Edit
Terra Nova (TV Series 2011) Poster

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jon Cassar ... (5 episodes, 2011)
Karen Gaviola ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Alex Graves ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Nelson McCormick ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Bryan Spicer ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Writing Credits  

Kelly Marcel ... (creator) (13 episodes, 2011)
Craig Silverstein ... (creator) (13 episodes, 2011)
Travis Fickett ... (11 episodes, 2011)
Terry Matalas ... (11 episodes, 2011)
Barbara Marshall ... (10 episodes, 2011)
Brannon Braga ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Brynn Malone ... (3 episodes, 2011)
David Fury ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Paul Grellong ... (2 episodes, 2011)
René Echevarria ... (1 episode, 2011)
David Graziano ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jose Molina ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Cast  

...
 Jim Shannon (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dr. Elisabeth Shannon (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Mira (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Skye (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Josh Shannon (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Maddy Shannon (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Zoe Shannon (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Commander Nathaniel Taylor (13 episodes, 2011)
...
 Dr. Malcolm Wallace (12 episodes, 2011)
...
 Lt. Alicia Washington (12 episodes, 2011)
...
 Mark Reynolds (12 episodes, 2011)
...
 Tom Boylan (8 episodes, 2011)
...
 Terranovian (8 episodes, 2011)
...
 Carter (7 episodes, 2011)
...
 Reilly (7 episodes, 2011)
Peter Lamb ...
 Casey Durwin (6 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Scully ...
 Dunham (6 episodes, 2011)
...
 Lucas Taylor (5 episodes, 2011)
...
 Hunter (4 episodes, 2011)
Romy Poulier ...
 Kara (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Nurse Ogawa (4 episodes, 2011)
Caroline Brazier ...
 Deborah (4 episodes, 2011)
Paul De'bruyn ...
 Soldier (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Curran (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Max (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Sixer Runner / ... (3 episodes, 2011)
Mikhael Wilder ...
 Bracco / ... (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Guzman (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Leah Marcos (2 episodes, 2011)
Rohan Nichol ...
 Weaver (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Tasha (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Hooper (2 episodes, 2011)
Terrence Mullings ...
 Brady (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Robert Stanley (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Male Patient (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Officer #1 (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Alvarez (2 episodes, 2011)
Byron J. Brochmann ...
 Guard / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Angus Freer ...
 Sam / ... (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Drake (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Arthur Chang (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Compound Guard #1 (2 episodes, 2011)
Wayne McDaniel ...
 Guard at Hospital (2 episodes, 2011)
Kazuya Wright ...
 Compound Guard #2 (2 episodes, 2011)
Skylah Harris Li-Wah ...
 Young Zoe (2 episodes, 2011)
Summah Harris Li-Wah ...
 Young Zoe (2 episodes, 2011)
Ace Spencer Davis ...
 Technician (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Newscaster (2 episodes, 2011)
Peter Cook ...
 Engineer #3 (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Engineer #2 (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Nurse (2 episodes, 2011)
Gregg Jones ...
 Turret Man #1 (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Security Guard (2 episodes, 2011)
Evert McQueen ...
 Engineer #1 (2 episodes, 2011)
Rohan Smith ...
 Medical Tech #1 (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Hope Plaza Tech (2 episodes, 2011)
Sarah McIntosh ...
 Medical Tech #2 (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Portal Guard (2 episodes, 2011)
Daniel Broderick Grey ...
 Prison Guard (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Officer #3 (2 episodes, 2011)
Penni Gray ...
 Female Operative (2 episodes, 2011)
Robbie O'Brien ...
 Thin Man (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Peter Cameron (2 episodes, 2011)
Liz Buchanan ...
 Frannie Cameron (2 episodes, 2011)
Ethan Prosper ...
 Cameron Boy (2 episodes, 2011)
Catherine Miller ...
 Terra Novan Nurse (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Phoenix Soldier (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Andrew Fickett / ... (1 episode, 2011)
Louis Toshio Okada ...
 Lt. Okuda (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Jonathan Guagenti (1 episode, 2011)
Scott Witt ...
 Willy (1 episode, 2011)
Sweeney Young ...
 Foster (1 episode, 2011)
Trent Huen ...
 Patron (1 episode, 2011)
Ngoc Phan ...
 Soldier (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Howard Milner (1 episode, 2011)
Lizzie Ballinger ...
 Teacher (1 episode, 2011)
Yves Chapand ...
 Scientist (1 episode, 2011)
Stephen Leeder ...
 General Philbrick (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Rebecca Milner (1 episode, 2011)
...
 General Philbrick (Child) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Rajib Swarup (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Teresa (1 episode, 2011)
Ross Price ...
 Fish Filleter (1 episode, 2011)
Vienna Bostock ...
 Desk Nurse (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Karem McMillen (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Betts ...
 Granger (1 episode, 2011)
Jo Christiaans ...
 Selena McMillen (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Terra Nova Resident (1 episode, 2011)
Jessica Gould ...
 Terra Nova Resident (1 episode, 2011)
Karen Gould ...
 Terra Nova Resident (1 episode, 2011)
Rainbow Wedell ...
 Villager (1 episode, 2011)
Dru Lee ...
 Terra Nova Resident (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2011)
...
 Villager (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2011)
...
 Compound Guard / ... (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2011)
...
 Richardson (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Taylor's Soldier (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2011)
Krystal Sayer ...
 Sixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Valentino del Toro ...
 Dr. Katseles (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Ben Weirheim ...
 Sixer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Arwen Baker ...
 Leah Marcos (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Daniel ...
 Portal Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Joe Davidson ...
 Scientist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Nurse (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Kate Hawkins ...
 Nurse (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Homeless Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Caroline Kovac ...
 Terra Nova Village Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Troy MacKinder ...
 Resistance Lookout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Teo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Young Pilgrim girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Security Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Davi Soesilo ...
 Technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Melisa Visca ...
 Survival Trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Petar Zabic ...
 Sixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Brannon Braga ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Jon Cassar ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Peter Chernin ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
René Echevarria ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Justin Falvey ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Darryl Frank ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Livia Hanich ... co-producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Aaron Kaplan ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Kelly Marcel ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Katherine Pope ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Craig Silverstein ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Steven Spielberg ... executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Neal Ahern Jr. ... producer (11 episodes, 2011)
David Graziano ... consulting producer (11 episodes, 2011)
Paul Grellong ... producer (11 episodes, 2011)
Brynn Malone ... co-producer (11 episodes, 2011)
Jose Molina ... co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2011)
Ellen Marie Blum ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2011)
Chris Brancato ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Tara Butters ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Michele Fazekas ... consulting producer (2 episodes, 2011)
David Fury ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Alex Graves ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Mark H. Ovitz ... producer (2 episodes, 2011)
Ken Horton ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music by 

Brian Tyler ... (12 episodes, 2011)

Series Cinematography by 

Jeffrey C. Mygatt ... (11 episodes, 2011)
Nelson Cragg ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Film Editing by 

Donn Aron ... (5 episodes, 2011)
Michael O'Halloran ... (5 episodes, 2011)
John Peter Bernardo ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Betancourt ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Caroline Ross ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Henk Van Eeghen ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael N. Knue ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Christine King ... (11 episodes, 2011)
Tom McSweeney ... (9 episodes, 2011)
Camille H. Patton ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Christal Karge ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Design by 

Joseph A. Hodges ... (10 episodes, 2011)
Carlos Barbosa ... (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Direction by 

Michelle McGahey ... (11 episodes, 2011)

Series Set Decoration by 

Brian Dusting ... (8 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Putland ... (5 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Christopher Hargadon ... (11 episodes, 2011)
Amanda Friedland ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Karen Adcock ... hair stylist / makeup/hair supervisor (13 episodes, 2011)
Kerryn Flewell-Smith ... makeup and hair artist (13 episodes, 2011)
Sharon Robbins ... makeup and hair designer / hair designer / makeup designer / make-up/hair designer (13 episodes, 2011)
Simon Joseph ... makeup/hair supervisor (5 episodes, 2011)
Louise Coulston ... hair supervisor / makeup supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Gail Kane ... additional makeup / hair stylist (2 episodes, 2011)
Davina Faye ... additional makeup artist/hair stylist (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2011)
Sabrina Beaufort-Langridge ... additional makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Production Management 

Gina Black ... unit production manager (13 episodes, 2011)
Ellen Marie Blum ... unit production manager (13 episodes, 2011)
April Nocifora ... post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)
Claudia Alves ... post-production supervisor / production manager (9 episodes, 2011)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Bate ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 2011)
Mark J. Ingram ... second second assistant director (13 episodes, 2011)
Marieke Spence ... assistant director (12 episodes, 2011)
Jo Suna ... second assistant director (11 episodes, 2011)
Toby Pease ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2011)
Angelique Christophorou ... additional assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Ian Kenny ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Karen Leigh Smith ... assistant director / additional assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)
Gene Corser ... assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Joanne Pearce ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
John Reynolds ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Molly Sullivan-Stevens ... on-set pa (2 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Blank ... second unit director (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2011)
Joshua Watkins ... second second assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Art Department 

John Andersen ... stand-by props (13 episodes, 2011)
Kristen Anderson ... set designer (13 episodes, 2011)
David Childs ... set builder (13 episodes, 2011)
Garth Croft ... carpenter / set builder (13 episodes, 2011)
Wayne Diskin ... props carpenter (13 episodes, 2011)
Dane Eade ... set builder (13 episodes, 2011)
John Mathew Kelly ... swing gang (13 episodes, 2011)
Russell Myers ... carpenter (13 episodes, 2011)
Neville Page ... creature and character designer (13 episodes, 2011)
Gary Cameron ... prop maker foreman (11 episodes, 2011)
Kelly Head ... accountant: art department (11 episodes, 2011)
John Higgins ... art department coordinator (11 episodes, 2011)
Chris O'Neill ... property master (11 episodes, 2011)
John Pickering ... construction manager (9 episodes, 2011)
Doug Franks ... assistant standby props / standby props second unit (8 episodes, 2011)
Jane Culverhouse ... senior buyer/dresser (5 episodes, 2011)
Charlie Shelley ... assistant standby props (5 episodes, 2011)
Justine Dunn ... senior buyer (4 episodes, 2011)
Elise Kowitz ... additional assistant standby props (4 episodes, 2011)
Maria-Rose Payne ... prop maker (4 episodes, 2011)
Ben Delorger ... art department assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
George Kabot ... props maker (2 episodes, 2011)
Wade Krawczyk ... assistant armourer (2 episodes, 2011)
Marcus Smith ... construction manager (2 episodes, 2011)
Monika Stankowski ... accountant: art department / art accountant (2 episodes, 2011)
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... art department assistant / conceptual illustrator (1 episode, 2011)
Nic Gribben ... props maker (1 episode, 2011)
Jac Charlton ... assistant property master (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2011)
Graeme Callander ... storyboard artist (uncredited) (11 episodes, 2011)
Laura Elkington ... senior buyer/dresser (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2011)
Adam Davis ... assistant art director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Stuart Frossell ... propmaker (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Katcher ... lead creature designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Amy Maier ... assistant art director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Christian Petersen ... senior buyer/dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Darrin Smith ... carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Tuesday Stone ... assistant art director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Sound Department 

Paul 'Salty' Brincat ... production sound mixer / sound recordist (13 episodes, 2011)
Brian Harman ... re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2011)
Michael Kalifa ... sound recordist (13 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Landers ... additional re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2011)
Ryan Maguire ... foley mixer (13 episodes, 2011)
Zeke Richardson ... sound editor (13 episodes, 2011)
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer (13 episodes, 2011)
David Torres ... foley mixer (13 episodes, 2011)
Tim Chilton ... foley artist (12 episodes, 2011)
Paradox Delilah ... sound assistant (12 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Harvengt ... supervising sound editor (11 episodes, 2011)
Dean Okrand ... re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2011)
Frank Smathers ... dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2011)
Vic Kaspar ... adr mixer (8 episodes, 2011)
Bob Costanza ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Todd Brodie ... adr recordist (3 episodes, 2011)
Colin Rogers ... foley mixer (3 episodes, 2011)
Mike Szakmeister ... dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2011)
David Bell ... additional dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2011)
G. Michael Graham ... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2011)
Roni Pillischer ... adr recordist (2 episodes, 2011)
Peter Gleaves ... adr mixer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2011)
Justin Harrison ... sound utility: second unit (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2011)
Bill Bell ... supervising foley editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Mike Dickeson ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Jill Schachne ... foley artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Michael Baird ... sound designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Blake Marymor ... sound recordist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Ruth Vance ... cable wrangler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Special Effects by 

Brett Beacham ... animatronic prosthetics (13 episodes, 2011)
Robbie Dale ... special effects technician (13 episodes, 2011)
James Paul ... animatronic technician / senior special effects technician (13 episodes, 2011)
Ray Purkis ... special effects senior technician (13 episodes, 2011)
Dave Seaborn ... special effects technician (13 episodes, 2011)
Angelo Sahin ... special effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2011)
Melinda Neoh ... special effects assistant supervisor (11 episodes, 2011)
Thomas Eucla Davies ... special effects technician (9 episodes, 2011)
Julian Summers ... senior special effects technician (8 episodes, 2011)
Bruce Bright ... senior special effects technician (4 episodes, 2011)
Ross Murdoch ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2011)
Brenden Barry Brown ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2011)
Tobias Jahke ... animatronic technician (2 episodes, 2011)
Jason Baird ... special effects makeup: Creature Effects (1 episode, 2011)
Julian Borbidge ... additional special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Courtney ... special effects supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Danny Matier ... special effects coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Visual Effects by 

Eric Armstrong ... lead animator: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Rob Bonchune ... lighting artist: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Colin Brady ... animation supervisor: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Shawn Broes ... vfx editor: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Shawn Ewashko ... compositor: Pixomondo / digital compositor (13 episodes, 2011)
Emily Fenster ... visual effects coordinator (13 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Brooke Grossmann ... lead compositor: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Eric Hance ... cg supervisor: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Andrea Jamiel ... render wrangler: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Alistair Jamieson ... visual effects data wrangler (13 episodes, 2011)
YeYoung Jung ... modeler: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Dan Katcher ... lead modeler: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Kipper ... environment artist: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Craig Kuehne ... compositor: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Thilo Kuther ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Eric Levin-Hatz ... i/o coordinator: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Justin Lewers ... modeler: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Ben Mackey ... systems administrator: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Maria Malo-Molina ... administrative assistant: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Adica Manis ... visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Lorenzo Mastrobuono ... lead roto artist: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Dale Matasovsky ... roto artist: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Mark Miller ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Guy A. Mussori ... roto artist: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Kim Rampaul ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Edward M. Ruiz II ... lead lighter: Pixomondo / lead cg artist: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Jeff W. Smith ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Kurt Smith ... rigger: Pixomondo / lighting/shading artist: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Jason Michael Zimmerman ... vfx supervisor: Pixomondo (13 episodes, 2011)
Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2011)
Lori C. Miller ... compositor (12 episodes, 2011)
Jason Shulman ... animator: Pixomondo (12 episodes, 2011)
Davi Soesilo ... visual effects data wrangler (12 episodes, 2011)
Anthony Barcelo ... compositor: Pixomondo (11 episodes, 2011)
Tun-En Chen ... compositor: Pixomondo (11 episodes, 2011)
Jon Chesson ... compositor: Pixomondo (11 episodes, 2011)
Ketki Gokhale ... rigger: Pixomondo (11 episodes, 2011)
Jennifer Hachigian ... cg generalist: Pixomondo (11 episodes, 2011)
Merysa Nichols ... compositor: Pixomondo (11 episodes, 2011)
Armando Plata ... vfx associate producer: Pixomondo (11 episodes, 2011)
Mark Shimer ... lighting artist: Pixomondo (11 episodes, 2011)
Jason Shum ... animator: Pixomondo (11 episodes, 2011)
Aaron Singer ... compositor: Pixomondo (11 episodes, 2011)
Isaac Hingley ... animator: Pixomondo / creature animator: Pixomondo (10 episodes, 2011)
Sean M. Jackson ... cg generalist: Pixomondo (10 episodes, 2011)
Lars Simkins ... cg generalist: Pixomondo (10 episodes, 2011)
Michael S. Underwood ... lighting artist: Pixomondo (10 episodes, 2011)
Mike Bozulich ... compositor: Pixomondo (9 episodes, 2011)
Jammie Friday ... compositor: Pixomondo (9 episodes, 2011)
Elaina Scott ... animator: Pixomondo (9 episodes, 2011)
Brad Tobler ... visual effects assistant editor / vfx editor (9 episodes, 2011)
Suzette Barnett ... compositor: Pixomondo / compositor (8 episodes, 2011)
David M. Breaux Jr. ... animator: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2011)
Ben Campanaro ... compositor: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2011)
Richard Cheek ... rigger: Pixomondo (8 episodes, 2011)
Ante Dekovic ... compositor: Pixomondo / digital compositor (8 episodes, 2011)
Stephen Mitchell ... compositor: Pixomondo (7 episodes, 2011)
Ana Maria Alvarado ... animator: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2011)
Erik Baker ... animator: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2011)
Steve Baker ... animator: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2011)
Jon Gourley ... cg generalist: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2011)
John Schratz ... cg generalist: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2011)
Peter Sternlicht ... compositor: Pixomondo (6 episodes, 2011)
Les Major ... animator: Pixomondo (5 episodes, 2011)
Hyejin Park ... compositor: Pixomondo (5 episodes, 2011)
Cheng Cheng ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2011)
Thomas Cheng ... cg generalist: Pixomondo (4 episodes, 2011)
Bill Wright ... animator: Pixomondo / senior animator (4 episodes, 2011)
Thomas Bremer ... cg generalist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Christian Deiß ... pipeline technical director: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Nathan Dunlap ... animation intern: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Martin Hall ... compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Hongyan Ji ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Pieter Mentz ... division cgfx lead artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Lance Ranzer ... paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
James Straus ... animation supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)
Yinai Sun ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Dan A. Walker ... compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Bill Wang ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Yanlin Wang ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Kaifeng Wei ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... compositor: Pixomondo / digital compositor: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Christoph Zollinger ... division vfx producer: Pixomondo (3 episodes, 2011)
Don Bitters III ... graphics and visual effects (2 episodes, 2011)
Elika Burns ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2011)
Eric Chauvin ... matte painter: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2011)
Matthew G. Donnan ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2011)
Franzisca Puppe ... division vfx producer: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2011)
Dongyue Yang ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2011)
Roy Yang ... compositor: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2011)
Zhao Yang ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2011)
Riccardo Zanettini ... cg generalist: Pixomondo (2 episodes, 2011)
Xuzhen An ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Karen Bakke ... roto artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Florin Boieriu ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Seth Brower ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Erik Bruhwiler ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2011)
Andreas Bundenthal ... cgfx artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Tobias Dommer ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Pierre Drolet ... modeler: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Boris T. Duepré ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Matthew Fairclough ... environment artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Jan Fiedler ... division vfx associate producer: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Gabriel Franke ... cg generalist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Grieshammer ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Annika Hirsch ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
David Jones ... cg effects supervisor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Marc Joos ... cg fx artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Marcel Kern ... division cg supervisor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Katharina Keßler ... vfx coordinator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Hannes Krieger ... cg fx artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Norman Krüsmann ... cg fx artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Roger Kupelian ... matte painter: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Aaron Kupferman ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Lankes ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Sebastian Lauer ... 3d artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Richard S. Lee ... concept art: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Daniel Loeb ... animator: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Valy Lungoccia ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Matthew Merkovich ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Heather J. Morrison ... visual effects assistant editor (1 episode, 2011)
David R. Morton ... matte painter: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Will Nicholson ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2011)
Maureen Nixon ... compositor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Tobbe Olsson ... modeler: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Richard A. Payne ... lighting artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Tristan Schane ... modeler: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Juri Stanossek ... division vfx supervisor: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Lee Stringer ... cg generalist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Ethan Summers ... environment artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Ahmed Yousry ... lighting artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Yangyang Yu ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Bin Zheng ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Huajing Zhuo ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo (1 episode, 2011)
Simon Coombs ... render farm supervisor (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2011)
Christian Korneck ... system administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Knut Matten ... system administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
Jasmine Adams ... render wrangler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Sabine Ewers-Schorr ... recruiter: Pixomondo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Brian Holmes ... systems administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Louise McNicholl ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
James Polk ... senior character technical director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Wilson Rosario ... visual effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Silam Schmidt ... recruiter: Pixomondo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Cristina Williams ... vfx production assistant: Pixomondo (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Tzuen Wu ... render wrangler (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Stunts 

Maggie Macdonald ... stunts: motion capture (13 episodes, 2011)
Mick Roughan ... Lead stunt double: Steven Lang Stunt Double / stunt double: Commander Nathaniel Taylor (13 episodes, 2011)
Nathan Lawson ... stunt double: Jim (12 episodes, 2011)
Jace Lee ... stunt driver / stunt double: Jay Ryan / stunt performer (12 episodes, 2011)
Ric Anderson ... stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2011)
Nicholas Schodel ... stunt performer (6 episodes, 2011)
Philippe Deseck ... stunt performer / assistant stunt coordinator / stunt assistant (5 episodes, 2011)
Craig Morgan ... stunt performer / stunt rigger (5 episodes, 2011)
Lee Adamson ... stunts (4 episodes, 2011)
Isaac Bernauer ... stunt double: Ashley Zukerman / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2011)
Angela Moore ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2011)
Mark Tearle ... stunts (2 episodes, 2011)
Mick Van Moorsel ... stunt driver (2 episodes, 2011)
Shea Adams ... stunt driver (1 episode, 2011)
Brittany Baldwin ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Joel Amos Byrnes ... stunt double: Matthew Scully (1 episode, 2011)
Tim Cody ... stunt double: Malcolm Wallace (1 episode, 2011)
Toby Fuller ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Brendan Jakins ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2011)
Ian Llambi ... stunts (1 episode, 2011)
John Reynolds ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Karl Van Moorsel ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Aston Crabtree ... stunt double: alicia washington (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Deana Durisic ... stunt double (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Greg Jones ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Tomoki Miyamoto ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Gulliver Page ... utility stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Sean Aston ... key grip (13 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Blyth ... video assist operator / video split operator (13 episodes, 2011)
Phil Cross ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit (13 episodes, 2011)
Chris Healy ... additional camera operator / first assistant camera (13 episodes, 2011)
Damien Kwocksun ... "a" dolly grip (13 episodes, 2011)
Polly Pierce ... a camera second assistant camera / second camera assistant: a camera (13 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Schuster ... rigging electrician (13 episodes, 2011)
Duncan Scott ... assistant camera (13 episodes, 2011)
Andrew Conder ... camera operator (12 episodes, 2011)
Billy Harmer ... best boy grip (12 episodes, 2011)
Steven Magrath ... second assistant camera (11 episodes, 2011)
Brook Rushton ... unit still photographer (11 episodes, 2011)
Richard Wilmot ... "a" camera/steadicam operator (11 episodes, 2011)
Mick O'Brien ... chief lighting technician (10 episodes, 2011)
Jeremy Wheatley ... data wrangler (10 episodes, 2011)
Robbie MacKinnon ... second assistant camera (9 episodes, 2011)
Brooke Magrath ... additional assistant camera (8 episodes, 2011)
Leroy Page ... grip (5 episodes, 2011)
Paul Sullivan ... steadicam operator/camera operator (5 episodes, 2011)
David Brooks ... grip (4 episodes, 2011)
Jasin Boland ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2011)
Tristan Davies ... second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2011)
Sherlyn Hii ... replacement data wrangler (3 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Rudkin ... d.i.t. tech / d.i.t (3 episodes, 2011)
John Stokes ... director of photography: second unit (3 episodes, 2011)
Simon Christidis ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2011)
Harry Fleet ... rigging electrics (2 episodes, 2011)
Scott Harlovich ... Additional grip (2 episodes, 2011)
Josef Heks ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2011)
David Tilburey ... electrician (2 episodes, 2011)
Adam Williams ... chief lighting technician (2 episodes, 2011)
Mal Booth ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2011)
Jesse Moyes ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2011)
Tony O'Loughlan ... camera operator (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Riwaka ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Brennan ... aerial camera technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Jason Ewart ... a-camera / steadicam operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Reina Hiraiwa ... assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Luke Jeffery ... second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Shakeshaft ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
David Thomson ... key rigging grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Animation Department 

Erik Baker ... animator (8 episodes, 2011)
Jason Shum ... animator: Pixomondo (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Casting Department 

Bud Hopes ... extras casting director: Australia (13 episodes, 2011)
Christal Karge ... original casting / casting associate (8 episodes, 2011)
Camille H. Patton ... original casting (7 episodes, 2011)
Christine King ... casting: Australia (2 episodes, 2011)
Tom McSweeney ... casting: Australia (2 episodes, 2011)
David Newman ... casting associate (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2011)
Thomas Kenny ... casting associate (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2011)
Clint Alexander ... casting manager: New York (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Chandler Patton ... second casting assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alban Farrawell ... costume supervisor (13 episodes, 2011)
Bianca Maeseele ... truck costumer (13 episodes, 2011)
Nathanael Martin ... costume buyer (13 episodes, 2011)
Melissa Montague ... assistant costume designer / key background costumer (13 episodes, 2011)
Madeleine Overett ... costume standby (13 episodes, 2011)
Tanya Woelfle ... set costumer (12 episodes, 2011)
Kate Seeley ... costume supervisor (9 episodes, 2011)
Chantelle Dixon ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2011)
Alex Becconsall ... costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Amanda Grillini ... costume assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Luke Sparke ... military costumes (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Tracey Rose Sparke ... associate military costume designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Joanne Thompson ... assistant costume designer (uncredited) / wardrobe supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor (13 episodes, 2011)
Alana Cotton ... colorist / colorist: dailies (13 episodes, 2011)
Larry Field ... senior DITV colorist (13 episodes, 2011)
Jeff Stroot ... telecine assistant (13 episodes, 2011)
Brad Tobler ... vfx assistant editor (13 episodes, 2011)
Marcus Round ... dailies operator (11 episodes, 2011)
Sandra Grubb ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2011)
Preston Rapp ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011)
Erin Druez ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Currall ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Zach Hammill ... post-production assistant (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2011)
Michael Sohcot ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2011)
Cynthia Conel ... first assistant editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Christine Seino ... assistant on-line editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Nuala Sheridan ... colorist: dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Location Management 

Gareth Price ... location manager (12 episodes, 2011)
Angus Ledgerwood ... location assistant (8 episodes, 2011)
Lauren Cooper ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Jonathan Bartz ... score coordinator / conductor (13 episodes, 2011)
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator (13 episodes, 2011)
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation (13 episodes, 2011)
Micha Liberman ... music editor (13 episodes, 2011)
Robert Lydecker ... composer: additional music (13 episodes, 2011)
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation (13 episodes, 2011)
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian (13 episodes, 2011)
Gary Krause ... music consultant (12 episodes, 2011)
Armin Steiner ... music scoring mixer (7 episodes, 2011)
Stefanie Kim ... orchestrator (4 episodes, 2011)
P.J. Bloom ... music consultant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Brian Tyler ... composer: theme music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

Series Transportation Department 

Mark 'Lurch' Houstein ... swing driver (13 episodes, 2011)
Jamie Whitfield ... Transport Captain (13 episodes, 2011)
Jason Rowling ... transportation captain (11 episodes, 2011)
Damian Eggins ... transportation coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)
Neville Mason ... transportation manager (2 episodes, 2011)
Gavin Evans ... unit driver (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Peter Cameron ... writers assistant (13 episodes, 2011)
Dani Dornfeld ... assistant to executive producer (13 episodes, 2011)
Brandon Guercio ... assistant: Craig Silverstein (13 episodes, 2011)
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein ... unit assistant (13 episodes, 2011)
Loretta Kindness ... caterer (13 episodes, 2011)
David Mace-Kaff ... production assistant (13 episodes, 2011)
Sarah Tosone ... business & legal coordinator (13 episodes, 2011)
Grant Wolstenholme ... assistant accountant / accounting assistant (13 episodes, 2011)
Michael Wolstenholme ... accountant: Australia / first assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2011)
Joelle Cornett ... assistant to producer (11 episodes, 2011)
Cassandra de Cuir ... assistant: Brannon Braga (11 episodes, 2011)
Jack Horner ... dinosaur paleontologist (11 episodes, 2011)
Carolina Häggström ... script supervisor (11 episodes, 2011)
Yasmine Jade ... payroll accountant (11 episodes, 2011)
Russell Steele ... production accountant (11 episodes, 2011)
Wade Krawczyk ... armorer / armourer / assistant armourer (10 episodes, 2011)
Travis Fickett ... production staff (9 episodes, 2011)
Barbara Marshall ... production staff (9 episodes, 2011)
Terry Matalas ... production staff (9 episodes, 2011)
Oscar Sosa ... local production accountant (7 episodes, 2011)
Amelia Preston ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)
Jerome Butler ... dialect coach: Mr. O' Mara (3 episodes, 2011)
Luke Kelly ... production runner (3 episodes, 2011)
Kyle Christensen ... post production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)
Gina Hallas ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2011)
Gideon Marshall ... key armorer (2 episodes, 2011)
Kate Rorick ... story editor (2 episodes, 2011)
Joel Danto ... assistant to writer (1 episode, 2011)
Liz Tomkins ... unit assistant (1 episode, 2011)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2011)
Troy MacKinder ... dialect coach (uncredited) / dialogue coach (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2011)
Dylan Bray ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Heather Cassidy ... office production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Elisa Lomnitz Climent ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Courtney ... armoury supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Cindy Gollagher ... production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Kevin R. Grazier ... science advisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Kelly Head ... second assistant accountant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Jen Lambert ... unit nurse (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Fiona Lanyon ... production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Michael Riley ... title designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Marieke Spence ... on-set production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page