Edit
Johnny English Reborn (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Oliver Parker

Writing Credits  

Hamish McColl ... (screenplay)
 
William Davies ... (story)
 
Neal Purvis ... (characters) &
Robert Wade ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Roger Barclay ...
Agent Two
...
...
...
Ting Wang
...
Receptionist 1
Mandi Sidhu ...
Receptionist 2
Margaret Clunie ...
Receptionist 3
...
...
...
Simon Ambrose
...
Patch Quartermain
...
Royce (voice)
...
Agent Tucker
Miles Jupp ...
Technician
Pik Sen Lim ...
Killer Cleaner (as Pik-Sen Lim)
Williams Belle ...
Ling
Paul Carr ...
Chinese Man in Spectacles
...
Man in Spectacles 2
...
Titus Fisher
...
Derek
...
Shirley
Emma Vansittart ...
Margaret
...
...
Chinese Susan
...
Madeleine
Wale Ojo ...
President Chambal
...
Michael Tembe
...
Foreign Secretary
...
Slater
...
Izzie
Janet Whiteside ...
Pamela's Mother
Maisie Fishbourne ...
Pamela's Toddler
...
Karlenko
Gary Kane ...
Matov
...
...
Xiang Ping
...
Waitress
Richard Syms ...
Man in Pinstripe
...
Girl with Crash Helmet
Dave Holland ...
Man in Wheelchair
...
Chi Han Ly
Ellen Thomas ...
Tucker's Mum
...
Agent Number Two
Oliver Zheng ...
Chinese Interpreter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andrei Alen ...
Swiss Guard (uncredited)
...
Golfer (uncredited)
Teresa Mahoney ...
British Delegate (uncredited)
...
Traffic Warden (uncredited)
...
Angus Bough (scenes deleted) (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Raphaël Benoliel ... line producer: France
Tim Bevan ... producer
Liza Chasin ... executive producer
Chris Clark ... producer
William Davies ... executive producer
Eric Fellner ... producer
Debra Hayward ... executive producer
Chiu Wah Lee ... line producer: Hong Kong
Ronaldo Vasconcellos ... co-producer

Music by 

Ilan Eshkeri

Cinematography by 

Danny Cohen

Film Editing by 

Guy Bensley

Casting By 

Lucy Bevan

Production Design by 

Jim Clay

Art Direction by 

Paul Laugier
Mike Stallion

Set Decoration by 

Caroline Smith

Costume Design by 

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor

Makeup Department 

Csilla Blake-Horváth ... makeup artist (as Csilla Horváth)
Sallie Jaye ... hair stylist: Mr. Atkinson / makeup artist: Mr. Atkinson
Graham Johnston ... hair and makeup designer
Gerda Lauciute ... crowd makeup: dailies
Nicola Springall ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Pippa Woods ... makeup artist: dailies

Production Management 

Nicky Earnshaw ... production manager
Kate Fasulo ... production supervisor: Working Title
Sasha Harris ... unit production manager: additional photography
Tim Wellspring ... unit production manager: additional material

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Scott Bunce ... second assistant director: crowd
James Chambers ... third assistant director: additional photography
Dan Channing-Williams ... second second assistant director
Wai Kei Cheng ... third assistant director: unit base
Elle Crocker ... dailies assistant director
Sekani Doram ... floor assistant director
Mark Hopkins ... second assistant director (additional photography)
Ben Howarth ... first assistant director
Timur Karamolla ... dailies assistant director
Martin Kenzie ... second unit director
Beatrice Manning ... second unit second assistant director
Andrew McEwan ... first assistant director: additional photography
Terry McShane ... third assistant director: second unit
Alex Oakley ... first assistant director: additional photography
Ben Quirk ... third assistant director: daily
Gemma Louise Read ... third assistant director: second unit
Gareth Tandy ... first assistant director: second unit
Greg Tynan ... additional third assistant director
Tracey Warren ... second assistant director: additional photography
Harriet Worth ... second assistant director
Cindy Yu ... second assistant director

Art Department 

John Allen ... carpenter
Will Ayres ... dressing prop
Alan Bailey ... property master
Steve Bohan ... construction manager
Dan Clay ... art department trainee
Emma Clough ... art department assistant
Dean Coldham ... chargehand plasterer
Keith Connolly ... painter / stand by painter
Mike Cuddy ... prop storeman
Paul Duff ... set construction supervisor
James Enright ... props
Dave Fisher ... chargehand standby props
Dean Fisher ... standby props
Andy Grogan ... set production buyer
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist
Peter James ... stand-by art director
Joey Kan ... props production assistant
Eva Kuntz ... concept artist
Kamlan Man ... buyer
Simon Marsay ... art department work experience
Dominic Masters ... supervising art director
Richard Mccarthy ... hod plasterer
Pedro Moura ... junior draughtsman
Sophie Neil ... art department assistant
Nick Pelham ... storyboard artist
Jaime Riancho ... art department intern
Quinn Robinson ... junior draftsman / junior draughtsman / stand-by art director: second unit
Nick Smith ... carpenter
Nic Stubbings ... dressing propman
Stephen Swain ... assistant art director
Anthony Szuch ... drapes master
Dan Walker ... concept artist
Wai Yan Wong ... set decorator: Hong Kong

Sound Department 

Hugo Adams ... foley editor
Niv Adiri ... sound effects editor
Yosi Appelbaum ... adr recordist
Oliver Brierley ... adr mixer
Jeremy Brown ... boom operator
Simon Brown ... sound maintenance: second unit
Sandy Buchanan ... adr recordist
Simon Diggins ... pro tools monkey
Gillian Dodders ... supervising adr & dialogue editor
Glenn Freemantle ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Mark Heslop ... sound effects editor
Mark Holding ... sound mixer
Adam Mendez ... foley recordist
Emilie O'Connor ... assistant dialogue editor
Richard Pryke ... sound re-recording mixer
Adam Scrivener ... assistant re-recording mixer
Jack Stew ... foley artist
Ian Tapp ... sound re-recording mixer
Keith Tinman ... sound effects editor
Vikram Biswas ... post-production audio (uncredited)
Henry Dobson ... dubbing supervisor (international versions) (uncredited)
Robert Karlsson ... dolby sound consultant (uncredited)
Brendan Nicholson ... preview re-recording mixer (uncredited)
John Rodda ... sound mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Liz Barron ... special effects technician
James Davis III ... special effects floor supervisor
Dean Ford ... special effects technician
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects technician
David Holt ... special effects technician
Karen Holt ... special effects assistant
Mark Holt ... special effects supervisor
David Johns ... snow effects technician
Peter Kersey ... senior technician
Will Malkin ... special effects technician
Paul McGuinness ... senior effects technician
Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin ... snow effects supervisor
Dickon Mitchell ... special effects workshop supervisor
Richard Newman ... trainee snow effects technician
Del Reid ... snow effects technician
Mark Weatherbe ... senior special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Lorenzo Angeli ... pipeline
Thomas Ayre ... digital restoration
Mark Bakowski ... compositing supervisor
Claudio Bassi ... digital compositor: Baseblack
Jens Baylis ... visual effects editor
Luca Bellano ... digital compositor
Francois Bleibel ... pipeline
Zachary Bloom ... scanning and recording: Framestore
Scott Bourne ... lead digital paint & roto artist
Ronan Carr Fanning ... digital modeller
Manjoe Chan ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Paul Chapman ... digital compositor: Baseblack
Chris Cooper ... lead matchmove artist: Framestore
Amy Davis ... digital compositor: Framestore
Robert Duncan ... visual effects supervisor
Carl Edlund ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Stephen Elson ... visual effects executive producer
Péter Farkas ... digital compositor: Baseblack
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor ... paint & roto artist
Jack Fisher ... visual effects
Peter Forson ... visual effects editor
Matt Fox ... vfx executive producer: Framestore
Sarah Gatefield ... junior matchmove artist: Framestore
Charlotte Gray ... digital restoration artist
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Varun Hadkar ... digital compositor: Framestore
Will Hardwick ... visual effects artist
Chloe Harrison ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Karsten Hecker ... film mastering engineer
Frederic Heymans ... digital compositor
Leo Hills ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Andre Hitsøy ... lighting technical director
Victoria Hodson ... matchmove artist
Rudi Holzapfel ... visual effects supervisor: Baseblack
Jason Horley ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Emma Hulme ... digital restoration
Julian Hutchens ... lighting technical director
Kevin Jenkins ... concept artist
Mikael Jaeger Jensen ... reference photographer
Sarah Juniper ... digital compositor
Stephanie C. Kelly ... compositor
Jorel Latraille ... modeller
Melissa Lee ... visual effects artist
Robbie Lee ... visual effects editor: Baseblack
John Peter Li ... cg supervisor
Jose Martin ... rigging artist
Giacomo Matteucci ... digital compositor
Katie McCulloch ... digital restoration
Adrian Metzelaar ... lead compositor: Framestore
Jarl Midelfort ... rigger
Mark Millena ... digital paint & roto artist: Framestore
Patrick Muylkens ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Akhila Namboodiri ... visual effects coordinator
Bruce Nelson ... lead compositor
Paul Nendick ... head of technology: Baseblack
Nick Newberry ... matchmove artist
Richard Ollosson ... visual effects producer
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
James Parsons ... data operator - framestore
Radhika Patel ... matchmove artist: framestore
Manuel Perez ... digital compositor
Kate Phillips ... visual effects producer: baseblack
Lee Chan Popo ... visual effects artist
Howard Protheroe ... digital compositor: Framestore
Adrian Raistrick ... visual effects coordinator
Sagar Rathod ... lighting technical director
Adam Redford ... texture artist: Framestore
Marc Rice ... paint & rotoscoping supervisor
Dominic Ridley ... lead data wrangler
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... digital compositor: Framestore
Philip J. Robinson ... matchmove artist
Niels Roscher ... rigger
Bruno Serre ... matte painter
Aatesh Shah ... systems engineer: Framestore
Asa Shoul ... digital colourist
Laurence Smith ... digital compositor
Stephanie Jean Staunton ... digital compositor
Martin Stegmayer ... digital compositor: Framestore
Maria Stroka ... vfx production manager
Mirek Suchomel ... visual effects compositor
Alexander Swann ... digital paint & roto artist
Elena Topouzoglou ... digital compositor
Glenn Wells ... matchmove artist: framestore
Nick Whiteley ... compositor: Framestore
Sammy Wu ... lead paint & roto artist
Guy Hauldren ... 3d scanning (uncredited)

Stunts 

David Anders ... stunt performer
Gary Arthurs ... stunt performer
Lloyd Bass ... stunt performer
Shelly Benison ... stunt performer
Andy Bennett ... stunt performer
Dani Biernat ... stunt performer
Christophe Bouzon ... ski doo rider
Annabel Canaven ... stunt performer
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer
Marc Cass ... stunt performer
Juliette Cheveley ... stunt performer
Lai Hon Chiu ... wire team: Hong Kong Unit
Tony Christian ... stunt performer
Ben Collins ... stunt performer
Gary Connery ... stunt performer
Bill Davey ... stunt performer
Ray De-Haan ... stunt performer
Kelly Dent ... stunt performer
Ben Dimmock ... stunt performer
Jeff Dowdall ... stunt performer
Tracey Eddon ... stunt performer
Jamie Edgell ... stunt performer
Ian Evans ... stunt pilot
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Neil Finnighan ... stunt performer
Dave Fisher ... stunt performer
Pete Ford ... stunt performer
David Forman ... assistant stunt coordinator (as Dave Forman)
Dean Forster ... stunt performer
Glenn Foster ... stunt performer
James Grogan ... stunt double: Rowan Atkinson
Paul Heasman ... stunt performer
Lyndon S. Hellewell ... stunt performer (as Lyndon Stuart Hellewell)
Mark Henson ... stunt performer
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator
Dave Holland ... stunt performer
Gary Hoptrough ... stunt performer
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer
Martin Ingvarsson ... ski doo rider
Rob Jarman ... stunt performer
Ian Kay ... stunt performer
Paul Kennington ... stunt performer
Paul Kulik ... stunt performer
Derek Lea ... stunt performer
Jack Wang Wui Leung ... additional stunt co-ordinator: Hong Kong Unit
Guy List ... stunt performer
Andy Lister ... stunt performer (as Andrew Lister)
Tony Lucken ... stunt performer
Marc Mailley ... stunt performer
Kai Martin ... stunt performer
Tina Maskell ... stunt performer
Belinda McGinley ... stunt performer
Jo McLaren ... stunt performer
Peter Miles ... stunt performer
James O'Donnell ... stunt performer (as James O'Dee)
Martin Pemberton ... stunt performer
Heather Philips ... stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Seon Rogers ... stunt performer
Gordon Seed ... stunt performer
Andy Smart ... stunt performer
Mark Southworth ... stunt performer (as Mark Southwarth)
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunt performer (as Helen Steinway-Bailey)
Ryan Stuart ... stunt performer
Chan Yee Tak ... wire team: Hong Kong Unit
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer (as Mens Sana-Tamakloe)
Rocky Taylor ... stunt performer
Shum Siu Wai ... wire team: Hong Kong Unit
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer
Nick Wilkinson ... stunt performer
Donna Williams ... stunt performer
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (as Will Willoughby)
Liang Yang ... stunt performer
Gary Arthurs ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Stephanie Carey ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Tony Christian ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Ben Collins ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Ray De-Haan ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Ben Dimmock ... stunt rider (uncredited)
Ian Kay ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Paul Kulik ... stunt double: Mark Ivanir (uncredited)
Christophe Roblin ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt double: Daniel Kaluuya (uncredited)
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt double: Dominic West (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Rene Adefarasin ... first assistant camera
Jason Berman ... camera operator: Phantom
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Ben Brown ... central loader
Peter Byrne ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Abigail Catto ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Chris Cavanagh ... video playback assistant
Wailoon Chung ... additional electrician
Ian Coffey ... second unit: first assistant camera
Stevie Cook ... rigging gaffer
Sebastian Cort ... camera trainee
Martyn Culpan ... video assistant: second unit
Damian Paul Daniel ... additional camera operator (as Damian Daniel)
Sean Davis ... electrician
Tim Dean ... libra head technician
Steven Desbrow ... aerial director of photography: France
Adam Dorney ... second assistant camera
Mike Farr ... electrician / lighting balloon technician
Max Glickman ... second assistant camera
Stuart Godfrey ... key grip: second unit
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera
Ross Grainger ... rigging gaffer
Harlon Haveland ... electrician
Gary Hedges ... lighting technician
Darren Howton ... practical electrician
Tom Hyde ... electrician
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator: second unit
Oliver Kember ... camera trainee
Will Kendal ... best boy
Martin Kenzie ... director of photography: second unit
Giles Keyte ... still photographer
Jody Knight ... grip: "b" camera
Oliver Loncraine ... first assistant camera
Tobias Marshall ... second assistant camera
David McAnulty ... grip: second unit
Guy McCormack ... video playback operator
Paul McGeachan ... gaffer
Danny McGee ... practical electrician
Joe McGee ... practical electrician
Dan Morrison ... second assistant camera: second unit dailies
Simon Muir ... key grip: second unit
Zac Nicholson ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Andrew O'Driscoll ... rigging electrician
Gary Parnham ... electrician: second unit
David Pearce ... camera trainee: second unit
James Perry ... additional second assistant camera
Luc Poullain ... aerial camera coordinator
Luke Redgrave ... camera operator: "b" camera
Terry Robb ... electrician
Chris Rusby ... grip: dailies
Sean Savage ... a camera operator: second unit
Andrew Shields ... video playback: second unit
Morgan Spencer ... camera trainee
Robert Walisko ... pursuit arm operator
Charlie Wall ... assistant grip
Oliver Ward ... aerial camera technician
Ben Wilson ... additional camera operator
Larry Hurt ... stabilized head technician (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Olivia Scott-Webb ... casting assistant
Ean Tang ... casting: Hong Kong

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daryl Bristow ... wardrobe supervisor
Christian Goddard ... wardrobe master
Aoife Mcbride ... key costumer
Péter Palotás ... dresser
Peter Paul ... assistant costume designer
John Rowe ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Freddie Hall ... second assistant editor
Meredith Leece ... second assistant editor
Jaime Leonard ... on-line editor
Begoña Lopez ... digital intermediate producer
Steve Mercer ... first assistant editor
Ben Mills ... assistant editor: Technicolor
Supriya Naidu-James ... second assistant editor
Dan Roberts ... additional editing
James Slattery ... dailies assistant
Jonathan Sykes ... data management
Matthew Tucker ... first assistant editor
Jodie Davidson ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

Nick Angel ... music supervisor
John Barclay ... musician: trumpet
James Bellamy ... additional music editor
Andy Brown ... conductor
Andy Burrows ... musician: drums
Stephanie Burrows ... music production coordinator
Jessica Dannheisser ... orchestrator
Gordon Davidson ... music recording engineer
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Jason Elliott ... music recording engineer (as Jason Elliot)
Vic Fraser ... music preparation
Aled Jenkins ... music recording engineer (as Aled Jennings)
Kirsten Lane ... music consultant
Stephen McLaughlin ... music mixer (as Steve McLaughlin) / music score producer (as Steve McLaughlin)
Guy Pratt ... musician: bass
Steven Price ... music editor (as Steve Price)
Paul Saunderson ... music programmer
Jeff Toyne ... music arranger: additional arrangements
Tim Wheeler ... musician: guitars
Vicki Williams ... music co-ordinator
Steve Wright ... music production assistant
Andy Brown ... music contractor (uncredited)
Gordon Davidson ... scoring pro tools engineer (uncredited)
Tilo M. Heinrich ... additional orchestrator (uncredited)
Jake Walker ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Martin Alderdice ... picture car coordinator
Rob Hempenstall ... transportation captain
Hefin Jones ... facilities driver
Kevin Jones ... facilities driver
Rod Patterson ... facilities captain

Other crew 

Christina Angeloudes ... legal and business affairs: manager
Daren Bailey ... marine coordinator
Tom Barnes ... location assistant
George Batchelor ... floor runner
Jeremy Bau ... assistant location manager: second unit, France
Thom Berryman ... media transfer engineer
Helen Bingham ... cashier
Lottie Birmingham ... floor runner
Charles Bodycomb ... armorer
Jamie Bolton ... production asset manager
Jeremy Braben ... aerial coordinator
Shoky Carter ... base runner
Bruno Cassoni ... assistant location manager
Yennis Cheung ... adr voice artist
Sarah Clark ... unit publicist
Oliver Cockerham ... assistant production coordinator
Hannah Collett ... production coordinator: additional photography
Daniel Cox ... floor runner: additional photography
Matt Curtis ... title design/graphics
Melanie Dicks ... environmental consultant
Chloe Dorigan ... assistant: Tim Bevan
Cathy Doubleday ... script supervisor: second unit
Janie Dowding ... assistant: Oliver Parker
Lucy Drury ... floor runner: reshoot dailies
Scott Eaton ... production coordinator: France
Dave Evans ... additional armorer
Horatio Freschi ... pilot: Argentina unit
Tilly Gerrard-Bannister ... set runner: reshoots
Jackie Gilbey ... payroll accountant
Peter Gray ... assistant location manager
Daniel Gulliver ... assistant location manager
Paul Hay ... helicopter safety
Jon Hills ... location security/support
Dan Hillsdon ... production accountant: UK
Richard Hooper ... key armourer
Patrick Hopkins ... assistant to co-producer
William Hunter Howell ... location assistant trainee
Michael Jupp ... second helicopter pilot
Waléra Kanischtscheff ... voice actor: Karlenko in german
Savory Kirsty ... craft service
Catherine Laine ... stand-in
Deborah Leakey ... assistant accountant
Emma Mallett ... production coordinator: second unit
Rachel Martin ... production secretary
Laura Moloney ... craft assistant
Steve Mortimore ... location manager
Nick Page ... set production assistant
Natasha Phelan ... floor runner: second unit
Luc Poullain ... helicopter coordinator: French Alpine unit
John Prendergast ... assistant location manager
Joel Rogers ... trainee assistant accountant
Isaac Sananes ... location accountant
Jeszen Shih ... crew manager
Jack Sidey ... production coordinator: Working Title
David A. Smith ... production assistant: second unit
Joel Stokes ... production runner
Oz Thakkar ... assistant to producer
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Beth Timbrell ... production coordinator
Sheilla Tse ... production accountant
Morag Webster ... unit nurse
Dan Whitty ... location manager
Marc Wolff ... helicopter pilot: French Alpine unit
Nathan Woods ... financial controller
Victoria Zalin ... production secretary: additional photography
Ian Evans ... chief helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Henry Jay Gordon ... floor runner: dailies/second unit (uncredited)
John Hiorns ... double: Rowan Atkinson (uncredited)
Ben Hope ... security (uncredited)
Marc Wolff ... aerial coordinator: France (uncredited)

Thanks 

Richard Curtis ... special thanks
Patrick Marber ... special thanks
Jamie Minoprio ... special thanks
Jonathan M. Stern ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page