Edit

(2010 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Connor

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Robert Tate Miller ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Annabelle Wahl
...
Mark Stafford
...
Kris Kringle (as W. Morgan Sheppard)
...
Zelda
...
Mayor Phil Green
...
Hank
...
Zoe Marsden
Tony Cicchetti ...
Jake
...
Lloyd
...
Dr. Nora
...
Harley
...
Carly
...
Betty Anne Clark
...
Jonathan (Animal Shelter Worker)
Harrison Forsyth ...
...
Emily
...
Brian Wahl
...
Sarah
...
Daniel Ross ...
John
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
(voice)
Hannah Welch ...
Town person and choir
...
Elderly Elf (uncredited)
Trevor Gordon ...
Town Boy 1 (uncredited)
Tyler Gordon ...
Town Boy 2 (uncredited)
...
Townsperson (uncredited)
Danny Ursetti ...
Elf Band Member #1 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Brian Gordon ... producer
Larry Levinson ... executive producer
Alan Moloney ... co-executive producer
James Wilberger ... producer

Music by 

Ray Harman

Cinematography by 

James W. Wrenn

Casting By 

Penny Perry
Amy Beth Reece

Production Design by 

Dan Whifler

Art Direction by 

Sean Brennan

Set Decoration by 

Jessica Dahan

Costume Design by 

Kelly Kwon

Makeup Department 

Crystal M. Cook ... hair assistant (as Crystal Marie Cook)
Zee Graham ... key make up
Jessica Lindholm ... key hair stylist
Rachel Stevens ... make-up assistant

Production Management 

Brian Gordon ... unit production manager
Richard Morain ... post-production supervisor (as Richard W. Morain Jr.)
Randy Pope ... executive vice president, production
Tony Roman ... vice president: post production
James Wilberger ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Deborah Chung ... second second assistant director
Susan McGuire ... first assistant director (as Susan Mcguire)
Donna Tegan ... key second assistant director (as Donna M. Tegan)

Art Department 

Lorie Arms ... prop master
Desiree Barnes ... painter
Aaron Bautista ... painter (as Aaron Baitista)
Julia Berezovskaya ... art coordinator
Anthony Buiso ... carpenter (as Anthony Biuso)
Tammie Childress ... on-set dresser
Alexandra Connor ... swing
Rene Fresquez ... swing
William Howell ... swing
Noel Naff ... swing
Nathalie Neurath ... scenic (as Natalie Neurath)
Steven St. John ... swing
Cristina Tirrell ... props assistant

Sound Department 

Shaun Cunningham ... foley mixer
Mark Ettel ... re-recording mixer
Eric Hoeschen ... foley artist
Greg Jefferson ... adr mixer
Bill Jenkins ... sound mixer (as William Jenkins)
Anthony Krajchir ... sound engineer
Marcel Lehrer ... studio director
Patrick O'Sullivan ... supervising sound editor
Paul Ratajczak ... re-recording mixer
Charles Stroh ... boom operator
Rosa Tyabji ... additional sound mixer
Lance Wiseman ... adr supervisor / dialogue editor
Daniel Douglass ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Alex Hill ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Mike Witting ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Kurt Bryant ... stunt double
Laurie Creach ... stunt coordinator (as Lauri Creach)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adam Bricker ... "a" camera: second assistant camera
Stephanie Choi ... electrician
Shane Detwiler ... grip
Jess Dunlap ... "a" camera: second assistant camera
Dan Eggiman ... "a" camera: second assistant camera
Dannel Escallon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Christopher Galdamez ... electrician (as Christopher Edward Galdamez)
Andrew Gant ... still photographer
Corey Giann Antonio ... gaffer
Alex Henry ... still photographer (as Alexx Henry)
Dave Jacobsen ... "b" camera: second assistant camera
Carlos M. Jimenez ... electrician
Ben Kobbs ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Harold Lacuesta ... electrician
Jeremy Look ... "b" camera: second assistant camera
Albert Lopez ... camera operator: "b" camera
Fernando Morales Jr. ... electrician
Tiffany Nathanson ... "a" camera: firsr assistant camera
Christina Ortiz ... "b" camera: second assistant camera
Chris Randle ... electrician (as Christopher Randle)
Paul Sartain ... best boy electric
Charles Schiell ... dolly grip
Ryan C. Smith ... d.i.t.
James Vasquez ... "a" camera: second assistant camera
Dano Wilberger ... video camera operator
Rick Yost ... best boy grip (as Rik Yost)
Corey Giann Antonio ... chief lighting technician (uncredited)
Paul Jo ... electrician (uncredited)
Jeremy Look ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Scott Resnick ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Christine Babayans ... casting associate
Heather Sirota ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kat Abbott ... set costumer
Sarah Brown ... set costumer
Kenya Frazier ... costume supervisor
Penny Mackie ... assistant wardrobe
Lisa Russey ... costume supervisor
Kat Abbott ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Andrew Drapkin ... colorist
Marcus Niehaus ... second assistant editor
Frank Sharp ... post-production coordinator
Yuka Shirasuna ... additional editing
David Urbina ... additional editor
Michael Votel Jr. ... post-production assistant (as Mike Votel)
Mike Witting ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Richard Green ... music clearance
Matt Shelton ... music editor (as Matthew Shelton)

Transportation Department 

Angelo Arellano ... additional driver (as Angelo Arellanos)
Kirk D. Barton ... additional driver
George Geminiano ... transportation coordinator
Sergio Muñoz ... transportation captain (as Sergio Munoz Salinas)
Hector Perez ... additional driver
Chris Sharff ... additional driver (as Christopher H. Sharff)
Ricker Slaven ... driver
Al Valentine ... driver
Michael Whitney ... driver

Other crew 

Paul Balelo ... executive vice president: business & legal affairs
Brett Bell ... set medic
Carrie Berg ... production assistant
Richard Broussard ... business affairs associate
Meghan Burchfield ... production assistant
Matt Fitzsimons ... executive vice president
Marie Frick ... vice president: production & finance
Damiano Fusca ... production assistant
Dean Galanis ... production assistant
Danielle Giannantonio ... assistant production coordinator
David Goeser ... production assistant
Gail Gomez ... production accountant (as Gail Fenimore Gomez)
Greg Hairfield ... production coordinator
Kelly Kroells ... project manager
Marisa La Tour ... production associate
Sean McIntosh ... production assistant (as Sean Mcintosh)
Michael W. Miliotti ... animal trainer (as Mike Miliotti)
Jessica A. Miller ... payroll accountant
Luis Muñoz ... manager: base camp (as Luis Munoz)
Amanda Phillips Atkins ... director of development (as Amanda Phillips)
Tom Porter ... studio teacher
Walter Ralda ... assistant chef
Sigfredo Ramirez ... assistant chef
Eduardo Ricketts Jr. ... location manager
Miguel Ruiz ... assistant chef
Erin Tarasi ... script supervisor
Abran Trujillo ... key set production assistant
Angel Villatoro ... chef
Chip Vreeken ... office production assistant
Winnie Wong ... insurance: Momentous Insurance Brokerage
Saena Yi ... additional teacher (as Saene Yi)
Sarah Clifford ... animal supplier (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page