Edit
Ancient Aliens (TV Series 2009– ) Poster

(2009– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Susan E. Leventhal ... (3 episodes, 2015)
Kevin Burns ... (1 episode, 2009)
David Silver ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Writing Credits  

Kevin Barry ... (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Deborah Blum ... (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
Allison Boon ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Kevin Burns ... (6 episodes, 2009-2014)
Colin Campbell ... (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
Cirina Catania ... (1 episode, 2013)
Charlie Cook ... (1 episode, 2011)
Brian Coughlin ... (5 episodes, 2010-2014)
Kody DèShaupe ... (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Kaylan Eggert ... (34 episodes, 2010-2015)
Savas Georgalis ... (1 episode, 2010)
Frankie Glass ... (1 episode, 2014)
W. Scott Goldie ... (1 episode, 2013)
James Goldin ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Rob Hampton ... (1 episode, 2009)
Jim Hense ... (1 episode, 2010)
John Coll Metcalfe ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Elena Miliaresis ... (1 episode, 2013)
Richard Monahan ... (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Eric Murphy ... (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Ruth O'Neill ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Andy Papadopoulos ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Gary Simson ... (1 episode, 2013)
Daniel Snyder ... (6 episodes, 2014)
Max Thompson ... (5 episodes, 2010-2014)
Beata Ziel ... (3 episodes, 2011-2013)

Series Cast  

...
 Himself - Narrator / ... (90 episodes, 2009-2015)
Giorgio Tsoukalos ...
 Himself / ... (74 episodes, 2009-2014)
David Childress ...
 Himself / ... (71 episodes, 2009-2014)
Philip Coppens ...
 Himself / ... (57 episodes, 2010-2014)
Erich von Däniken ...
 Himself / ... (54 episodes, 2009-2014)
Jonathan Young ...
 Himself - Founding Curator Joseph Campbell Archives / ... (50 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jason Martell ...
 Himself / ... (46 episodes, 2009-2014)
George Noory ...
 Himself / ... (36 episodes, 2009-2014)
Michael Dennin ...
 Himself / ... (31 episodes, 2009-2014)
William Henry ...
 Himself / ... (29 episodes, 2011-2014)
David Wilcock ...
 Himself / ... (26 episodes, 2010-2014)
Mike Bara ...
 Himself / ... (25 episodes, 2010-2014)
Richard Rader ...
 Himself - Lecturer of Classics UCSB / ... (22 episodes, 2010-2014)
William J. Birnes ...
 Himself / ... (21 episodes, 2010-2013)
Linda Moulton Howe ...
 Herself / ... (21 episodes, 2010-2014)
Robert Bauval ...
 Himself / ... (21 episodes, 2010-2014)
Nick Redfern ...
 Himself / ... (21 episodes, 2011-2014)
Sabina Magliocco ...
 Herself - Folklorist CSUN / ... (17 episodes, 2012-2014)
Andrew Collins ...
 Himself / ... (16 episodes, 2010-2014)
Graham Hancock ...
 Himself / ... (15 episodes, 2010-2014)
Robert Schoch ...
 Himself / ... (15 episodes, 2010-2014)
Kathleen McGowan ...
 Herself (12 episodes, 2011-2014)
Sara Seager ...
 Herself / ... (11 episodes, 2009-2013)
Michael Cremo ...
 Himself - Author, Forbidden Archeology / ... (11 episodes, 2009-2012)
Logan Hawkes ...
 Himself (11 episodes, 2010-2014)
Hugh Newman ...
 Himself / ... (10 episodes, 2011-2013)
Deepak Shimkhada ...
 Himself - Claremont Graduate University / ... (10 episodes, 2011-2014)
Peter Fiebag ...
 Himself / ... (9 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Himself - Professor of Archaelogy / ... (9 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Himself / ... (8 episodes, 2009-2014)
Christopher Dunn ...
 Himself / ... (8 episodes, 2010-2013)
Clifford Mahooty ...
 Himself - Zuni Tribal Elder (8 episodes, 2010-2014)
Tok Thompson ...
 Himself - Prof. Anthropology USC (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
Dominic Steavu ...
 Himself - Assistant Professor of Religious Studies UCSB / ... (8 episodes, 2013-2015)
Barry Downing ...
 Himself (7 episodes, 2009-2014)
Brien Foerster ...
 Himself / ... (7 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Himself (7 episodes, 2010-2014)
Chris O'Brien ...
 Himself / ... (7 episodes, 2010-2014)
Chris Pittman ...
 Himself - UFO Investigator / ... (7 episodes, 2010-2014)
Michael J.S. Carter ...
 Himself - Author, Alien Scriptures / ... (7 episodes, 2010-2013)
William Bramley ...
 Himself / ... (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Himself - Archaeologist (7 episodes, 2012-2014)
Robert H. Frisbee ...
 Himself - Propulsion Systems Engineer NASA / ... (6 episodes, 2010-2014)
Robert Mullins ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (6 episodes, 2011-2013)
Graham Phillips ...
 Himself (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Judy Chungwa Ho ...
 Herself - Professor Emerita of Art History U.C. Irvine (6 episodes, 2013)
Jim Marrs ...
 Himself (5 episodes, 2010-2014)
Nancy Red Star ...
 Herself / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2012)
Doc Barham ...
 Himself - Advisor The Monroe Institute (5 episodes, 2011-2013)
Philip Imbrogno ...
 Himself - Astronomer (5 episodes, 2011)
Richard Dolan ...
 Himself (5 episodes, 2012-2014)
Seth Shostak ...
 Himself - Senior Astronomer, SETI (5 episodes, 2012-2014)
John DeSalvo ...
 Himself / ... (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ken Storch ...
 Himself - Paranormal Investigator (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sean David Morton ...
 Himself - Theologian (5 episodes, 2012)
...
 Himself / ... (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
Patrick Flanagan ...
 Himself / ... (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
Nick Pope ...
 Himself - British Ministry of Defence / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Michael J. Crowe ...
 Himself - Cavanaugh Prof. Emeritus / ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jorge Luis Delgado Mamani ...
 Himself (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Thomas Bullard ...
 Himself - Folklorist (4 episodes, 2010)
Franklin Ruehl ...
 Himself - Cryptozoologist / ... (4 episodes, 2011-2014)
Christopher Busby ...
 Himself - European Committee on Radiation Risk / ... (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
Gary A. David ...
 Himself / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
M.J. Evans ...
 Herself / ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ariel Bar Tzadok ...
 Himself - Founder of KosherTorah School (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Patrick Cooke ...
 Himself - The Bible UFO Connection (4 episodes, 2013)
John Brandenburg ...
 Himself - Engineer / ... (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
David Cheetham ...
 Himself - Archaeologist / ... (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (3 episodes, 2010-2013)
Paul Davies ...
 Himself - Theoretical Physicist (3 episodes, 2010)
Standing Elk ...
 Himself - Chief of Yankton Dakota Tribe (3 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jon C. Lohse ...
 Himself - Texas State University (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Aidan Dodson ...
 Himself - Egyptologist (3 episodes, 2011)
David Icke ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2012-2014)
David Morrison ...
 Himself - Dir. Carl Sagan Center SETI (3 episodes, 2012)
Heather Berlin ...
 Herself - Prof. of Neuroscience, Mt. Sinai School of Medicine (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tim Swartz ...
 Himself - Editor, Conspiracy Journal / ... (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Richard Leviton ...
 Himself (3 episodes, 2013)
Stephan Vander Hart ...
 Himself - Co-Owner, Stone Valley Materials / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Uwe Apel ...
 Himself - Aerospace Engineer (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
Algund Eenboom ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
Paul Moller ...
 Himself - Aeronautical Specialist (2 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2010-2013)
Heinrich Himmler ...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sherry Whitfield ...
 Herself - Crystal Skull Caretaker / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Betty Ann Brown ...
 Herself - Art Historian (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
John F. Burroughs ...
 Himself - USAF (Ret.) (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Nick Ciske ...
 Binary Code Expert / ... (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Chris Corbally ...
 Himself - Vice Director Vatican Observatory (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Willie E. Dye ...
 Himself - Biblical Archaeologist (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
James Penniston ...
 Himself - USAF (Ret.) (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Henry Stevens ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010-2012)
Pope Benedict XVI ...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jennifer Heldmann ...
 Herself - Planetary Scientist (2 episodes, 2010)
L.A. Marzulli ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
Tudor Parfitt ...
 Himself - Prof. of Jewish Studies / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Gian Quasar ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
David Sereda ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Thomas Valone ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2010)
John Van Auken ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2010)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Ed Pawlowski ...
 Himself - WestCoast Wingsuits (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
John Whalen ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Brett Peterson ...
 Himself - Coastland University (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Herself / ... (archive footage) (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
Payson Sheets ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lyle Armstrong ...
 Himself - Stem Cell Researcher (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Coogan ...
 Himself - Harvard Divinity School (2 episodes, 2011)
Derrick Pitts ...
 Himself - Chief Astronomer The Franklin Institute / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Rick Ross ...
 Himself - Cult Expert / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Athan J. Shaka ...
 Himself - University of California Irvine (2 episodes, 2011)
David Southwell ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2011)
Craig Stanford ...
 Himself - Prof. of Anthropology and Biological Sciences (2 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Wyatt ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (2 episodes, 2011)
Luis Chiappe ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Thomas Brophy ...
 Himself - Physicist, Univ. of Colorado (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ronald Mallett ...
 Himself - Physicist, Univ. of Connecticut (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Semir Sam Osmanagich ...
 Himself - Prof. of Anthropology (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Gerardo Aldana ...
 Himself - Professor of Maya History (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Himself - Model Maker, Lucas Francis Studio (2 episodes, 2012)
Edgar D. Mitchell ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2012)
Mark Van Stone ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2012)
Mark A. Wilson ...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Ronald Hutton ...
 Himself - Bristol University (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Alexander Bay ...
 Himself - Chapman University (2 episodes, 2013)
Alan Butler ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2013)
Klemens Hertel ...
 Himself - Prof. of Molecular Genetics U.C. Irvine (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Herself (2 episodes, 2013)
Brad Olsen ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2013)
Scott Roberts ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2013)
Brian Burkhart ...
 Himself - Professor of Native American Studies, CSU Northridge / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Don Donderi ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2014)
Gene Kritsky ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2014)
Bret Oldham ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2014)
Ian Recchio ...
 Curator of Invertebrates and Reptiles, Los Angeles Zoo / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Luis Navia ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2010)
Jesus Gamarra ...
 Himself - Anthropologist, Sacred Valley of Peru (1 episode, 2011)
Bethe Hagens ...
 Herself - Anthropologist, Goddard College (1 episode, 2011)
Jay E. Vigil ...
 Himself - Dulce, NM Resident (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Vigil ...
 Himself - Dulce, NM Resident (1 episode, 2010)
Ilia Delio ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2009)
Geraldine Julian ...
 Herself - Jicarilla Apache Elder (1 episode, 2010)
Anthony Murphy ...
 Himself - Author, Island of the Setting Sun (1 episode, 2011)
Javier Grillo-Marxuach ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Stanley Hall ...
 Himself - Explorer (archive footage) (1 episode, 2010)
Arlan Andrews ...
 Himself - Mechanical Engineer (1 episode, 2011)
Arthur Demarest ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Christopher Knight ...
 Himself - Author, Before the Pyramids (1 episode, 2011)
Joel Palka ...
 Himself - Anthropologist, Universit of Illinois at Chicago (1 episode, 2011)
Todd Disotell ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Eileen Hall ...
 Herself - Daughter of Stanley Hall (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Berggreen ...
 Himself - Geologist, Geosyntec Consultants (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Sherman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
Guillermo de Anda ...
 Himself - Prof. of Underwater Archaeology, University of Yucatan (1 episode, 2010)
Rodney Cluff ...
 Himself - Author, World Top Secret: Our Earth Is Hollow (1 episode, 2010)
John M. Fritz ...
 Himself - Archaeologist, Vijayanagara Research Project (1 episode, 2011)
David Standish ...
 Himself - Author, Hollow Earth (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Borden ...
 Himself - Vastu Design Architect (1 episode, 2011)
B. Virupakshi ...
 Himself - Local Tour Guide (1 episode, 2011)
Linda Eneix ...
 Herself - Founder, Mediterranian Institute for Ancient Civilizations (1 episode, 2011)
Francisco J. Ayala ...
 Himself - Prof. of Evolutionary Biology (1 episode, 2010)
John A. Ball ...
 Himself - Radio Astronomer (1 episode, 2010)
Brad Bebout ...
 Himself - Research Scientist (1 episode, 2010)
Debbie Challis ...
 Herself - Historian (1 episode, 2010)
Alex Chionetti ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2010)
Rodney Dale ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Maximillien De Lafayette ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2010)
Kathy Doore ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew F. Dowd ...
 Himself - University of Notre Dame (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Dunn ...
 Himself - Mining Engineer (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Eyewitness (1 episode, 2010)
Bruce Gernon ...
 Himself - Pilot (1 episode, 2010)
Allen Greenfield ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Albert A. Harrison ...
 Himself - Prof. Emeritus of Social Psychology (1 episode, 2010)
Bill Homann ...
 Himself - Caretaker Mitchell-Hedges Crystal Skull (1 episode, 2010)
Roger Hopkins ...
 Himself - Stone Sculptor (1 episode, 2010)
Arthur D. Horn ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Nicholas Howarth ...
 Himself - Geographer Oxford University (1 episode, 2010)
David M. Jacobs ...
 Himself - International Center for Abduction Research (1 episode, 2010)
Steven M. Karr ...
 Himself - Southwest Museum of the American Indian (1 episode, 2010)
Masaaki Kimura ...
 Himself - Professor Emeritus Ryukyus University (1 episode, 2010)
Alexei Leonov ...
 Himself - Spacewalk 1965 (archive footage) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
C. Scott Littleton ...
 Himself - Witness Battle of Los Angeles (1 episode, 2010)
Dorothy Matich ...
 Herself - Witness Battle of Los Angeles (1 episode, 2010)
Rusty McClure ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Albert W. Metz ...
 Himself - Witness Battle of Los Angeles (1 episode, 2010)
Thomas O. Mills ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Peter Palutikof ...
 Himself - Architect (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Peckman ...
 Himself - Political Activist (1 episode, 2010)
Ted Peters ...
 Himself - Prof. of Theology (1 episode, 2010)
Jörg Schauberger ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Julie Shuster ...
 Herself - Executive Director International UFO Museum (1 episode, 2010)
Dan Simplico ...
 Himself - Zuni Archaelogist (1 episode, 2010)
Cristina Sovrosa ...
 Herself - Sheepherder (1 episode, 2010)
Kazuo Tanaka ...
 Himself - Professor Gifu University (1 episode, 2010)
Suzanne Taylor ...
 Herself - Crop Circle Researcher (1 episode, 2010)
John Robert Tindall ...
 Himself - Tindall Vision Laboratories (1 episode, 2010)
Russell Tuttle ...
 Himself - Prof. of Evolutionary Biology (1 episode, 2010)
Ruben Uriarte ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Taylor Wang ...
 Himself - U.S. Astronaut Space Shuttle Challenger (1 episode, 2010)
Igor Witkowski ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2010)
Paulina Zelitsky ...
 Herself - Exploramar (1 episode, 2010)
Marshall Applewhite ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Bullock ...
 Himself - Worcester Polytechnic Institute (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Key Chapple ...
 Himself - Loyola Marymount University (1 episode, 2011)
Hanan Charaf ...
 Herself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2011)
Loren Coleman ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Bob Curran ...
 Himself - Folklore Expert (1 episode, 2011)
Jeff Danelek ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Gregory Deyermenjian ...
 Himself - Paititi Explorer (1 episode, 2011)
Robert S. Dickman ...
 Himself - Exec. Dir. American Inst. of Aeronautics and Astronautics (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Didio ...
 Himself - DC Comics (1 episode, 2011)
Josef Dobler ...
 Himself - Rennes-le-Château Historical Guide (1 episode, 2011)
David Efurd ...
 Himself - Wofford College (1 episode, 2011)
Akram Elias ...
 Himself - Past Grand Master The Grand Lodge of Washington (1 episode, 2011)
Gisela Ermel ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
Rachel Friday ...
 Herself - Elder Kuku Nyungkal People (1 episode, 2011)
Jeffrey Galpin ...
 Himself - Infectious Disease Specialist (1 episode, 2011)
Jerry Gandolfo ...
 Himself - Voodoo Historian (1 episode, 2011)
Mikhail Gershtein ...
 Himself - Russian Researcher (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Gervers ...
 Himself - Univ. of Toronto (1 episode, 2011)
Sally Ann Glassman ...
 Herself - Voodoo Priestess (1 episode, 2011)
Arthur Goldwag ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Lois H. Gresh ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2011)
Donald A. Grinde Jr. ...
 Himself - Chair and Professor of American Studies at SUNY at Buffalo (1 episode, 2011)
John Hafnor ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Ross Hamilton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Azusa Hayano ...
 Himself - Geologist (1 episode, 2011)
Jessica Haynes ...
 Herself - Near Death Survivor (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Hoover ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2011)
Andrew Jackson ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Thomas Johnson ...
 Himself - House of Phacops Museum (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Koltko-Rivera ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Rafael Kosche ...
 Himself - Asian Sword Expert (1 episode, 2011)
Lars Krutack ...
 Himself - Anthropologist (1 episode, 2011)
Bradley T. Lepper ...
 Himself - Ohio Historical Society (1 episode, 2011)
Boguslaw Lipinski ...
 Himself - Biochemist (1 episode, 2011)
Ian Lipkin ...
 Himself - Dir. Ctr. for Infection and Immunity Columbia University (1 episode, 2011)
Jeff Long ...
 Himself - Near Death Experience Research Foundation (1 episode, 2011)
Godfrey Louis ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2011)
Charles Love ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Herself - Albany Medical College (1 episode, 2011)
Ivan Mackerle ...
 Himself - Explorer (1 episode, 2011)
Adrienne Mayor ...
 Herself - Stanford University (1 episode, 2011)
Max McCoy ...
 Himself - Emporia State University (1 episode, 2011)
Marvin Meyer ...
 Himself - Chapman University (1 episode, 2011)
Cliff Mickelson ...
 Himself - Morgellons Patient (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Mirabello ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Abdul Nasir Mohammadi ...
 Himself - Tourist Guide (1 episode, 2011)
Joseph Nagy ...
 Himself - Professor of Humanities UCLA (1 episode, 2011)
Michael B.A. Oldstone ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Giuseppe Orefici ...
 Himself - Antonini Museum (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Persinger ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2011)
John Ritchie ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Donald Sanders ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2011)
Ratnakar Shevale ...
 Himself - Tourist Guide (1 episode, 2011)
David J. Skal ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
David Smith ...
 Himself - Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering (1 episode, 2011)
Santiago Stelley ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Stevenson ...
 Himself - Richard Bland College (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Stonehill ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
David Sucec ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Laichen Sun ...
 Himself - California State University Fullerton (1 episode, 2011)
Ian Tattersall ...
 Himself - American Museum of Natural History (1 episode, 2011)
Fiorella Terenzi ...
 Herself - Astrophysicist (1 episode, 2011)
Marshall Trimble ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Milton Wainwright ...
 Himself - Prof. Microbiology (1 episode, 2011)
Marilyn Wallace ...
 Herself - Elder Kuku Nyungkal People (1 episode, 2011)
Michael J. White ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Chandra Wickramsinghe ...
 Himself - Cardiff Centre for Astrobiology (1 episode, 2011)
Randy S. Wymore ...
 Himself - OSU-CHS Ctr. for the Investigation of Morgellons Disease (1 episode, 2011)
Harold F. Young ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2011)
Juris Zarins ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2012)
Frank Billingsley ...
 Himself - Meteorologist (1 episode, 2012)
Inga Calvin ...
 Herself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2012)
Kim Carlsberg ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2012)
John Oliver Creighton ...
 Himself - Pilot of Space Shuttle Discovery (archive footage) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2012)
Ben Firmston ...
 Himself - Cartographer & Explorer (1 episode, 2012)
Paul Goldstein ...
 Himself - Anthropologist (1 episode, 2012)
Godfrey Harris ...
 Himself - Curator of Da Vinci Exhibit (1 episode, 2012)
Martin Kemp ...
 Himself - Doctor of Letters (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2012)
Marshall Klarfeld ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Rosaly Lopes ...
 Herself - Volcanologist (1 episode, 2012)
Terrence Masson ...
 Himself - Director of Creative Industries (1 episode, 2012)
Jeffrey Meldrum ...
 Himself - Prof. of Anatomy and Anthropology (1 episode, 2012)
Story Musgrave ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2012)
Sean Roberts ...
 Himself - Professor of Art History USC (1 episode, 2012)
John Rodgers ...
 Himself - Curator of the Da Vinci Machines Exhibition (1 episode, 2012)
John Samford ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2012)
Harry S. Truman ...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2012)
William Wallace ...
 Himself - Professor of Art History (1 episode, 2012)
Simon P. Worden ...
 Himself - NASA Ames Center Director (1 episode, 2012)
Walter Alva ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (archive footage) (1 episode, 2013)
Michael D. Bailey ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
Ray Baughman ...
 Himself - NanoTech Institute, UT Dallas (1 episode, 2013)
Felicia Beardsley ...
 Herself - University of La Verne (1 episode, 2013)
Adam Blai ...
 Himself - Religious Demonologist (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2013)
John Cadman ...
 Himself - Engineer and Inventor (1 episode, 2013)
Anna Dhody ...
 Herself - Curator, Mütter Museum (1 episode, 2013)
Noah Druckenbrod ...
 Himself - Neurobiologist (1 episode, 2013)
Ed Feinstein ...
 Himself - Valley Beth Shalom, Encino CA (1 episode, 2013)
Carolyn Ford ...
 Herself - Guardian of the 'Einstein' Crystal Skull (1 episode, 2013)
George Grigonis ...
 Himself - Collections Manager, Mütter Museum (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Hamson ...
 Himself - Oceanic Art Historian (1 episode, 2013)
Kenneth L. Hanson ...
 Himself - Judaic Studies, University of Central Florida (1 episode, 2013)
Dan Hooper ...
 Himself - Throretical Physicist, Fermilab (1 episode, 2013)
Jamie Jones ...
 Herself - Aura Photographer (1 episode, 2013)
Tarcisius Kabutaulaka ...
 Himself - Center for Pacific Islands Studies, University of Hawaii (1 episode, 2013)
Henry Ansgar Kelly ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
Bob Larson ...
 Himself - Exorcist (1 episode, 2013)
Neil Martin ...
 Himself - Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center (1 episode, 2013)
Scott A. Mellor ...
 Himself - University of Wisconsin-Madison (1 episode, 2013)
Jeffrey Mishlove ...
 Himself - Dean, University of Philosophical Research (1 episode, 2013)
Sara Monoson ...
 Herself - Associate Professor of Political Science & Classics (1 episode, 2013)
Chris Morton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
Charles Mosley ...
 Himself - Genealogist (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Himself (archive footage) (1 episode, 2013)
Jonathan Pendragon ...
 Himself - Magician (1 episode, 2013)
Erik Poltorak ...
 Himself - Sumerian Researcher (1 episode, 2013)
Robert Powell ...
 Himself - Author 'History of the Zodiac' (1 episode, 2013)
Yi Qiao ...
 Herself - Professor of Oriental Medicin (1 episode, 2013)
Tori Randall ...
 Herself - San Diego Museum of Man (1 episode, 2013)
Lucy B. Rorke-Adams ...
 Herself - Neuropathologist (1 episode, 2013)
Peter H. Schultz ...
 Himself - Professor of Geological Sciences, Brown University (1 episode, 2013)
Karl E.H. Seigfried ...
 Himself - North Mythologist (1 episode, 2013)
Brian Sowers ...
 Himself - Professor of Classics, Brooklyn College (1 episode, 2013)
Timothy R. Tangherlini ...
 Himself - Professor and Chair of Scandinavian Section, UCLA (1 episode, 2013)
Paul Von Ward ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
Travis Walton ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
Jay Weidner ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2013)
Kirsten Wolf ...
 Herself - University of Wisconsin-Madison (1 episode, 2013)
Richard Boylan ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Bill Chalker ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Glen Creason ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
David Cumes ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Daniel Dillman ...
 Himself - Treasure Hunter (1 episode, 2014)
Paul Dillman ...
 Himself - Treasure Hunter (1 episode, 2014)
Horace Drew ...
 Himself - Biomolecular Chemist (1 episode, 2014)
Robert Feather ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Kirsten Fisher ...
 Herself - Assistant Professor of Biology, Cal State Los Angeles (1 episode, 2014)
Adam Gazzaley ...
 Himself - Director, Neuroscience Imaging Center UCSF (1 episode, 2014)
Ross Heaven ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Peter Khoury ...
 Himself - Founder, UFO Experience Support Association (1 episode, 2014)
Gil Levin ...
 Himself - NASA / ... (1 episode, 2014)
Vincenzo Macrino ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Sean Martin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Gregory L. Matloff ...
 Himself - NASA Consultant (1 episode, 2014)
Stephanie E. Meyer ...
 Herself - Child Psychologist (1 episode, 2014)
Oscar Miro-Quesada ...
 Himself - Shaman (1 episode, 2014)
Nikki Pattillo ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2014)
Lloyd Pye ...
 Himself - Founder of the Starchild Project (1 episode, 2014)
James Reynolds ...
 Himself - Professor of Lifestock Medicine, Western University (1 episode, 2014)
John Rhodes ...
 Himself - Founder, Reptoid Research Center (1 episode, 2014)
Robert Shore-Goss ...
 Himself - Adjunct Professor of Religious Studies, CSU Northridge (1 episode, 2014)
Walter Stephens ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Dhyanne Swanson ...
 Herself - Abductee (1 episode, 2014)
Thomas Vaneck ...
 Himself - Aerospace Engineer (1 episode, 2014)
David Weatherly ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
James Woodward ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2014)
Steven Yu ...
 Himself - UCLA Medical Center, Santa Monica (1 episode, 2014)
Byron Faidley
(1 episode, 2015)
Richard E. Byrd ...
 Himself - Explorer (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Carlos Crespi ...
 Himself - Priest (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Missing Person Re-enactment (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Kim Sheerin ... co-executive producer / executive producer (93 episodes, 2009-2015)
Kevin Burns ... executive producer (92 episodes, 2009-2015)
David Silver ... field producer / executive producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer (54 episodes, 2010-2015)
Scott Hartford ... co-executive producer (34 episodes, 2009-2014)
Richard Monahan ... supervising producer / co-executive producer (33 episodes, 2010-2014)
Shannon Schaefer ... line producer (31 episodes, 2012-2014)
Giorgio Tsoukalos ... consulting producer (22 episodes, 2009-2014)
Gregory S. Cohan ... post production producer / post producer / post-production producer / post-producer (15 episodes, 2009-2013)
Zora A. Wolter ... line producer (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
Nadia Nikolic Bowen ... associate producer / co-producer (15 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Carr ... field producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Bill Katz ... field producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Steve Rockmael ... coordinating producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Robert Beemer ... supervising producer (11 episodes, 2010-2014)
David Osper ... field producer / producer (10 episodes, 2009-2011)
Corina Danckwerts ... field producer (10 episodes, 2012)
Eric Murphy ... field producer / producer / associate producer (9 episodes, 2010-2014)
John Kalning ... field associate producer (8 episodes, 2010)
David Comtois ... co-executive producer (7 episodes, 2009-2014)
Jared Cook ... field associate producer (7 episodes, 2010)
Ruth O'Neill ... producer / co-producer (7 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael Stiller ... executive producer / executive producer: History Channel (6 episodes, 2009-2010)
Susan E. Leventhal ... executive producer: H2 / executive producer: History (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Melissa Tittl ... producer / associate producer / co-producer (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
J.C. Carollo ... field associate producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Frankie Glass ... supervising producer / producer / field producer (6 episodes, 2010)
Daniel Snyder ... producer (6 episodes, 2014)
John Younger ... line producer (5 episodes, 2009-2010)
Suzy Beck ... associate producer (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Arthur Maturo ... producer (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Whit Rummel ... field producer (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Clint Bentley ... field producer (5 episodes, 2012)
Matt Cunningham ... co-producer (5 episodes, 2014)
Brian Coughlin ... producer (4 episodes, 2010-2014)
Tree Wright ... producer (4 episodes, 2010-2013)
Sapna Chhabra ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Erika Smith ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Barry ... producer (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Evan Goldstein ... producer (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
Max Thompson ... producer / executive producer (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
Mary Benjamin ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Kellie Dancho ... co-producer / field producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Jim Hense ... producer / field producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Donovan Lovell ... field associate producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Edith Becker ... producer (3 episodes, 2011-2014)
W. Scott Goldie ... producer (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Allison Boon ... producer (3 episodes, 2012)
Mary Courtney ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2012)
Dieu Pham ... associate producer (3 episodes, 2012)
Kristina Djokic ... producer / co-producer (3 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Garson ... administrative producer (3 episodes, 2013)
Krissy Wolff ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
David Bradstreet ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Grae Drake ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Ed Ellington ... field associate producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Kathleen Iattarelli ... field producer (2 episodes, 2010)
Dimitri Collingridge ... field producer (2 episodes, 2011)
David Novack ... field producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Melissa Rafford ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Erica Gerber ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2012)
Natalie Neurauter ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2012)
Andy DeJohn ... associate producer (2 episodes, 2013)
John Coll Metcalfe ... producer (2 episodes, 2013)
Shannon Owen ... coordinating producer (2 episodes, 2013)
Bryce Gipson ... associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
Billy Zeb Smith ... associate producer (1 episode, 2009)
Maria Berry ... producer (1 episode, 2010)
Jay Enyart ... field producer (1 episode, 2010)
Shailendra Chitre ... field producer (1 episode, 2011)
Gavin Hodge ... field producer (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Paddor ... field producer (1 episode, 2011)
Sudarshan Patwardhan ... field producer (1 episode, 2011)
Gary Simson ... producer (1 episode, 2013)
Meigan Stack ... field producer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Music by 

Randy Jones ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Amjad Albasel ... (1 episode, 2009)
Filip Mitrovic ... (1 episode, 2012)
Alexander Moro ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Film Editing by 

Damon Brewster ... (20 episodes, 2009-2013)
Casey Lee ... (16 episodes, 2009-2011)
Dustin Ebsen ... (16 episodes, 2010-2013)
David Comtois ... (13 episodes, 2009-2013)
Jeremy Parr ... (11 episodes, 2010-2013)
Margaret Moore ... (9 episodes, 2011-2013)
Chad Inman ... (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Lara Andre ... (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Troy Bogert ... (8 episodes, 2011-2013)
Eric Sievering ... (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mike Stanley ... (7 episodes, 2011-2013)
Conrad Stanley ... (6 episodes, 2010)
Greg Arata ... (5 episodes, 2010)
Jack Farrell ... (5 episodes, 2010)
Kenneth Luebbert ... (5 episodes, 2010)
R.L. Shontell ... (5 episodes, 2010)
Kaylyn Thornal ... (5 episodes, 2013)
Dan Wolfmeyer ... (5 episodes, 2013)
Justin Inda ... (5 episodes, 2014)
Michael W. Andrews ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Chris Collins ... (4 episodes, 2010)
C.J. Sagle ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Shane Ross ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Brandon Sonnier ... (4 episodes, 2013)
Jayson Meadows ... (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Matt Miller ... (3 episodes, 2010)
Jennifer A. Lehman ... (3 episodes, 2011-2014)
Titus Heard ... (2 episodes, 2009-2011)
Andrew Corwin ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Steve Pomerantz ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Tom Ronca ... (2 episodes, 2012-2013)
Robert L. Goodman ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Molly Shock ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Collin Selders ... (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Michael Degl'Innocenti ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Keith Shapiro ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Kevin Benson ... (1 episode, 2009)
Sue 'Spyke' Hirshon ... (1 episode, 2009)
John W. Richardson ... (1 episode, 2009)
Kevin Browne ... (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Clausen ... (1 episode, 2010)
Plowden Schumacher ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Schwartz ... (unknown episodes)
Katie Smith ... (1 episode, 2010)
Sergio Palermo ... (1 episode, 2011)
Lou LaProcido ... (1 episode, 2012)
Gerard San Gemino ... (1 episode, 2013)
Nicholas Siapkaris ... (1 episode, 2013)

Series Makeup Department 

Gina Banic ... hair stylist / key makeup artist (5 episodes, 2010-2012)

Series Production Management 

Michelle Mogavero ... post-production supervisor (40 episodes, 2013-2015)
Michelle Gorski ... production manager (37 episodes, 2013-2015)
Shannon Schaefer ... production manager (31 episodes, 2009-2011)
Tony Perez ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)
Justin Bitton ... post-production manager (2 episodes, 2013)
Sean B. Backus ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2013)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David Osper ... field director (4 episodes, 2010)

Series Art Department 

Jarett Fajardo ... art illustrator / artist / concepts artist / key illustrator (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dominique Navarro ... prop artist (1 episode, 2010)

Series Sound Department 

Joe Kalish ... sound re-recording mixer / sound mixer (73 episodes, 2010-2014)
Michael J. White ... narration recording engineer (56 episodes, 2010-2014)
Lenny Jones ... sound editor (49 episodes, 2009-2015)
Sergio R. Rocha ... sound editor (26 episodes, 2013-2014)
Chiara Roy ... sound (13 episodes, 2010)
Brian Gerstner ... sound re-recording mixer / sound mixer (8 episodes, 2009-2014)
Brian Sepowitz ... sound (8 episodes, 2010)
Charlie Ethridge ... sound (7 episodes, 2010)
Blez Gabioud ... sound (7 episodes, 2010)
Clement Jusforges ... sound (7 episodes, 2010)
Alan Cohen ... sound (6 episodes, 2010)
Lonnie Peck ... sound (6 episodes, 2010)
David Abrahamsen ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Ian Maclagan ... sound (5 episodes, 2010)
Mark Arees ... sound (4 episodes, 2010)
Jim Baldree ... sound editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Bryan Barber ... sound (4 episodes, 2010)
Tom Echlin ... sound (4 episodes, 2010)
Ken Pexton ... sound (4 episodes, 2010)
Frankie Richards ... sound (4 episodes, 2010)
Manuel Wilhelm ... sound (4 episodes, 2010)
Karl W. Lohninger ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2012)
Brandon Darnay ... sound (3 episodes, 2010)
Sandy Fellerman ... sound (3 episodes, 2010)
Ken Pries ... sound (3 episodes, 2010)
Juan Rocha ... sound (3 episodes, 2010)
Doug Ball ... sound (2 episodes, 2010)
Ry Barrett ... sound (2 episodes, 2010)
Rivera Caesar ... sound (2 episodes, 2010)
Dan Cook ... sound (2 episodes, 2010)
Paul Green ... sound (2 episodes, 2010)
Mike Kramer ... sound (2 episodes, 2010)
Simon Parmenter ... sound (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Burko ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
Rick Fatke ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
Jeff Kronholm ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
Dave Losko ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
Fûta Nagao ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
David Perry ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
David Rogers ... sound (1 episode, 2010)
Zach Wrobel ... sound (1 episode, 2010)

Series Special Effects by 

Paul Francis ... model maker (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

Patrick Connelly ... visual effects artist (76 episodes, 2009-2015)
Lorcan Bradshaw ... motion graphics designer (63 episodes, 2011-2015)
Tyler Rabbit ... visual effects artist (27 episodes, 2013-2015)
Jason Sandager ... visual effects artist (27 episodes, 2013-2015)
Gabriel Naylor ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2009)
Geoff Kornfeld ... digital artist (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Jayme Roy ... camera / camera operator (13 episodes, 2010)
William Preston ... electric (11 episodes, 2012)
Travis Johnson ... camera / camera operator (9 episodes, 2010)
Jon Bjorgvinsson ... camera / camera operator (7 episodes, 2010)
Mathieu Aimard ... camera / camera operator (6 episodes, 2010)
Tony Flanagan ... camera / camera operator (6 episodes, 2010)
John Gay ... camera / camera operator (6 episodes, 2010)
Rob Macey ... camera (6 episodes, 2010)
Johann Perry ... camera operator / camera (5 episodes, 2010)
Jake Wilganowski ... camera (5 episodes, 2010)
Jack Burton ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2010)
Steve Ezell ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2010)
Rob Garcia ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2010)
T.J. Josefy ... lighting technician (4 episodes, 2010)
John Lawrence ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2010)
Mike V. Peters ... camera (4 episodes, 2010)
Clay Westervelt ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2010)
Ramy Romany ... camera operator (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Evan Herrick ... camera operator / camera (3 episodes, 2010)
Michele Peterson ... assistant camera (3 episodes, 2013)
Bill Birch ... camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Rob Cammidge ... camera / camera operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Larry Gordon ... camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Neil Harvey ... camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Rob McWilliams ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Michael Mulvey ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2010)
Steve Weiss ... camera (2 episodes, 2010)
Kyle Fulmer ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2012)
Jason Shook ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2013)
J.B. Letchinger ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2009)
Jiro Akiba ... camera (1 episode, 2010)
Kyle Gallagher ... camera (1 episode, 2010)
Frank Loose ... camera (1 episode, 2010)
David Robertson ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Mark Smith ... camera operator (1 episode, 2010)
Rich Stone ... camera (1 episode, 2010)
Derek Underwood ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Brad Kremer ... time-lapse cinematographer (1 episode, 2013)

Series Animation Department 

Josh Crews ... key animator (34 episodes, 2012-2014)
Geoff Kornfeld ... animator (1 episode, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Bryan Banks ... lead assistant editor (42 episodes, 2010-2013)
Paul Arzoian ... post production media manager / dubber / post-production assistant (31 episodes, 2012-2014)
Michelle Mogavero ... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Mark W. Jacobs ... on-line editor (13 episodes, 2010)
Cameron Loewenstein ... lead assistant editor (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
Dominic Haxton ... assistant editor (10 episodes, 2012)
Cori Alamillo ... post production supervisor (9 episodes, 2010)
Nicole Alessi ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2010)
Anita A. Kelly ... post-production coordinator / post production coordinator (9 episodes, 2010)
Nathan Dusek ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2010-2014)
Justin Bitton ... post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2009-2010)
Ken Esbenshade ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2010)
Jessica Sisk ... assistant editor (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
Rosa ... post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2013)
Randy Magalski ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2010)
L. Dillon Thomas ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2011)
Jessica Ruth Goldberg ... post-production assistant (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jerome Allen ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2010)
Mark Needham ... on-line editor (5 episodes, 2010)
Chad Rittenbaum ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2010)
Lonnie Goodwin ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Madelaine Jereczek ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)
Jonathan Cohen ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2014)
Gregory S. Cohan ... post production producer / post-production producer (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Scott L. Ainsworth ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2014)
Parker Cooley ... post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Andrew Kimery ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2013)
Gregory Arata ... supervising editor (1 episode, 2012)
Sean B. Backus ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
Brad Jacques ... additional editor (1 episode, 2013)

Series Music Department 

Tim Aarons ... music supervisor / composer: additional music (83 episodes, 2009-2014)
William Pearson ... composer: additional music (53 episodes, 2009-2013)
Kevin McDaniels ... composer: stock music (16 episodes, 2010-2013)
Giuseppe Vasapolli ... composer: additional music (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
James Lum ... composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jeff Broadbent ... composer: stock music (6 episodes, 2010)
Alan Ett ... composer: additional music / composer: theme music (5 episodes, 2010)
Scott Liggett ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2010)
Patrick James Slattery ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jeffrey Hayat ... composer: additional music (4 episodes, 2010)
David Feinman ... composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
Dave Holden ... composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2013)
Sherry Hackney Cade ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2009)
Jeremy Sweet ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2009)
William Ashford ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)
Randy Jones ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)
Robert Watson ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2010)
Daniel Iannantuono ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2011)
Tracey and Vance Marino ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2012)
Risto R Muzik ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2013)

Series Other crew 

Natasha Neely ... publicist (73 episodes, 2010-2014)
Steven J. Peña ... business and legal affairs / business & legal affairs (39 episodes, 2009-2013)
Joe Lessard ... vice president of production / production coordinator / vp of production (27 episodes, 2010-2013)
Derek Thielges ... production coordinator (27 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Garson ... production coordinator (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
Mary Kochones ... vp: rights & clearances / director: rights and clearances / vice president of rights and clearances / director: rights & clearance / director of rights & clearances (20 episodes, 2009-2013)
Mari Johnson ... clearance coordinator / director of rights and clearances / director: rights and clearances (18 episodes, 2010-2013)
Ruth Hanby ... research assistant / production assistant (17 episodes, 2009-2012)
Claire Kelly Musica ... research assistant / production assistant / researcher (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Molly Perkins ... production assistant (17 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tim Dalton ... production assistant (14 episodes, 2011)
Jason Shook ... production coordinator (14 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Garda ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Sharon Hubbs ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2010)
T.J. Josefy ... utility (13 episodes, 2010)
Matt Thomas ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2010)
Rick George ... researcher (13 episodes, 2012-2014)
Sam Newman ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jen Pray ... clearance coordinator (12 episodes, 2012)
Jirar Gertmenian ... field production assistant (9 episodes, 2010)
Sheri Reeves ... assistant production accountant (9 episodes, 2010)
Karina Sparks ... production coordinator (9 episodes, 2010)
Andy Wride ... field production assistant / production assistant (9 episodes, 2010)
Janel Tamares ... rights & clearances (9 episodes, 2012)
Derek Shimoda ... research coordinator / researcher (8 episodes, 2009-2010)
Matt Cunningham ... researcher (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Brett Meyers ... field production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Phillip James Sieb ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2013)
Michael Schachtner ... researcher (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Linda Callahan ... research coordinator (5 episodes, 2010)
David Carr ... field director (5 episodes, 2010)
Joseph Lake Guffey ... field production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)
Nadia Nikolic Bowen ... researcher (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Tyler Parkford ... researcher / production assistant (4 episodes, 2009-2010)
Christian Balka ... utility (4 episodes, 2010)
Zach Lyons ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
David Osper ... field director (4 episodes, 2010)
Ashley Pierce-Fulton ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Chris Santana ... field production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Alex Twu ... field production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)
Sherri Pender ... assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2013)
Sridhar Dasari ... archival footage researcher / researcher (3 episodes, 2009-2010)
Jean-Marie Le Brun ... field production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Kevin Burns ... additional writing (3 episodes, 2010)
Gregory S. Cohan ... post production producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Brian Coughlin ... additional writing (3 episodes, 2010)
Ed Ellington ... field associate producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Joe Gaffey ... field production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Donovan Lovell ... field associate producer (3 episodes, 2010)
Ari Manin ... field production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)
Shannon Schaefer ... production manager (3 episodes, 2010)
Fatime Kaba ... programming coordinator: H2 (3 episodes, 2013)
Kristen Burns ... programming coordinator / programming coordinator: History Channel (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Brandon Kennedy ... researcher (2 episodes, 2009-2010)
Dorothea Benford ... researcher (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Annelise Baer ... researcher (2 episodes, 2010)
Sapna Chhabra ... researcher (2 episodes, 2010)
Kristin McWilliams ... field production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)
Zack Sweeney ... programming coordinator: History (2 episodes, 2011)
Robert Clotworthy ... narrator (1 episode, 2009)
Jean Brun ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
John F. Burroughs ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Jack Burton ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
David Childress ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Marta Dudkiewicz ... location manager (1 episode, 2010)
Matthew Goldman ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Solomon Harris ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Tatjana Ingold ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Megan McWilliams ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
David Opser ... field director (1 episode, 2010)
James Penniston ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Kyle Sather ... field production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Giorgio Tsoukalos ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Kelly Vorrasi ... programming coordinator: History (1 episode, 2010)
Wendell Adkins ... aerial photography (1 episode, 2011)
Yusef Sutton ... clearance coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Andy DeJohn ... researcher (1 episode, 2012)
Alexander DeSmet ... post production assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Jayne Goldsmith ... researcher (1 episode, 2013)

Series Thanks 

Tatjana Ingold ... images courtesy of / footage courtesy of / acknowledgments (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Childress ... images courtesy of (3 episodes, 2010-2011)
Mike Agliolo ... images courtesy of: Photo Researchers (1 episode, 2010)
Alex Chionetti ... acknowledgement / footage courtesy of / images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Guillermo de Anda ... footage courtesy of / images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Ben Firmston ... footage courtesy of / images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Eileen Hall ... footage courtesy of / images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Janeth Hall ... footage courtesy of / images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Geraldine Julian ... acknowledgement (1 episode, 2010)
Linda Moulton Howe ... acknowledgment (1 episode, 2010)
Chris O'Brien ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Joe Peterson ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
David Sankey ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Jay E. Vigil ... acknowledgement (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Vigil ... acknowledgement (1 episode, 2010)
Erich von Däniken ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2010)
Clare Arni ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
William Brown ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Stan Celestian ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Gary A. David ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
George Delange ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Christopher Dunn ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Linda Eneix ... footage courtesy of / images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Jorgen Falck ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Ross Kaminsky ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin Kennedy ... acknowledgements: OPW Public Relations Dept, Dublin (1 episode, 2011)
Anthony Murphy ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Morad Shem-Tov ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Smith ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Giorgio Tsoukalos ... images courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Joe Tucciarone ... footage courtesy of (1 episode, 2011)
Clare Tuffy ... acknowledgements (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page