Edit

(TV Mini-Series)

(II) (2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marco Brambilla

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Simon Moore ... (teleplay)
 
James Gurney ... (books)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Marion Waldo
...
...
Rosemary Waldo
...
...
...
...
Romana Denison
...
Samantha Waldo
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
...
Oriana
...
Tina
...
Zipeau (voice)
...
Messenger Bird (voice)
Sang Cam Lui ...
Cadet Year 1
Moses Rockman ...
Dinotopian Citizen
...
Sunstone Restorer
Mike Savva ...
Skybax Pilot (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

William P. Cartlidge ... producer
Howard Ellis ... supervising producer
James Gurney ... co-producer
Robert Halmi Jr. ... executive producer
Robert Halmi Sr. ... executive producer
Chris Harrald ... associate producer
Seth Siegel ... associate producer
Michael Stone ... associate producer
Dusty Symonds ... producer
Scott Usher ... co-producer

Music by 

Trevor Jones

Cinematography by 

Tony Pierce-Roberts

Film Editing by 

Oral Norrie Ottey

Casting By 

Allison Cowitt
Mike Fenton
Debbie McWilliams

Production Design by 

Walter P. Martishius ... (as Walter Martishius)

Art Direction by 

Malcolm Middleton ... supervising art director
Jim Morahan

Set Decoration by 

Peter Walpole

Costume Design by 

Charles Knode

Makeup Department 

Karen Dawson ... makeup supervisor
Suzanne Stokes-Munton ... hair stylist supervisor

Production Management 

Terry Bamber ... 2nd unit production manager
David Byrne ... post-production supervisor
Lorraine Fennell ... unit production manager
Mark Goddard ... production manager
Adam Goodman ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Edward Brett ... first assistant director
Mike Brewster ... second unit director (as Michael Brewster)
Martin Krauka ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Kevin Harris ... assistant construction manager
Mike Smith ... hod carpenter
Arthur Wicks ... property master

Sound Department 

Tim Alban ... sound re-recording mixer
Tony Dawe ... sound recordist
Kevin Fisher ... sound editor
G. Michael Graham ... sound supervisor
Joe Melody ... sound supervisor (as Joseph Melody)
Simon Price ... supervising adr editor
Richard S. Steele ... sound designer (as Rick Steele)

Special Effects by 

Mario Cassar ... special effects supervisor
Peter Hutchinson ... special effects supervisor
Roderick Pulis ... pyrotechnician

Visual Effects by 

Carl Bianco ... lead technical director
Charlie Bradbury ... CG line producer
Derek Burgess ... visual effects editor
Nicolas Cotta ... compositing artist
Robert Deas ... visual effects artist
Dadi Einarsson ... lead animator
Stephen Enticott ... lead animator
Rohit Gill ... digital artist: framestore
Sam Hencher ... compositing artist
Tim Keene ... visual effects line producer
Lucy Killick ... visual effects coordinator
Alec Knox ... supervising technical director
Sharon Lock ... compositing artist
Stuart Love ... lead technical director
Craig Lyn ... lead technical director
Christian Manz ... compositing artist
Colin McEvoy ... lead animator
Mike McGee ... visual effects supervisor
Ben Morris ... lead technical director
Paul Norris ... compositing artist
Tom O'Flaherty ... animator
Tor-Bjorn Olsson ... compositing artist
Nikki Penny ... visual effects producer
Sirio Quintavalle ... compositing artist
George Roper ... compositing artist
Pedro Sabrosa ... compositing artist
Jakob Schmidt ... lead technical director
Liz Scully ... lead technical director
Nicholas Seal ... compositing artist (as Nick Seal)
Max Solomon ... lead animator
Nicholas Symons ... CG animator (as Nick Symons)
Fiona Walkinshaw ... visual effects producer
Tim Webber ... consulting visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Eddie Stacey ... stunt coordinator
Jason White ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

John Bailie ... first assistant camera
Tommy Finch ... gaffer
Roger Pearce ... camera operator
Darren Quinn ... dolly grip

Animation Department 

William Burdis ... technical director: Framestore CFC
Mike Eames ... animation director (as Michael Eames)
Gwilym Morris ... animator
Stefan Prüss ... animator

Casting Department 

Chuck Douglas ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Vivienne Jones ... set costumer
Joe Kowalewski ... wardrobe supervisor (as Josef Kowalewski)

Editorial Department 

Anna Aylward ... first assistant editor
Steven Forrester ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Simon Marsden ... location manager

Music Department 

Geoff Alexander ... conductor (as Geoffrey Alexander)
Gareth Cousins ... music mixer
Simon Rhodes ... music recordist
Victoria Seale ... music coordinator

Other crew 

Samantha Black ... assistant coordinator
Paul Cadiou ... production accountant
Steven Forrester ... additional floor runner / production runner
Simon Fraser ... production coordinator
Fiona Garland ... assistant to supervising producer
Márk Herjeczki ... production assistant
Samantha Knox-Johnston ... production coordinator
Jennie McClean ... assistant to producers
Suzanne McGeachan ... continuity (as Suzy Clegg)
Ross Mullen ... stand-in: Zipeau
Laura Miles ... assistant to Wentworth Miller (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page