... principal costumer
Louise Roach ... costume assistant
Sunny Rowley ... costumer
Dulcie Scott ... costume supervisor: additional photography
Timothy Shanahan ... chief costume breakdown artist
Mike Skorepa ... costumer
Victoria Taylor ... principal costumer
Sadie Tilbury ... dyer: breakdown
Aaron Timperley ... costumer assistant / stunts costumer
Clare Vyse ... crowd wardrobe mistress
Raymond Widdowson ... costume armorer
Kate Williams ... costume breakdown artist
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... costume trainee (uncredited)
Claire Green ... costume amourer (uncredited)
Robert James Sutherland ... costume maker (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mark Burton ... first assistant editor
Herbert Butler ... 3D on-line editor
Carolina Cedres ... third assistant editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
Vikram Dharankar ... editorial: Prime Focus World
Adam Glasman ... digital intermediate colorist
Cheryl Goodbody ... assistant digital intermediate producer
Emily Greenwood ... senior digital film editor
Neil Harrison ... digital intermediate systems administrator
Christopher Lloyd ... 3D avid conform editor
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic conform editor
Patrick Malone ... digital intermediate head of department
Neelkanth Mapara ... senior stereoscopic editor
Sabine McDonald ... telecine assistant
Supriya Naidu-James ... second assistant editor
Daniel Paress ... post-production coordinator
Sachin Patidar ... stereo editor
Jamie Payne ... colorist: dailies
Darren Rae ... hd dailies colorist
Rose-Ellen Saunders ... colorist: dailies
Robert Scammell ... hd dailies assistant
Girish Takle ... editorial department
Natalie Theobald ... digital imaging technician
Justin Tillett ... digital on-line editor
Laurent Treherne ... digital film technical supervisor
Matthew Tucker ... associate editor
Lee Wimer ... color timer
Thora Woodward ... second assistant editor
Trevor Brown ... additional 3D digital intermediate colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Connell ... supervising music editor
Nicholas Dodd ... conductor / orchestrator
Karen Elliott ... music supervisor
Jack Goodenday ... additional programmer
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Stephen Hilton ... keyboards, programming and remix
Robert Houston ... additional music editor
Jody Jenkins ... music programmer
Tony Lewis ... additional music editor
Sam Okell ... score mix engineer
Enrica Sciandrone ... score programmer
Jill Streater ... music preparation supervisor
Graham Sutton ... music editor
Jonathan Williams ... musician: cello
Nick Wollage ... score engineer & mixer
Andrew Townend ... music copyist (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Guido Braun ... driver: DOP, Tenerife
Piotr Chrzanowski ... facilities maintenance
Steven Day ... transportation captain: Tenerife
Hendrik De Jonker ... truck driver
Melina Frías ... transportation
Jon Gibney ... driver
Peter Graovac ... transportation captain
Peter Herst ... unit driver
David Louis Jones ... driver
Cain Lee ... facilities captain
Iraida Villegas Mendez ... transportation assistant: Tenerife
Steve Mitchard ... driver: producers (as Steve Michard)
Isidro Molina Rios ... transportation
David O'Connor ... transportation
Dean Porter ... director's driver
Terry Pritchard ... production driver
Aline Rajan-Harjani ... transportation assistant: Tenerife
Lee Rosella ... personal driver: Tenerife
Thomas Suess ... transport facilities manager (2nd Unit)
Bill Walker ... unit driver
Paul Wambach ... transportation captain: Tenerife
Barrie Williams ... driver to Mr. Neeson
Max Zivkovic ... transportation assistant: Tenerife
Alexander Aben ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Josh Allan ... assistant accountant
Caridad Angus ... stand-in: Rosamund Pike
Stephanie Barker ... unit nurse
Michael Beaudin ... first assistant accountant
Paula Bilbao Aragon ... location assistant: Tenerife
Duncan Birnie ... locations runner
Terry Blyther ... location manager
Kate Bone ... assistant production coordinator Wales
Valentina Borfecchia ... assistant to producer
Graham Bowen ... armorer
Matthew Brown ... runner
Billy Budd ... senior military advisor
Katie Byles ... assistant production coordinator
Karl Caffrey ... assistant production coordinator
Aneta Chalas ... production secretary: additional photography
Paula Chidgey ... accounts trainee
Mally Chung ... unit location manager
Rosanne Coker ... floor runner
Rosie Coker ... floor runner
Andrew Cooke ... studio manager
Emily Cordier ... production secretary
Jessica Corlett ... floor runner: reshoots
Matt Craufurd ... location assistant
Simon Crook ... location manager: Tenerife
Patrick Cullen ... assistant military advisor
Matt Curtis ... title designer
James Custance ... accounts runner
Lisa Davidson ... production coordinator: WB
Mark Davies ... head of security
R.H. Davies ... marine coordinator
Emma Dunleavy ... production runner
Harriet Eastgate ... accounts runner
Begoña Edreira Pérez ... accountant: Sur-Film
Charles Edwards ... clearances
Lorraine Edwards ... shipping coordinator
Maria Sanz Esteve ... local crowd assistant: Canary Islands
Stuart Ewen ... production assistant: additional photography
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Sandra Frieze ... dialect coach
Samantha Gardner ... assistant accountant
Lucy Gibson ... locations runner
Kerry Gissing ... facilities assistant
Silvia González Rangil ... health & safety advisor: Spain (as Silvia Gonzalez Rangil)
Gareth Griffin ... locations runner
Matt Hains ... location runner
Clair Hanson ... assistant accountant
Philip Harvey ... stand-in: hephaestus
Mar Henche ... production accountant: Spain
Jon Hills ... location security/support
Paul Hornsby ... military advisor
Jason Horwood ... stand-in: Sam Worthington
Robyn Johnson ... assistant: Sam Worthington
Catherine Jones ... armoury sculptor
Dylan Jones ... horse rider: Wales / horse wrangler: Wales
Jamie Jones ... production assistant: additional photography
Matt Jones ... unit location manager
Alexandra Jordan ... locations
Martin Joy ... locations manager
Pamela Joyce ... production co-ordinator: Canary Islands
Craig Jurassic ... location runner
Nick Komornicki ... supervising armorer
Andrew Paul Littlefair ... armorer
David Lobatto ... assistant: executive producer Callum McDougall
Mark Lobatto ... assistant to director
Davide Manera ... production runner
Nicoletta Mani ... assistant script supervisor
Sharon Mansfield ... second unit: script supervisor
Miranda Marks ... production coordinator: additional photography
Brad Dirk Martin ... boat captain
Freddie Martin ... studio production assistant
Laura Mateos ... production accountant
Katherine McCormack ... unit publicist
Peti Misaila ... assistant publicist
Greg Mothersdale ... production secretary
Josh Muzaffer ... set production assistant
Jorge Noguerales ... assistant to unit manager: second unit: Tenerife
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot / aerial coordinator/pilot: Patagonia
Eva Nueno ... assistant accountant: payroll
Darren O'Connell ... production assistant: dailies
William O'Toole ... assistant accountant
Ann Ormesher ... assistant accountant
Kathryn Owen ... location assistant
Scott Parker ... post-production accountant: US
Andy Parry ... health and safety advisor
Peggy Pere ... aerial coordinator
Saray Perez ... assistant accountant
Thomas Pook ... location assistant: uk
Joanna Price ... assistant accountant
Ben Quirk ... floor runner: dailies
Stephen Ralphs ... archery master: UK
Janhavi Ramaswamy ... runner
Joel Rogers ... accounting assistant
Daisy Rooke ... locations runner
Jon Roper ... studio unit manager
Natalia Ryumina ... photo double: Rosamund Pike
Tony Sams ... horse rider
Will Samuelson ... helicopter camera pilot
Isaac Sananes ... construction accountant
Rohit Sharma ... production coordinator
Jeszen Shih ... crew manager
David Sillery ... amourer
Rebekah F. Smith ... associate to Mr. Liebesman
Charlie Somers ... location scout
Edward Squires ... production office runner
Michael Stapleton ... location security
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Joby Stephens ... epk operator
Sarah Stiff ... first assistant accountant
Andy Surry ... assistant production coordinator / assistant to executive producer
Sara Sánchez Gancedo ... location office assistant: Canary Islands
Helen Taylor ... locations runner
Mark Tehnsuko ... production assistant: additional photography
Paul Tomlinson ... unit manager: second unit: Tenerife
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
Danny Triphook ... location assistant: Tenerife
Marcos Medina Von Levetzow ... crowd marshall (uncredited)
David Ware ... production office runner
Simon Waterson ... trainer
David Wilcock ... co-first assistant accountant
Richard Wild ... weather consultant
Tim Wildgoose ... armoury supervisor
Winnie Wishart ... production coordinator
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator
Anna Worley ... script supervisor
Hugo Yanes ... crowd marshall: Canary Islands
Emma Dunleavy ... assistant to director (uncredited)
Ben Hope ... security (uncredited)
Deborah Leakey ... location accountant: Wales (uncredited)
Nick Massey ... armourer (uncredited)
Emlyn Pool ... additional runner: dailies (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page