Edit
"Treme" Carnival Time (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brad Anderson

Writing Credits  

David Simon ... (created by) &
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... (creator) (as Eric Overmyer)
 
David Simon ... (written by) &
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... (written by) (as Eric Overmyer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
LaDonna Batiste-Williams
...
Delmond Lambreaux
...
Janette Desautel
...
Sofia Bernette
...
...
Toni Bernette
...
Annie
...
...
...
...
...
Davis McAlary
...
Chas
...
Don Encalade
...
Nick
...
Davina Lambreaux (as Edwina Findley)
...
Himself
...
Dana Lyndsey
...
Larry Williams
...
Desiree (as Phyllis Montana-LeBlanc)
...
Oliver Thomas ...
Councilman Thomas
Renwick D. Scott II ...
Alcide
...
Randall Batiste
Otto DeJean ...
George Cotrell
...
Ramona McAlary
...
Arnie (as Jeffrey Carisalez)
Henry Griffin ...
Henry (as Henry 'Simply' Griffin)
Troy Young
Bo Dollis Jr.
Eddie Vanison ...
Memphis Ronnie
...
Franklin (as Walter Harris Jr.)
Keith Hart ...
Darren Lecoeur
...
Toby
Jaron Williams ...
Robert
Roy Lafargue Jr.
Terry Johnson Jr.
...
6th District Sergeant
...
Police Commander #2
Steven Rishard
...
Deputy Chief Marsden
Jesse 'Casper' Brown ...
(as Jesse Brown)
Toby Rodriguez
Brandi Gerard ...
Brandi (as Brandi Coleman)
Jules Arceneaux ...
(as Rev. Jules Arceneaux)
Jay H. Banks
Gralen Bryant Banks ...
(as Gralen Banks)
Destiny Knatt
James Watson Jr.
...
(as Hope Ash)
Driss Benchekroun
Beth Burvant ...
Young Girl's Mom
Lucy Burvant
Tony Davoren
Byron Encalade
Stanley Encalade
Tim Green
Lance Ellis ...
Himself
Mario Abney ...
Himself
Terrell Batiste
Andrew Wiseman
Brian Nelson
Herman Jackson
Cornell Williams ...
Himself
Thaddeus Richard ...
Himself
Al Johnson ...
Himself
Kelli Jones
Steve Riley
Chas Justus
Wilson Savoy
Kevin Wimmer
Providence Sovereign
Éric Frey ...
(as Eric Frey)
Jesse Lege
Joel A. Savoy ...
(as Joel Savoy)
Luther Gray
Jon Bertrand
Linzay Young ...
Himself
The Radiators ...
Themselves
Les Malfecteurs ...
Themselves
St. Augustine Marching 100 ...
Themselves
The Storyville Stompers ...
Themselves (as Storyville Stompers)
Cyril Neville & Tribe 13 ...
Themselves
Pete Fountain & The Half Fast Walking Club Band ...
Themselves
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kesha Bullard ...
Actor (voice)
Brandon Hayes ...
Park Goer
...
Mardi Gras Patron
Malik Peters ...
(voice)
...
(voice)
...
(voice)
Tameka Bob ...
Cheri Lambreaux (uncredited)
Joshua Braud ...
Josh (uncredited)
Edward J. Clare ...
Mardi Gras Celebrant (uncredited)
Jacquelyn Twodat Jackson ...
Pedestrian / Diner (uncredited)
Jamie Jones ...
Groupie (uncredited)
Andrew j Spinks ...
NOPD Sgt (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joe Incaprera ... line producer
Nina Kostroff-Noble ... executive producer
Jessica Levin ... co-producer
Eric Ellis Overmyer ... executive producer (as Eric Overmyer)
Laura A. Schweigman ... associate producer
David Simon ... executive producer
Carolyn Strauss ... executive producer
Karen L. Thorson ... consulting producer
James Yoshimura ... consulting producer

Cinematography by 

Ivan Strasburg

Film Editing by 

Malcolm Jamieson

Casting By 

Meagan Lewis ... casting director: New Orleans

Production Design by 

Chester Kaczenski

Art Direction by 

Barry Gelber

Set Decoration by 

Tim Cohn

Costume Design by 

Alonzo Wilson ... (as Alonzo V. Wilson)

Makeup Department 

Marcos Gonzales ... additional hairstylist
Sherri B. Hamilton ... key hair stylist (as Sherri Hamilton)
Janice Kinigopoulos ... department head hair
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin ... key makeup artist
Debi Young ... department head make up

Production Management 

Bonnie Hlinomaz ... production manager: New York
Joe Incaprera ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris DeAngelis ... second assistant director
Adam Ben Frank ... first assistant director
Zack Kibbee ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Todd Aymami ... carpenter
Mike Barnard ... painter
Brian D. Becnel II ... swing set dresser
Michael Dinwiddie ... painter
Kevin Harber ... gang boss
Kevin Hardison ... assistant art director
Kerry Hardy ... scenic foreman
Chad Harris ... assistant set decorator
Beau Harrison ... on set prop master
Elizabeth Herberg ... art department coordinator
A.J. Hingle Jr. ... carpenter
Cathy Lafrance ... scenic utility
Luci Leary ... property master
Sam Lothridge ... on-set dresser
Donald Miles ... construction foreman
William Edward Mitchell III ... carpenter
Kimberly Murphy ... props buyer
Pat A. O'Connor ... leadman
Jennifer Picard ... art department production assistant
Joseph Pipes ... swing set dresser
Noel Rideout ... set dresser
Ronald Romanski ... painter
Michael Seelig ... scenic painter
Deanna Simmons ... set decoration buyer
Larry Spurlock ... scenic charge (as Lawrence V. Spurlock)
Sherri Tims ... utility
Heidi Vernon ... carpenter
Bill Walters ... swing set dresser
Chris Whittaker ... swing set dresser
Frank Zito ... construction coordinator (as Frank J. Zito III)

Sound Department 

Robert C. Bigelow ... additional sound recordist
Rachel Chancey ... sound effects editor
Ryan Collison ... foley recordist
Brad Duvernet ... sound utility
Matthew Haasch ... foley supervisor
Andy Kris ... re-recording mixer (as Andrew Kris) / supervising sound editor (as Andrew Kris)
Bruce Litecky ... production sound mixer / sound mixer
Nick Long ... intern
Kevin Meier ... boom operator: second unit
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Mary Ellen Porto ... dialogue editor
Will Ralston ... adr supervisor (as Jennifer Ralston) / supervising sound editor (as Jennifer Ralston)
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer
Aaron Zeller ... boom operator / sound recordist

Special Effects by 

David Nash ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

John Bair ... visual effects supervisor
Lea Prainsack ... visual effects producer
Greg Radcliffe ... digital compositor
Scott Winston ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Doug Caire ... best boy rigging electric
Luke Cauthern ... company grip
Sung Rae Cho ... first assistant camera
Brandon Dauzat ... second assistant camera "a" camera
Chris Ekstrom ... key grip (as Christopher Ekstrom)
Michael S. Epley ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Robert Foster ... camera operator: "b" camera
Rodney French ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Hilton Garrett ... best boy grip
Melanie Gates ... loader
Kevin Gazdik ... best boy electric
Rachel Jacob ... epk producer
Kendell Joseph ... company grip
Vic Keatley ... lamp operator
King Lanaux ... rigging key grip
Jerry Lane ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Jon H. Lewis ... gaffer
Dustin Logan ... video assist (as Dustin W. Logan)
Jon McGinty ... lamp operator / lighting technician
Brandon Morgan ... lamp operator
Josh Oliver ... rigging electric
Joseph Paolucci Jr. ... lamp operator
Colin Scherr ... rigging electric
Derek A. Schwebel ... second unit: video assist / video playback operator
Rick Secosky ... additional company grip
Tom Shinn ... rigging gaffer
Keegan Stokley ... rigging best boy
Mark Strasburg ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Trevor Tufano ... second assistant camera operator:
Wade Whitley ... first assistant camera operator: "b" camera
Jeremy Wren ... company grip (as Jeremy Tiffin) / grip (as Jeremy Tiffin)

Casting Department 

Christine Kromer ... casting associate: New York
Meagan Lewis ... casting director: New Orleans
Karen Kaia Livers ... specialty casting/music liaison / specialty casting/musician's coordinator (2010-2013)
Rachel Obermeier ... casting assistant: New Orleans
Samuel Packard ... casting assistant: New Orleans
Savannah Strachan ... casting assistant: New Orleans

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Steeley Bankins ... beader (as Amanda Steeley)
Marilyn Brum ... beader
Lynne Maureen Curtis ... wardrobe supervisor
Patricia Gorman ... set costumer
Juliana Hoffpauir ... set costumer
Elizabeth Macey ... costume shop coordinator
Ashley Martin ... key set costumer
Misti Moreaux ... additional set costumer
Catherine Rodi ... beader (as Cathy F. Rodi)
Giselle Spence ... head seamstress / tailor
Shawn Vantree ... beader
Ann Walters ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Mick Aniceto ... post production supervisor
Steven Bodner ... digital intermediate colorist
Matthew Booras ... assistant editor
Valerie Ewing ... post-production coordinator
Gionn Garcia ... post-production assistant
Erica Freed Marker ... assistant editor
Ryan McMahon ... on-line editor
Benjamin Murray ... visual effects
Ryan Young ... post-production coordinator
Shaina Holmes ... dailies project manager (uncredited)

Location Management 

Denise A. Beale ... locations coordinator
Charlie Brown ... location scout
Evan Gabriele ... assistant location manager
Mickey Lambert ... location scout
Virginia McCollam ... locations manager

Music Department 

Stafford Agee ... performer: off-camera trombone
Matt Coby ... assistant music editor / assistant music supervisor
Blake Leyh ... music supervisor
Karen Kaia Livers ... musician coordinator (2010-2013)

Transportation Department 

Anthony Forester ... picture car coordinator
Rodney Theard ... transportation co-captain
Gerald Titus ... transportation captain
Foard J. Wilgis ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

John Arbuckle ... marine coordinator
Jane Bard ... craft service
Kacie Baxter ... additional production assistant
Lyndsey Beaulieu ... writers assistant
Butchie Beverly ... on-set location (as James 'Butchie' Beverly)
Anthony Bourdain ... consultant
Johnathan Bowling ... set production assistant: New York unit
Jamie Buckner ... production coordinator: new york
Mariarosa Calderon ... second assistant accountant
Al Caldwell ... on-set location
Sara Clarke ... production assistant
Amy Comstock ... production accountant (as Amy S. Comstock)
Arvid Cristina ... assistant production coordinator
Josh Crouchet ... production assistant
Lance Crowley ... office production assistant
Natalie Damico ... travel coordinator
Sid Deleon ... set medic
Zack Earl Edwards ... additional set production assistant
Lolis Eric Elie ... story editor
Renee Floer ... on-set location
Meredith Fraser ... payroll clerk
Carlos Garcia ... chef
Rachel A. Gibson ... payroll accountant
Matthew Gordon ... assistant to Anthony Hemingway
Dan Gutierrez ... set production assistant
Jordan Hirsch ... consultant
Carolyn Hufstetler ... second second accountant
Sofia Hujabre ... production secretary
Christine Lalande ... script supervisor
Leigha K. Lindsay ... assistant: Ms. Noble (as Leigh K. Lindsay)
Bryce Marshall ... production assistant
Chris Menke ... production coordinator
Israel Najera ... catering assistant
Abby Taylor Navran ... production assistant (as Abby Taylor)
Nova Nichols ... additional craft service
Brad Oltmann ... second craft service
Nick Palmer ... catering assistant
Dana Rashidi ... assistant: David Simon
Molly Reid ... script researcher
Deborah Ricketts ... archive researcher
Maritza Sanchez ... additional production assistant
Susan Spicer ... consultant
Jared Swidzinski ... production assistant
Spencer Taylor ... set production assistant
Nina Timphony Faucheux ... first assistant accountant
Deneen Tyler ... voice actor
Eric Scott Williamson ... key set production assistant
Chris Yakaitis ... script coordinator
Paul Yurt ... system engineer
Joe Gonzalez ... assistant to producer (uncredited)
Jamie Stephens ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Justin Christopher Vaughn ... stand-in for rob brown (uncredited)
Rachel C. Webster ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page