Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ben Kellett

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alexander Armstrong ... (written by)
Daisy Beaumont ... (written by)
David Cadji-Newby ... (written by)
Ali Crockatt ... (written by)
Simon Dean ... (written by)
Ben Edwards ... (written by)
Anil Gupta ... (written by)
Laurence Howarth ... (written by)
George Jeffrie ... (written by)
Graham Linehan ... (written by)
Simon Ludders ... (written by)
Arthur Mathews ... (written by)
Ben Miller ... (written by)
Richard Pinto ... (written by)
David Scott ... (written by)
Nico Tatarowicz ... (written by)
Bert Tyler-Moore ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Various Characters
...
Various Characters
...
Various Characters
...
Various Characters
...
Various Characters
Katherine Jakeways ...
Various Characters
...
Various Characters
Jessica Ransom ...
Various Characters
Dan Renton Skinner ...
Various Characters (as Dan Skinner)
...
Various Characters
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Alexander Armstrong ... executive producer
Ben Miller ... executive producer
Jimmy Mulville ... executive producer
Caroline Norris ... producer
Debbie Pisani ... line producer
Saskia Schuster ... executive producer

Music by 

Jonathan Whitehead

Cinematography by 

Martin Hawkins ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Pete Drinkwater
Mark Lawrence

Production Design by 

Graeme Story

Art Direction by 

Margaret Spohrer ... (as Margaret Spöhrer)

Costume Design by 

Lucia Santa Maria ... (as Lucia Santa-Maria)

Makeup Department 

Kate Benton ... makeup designer
Kristyan Mallett ... prosthetics
Pippa Woods ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andy Lumsden ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Danny Healy ... property master
Maura Laverty ... properties buyer
Andy Leach ... property master
Anastasya Martynova ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Martin Southwood ... props (uncredited)
Bart Tuft ... stand-by props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Glenn Calder ... dubbing mixer
Christopher Round ... sound recordist (as Chris Round)
Scott Talbott ... sound supervisor
Mark Norgate ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Peter Kersey ... special effects

Stunts 

Gary Connery ... stunts
Dominic Kinnaird ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alan Bayley ... camera supervisor
Mike Sutcliffe ... lighting director

Editorial Department 

Naomi Neufeld ... vision mixer
Ross Baker ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jamie Lindsay ... location manager (as James Lindsay)

Music Department 

Simon Wallace ... music consultant (uncredited)

Other crew 

Vanessa Bond ... stage manager
Claire Broughton ... production team
Rebecca Dix ... publicist
Laura Djanogly ... head of production (as Laura Djangoly)
Jeremy Dyson ... script editor
Vanessa Giles ... production team
Anna Heighway ... floor manager
Amy Humphrey ... production coordinator
Charlotte Lee ... production team
Rebecca Rycroft ... script supervisor
Swati Shah ... production accountant
Jennifer Stanford ... production team
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page