Edit
Roadkill (TV Movie 2011) Poster

(2011 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Johannes Roberts

Writing Credits  

Rick Suvalle ... (written by)
 
Rick Suvalle ... (original idea) and
Andrew Rangel ... (original idea)
 
Rick Suvalle ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Keith Burke ...
Deputy
...
Seamus
...
Kate (as Kacey Barnfield)
...
Anita
Colin Maher ...
Joel
...
Tommy
...
Ryan
Diarmuid Noyes ...
Chuck
...
Hailey
...
Luca
Stella McCusker ...
Fortune Teller
...
Drina
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Una C. ...
Gypsey (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mary Callery ... executive producer
Mark Grenside ... executive producer
Robert Halmi Jr. ... executive producer
Susan Holmes ... production executive: Parallel Films
Alan Moloney ... executive producer
Adrian Sturges ... producer

Music by 

Ray Harman

Cinematography by 

Peter Robertson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Tony Kearns

Casting By 

Maureen Hughes

Production Design by 

Padraig O'Neill

Art Direction by 

Michael Moynihan

Costume Design by 

Maeve Paterson

Makeup Department 

Rosie Blackmore ... chief makeup artist
Carole Dunne ... chief hairdresser
Ashley O'Connor ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Dee Collier ... post-production supervisor
Ciara McGowan ... production manager
Judith Fleeton ... assistant post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jim Corr ... third assistant director
Catherine Dunne ... second assistant director
Barbara Mulcahy ... first assistant director
Sophie Higel ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)
David Kennedy ... trainee assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Tony Boston ... stand-by props
Simon Boyd ... stand-by props
Elizabeth Brennan ... assistant buyer
Gay Byrn ... props runaround (as Gay Bryne)
Shane Donnelly ... stand-by stagehand
Derek Drew ... carpenter
Mick Flood ... property master (as Michael Flood)
David Flynn ... model maker
Christine Harold ... prosthetics
Martin Hayes ... construction manager
Tony Kelly ... stagehand
Richard Kennedy ... modelmaker
Keavy Lalor ... buyer
David Lee ... carpenter
Helen McDermott ... assistant art director (as Helen MacDermott)
Sarah McLoughlin ... assistant art director
Colm Murphy ... carpenter
Vivion O'Brien ... carpenter
Charlotte O'Connor ... assistant art director
John Porter ... dressing props
John Purdy ... stagehand
Ger Richardson ... master painter
Arne Klohn ... trainee dressing props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Peter Blayney ... sound mixer
Fionn Higgins ... dialogue editor (as Fionan Higgins)
Dean Jones ... sound mixer
Andrea King ... foley artist
Karl Merren ... sound recordist
Nikki Moss ... supervising sound editor
Eddie Quinn ... boom operator
Sinéad Brady ... sound assistant (uncredited)
John Griffin ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Nick Roberts ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Kevin Byrne ... special effects
Lora Maurico ... prosthetics (as Lora Mauricio)
Kevin Nolan ... special effects
Aaron O'Sullivan ... prosthetics

Visual Effects by 

Fred Burdy ... 3D artist
Sarah Byers ... visual effects assistant
Andy Clarke ... lead compositor
Mário Domingos ... 3D artist
Jenny Keane ... 2D artist
Doug Kennedy ... 3D artist
John Kennedy ... visual effects supervisor
Sean McGrath ... visual effects producer
Richard Merrigan ... head of CGI
Brian O'Durnin ... 3D artist
Frank Valouch ... 3D artist
Doug Kennedy ... lead animator (uncredited)

Stunts 

James O'Donnell ... stunt coordinator (as Jimmy O'Dee)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Christine Ayoub ... clapper loader
Simon Culliton ... focus puller
Richie Egan ... grip
Howard Gibson Steele ... electrician
Ian Madden ... gaffer
Davey Mayes ... genny operator (as David Mayes)
John-Martin O'Flaherty ... best boy (as John Martin O'Flatharta)
Shane Robertson ... camera trainee
Graham Scully ... playback

Casting Department 

Clare McGinley ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

T.K. Lang ... costume supervisor (as Ken Lang)
Tricia Monk ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Matt Branton ... colorist
Dermot Grace ... assistant editor
Tim Morris ... head of post production: Windmill Lane
Alan Sullivan ... on-line editor
Sean McGrath ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Eoin Holohan ... location manager
Leanne O'Hagan ... location assistant
Evelyn O'Neill ... assistant location manager

Transportation Department 

James Cullen ... transportation captain
Jimmy Devlin ... driver: bus
Karl Moore-Levy ... action vehicles (as Karl Moore Lewy)
Brian Thompson ... driver
Peter Thornton ... unit driver
Paul Cullen ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jessica Bermingham ... production coordinator
Emer Conroy ... script supervisor
Owen Derby ... title designer
Emer Fitzpatrick ... assistant production accountant
Johanna Hogan ... legal services
Kevin Kearns ... health & safety
Zeke Lawless ... production assistant
Michelle McCartan ... nurse (as Michelle MacCartan)
Orlagh McDonagh ... assistant coordinator
John McKenna ... armorer
Poll Moussoulides ... voice coach
Marie-Celine O'Reilly ... extras coordinator (as Mars O'Reilly)
Sophie Tebbitt ... production accountant
Douglas G. Davis ... executive: RHI (uncredited)
Maura Murphy ... post production runner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page