Edit
"Bob's Burgers" Human Flesh (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Anthony Chun

Writing Credits  

Loren Bouchard ... (created by)
 
Loren Bouchard ... (developed by) &
Jim Dauterive ... (developed by)
 
Loren Bouchard ... (written by) &
Jim Dauterive ... (written by)
 
Scott Jacobson ... (staff writer) and
Holly Schlesinger ... (staff writer) and
Nora Smith ... (staff writer) and
Lizzie Molyneux ... (staff writer) &
Wendy Molyneux ... (staff writer) and
Steven Davis ... (staff writer) &
Kelvin Yu ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Bob Belcher (voice)
Dan Mintz ...
Tina Belcher (voice)
...
Gene Belcher (voice)
...
Linda Belcher (voice)
...
Louise Belcher (voice)
...
Mort (voice)
Ron Lynch ...
Ron (voice)
...
Hugo (voice)

Produced by 

Aaron Abrams ... consulting producer
Delna Bhesania ... executive producer: Bardel Entertainment
Kit Boss ... consulting producer
Loren Bouchard ... executive producer
Michael Branch ... associate producer
Jim Dauterive ... executive producer
Dan Fybel ... producer
Scott D. Greenberg ... animation executive producer (as Scott Greenberg)
Joel Kuwahara ... animation executive producer
Mark McJimsey ... animation executive producer / supervising producer
Michael O'Brien ... line producer
Rich Rinaldi ... producer
Kathy Antonsen Rocchio ... line producer: Bardel Entertainment (as Kathy A. Rocchio)
Jon Schroeder ... co-producer
Cheryl Smith ... supervising producer
Kimberly Smith ... animation producer (as Kimberly A. Smith)
Garland Testa ... consulting producer
Gregory Thompson ... consulting producer (as Greg Thompson)
Tobias Conan Trost ... associate producer

Music by 

Loren Bouchard
John Dylan Keith

Film Editing by 

Mark Seymour

Casting By 

Julie Ashton ... (as Julie Ashton-Barson)

Art Direction by 

Phil Hayes

Production Management 

Jeff Curtis ... post-production manager / production manager

Art Department 

Wesley Archer ... storyboard artist (as Wes Archer)
Leslie Chang ... storyboard revisionist
Anthony Chun ... storyboard artist
Nate Clesowich ... storyboard artist
Joe Ekers ... storyboard revisionist (as Joseph Rocket Ekers)
Tyler Gentry ... lead prop designer
Jiwook Kim ... storyboard revisionist
Kyoung Hee Lim ... storyboard artist
Brad Rader ... storyboard artist
Hector Reynoso ... prop designer
Kyung S. Shin ... storyboard revisionist (as Kyoung Shin)

Sound Department 

Matthew C. Beville ... dialogue editor (as Matt Beville)
Bill Buckendorf ... assistant dialogue editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
John Dylan Keith ... sound designer
Konrad Piñon ... sound re-recording mixer (as Konrad Pinon)
Carlos Sotolongo ... original dialouge mixer
Larry Winer ... sound re-recording mixer

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Fung ... compositor
Hamid Gholamipour ... render wrangler
Tomoko Kouchiyama ... builder
Ella Marshak ... building supervisor
Choong Ho Vince Oh ... builder

Animation Department 

Wesley Archer ... retake artist (as Wes Archer) / retake director (as Wes Archer)
Rustam Bekmuradov ... background designer
Marcelo Benavides ... animator
Jake Biberdorf ... animation supervisor
Loren Bouchard ... character designer
Edgar Bridwell ... background artist
Chris Chan ... animator
Eric Cheung ... animator
Janet Cheung ... background artist
Jay Cheung ... animator
Jennifer Coyle ... retake artist
Dave Creek ... lead character designer
Bernard Derriman ... retake artist
Tammy Dubinsky ... animator
Liza Epps ... background designer
J. Falconer ... animation director (as J Falconer)
Don Fuller ... background supervisor
Ed Ghertner ... background designer
Jonathan Gibson ... background artist
Mike Guerena ... color key artist
Ragnar Guidote ... animator
Phil Hayes ... background designer
Jay Howell ... original character designer
Max Hwang ... background artist
Nathan Keane ... animation effects
Scott Kiborn ... background artist
Kat Kosmala ... animator
Shaun Lewis ... animator
Randy Ludensky ... animation timer
Devin McJimsey ... retake coordinator
Scott Moot ... background designer
Chris Muzyka ... background artist
Sirron Norris ... original background designer
Biancca Ozawa ... animation revisionist
Devin Roth ... character designer
Tad Stones ... retake artist
Martin Sykes ... animator
Rosalina Tchouchev ... color key artist (as Rozalina Tchouchev)
Carl Upsdell ... animator
Jenny Weightman ... background artist
Dustan Windcliff ... animation revisionist
Marta Ziemnicka ... background artist

Casting Department 

Joey Cee ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Chuck Smith ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Loren Bouchard ... composer: main title theme / composer: theme music

Other crew 

Rustam Bekmuradov ... main titles
Mike Benner ... executive assistant: Loren Bouchard & Jim Dauterive
Mira Lark Crowell ... production coordinator
J. Falconer ... director: Bardel Entertainment
Tony Gennaro ... production coordinator
Rose Mesa ... production accountant
Ray Miceli ... production accountant
Laurel Montgomery ... production coordinator: Bardel Entertainment
Mike Olsen ... script coordinator
Darwin Oriondo ... harmony administrator
Graham Peterson ... technical supporter
Carder Scholin ... script breakdown
Nora Smith ... main titles
Cristina-Ioana Tanase ... production coordinator: Bardel Entertainment (as Cristina Tanase)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page