Edit
"How to Make It in America" I'm Good (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Julian Farino

Writing Credits  

Ian Edelman ... (creator)
 
Ian Edelman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Rene Calderon (as Luis Guzman)
...
Cam's Grandma
Shaun B'Laurent ...
Brice
...
Julie
...
Tim
...
...
Lulu
...
Edgar Garcia ...
Michael Imperiale ...
...
...
Gee Dajani ...
DJ
Kunle Martins ...
Kunle
Alec Beard ...
Pop Up Finance Dude
...
Customs Agent #1 (as Village Dumetz)
Craig Alan Edwards ...
Customs Agent #2
...
Katie Tamako (as Taryn Akemi Look)
Olsen Augustin ...
Taxi Driver
...
Homeless Man
...
DJ Scarlett
Jonny Sollis ...
151 Ludlow Hipster
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Daniel Gold ...
Pop-Up Shop Attendee
...
Receptionist
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Natasha Hernandez ...
Mom on train (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Jin Suk (uncredited)
Jeremy McLain ...
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Carole Kravetz Aykanian ... associate producer
Vince Calandra ... consulting producer
Tim Christenson ... co-producer
Ian Edelman ... executive producer
Julian Farino ... executive producer
Stephen Levinson ... executive producer
Nicole Renna ... producer: still photography
Mickie Reuster ... associate producer
Seth Zvi Rosenfeld ... co-producer
Bret Slater ... associate producer
Jill Soloway ... executive producer
Peter Sussman ... co-producer
Mark Wahlberg ... executive producer
Rob Weiss ... executive producer
Joseph Zolfo ... producer

Cinematography by 

Tim Ives ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Carole Kravetz Aykanian

Casting By 

Meredith Tucker

Production Design by 

Kelly McGehee

Art Direction by 

Kevin Rupnik

Set Decoration by 

Donna Hamilton

Costume Design by 

Kurt and Bart

Makeup Department 

Leslie Fuller ... key makeup artist
Claus Lulla ... key makeup artist
Elizabeth Martinelli ... hair department head
Lora Scrignoli ... key hair stylist
Bradley Stenson ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Cecilia Kate Roque ... unit production manager
Joseph Zolfo ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emma Barber ... dga trainee
T. Sean Ferguson ... first assistant director
Derek Peterson ... second second assistant director
Adam T. Weisinger ... second assistant director (as Adam Weisinger)

Art Department 

Peter Bundrick ... carpenter
Richard Hebrank ... construction coordinator
April Hodick ... art department coordinator
Arizona Newsum ... art assistant
Joseph Proscia ... leadman
Mick Rossman ... scenic charge
Dara Wishingrad ... assistant art director
Sabrina Wright-Gilliar ... property master (as Sabrina Wright)
Arlo Hoffman ... greens (uncredited)
Mitchell Landsman ... camera scenic (uncredited)
Randy L. Parisian ... scenic foreman (uncredited)
Graham Wichman ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... sound re-recording mixer
Laurel Bridges ... boom operator
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Matthew T. Duncan ... adr mixer
Joe Earle ... sound re-recording mixer
James LaFarge ... sound utility
Vicki Lemar ... sound recordist
Jordan Lezama ... assistant sound editor
Gary Megregian ... supervising sound editor
Richard Murphy ... sound mixer (as Richard W. Murphy)
Roni Pillischer ... adr recordist
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Michael Sana ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Rabb Whitehead ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Vince Cupone ... stunt coordinator
R. Marcos Taylor ... stunt double (as R. Marcus Taylor)
Philip J Silvera ... stunt double: Javier Nunez (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Boogie ... still photographer
Adriana Brunetto-Lipman ... second assistant camera
Robert K. Feldmann ... grip
James J. Ferris ... electrician
Samuel G. Friedman ... electric best boy (as Sam Friedman)
Michael Garofalo ... first assistant camera
Maria Gonzales ... camera loader
Chris Hensel ... rigging grip
Petr Hlinomaz ... camera operator
Bob Izzo ... best boy grip
Kevin Janicelli ... stage rigging gaffer
Gabe Kolodny ... digital imaging technician
John McEnerney ... key rigging grip
Soren Nash ... second assistant camera
Hernan Otaño ... camera operator (as Hernan Otano)
Antonio Ponti ... first assistant camera
Nicole Renna ... still photography producer
Sam Rosedietcher ... rigging grip
Michael Rudolph ... electrician
David Skutch ... gaffer
Kevin Smyth ... key grip
Derek Whittington ... lighting technician
Sean Feehan ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Michael Geoghegan ... grip (uncredited)
Timothy Healy ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Keith McNicholas ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Todd Feldman ... extras casting
Dorian Harrington ... extras casting
Samantha Hubball ... casting assistant
Amanda Mackey ... original casting
Cathy Sandrich ... original casting (as Cathy Sandrich Gelfond)
Julie Schubert ... casting associate
Kristian Sorge ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marcia Patten ... costume supervisor
Katie McClain ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Margaret Moy ... costumer (uncredited)
Rachael Ohman ... set costumer (uncredited)
Lauren Plymel ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Pankaj Bajpai ... final colorist: DiTV
Sean Dunckley ... colorist: dailies
Brent Guido ... post-production coordinator
Jennifer Hatton ... assistant editor
Parker Hull ... post-production assistant
Amber Merritt ... post-production assistant
Joe Price ... post-production assistant
Kailin Ryan ... post-production assistant
Mark Dennison ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Richard A. Eisenstein ... post-production technician (uncredited)

Location Management 

Talia Mayer ... locations coordinator
Brendan O'Rourke ... assistant location manager
Traci Spicer ... location assistant
Daniel Strol ... location manager
Wing Yeong ... locations scout
Alec Bates ... location assistant (uncredited)
Michael Matlak ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jean Pesce ... location scout (uncredited)
Anthony Prentice ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Vanessa Lee Rodd ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Gabe Hilfer ... music consultant
Skye Lewin ... music editor
Scott Vener ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Kevin Flynn ... transportation captain
Peter Krienbihl ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)
William MacCready ... production driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Theron Alford ... production assistant (as Theron T. Alford) / production assistant
Bryan Allen ... production assistant
Christopher Aubin ... production accountant (as Christopher C. Aubin) / production accountant (as Christopher G. Aubin)
Karen Bender ... assistant: Ian Edelman / script coordinator
Mike Brant ... assistant: Joseph Zolfo
Chris Collins ... production coordinator
Carver Diserens ... accounting clerk
Kelli Eva Ellis ... assistant: Julian Farino
Hal Fuchsman ... production assistant
Kyle Garrison ... production assistant
Eli Morgan Gesner ... consultant
Laura Heaney ... assistant production coordinator
Molly Irwin ... production assistant
Jeanne Chin Lee ... second assistant accountant (as Jeanne C. Lee)
Jada Miranda ... consultant
Arty Nelson ... story editor
Joseph Perron-Kozar ... production assistant (as Joey Perron-Kozar) / production assistant
Ky Reeves ... production assistant
Carmen Rodríguez ... first assistant accountant (as Carmen Rodriguez) / first assistant accountant (as Carmen Rodríguez)
Stacy Rowe ... script supervisor
Ariel Schrag ... story editor
Alexis Page Smith ... production secretary
Donal Lardner Ward ... story editor
Michael Woody ... payroll accountant
Mia Zuccaro ... production assistant
Brian Boulos ... stand-in: Victor Rasuk (uncredited)
Jen Braeden ... writers assistant (uncredited)
April J. Stevens ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page