Edit
Ted (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Seth MacFarlane

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Seth MacFarlane ... (screenplay by) &
Alec Sulkin ... (screenplay by) &
Wellesley Wild ... (screenplay by)
 
Seth MacFarlane ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Ted (voice)
...
Rex
...
...
Guy
...
...
...
...
...
Narrator (voice)
...
...
...
...
Young John (as Brett Manley)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Zane Cowans ...
Kid #1 / Young Ted's Voice
T.J. Hourigan ...
Kid #2
Owen Clarke ...
Kid #3
...
Katelyn Lorren ...
...
...
Cassie Djerf ...
...
Pat Shea ...
Paul Campbell ...
...
Chris Cox ...
...
Partygoer (Ted's Buddy)
Tania Cabrera ...
Girl at Party (as Talía Cabrera)
...
Viera Andrea Moya ...
Heajee Kim ...
Lydia Hannibal ...
Shawn Thornton ...
...
Danny Smith ...
Mike Nikitas ...
Robin Hamilton ...
...
...
Christina Everett ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Kilo Alexander ...
Rock Star Party Guest (uncredited)
Jenny Allford ...
Party Chick (uncredited)
Christian Alvarado ...
...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
...
Concertgoer (uncredited)
...
Patron Ballgame (uncredited)
...
Girl Feeding Waterfowl (uncredited)
...
Business Executive (uncredited)
...
Liberty Mechanic (uncredited)
...
Pretty Party Girl (uncredited)
Paul Bronk ...
Karaoke Lounge Patron (uncredited)
...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Photographer (uncredited)
...
Flower Girl (uncredited)
...
Ted Danson (uncredited)
...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
Karaoke Singer #4 (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Hot Girl (uncredited)
Jaquelyn Fabian ...
Fraternity Girl (uncredited)
Jimmy Flynn ...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Shawn Fogarty ...
PR Firm Employee (uncredited)
Evan Fonseca ...
Man at Concert (uncredited)
...
Tourist / Pedestrian (uncredited)
Alexander 'Alex' Garde ...
Boy at Aquarium (uncredited)
...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Man At Concert (uncredited)
...
Car Rental Patron / Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Donny's Dad (uncredited)
...
...
Tourist (uncredited)
...
Nightclub Manager (uncredited)
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Lynn Julian ...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
Colleen Kelly ...
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
...
SpongeBob SquarePants (voice) (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Grocery Store Patron (uncredited)
Seamus Knight ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Store Shopper (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
...
PR Employee (uncredited)
Joshua Lassman ...
Ted's Party Guest (uncredited)
Rob Lavin ...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Kamron Leal ...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
James L. Leite ...
Roadie (uncredited)
Christopher J. Long ...
OnStage Security (uncredited)
Daniel Lowney ...
...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Phyllis Lynn ...
Business Woman (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Rob Marin ...
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
...
Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Ken Murray ...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Allan Oliveira ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Japanese Newscaster (uncredited)
...
Man in the Common (uncredited)
Chris Palermo ...
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Joseph Paolo ...
Concert Patron (uncredited)
...
Airport Patron (uncredited)
...
Party Guest / Concert Guest (uncredited)
David Pulson ...
Roadie (uncredited)
...
Karaoke Singer #2 (uncredited)
Donna Glee Reim ...
Wedding Patron (uncredited)
...
Jared (uncredited)
...
Hot Chick (uncredited)
Jessica Rockwood ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
Kayla Ruhl ...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Megan Sacco ...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
...
Girl at the Bar (uncredited)
...
Party Goer (uncredited)
Matthew Spinale ...
Nightclub Patron (uncredited)
...
Club Dancer 2 (uncredited)
...
Bellybutton (voice) (uncredited)
David Struffolino ...
Homeless Man (uncredited)
Shannon Elaine Sweeney ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Dad at Christmas (uncredited)
...
Kevin Vila ...
Grocery Walker (uncredited)
Mike Wendt ...
Concert Attendee (uncredited)
...
Club Patron (uncredited)
Luke Young ...
Rock Concert Attendee (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Jason Clark ... producer
Eric Heffron ... co-producer (as Eric N. Heffron)
John Jacobs ... producer
Mark Kamine ... co-producer
Seth MacFarlane ... producer
Joseph J. Micucci ... associate producer (as Joseph Micucci)
Jon Mone ... executive producer (as Jonathan Mone)
Scott Stuber ... producer
John Wiseman ... post producer (as John G. Wiseman)

Music by 

Walter Murphy

Cinematography by 

Michael Barrett ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Jeff Freeman

Casting By 

Sheila Jaffe

Production Design by 

Stephen J. Lineweaver ... (as Stephen Lineweaver)

Art Direction by 

E. David Cosier

Set Decoration by 

Kyra Friedman Curcio ... (as Kyra Friedman)

Costume Design by 

Debra McGuire

Makeup Department 

Liz Bernstrom ... key makeup artist (as Liz Crook-Bernstrom)
Cheryl Daniels ... key hair stylist
Tracey Levy ... makeup artist: Mila Kunis
Ann Masterson ... makeup department head
Jamie Taylor ... makeup artist
Johnny Villanueva ... hair department head
Carla Antonino ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Rob Fitz ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Ange Grmolyes ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Raul Hernandez ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)
Christina Smith ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Sherryn Smith ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jason Clark ... unit production manager
Mark Kamine ... unit production manager
Holly S. Rymon ... production supervisor: second unit/additional photography (as Holly Rymon)
Carol Dantuono ... post-production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Eric Heffron ... first assistant director (as Eric N. Heffron)
Mike McGuirk ... dga trainee (as Michael McGuirk)
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director
Scott Rogers ... second unit director
Christopher T. Sadler ... second second assistant director
Ken Twohy ... crowds assistant director
Andrew Ward ... first assistant director: second unit/additional photography
Dylan Hopkins ... first assistant director: aerial unit (uncredited)
Elizabeth MacSwan ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)
Brad Robinson ... second assistant director: addditional photography (uncredited) / second second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Alison Troy ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Craig Alosso ... set dresser
Joseph Barillaro ... scenic foreman
Andrew Campbell ... graphic designer: second unit/additional photography
Gary Chandler ... set dresser
Doug Cluff ... charge scenic
Roger Danchik ... set dresser foreman (as Dr. Roger Danchik)
Dayne Deboer ... greensman
Steve DeBoer ... carpenter gang boss
Cosmas A. Demetriou ... assistant art director (as Cosmas Demetriou)
Mary E. DiCicco ... set decoration buyer (as Mary DiCicco)
Noah Dubreuil ... assistant property master
Bryan Felty ... set designer
Scott Forster ... carpenter/welder
Morgan Kling ... assistant property master
Ritchie Kremer ... property master: second unit/additional photography
Timothy Lewis ... set dresser (as Tim Lewis)
Jack Lineweaver ... art department production assistant: second unit/additional photography
Hank Mayo ... storyboard artist (as Henry Mayo)
Amy Morrison ... assistant set decorator
Julia Nemerow ... shop person (as Julie Nemerow)
Mark Oliver ... key greensman (as Mark P. Oliver)
Katrina Parsons ... leadperson (as Katrina Joy Parsons)
Jeremy M. Pereira ... on-set scenic (as Jeremy Pereira)
John Pungitore ... set dresser
Adam Roffman ... on-set dresser
Timothy Rowcroft ... set dresser
Christopher Sawtelle ... set dresser (uncredited)
Robert Smedley ... construction foreman
Brandon Smith ... graphic designer
Lauren Ashly Suchecki ... construction assistant (as Lauren Suchecki)
Paul Suchecki ... tool/laborer
Theodore Suchecki ... construction coordinator (as Ted Suchecki)
Chris Sullivan ... art department coordinator
Cleo Wang ... set dresser
Peter Wilcox ... general foreman (as Peter A. Wilcox)
Simeon Wilkins ... storyboard artist
Jason Allard ... propmaker (uncredited)
Beth Anderson ... props assistant (uncredited)
Shadya H. Ballug ... set dresser (uncredited)
William Bergland ... carpenter (uncredited)
Brett Bowden ... lead scenic: reshoots (uncredited)
Mickey Carter ... set dresser (uncredited)
Susan Chooljian ... buyer (uncredited)
Brooke M. Corey ... scenic (uncredited)
Mark Digiantommaso ... carpenter (uncredited)
James Fernandez ... set dresser: reshoots (uncredited)
Robert Gallo ... scenic (uncredited)
Sean Gormley ... scenic (uncredited)
David Gulick ... property master (uncredited)
Brendan Harvey ... set dresser (uncredited)
Daniel Jeannette ... character design concept (uncredited)
Michael Krause ... construction foreman (uncredited) / on-set carpenter (uncredited)
Chad Littlefield ... scenic (uncredited)
Lance Littlefield ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Kim Nelson ... painter (uncredited)
Jack O'Neil ... set dresser (uncredited)
Oliver Peabody ... carpenter (uncredited)
Raymond Petrello ... carpenter (uncredited)
Michael Potter ... set dresser (uncredited)
Benjamin Regan ... carpenter (uncredited)
William C. Salter ... set dresser (uncredited)
Cammeron Truesdale ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bruce Barris ... assistant supervising sound editor / sound effects editor
Anna Behlmer ... sound re-recording mixer
Willie D. Burton ... sound mixer: second unit/additional photography (as Willie Burton)
Juan Dieguez ... adr re-recording engineer
Michael Dressel ... foley editor
Jimmy Duyon ... sound mixer
Julie Feiner ... adr editor
Eric Flickinger ... re-recording mix technician / sound re-recording stage recordist
Ron Fremstad ... sound utility: second unit/additional photography
Jason Fyrberg ... utility sound
Leonardo Gonzalez ... adr recordist
David Michael Green ... post-production infrastructure
Pedro Jimenez ... trailer re-recording mixer
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
Elliott Koretz ... sound designer (as Elliott L. Koretz) / sound supervision (as Elliott L. Koretz)
Vanessa Lapato ... dialogue editor
Mike Marino ... foley mixer
Dean Minnerly ... foley artist
Josephine Nericcio ... assistant sound editor (as Josie Nericcio)
Eric A. Norris ... sound effects editor (as Eric Norris)
Michael Novitch ... sound stage engineer
Ralph Osborn ... dialogue editor
Kevin S. Parker ... boom operator (as Kevin Parker)
Terry Porter ... sound re-recording mixer
Curt Schulkey ... dialogue editor
Gary A. Theard ... boom operator: second unit/additional photography (as Gary Theard)
Tom Williams ... sound mixer
James Wright ... dolby sound consultant (as Jim Wright)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Mark Shaw ... unit sound (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Judson Bell ... special effects coordinator
Adam Bellao ... special effects technician
Jack Coyle ... special effects technician
Jeremy Dominick ... special effects technician
James Johnson ... special effects technician
Marc McLeod ... special effects technician
Gregory Morell ... special effects technician (as Greg Morell)
Aina O'Kane ... practical effects: bear, Creature Effects
James Ochoa ... special effects supervisor: second unit/additional photography
Mark Rappaport ... practical effects: bear, Creature Effects
Kenneth Salter ... special effects foreman
Christopher Walsh ... special effects technician (as Chris Walsh)
Matt Corrigan ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Nathan Abbot ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Grant Adam ... technical director: Iloura
Joe Alter ... visual effects special thanks to: Creative-Capture
Jim Aupperle ... cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio
Dan Babcock ... previsualization rigger: Creative-Capture
Natalie Baillie ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Robert Beckwith ... pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio
Nicholas Bencriscutto ... digital resource wrangler: Tippett Studio (as Nicholas James Bencriscutto)
Nick Bernardi ... visual effects production assistant: Creative-Cartel
Magdalena Bisogni ... visual effects coordinator: Iloura
Michael Bongiorno ... matchmover: Iloura
Kristen Borges ... lead texture artist: Tippett Studio
Mark Bortolotto ... compositor: Iloura
Aharon Bourland ... art director: Tippett Studio
Devin Breese ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studip
Matthew Douglas Brown ... digital resources manager: Creative-Cartel (as Matt Brown)
Paul Buckley ... lead effects technical director: Iloura
Genevieve Camilleri ... compositor: Iloura
Shelley Campbell ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Eoin Cannon ... modeller: Iloura
Michael Cavanaugh ... visual effects editor: Tippett Studio
Fiona Chilton ... visual effects producer: Tippett Studio
Jeremy Cho ... rotoscope supervisor: Tippett Studio
YouJin Choung ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Blair Clark ... visual effects supervisor
Webster Colcord ... postvisualization supervisor: Creative-Cartel / previsualization supervisor: Creative-Cartel
Mark Cornmesser ... systems engineer: Tippett Studio
Murray Curtis ... compositor: Iloura
Julian Dimsey ... visual effects 2d supervisor: Iloura
Sam Doolan ... lighting technical director: Iloura
Steven Drew ... digital artist: Iloura
Mark Dubeau ... digital texture painter: Tippett Studio
Laura Dubsky ... compositor: Iloura
Chris Dwyer ... senior data wrangler: Iloura
Colin Epstein ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Marc Estrada ... cg modeler: Tippett Studio
Alan Fairlie ... lead compositor: Iloura
Michael Farnsworth ... research and development: Tippett Studio (as Mike Farnsworth)
Q. Fortier ... systems engineer: Tippett Studio
Brad Fox ... cg lighting supervisor: Tippett Studio
Page Frakes ... color pipeline supervisor: Tippett Studio
Nate Fredenburg ... art director: Tippett Studio
Jonathan Freisler ... effects technical director: Iloura
Jenny Fulle ... visual effects producer
Nathaniel Garbutt ... systems administrator: Iloura
Andrew Gardner ... research and development: Tippett Studio
Chris Gibbons ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Jason Gilholme ... lead matchmover: Iloura
Arturo Gomez ... digital artist: uncredited
Avi Goodman ... cg supervisor: Iloura
Pawel Grochola ... cloth technical director: Iloura
Joshua Grow ... digital resources manager: Creative-Cartel (as Josh Grow)
David Gutman ... cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio
Chris Halstead ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Joseph Hamdorf ... cg effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
Alec Hart ... visual effects data wrangler: Creative-Cartel
Adam Hazard ... compositor: Tippett Stuido
Jessica Hee ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio
Dominic Hellier ... lead compositor: Iloura (as Dom Hellier)
Chris Henryon ... data wrangler: Iloura
Jonathan Hludzinski ... digital resources management: Creative-Cartel
Neal Hoover ... systems engineer: Tippett Studio
Huck Hur ... matchmover: Iloura
Michael Larry Hutchinson ... assistant visual effects editor: Tippett Studio (as Michael L. Hutchinson)
Amanda Instone ... rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio
Tracy Nicole Irwin ... character effects technical director: Tippett Studio
Sam Jensen ... modeller: Iloura
David Johnson ... effects technical director: Iloura
Kevin J. Jolly ... visual effects editor (as Kevin Jolly)
Adam Jones ... systems administrator: Iloura
Morgan Jones ... compositor: Iloura
Kirk Jung ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
William Kalkanis-Ellis ... cg modeler: Tippett Studio
David Kaplan ... pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio
Jun Eun Kim ... lighting technical director: Iloura (as Jun Kim)
SeungJang 'Jack' Kim ... lead cg modeler: Tippett Studio (as Seung Jang Jack Kim)
Audra Koklys ... visual effects production manager: Tippett Studio (as Audra Koklys Plummer)
Hubert Krzysztofik ... digital resources management: Creative-Cartel
Alan S.L. Lam ... digital artist: Iloura
Scott Liedtka ... visual effects supervisor: Tippett Studio
David A. Link ... compositor: Tippett Studio (as David Link)
Duncan MacDonald ... lighting technical director: Iloura
Douglas R. MacMillan ... pipeline software engineer
Wendy Maestracci ... visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio
Ineke Majoor ... visual effects producer: Iloura
Eric Marko ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studip
Jim McVay ... cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio (as James L. McVay)
Glenn Melenhorst ... visual effects supervisor: Iloura
Keith Meure ... digital artist: Iloura
Jay C. Miller ... lighting technical director: Iloura (as Jay Miller)
Nathan Mitchell ... lighting technical director: Iloura
Chris Morley ... compositing supervisor: Tippett Studio
Stephen Moros ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studip
Adrian Moyes ... matchmover: Iloura
Craig A. Mumma ... digital pipeline supervisor: Creative-Cartel (as Craig Mumma)
Ross Nakamura ... lead compositor: Tippett Studio
Matt Omond ... lead compositor: Iloura
Nick Overstreet ... digital color timer: Tippett Studio
Chris Paizis ... matchmove supervisor: Tippett Studio (as Christopher Paizis)
Blaise Panfalone ... visual effects coordinator: Tippett Studio
Matthew Pascuzzi ... compositor: Iloura
Derrick Phipps ... studio production assistant: Tippett Studio
Shaun Potts ... digital resource wrangler: Tippett Studio
Jeremy Pronk ... lead lighting technical director: Iloura
Jonathan S. Ramos ... cg effects artist: Tippett Studio (as Jonathan Ramos)
Satish Ratakonda ... compositor: Tippett Stuido
Steve Reding ... cg lighting supervisor: Tippett Studio (as Steven J. Reding)
Chris Redmann ... pipeline technical assistant: Tippett Studio
Cory Redmond ... cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio
Raymond Ribaric ... cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio
Whitney Richman ... visual effects coordinator: Creative-Cartel
James Robison ... technical director: Iloura
Jules Roman ... visual effects executive producer: Tippett Studio
Niketa Roman ... visual effects production assistant: Tippett Studio
Hiram Romero ... visual effects coordinator: Ollin VFX
Michael Root ... research and development: Tippett Studio (as Mike Root)
Charles Rose ... cg supervisor: Tippett Studio
Simon Rosenthal ... visual effects executive producer: Iloura
Simon Ross ... visual effects artist
Craig Rowe ... compositor: Tippett Studio
Juwana Samman ... cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio
Pippa Sheen ... visual effects coordinator: Iloura
Qin Shen ... research and development: Tippett Studio
Erik Shepherd ... cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio
Georgia Smith ... visual effects coordinator: Iloura
Matt Smyj ... systems engineer: Tippett Studio
Angela Stanley ... compositor: Iloura (as Angela Rose)
Jon Stanley ... senior systems administrator: Iloura
Mike Stevens ... systems engineer: Tippett Studio (as M. Stevens)
David Sullivan ... rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio
Chau Tong ... on-set visual effects assistant: Creative-Capture
Eric Torres ... visual effects associate producer: Creative-Cartel
Andy Trickel ... modelshop supervisor: Tippett Studio
B. Barton Trickel ... cg lighting artist: Tippett Studio
Frederick B. Vega ... cg effects artist: Tippett Studio
Artemio Villapuerte De Pala ... visual effects production manager: Tippett Studio
Bernhard von Zastrow ... digital texture painter: Tippett Studio
Kenneth Voss ... rotoscope artist: Tippett Studio
Paul M. Wagner ... visual effects editor (as Paul Wagner)
Jordan Walsh ... lighting technical director: Iloura
Scott Wells ... visual effects special thanks to: Creative-Capture
Tom Wild ... visual effects production manager: Iloura
Darnell Williams ... motion capture supervisor: Creative-Cartel
Jeffrey Woo ... lead character rigger: Tippett Studio
Drew Wood-Davies ... lighting technical director: Iloura (as Drew Wood Davies)
Kim Worall ... compositor: Iloura
Pip Wright ... visual effects coordinator: Iloura
Emre Yilmaz ... character rigger: Tippett Studio
Tan Meng Nicholas Yue ... technical director: Iloura (as Nicholas Yue)
Elizabeth Asai ... visual effects bidding producer (uncredited)
Lluis Barcelo ... cg supervisor (uncredited)
Enrique Sandoval Castro ... lead matte painter: Ollin VFX (uncredited)
Robin L. D'Arcy ... visual effects producer: Ollin Studio (uncredited)
Matt Faiman ... accounts: Iloura (uncredited)
Antonio Gallardo ... visual effects editorial producer (uncredited)
Omar García ... digital artist: Ollin Studio (uncredited)
Carlos Guillén ... digital artist: Ollin Studio (uncredited)
Charlie Iturriaga ... visual effects supervisor: Ollin Studio (uncredited)
Jin Yong Kim ... matchmove artist: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Luis Jorge Medina ... digital artist (uncredited)
Alejandro Miranda Palombo ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Ian Parra ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Daniel Pomares González ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kim Quiroz ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Corey Rosen ... director of creative marketing: tippett studio (uncredited)
Don Senevirathne ... systems engineer: Iloura (uncredited)
Kim Tobin ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Peter Webb ... compositor: Iloura (uncredited)
Estívaliz Zaragoza ... digital production assistant (uncredited)

Stunts 

Eddie Braun ... stunts
Jill Brown ... stunts
Bryce Burke ... stunts
Phil Culotta ... stunts
Crystal Dalman ... stunts
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunts
Sean Graham ... stunts
Regis Harrington ... stunts
Daniel Leavitt ... stunts
Paul Marini ... stunts
Ian Mclaughlin ... stunts
Kristopher Medina ... stunts
Dana Reed ... stunts
Scott Rogers ... stunt coordinator
Kevin Scott ... stunts
Brandon Sebek ... utility stunts
Spike Silver ... stunts
Coleen M. Tracy ... precision driving team coordinator
Eddie Yansick ... stunts
Bill Young ... stunts
Joseph Basile ... precision driver (uncredited)
Jill Brown ... stunt double (uncredited)
Lee Cunningham ... precision driver (uncredited)
William DeCoff ... stunt double: Giovanni Ribisi (uncredited)
Mickey Giacomazzi ... stunt double (uncredited)
Sean Graham ... stunt double (uncredited)
Regis Harrington ... stunt double: Giovanni Ribisi (uncredited)
Jake Huang ... stunt double: Robert Wu (uncredited)
Jeffery Kincannon ... precision driver (uncredited)
Mark Kubr ... stunt double: Sam Jones (uncredited)
Bethany Levy ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Benjamin Lott ... precision driver (uncredited)
Sabrina Lott ... precision driver (uncredited)
Kristi Lynn ... precision driver (uncredited)
Paul Marini ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Mark Norby ... stunts (uncredited)
Gabriel Nunez ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Mark Pettograsso ... precision driver (uncredited)
Dana Reed ... stunt double: Mila Kunis (uncredited)
Luci Romberg ... stunts (uncredited)
Kyle Woods ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Nico Woulard ... stunts (uncredited)
Luke Young ... stunt double: Mark Wahlberg (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lee Ayrton ... rigging electric (as Donald 'Lee' Ayrton)
Woody Bell ... best boy grip
Kirk Bloom ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Adam D. Bouchard ... rigging electrician (as Adam Bouchard)
Peter Boynton ... rigging electrician
Dave Cambria ... rigging gaffer
Lon Caracappa ... base camp electrician
Tim Catz ... rigging grip (as Timothy Catz)
Robert Clark ... electric (as Bob Clark)
Nathan Coscia ... grip
Douglas A. Degrazzio ... digital imaging technician (as Doug Defrazzio)
Richard Dionne ... rigging grip (as Rich Dionne)
Thomas Doran ... dolly grip: "b" camera (as Tom Doran)
Joshua Dreyfus ... rigging best boy
Scott Drinon ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Geoff Eads ... electrician
Allen D. Easton ... camera operator: "a" camera
Dean Egan ... loader
Jamie Fitzpatrick ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
William L. Flanagan ... grip (as Bill Flanagan)
Claire Folger ... still photographer
Jesse Goldberg ... electric
Sean Hadley ... grip
Jacob Kane ... electrician
Bernard C. Karol ... generator operator (as Bernie Karol)
Brendan Keefe ... rigging electrician
Frank La Frazia ... rigging electric
Ed Lalli ... electric
Zach Lazar ... set generator operator
Matthew Leblanc ... rigging grip
Alix Lopes ... dimmer board operator
John R. Loyd ... grip (as Ric Loyd)
Bill-Brady Majors ... key grip: additional photography
Gordon D. Manson ... rigging electric (as Gordon Manson)
Anthony T. Marra II ... key grip
James R. Mitchell ... best boy electric (as Jim Mitchell)
Jeff Murrell ... gaffer
Phil Nason ... electric
Tim Orr ... director of photography: second unit/additional photography
Georgia Pantazopoulos ... grip
Harry Pray IV ... rigging electric
Mark Price ... rigging electrician
David Puopolo ... rigging key grip
David C. Romano ... grip (as Dave Romano)
Shawn S. Ryder ... rigging best boy grip (as Shawn Ryder)
Gregory W. Smith ... steadicam operator (as Gregory Smith)
Timothy M. Sweeney ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Tim Sweeney)
Mike Thomas ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Michael Thomas)
Jaimie Trueblood ... still photographer
Mark Vargo ... director of photography: second unit/additional photography
Chris Vilardi ... rigging electrician
Michael D. Weldon ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Michael Weldon)
Deborah Zometa ... rigging electric
Jeff Andrus ... grip: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Rick Beausoleil ... additional rigging grip (uncredited)
Bob Becchio ... first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Robert Beinhocker ... electrician (uncredited)
Josh Benavidez ... camera production assistant: reshoots (uncredited)
Malachi Bibel ... rigger (uncredited)
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Eric Boyle ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Jan Burgess ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Sung Rae Cho ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Rashad Clinton ... technocrane technician (uncredited)
Brian Corbett ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Peter D'Angelo ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Brian C. Doyle ... additional rigging electric (uncredited)
Sean Doyle ... camera operator (uncredited)
Rick Dungan ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
Michael Geoghegan ... grip: second unit (uncredited)
Paul Goroff ... super technocrane operator (uncredited)
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system technician: Eclipse (uncredited)
David Hallas ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Teresa Hays ... grip (uncredited)
Dan Hutchinson ... shop electric (uncredited)
Twig Johnson ... electrician (uncredited)
Joshua Carey Jones ... digital imaging technician: insert unit (uncredited)
John R. Kaplan ... dolly grip: "b" camera (uncredited)
Mark Killian ... camera loader (uncredited)
Ronald R. Koch Jr. ... best boy electric: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Eric Komar ... dolly grip: second unit (uncredited)
David Kruta ... digital loader: second unit (uncredited)
Steve Mathis ... gaffer: second unit (uncredited)
Brandon J. Meadows ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jeff Melanson ... digital loader: second unit (uncredited)
Nathaniel Miller ... digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited)
Kyle D. Moore ... electrician (uncredited)
Xavier Munoz ... grip (uncredited)
Mark Oliver ... electrician (uncredited)
Michael Panenka ... grip (uncredited)
Melanie Patten ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Paul Raymond ... video assist operator: second unit (uncredited)
Patrick Redmond ... libra head operator (uncredited)
Robert J. Reilly ... best boy rigging grip: reshoots (uncredited)
Donis Rhoden ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, snow sequence (uncredited)
David M. Rogers ... shop electric (uncredited)
Jonathan Salvo ... grip (uncredited)
Zack Shultz ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Steve Sikora ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Darrell Temple ... grip (uncredited)
Aaron Tyburski ... electrician (uncredited)
Jessica Ward ... second assistant camera: re-shoots (uncredited)
Warren A. Weberg ... key grip: second unit (uncredited)
Greg Wimer ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Deborah Zometa ... electrician: second unit (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jimmy Almeida ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Ryan Bradley ... character animator: Tippett Studio
James W. Brown ... animation supervisor: Tippett Studio
Steve Budd ... character animator: Iloura (as Stephen Budd)
Andrea Castagnoli ... character animator: Iloura
Aaron Clement ... character animator: Iloura
Avner Engel ... character animator: Iloura
Ben Forster ... character animator: Iloura (as Benjamin Forster)
Daniel Fotheringham ... character animator: Iloura
Shaun Freeman ... character animator: Iloura
Tom Gibbons ... character animator: Tippett Studio
David Good ... character animator: Iloura
Shane Hall ... character animator: Iloura
Andy Hass ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Trevor Hunter ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Louis Jones ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Neil Kennedy ... character animator: Iloura
Victoria Livingstone ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Jonathan Lyons ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Brian Mendenhall ... lead character animator: Tippett Studio
Loïc Miermont ... character animator: Iloura
Jess Morris ... character animator: Tippett Studio (as Jessica Morris)
Christopher Mullins ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Heath Pagram ... character animator: Iloura
Christel Pougeoise ... character animator: Iloura
Mark Powers ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Nathan Ross ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Amita Sahgal ... character animator: Iloura
Scott Slater ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Miles Southan ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Danny Southard ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Nicholas Tripodi ... lead character animator: Iloura (as Nick Tripodi)
Johnny Turco ... character animator: Tippett Studio
Larry White ... character animator: Tippett Studio
William R. Wright ... character animator: Tippett Studio (as William Wright)
Dean Elliott ... character animator: Iloura (uncredited)
William Groebe ... animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Brittany Burke ... casting associate
Alex Franklin ... casting assistant
Aaron Kahl ... casting assistant
Angela Peri ... location casting: Boston
Ashley Skomurski ... casting assistant
Bellamy Saville ... extra casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Diane Crooke ... costume supervisor
Lorraine Crossman ... costumer: Mark Wahlberg
Catherine Hahn ... costumer: Los Angeles
Parrish Kennington ... set costumer
Maili Lafayette ... set costumer
Gavin McGuire ... costumer
Dana Pacheco ... seamstress
Margaret Palmer ... key costumer
Gretchen Schlottman ... costumer
Meredith J. Giangrande ... wardrobe assistant (uncredited)
Steven Zimbelman ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Brian Addie ... additional editor (as Brian G. Addie)
Kat Alix-Gaudreau ... editorial assistant
Jill Bogdanowicz ... digital film colorist
David S. Clark ... assistant editor
Cesare Gagliardoni ... post-production coordinator
Bruce Lomet ... digital intermediate producer
Lisa Mozden ... assistant editor (uncredited)
Debra Neil-Fisher ... additional editor
Emma Stickgold ... post-production assistant
Everette Webber ... digital intermediate editor (as Everette JBob Webber)
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Murray Adler ... music contractor / music supervisor
Drew Bayers ... music clearance: Jill Meyers Music Consultants
Patrick S. Clark ... temp music editor (as Patrick Clark)
Greg Dennen ... score recording stage manager
Julie Eidsvoog ... music preparation
John Elg ... conductor
Steve Hallmark ... pro tools operator
Stan Jones ... music editor
Moira Marquis ... music editor
Jill Meyers ... music clearance: Jill Meyers Music Consultants
Rich Raposa ... pre-recording engineer (as Richie Raposa)
Todd Sheidenberger ... orchestrator
Christine Sirois ... score recordist
Denis St. Amand ... score recording stage tech engineer
Tom Steel ... score recording stage manager
Armin Steiner ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

Paul Allen ... driver
Bobby Anderson ... picture car coordinator (as Robert Anderson)
Robert Bradley ... driver
Jon Campagna ... driver
Steve Coleman ... driver
Charles Cronk ... driver
Jim Donahue ... transportation coordinator (as Jimmy Donahue)
Brian Dunn Jr. ... dot compliance officer
Michael Gagnon ... driver
Jacob Hackett ... driver
Greg Harris ... driver
Dennis Holland ... driver
Glen Karakaedos ... driver
Brian Kelly ... driver
David Kenney ... driver
Keith Leary ... driver
John Leone ... driver
Kevin MacKenzie ... driver
Thomas McGarty ... driver
Stephen McGuire ... driver (as Steve Maguire)
Derek O'Brien ... driver
Mario Presterone ... driver
Dana Price ... driver
Daniel F. Redmond ... transportation captain (as Dan Redmond)
Ralph Robinson ... driver
Michael Ross ... driver
Joe Spinello ... driver
John J. Sullivan ... driver (as John Sullivan)
Bobby Valdario ... driver
Richard Vraibel ... driver

Other crew 

Eric Altieri ... production assistant
Alyssa Barnes ... production assistant
Christopher Bartholet ... production assistant
Monty Bennett ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Justin Bliss ... production assistant
Maï Boiron ... translator: French
Chris Bruno ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Whitney H. Burke ... production assistant (as Whitney Burke)
Amiee Clark ... production coordinator: second unit/additional photography
Morgan Cline ... assistant: Mr. Stuber
Connie Cochran ... accounting: visual effects, Creative-Cartel
Ryan B Cook ... key assistant location manager (as Ryan Cook)
Michael Coy ... extra casting assistant
Jeff Crandell ... location manager: second unit/additional photography
Kelly Cronin ... script supervisor
John DeMarco ... consultant: product placement
Derek Desmond ... location assistant
Wesley Donato ... production assistant
Gleanna Doyle ... animal wrangler
Bob Ferrara ... set medic
Kenneth D. Fitzgibbon ... set medic (as Ken Fitzgibbon)
Ethan Fox ... craft service
Donna Glasser-Hancock ... production accountant
Timothy J. Gorman ... assistant location manager (as Tim Gorman)
Julie Hansen ... post production accountant
Meghan Hayes ... production assistant
Mecki Heussen ... puppeteer
Teresa Jaime Drapkin ... first assistant accountant: second unit/additional photography
David Joo ... assistant: Mr. Mone
Elliot Kahan ... production assistant
Shea Kammer ... pre-production consultant
Kate Kelly ... production coordinator
Mike Kennedy ... location assistant
Brady Kephart ... assistant: Ms. Kunis
Katie Kramer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Ashley Kravitz ... clearances
Tim LaDue ... key set production assistant
Susanne Lariviere ... accountant: second unit/additional photography
Angela S. Lee ... second assistant accountant
Scott Levine ... unit publicist
Seth MacFarlane ... motion capture performer: Ted
Jeff N. Maclean ... location manager (as Jeff Maclean)
Patrick Mahoney ... additional craft service (as Pat Mahoney)
Jeffery Mannarini ... production assistant (as Jeff Mannarini)
Matthew S. Mayer ... production assistant (as Matthew Mayer)
Kerry Lyn McKissick ... script supervisor: second unit/additional photography
Lindsay Medeiros ... accounting clerk
Alix Metros ... production assistant (as Alix Belleville)
Michael Robert Murray ... assistant location manager (as Michael Murray)
Leena P. Ogle ... payroll accountant (as Leena Ogle)
Caitlin Osgood ... second assistant accountant
Michael Oxton ... production assistant
Maria Palazon ... production secretary (as Maria Palazon Huet)
Samuel D. Panarese ... production assistant
Michael Peavey ... helicopter pilot
Sean Perry ... production assistant
Bill Phillips ... first assistant accountant
Michelle Poole ... assistant production coordinator: second unit/additional photography
Kai Quinlan ... assistant location manager
Conrad Radzik ... production assistant
Jill W. Reurs ... script supervisor: second unit, additional photography (as Jill Reurs)
Sarah Hill Richmond ... production assistant
Jaydi Samuels ... assistant: Mr. MacFarlane
Alison Sardi ... production assistant
Claire Severance ... assistant: Mr. Jacobs
Shannon Shea ... puppeteer: second unit/additional photography
Norman Tempia ... puppeteer: duck, second unit/additional photography
Anthony 'Ace' Thomas ... choreographer (as Anthony Ace Thomas)
Neil Tuli ... production assistant
Michael P. Twombly ... assistant production coordinator
Matthew Vasiliauskas ... assistant: Mr. Jacobs (as Matt Vasiliauskas)
Jcee Villadelgado ... accountant: Tippett Studio
Alex Wayne ... location assistant
Eric Weinstein ... assistant: Mr. Wahlberg
John Whoriskey Jr. ... location assistant
Jordan Yospe ... product placement consultant: Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
David E. Adkins ... production assistant (uncredited)
Dawn Barkan ... animal trainer (uncredited)
John W. Burke ... additional craft service (uncredited)
Ardy Brent Carlson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Drew Maximillion Davis ... production assistant (uncredited)
Joe Deingenis ... craft service (uncredited)
Sean Patrick Doherty ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kathryn Farino ... production assistant (uncredited)
Brandon Fibbs ... researcher (uncredited)
Domenic Fuggetta ... stand-in (uncredited)
Anna Gossman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Vanessa Gutin ... assistant production coordinator: second unit (uncredited)
Tim Haber ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chase Hall ... stand-in (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)
Rene Hartel ... stand-in: Aedin Mincks (uncredited)
Jacob Head ... adr/voice talent (uncredited)
Matthew Herman ... production assistant (uncredited)
Henry Humphreys ... set medic (uncredited)
Nikhil Jassawalla ... consultant (uncredited)
Ruben Malaret ... head publicist (uncredited)
Bryson Mooso ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cameron Morton ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Nick Noyes ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Jasmin Paris ... key assistant location manager: reshoots (uncredited)
Kevin Pasdon ... medic (uncredited)
Brendan Potter ... photo double: Joel McHale (uncredited)
Cory Scott ... stand-in: Giovanni Ribisi (uncredited)
Missy Simms ... welfare worker (uncredited)
James Slater IV ... production assistant (uncredited)
Chuck Slavin ... stand-in (uncredited)
Ryan Spenser ... additional set production assistant (uncredited)
Cyndal Todd ... photo model (uncredited)
Neil Tuli ... key set production assistant: aerial unit (uncredited)
Stephen Turro ... production assistant (uncredited)
Lorenzo Vigil ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Peter Wentzel ... finance executive (uncredited)
Kit Wiitanen ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jane Willwerth ... assistant craft service (uncredited)
William Xifaras ... stand-in (uncredited)
Steve York ... production assistant (uncredited)
Luke Young ... stand-in (uncredited)

Thanks 

Brandon Castor ... special thanks
Stephen Castor ... special thanks
Corey Katz ... special thanks
Josh Loveman ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page