Edit
"Burn Notice" Dead to Rights (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Matt Nix

Writing Credits  

Matt Nix ... (creator)
 
Jason Tracey ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Eduardo
Brad Henson ...
Guard #1
...
Guard #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
CIA Tech Specialist (uncredited)
Andrew Crocker ...
Kessler (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Simon Escher (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Carla (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Management (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Max (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Vaughn Anderson (archive footage) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alfredo Barrios Jr. ... executive producer
Mikkel Bondesen ... executive producer
Jeffrey Donovan ... producer
Michael Horowitz ... producer
Lisa Joy ... co-producer
Elayne Keratsis ... co-producer (as EK Keratsis)
Tony Lara ... associate producer
Erik Lee ... co-producer
Terry Miller ... executive producer
Matt Nix ... executive producer
Craig S. O'Neill ... co-executive producer (as Craig O'Neill)
Rashad Raisani ... producer
Craig Siebels ... producer
Jason Tracey ... co-executive producer
Ben Watkins ... supervising producer
Michael Wilson ... consulting producer

Music by 

John Dickson

Cinematography by 

Bart Tau ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Steven Lang

Casting By 

Gayle Pillsbury

Production Design by 

Craig Siebels

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Peterson-Malesci

Costume Design by 

Danny Santiago

Makeup Department 

Dolly Hernandez ... assistant makeup artist
Erin Koplow ... makeup artist / makeup department head
Linda Schonning ... assistant hair stylist
Gianna Sparacino ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Moshe Bardach ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Oscar Aguirre ... first assistant director
Stephen P. Del Prete ... second assistant director
Greg White ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

David Alban ... carpenter
Roger Amador ... scenic artist
Larry Bates ... carpenter
Danny Bower ... construction gang boss
Michael Charboneau ... carpenter
Xavier Cortes ... assistant property master
Mark Dane ... leadman
Maureen Hendricks ... scenic foreman
Paul J. Hendricks ... construction foreman
Steve Hernandez ... construction office coordinator
Heather Holmes ... set designer
Becca Kenyon ... art department production assistant
Jeremy Koenig ... set dresser
Robert Kopp ... greensman
Mark McCarthy ... carpenter
Regina McLarney ... props buyer
Michael Metzel ... construction coordinator
Greyson Miller ... on-set dresser
Jeremy Alan Read ... set dresser
William F. Reynolds ... property master
Sergio Roque ... props
Joe Saitta ... shop craftsman
Sarah Arvanites ... assistant art department coordinator (uncredited)
Daniel A. Davila ... art department coordinator/graphic designer (uncredited)
Noe Medrano Jr. ... video graphics designer (uncredited)
Chris Stone ... set dresser (uncredited)
Paul Vistocco ... key scenic artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Scott Clements ... production sound mixer
Adam De Coster ... foley artist
Jake Eberle ... sound editor
Lisle Engle ... sound re-recording mixer
Albert Ibbotson ... supervising sound editor
Sherry Klein ... sound re-recording mixer
Fred Kupfer ... boom operator
Bob Arons ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jacob Kemp ... sound utility (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Harris ... special effects supervisor
Jeffery D. Woodrel ... on-set special effects foreman (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Pitir Furch ... visual effects

Stunts 

Jodi Lyn Brockton ... stunts
John Dixon ... stunt double: Andrew Howard
Henry Gilbert ... stunt performer
Artie Malesci ... stunt coordinator
John Rottger ... stunts
Christopher Parker ... stunt double: Bruce Campbell (uncredited)
Eric Stratemeier ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Roberto Ballesteros ... second assistant camera: "A" camera
Jason Barfield ... best boy electric
David Clark ... grip
Joseph B. Dare ... data manager
Peter Farber ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Arturo García ... second assistant camera
John L. Gibson ... grip
James J. Green ... dolly grip: "B" camera
Garry Hirt ... electrician
David Kimelman ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Paul Krumper ... camera operator: "a" camera
Rick Lacoste ... grip
Danny Lagos ... camera production assistant
T. Michael McLean ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Sean Meyer ... electrician
Kai Morbey ... electrician
Casey Osborne ... dolly grip: "A" camera
David Ray Robinson ... best boy grip (as Dave Robinson)
Jack Rose ... electrician
Wayne Schneiderman ... electrician
Thomas Smaling ... key grip (as Tom Smaling)
Hank Starling ... grip
Ben Stinson ... grip
Fred Valentine ... gaffer
Grant Valentine ... electrician
Billy Wells ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Frankie Zamora ... grip
Daniel Lago ... camera production assistant (uncredited)
Mike McGowan ... director of photography: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Barbara Fiorentino ... original casting
Rebecca Mangieri ... original casting
Samantha Stiglitz ... casting associate: Los Angeles (as Sam Stiglitz)
Wendy Weidman ... original casting
Lori Wyman ... casting: Miami (as Lori S. Wyman)
Erin Fragetta ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Susan E. Ryan ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alfred J. Barrera ... costume assistant / wardrobe assistant
Susan Salzano ... key costumer
Julie S. Siegmund ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Louis DeSanto ... post-production coordinator
James Kilton ... assistant editor
Bill Missett ... on-line editor
Jay Steinberg ... on-line editor
Eric M. Barker ... post-production intern (uncredited)
Wes Irwin ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Sabrina Steinglass ... account manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jim Baldree ... music mixer
Kevin Bassinson ... music editor
Robin Urdang ... music supervisor
John Dickson ... composer: theme music (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) / score programmer (uncredited)
Robin Fujiwara ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Michael Phillips Keeley ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Alec Puro ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Javier Armesto ... driver
Chris Chiffalo ... driver
Christopher Cockroft ... driver
Larry Crenshaw ... transportation coordinator
Dennis Detoro ... driver: 48 ft. grip truck
Richard F. Diez ... driver
Pirty Lee Jackson ... driver
Huey Laborde ... driver
Stephanie Lundy ... dispatcher
Patricia Mathis ... driver
Dean Pazin ... driver
Vince Pecora ... driver
Rodney Thorpe ... driver
Melvin A. Turner ... transportation captain (as Melvin Turner)
Ronnie Williams ... driver
Jimmy Wray ... driver

Other crew 

Pamela Alessandrelli ... assistant production office coordinator
Phillip Anderson ... production assistant
Barbara Biddle ... in-house producer
David Calisti ... second accounting assistant
Robin Cousart ... production controller
Joanna DeJesus ... production assistant
Brandon DePaolo ... assistant to writer
Mike Estes ... assistant: Bruce Campbell
Gino Falla ... first assistant accountant
Aaron Fullerton ... script coordinator
Joanne Gelberg-Justiz ... assistant location manager / key assistant location manager
Greg Hart ... assistant: Matt Nix
Jeremy N. Hernandez ... location assistant
Jonna Kowsky ... payroll accountant
Colleen McCarthy ... craft service
Tory Miller ... production assistant
Allison A. Millican ... travel coordinator
Peter Monella ... craft service
Stacy J. Morris ... location coordinator
John Patteson ... armorer
Emily Pendas ... script supervisor
Alex Puma ... accounting clerk
Reynaldo Rodriguez ... key set production assistant
Lizzie Sam ... production assistant
Aaron Schwartz ... assistant location manager
Carlos Vega ... production assistant
Beverly Visitacion ... location manager
Simi Wein ... production coordinator
Ian A. Williams ... location assistant
Cordell Willis ... production assistant (as Kordell Willis) / production assistant
Cornell Willis ... set production assistant
Mario Xavier ... production assistant
Jelena Panfilova ... stand-in: Gabrielle Anwar (uncredited)

Thanks 

Rick Scott ... special thanks: for Florida's Entertainment Industry Financial Incentive (as Governor Rick Scott)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page