Edit
"Army Wives" Evasive Maneuvers (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Melanie Mayron

Writing Credits  

Tanya Biank ... (book)
 
Katherine Fugate ... (creator)
 
Rebecca Dameron ... (written by)
 
T.D. Mitchell ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Herself
...
...
...
Capt. George Randolph
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Luke Bartelme ...
TJ
...
Jeremy Sherwood (credit only)
...
Chase Moran (credit only)
...
Peyton Lee ...
SGT Douglas Fletcher
Greg Nappo ...
SPC Brian Kowicki
NeYama ...
Nurse
...
Himself
...
SGT Jimmy Baker
...
William Choi (as Stephen West-Rogers)
...
Finn (as John Allen White Jr.)
Robbin Watson ...
ER Nurse (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Harry V. Bring ... executive producer (as Harry Bring)
Barbara D'Alessandro ... co-producer
Debra Fordham ... co-executive producer
Mark Gordon ... executive producer
Karen Maser ... producer
Jeff Melvoin ... executive producer
Marshall Persinger ... co-executive producer
Alex Shevchenko ... co-producer
Deborah Spera ... executive producer
Diane Messina Stanley ... consulting producer (as Dianne Messina Stanley)
James Stanley ... consulting producer
Bruce Zimmerman ... co-executive producer

Cinematography by 

Robert LaBonge ... (as Bobby LaBonge)

Film Editing by 

Sharon Silverman

Casting By 

James Calleri
Richard Futch

Production Design by 

John D. Kretschmer

Art Direction by 

Michael H. Ward

Set Decoration by 

Missy Berent Ricker ... (as Missy Ricker)

Costume Design by 

Emmie Holmes

Makeup Department 

Lynn Barber ... department head makeup artist
Micah Laine ... assistant makeup artist
Jo Jo Stephens ... department head hair stylist

Production Management 

Barbara D'Alessandro ... unit production manager
Henry Langstraat ... post-production supervisor (as Henry Langstraat II)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Carl Lawrence Ludwig ... first assistant director
Terri Martin ... second assistant director
Sebastian Mazzola ... second second assistant director
Taryn Nagle ... second second assistant director
Susan E. Walter ... first assistant director

Art Department 

John Bankson ... property master
David Blankenship ... set designer
Daniel Culpepper ... prop maker
Stephen Eno ... scenic
Cindy Gouin ... set painter
Scott Johnson ... assistant property master
B. Kyle Lewis ... assistant property master
Alton McClellan ... charge scenic
John C. Powell ... construction buyer
Ellis Redd ... art department coordinator
Kelly Schultz ... gangboss
Roger Scruggs ... construction coordinator
Chris Shader ... assistant property master
Christopher Wicker ... construction gang boss
Michael Poplin ... art department production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer
Kenneth R. Burton ... sound re-recording mixer (as Ken Burton)
Jenny Elsinger ... second boom operator
Fred Judkins ... supervising sound editor
Mark McBryde ... additional foley artist
Marshall McGee ... boom operator
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Robb Navrides ... supervising sound editor
Andre Perreault ... sound re-recording mixer
Steven R. Smith ... sound mixer
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Cal Johnson ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

William 'Bill' Allanson II ... electrician/dimmerboard operator
Benjamin Baggott ... electrician
Jamie Baglio ... electric best boy
Chrys Blackstone ... electrician
Ben Davidson ... rigging electrician
Ryan Ferguson ... grip
Les Franck ... best boy grip
Robert Hoelen ... grip
Dan Jones ... first assistant camera
Alan Newcomb ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bob Newcomb ... camera operator
Brian W. Nordheim ... camera operator (as Brian Nordheim)
Joseph Harold Page ... best boy rigging grip
Darrell B. Sheldon ... dolly grip
Zach Tharp ... rigging electrician
James Tomaro ... chief lighting technician (as James R. Tamaro)
Peter Wagner ... dolly grip
Jeff Wallace ... electrician
Dennis Zoppe ... key grip

Casting Department 

Ashli Bogart ... casting associate
Matthew Sefick ... casting associate
April Webster ... original casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Layne Brightwell ... costume supervisor
Sarah Dano ... costumer
Shawna-Nova Foley ... set costumer
Keva Keyes ... key costumer
Julia Rusthoven ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Damian Baxter ... post-production coordinator
Kurt Courtland ... assistant editor
Nathan Cramton ... post-production assistant
Tony D'Amore ... final colorist

Music Department 

Kate Bergman ... music supervisor
Marc Fantini ... composer: main title theme
Steffan Fantini ... composer: main title theme
Scott Gordon ... composer: theme music
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Frankie Pine ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Tom Bell ... driver / production driver
Robert Gillis ... transportation captain
Jack Munn ... driver (2011-2013)
Joey Ricker ... production driver

Other crew 

Kip Bartlett ... production staff
Michelle Bozard ... location assistant
Layne Brightwell ... production staff
Rebecca Coffey ... production secretary
Jolly Dale ... production accountant
Rebecca Dameron ... story editor
Chrissie Davis ... production coordinator
Justin Dybowski ... set production assistant
Corey Gibbons ... production assistant
Travis Hicks ... production assistant
Eric Hollenbeck ... set production assistant
Lauren Houseman ... production staff
Keva Keyes ... production staff
Jason Lazarcheck ... assistant to J. Melvoin
Ali McDonough ... assistant to cast
Marshall McGee ... production staff
Michael McKay ... set production assistant
Trevor McNure ... production assistant
T.D. Mitchell ... story editor
Tarah Phillippi ... key second assistant accountant
Thom Rainey ... script supervisor
Bill Rinier ... script coordinator
Melissa Towle ... payroll accountant
Natalie Tyler ... assistant to executive producer
Melissa Wallace ... key office production assistant
Townson Wells ... set production assistant: base camp
Stephen Yetman ... location manager
Andrea E. Crampe ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Shawn Gillespie ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Angeline Herron ... stand-in (uncredited)
Gerrold Johnson ... on set military advisor (uncredited)
Jenna Schaaf ... accounting assistant (uncredited)
Lauren Waring ... accounting assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page