Edit
Independence Day: Resurgence (2016) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roland Emmerich

Writing Credits  

Nicolas Wright ... (screenplay) &
James A. Woods ... (screenplay) and
Dean Devlin ... (screenplay) &
Roland Emmerich ... (screenplay) and
James Vanderbilt ... (screenplay)
 
Dean Devlin ... (story by) &
Roland Emmerich ... (story by) and
Nicolas Wright ... (story by) &
James A. Woods ... (story by)
 
Dean Devlin ... (based on characters created by) &
Roland Emmerich ... (based on characters created by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
President Lanford
...
General Adams
...
...
...
Secretary of Defense Tanner
...
...
...
Catherine Marceaux
...
Dikembe Umbutu
...
Floyd Rosenberg
...
Charlie Miller
...
Commander Jiang
...
Agent Travis
...
...
...
Sam
...
Voice of Sphere (voice)
...
Bobby
...
Felix
...
Daisy
...
Lt. Ritter (as James Andre Woods)
...
Captain McQuaide
...
Armand
...
Jaques
...
Bordeaux
...
Prison Tech
...
Prison Tech
...
David's Assistant
...
Jeffrey Fineman
...
Camper Kevin
...
Camper Henry
...
Camper Marcus
...
Flight Officer
Jade Scott Lewis ...
Salt Flat Tech
...
DC Hospital Nurse
Mona Malec ...
DC Hospital Nurse
...
African Guard
...
Weapons Engineer
...
Female Technician
...
Young Man
J.P. Murrieta ...
Local Reporter
...
Local Reporter
Ben Wang ...
Chinese President
Nicholas Ballas ...
French President
Jonathan Richards ...
British Prime Minister
...
Russian President (as Ivan Gvera)
Michael Davis ...
Old Man with Oxygen
...
Officer
...
Radar Officer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Aide to Sec of Defense Tanner (uncredited)
Valerie Adams ...
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Lorus Allen ...
Area 51 Flagman (uncredited)
...
Journalist (uncredited)
Toney Anton ...
ESD Tech / Ground Crew (uncredited)
...
Teenager (uncredited)
...
Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
...
Gas Station Attendant (uncredited)
Robert O. Baker ...
Press Corp / Washington Dignitary (uncredited)
...
Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
Brian Barela ...
Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
...
Girl Driving Her Car Away from Chaos (uncredited)
...
Military Brass (uncredited)
Ciara Bergman ...
ESD Tech (uncredited)
Todd Bethke ...
Airline Passenger (uncredited)
...
Russian Commander (uncredited)
...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
Brian Bolman ...
ESD Medical Personnel (uncredited)
...
Area 51 Solider (uncredited)
...
Cheyenne Mountain Security (uncredited)
...
Moon Base Tech (uncredited)
...
Tech Officer (uncredited)
...
RV Driver (uncredited)
...
Parisian Office Worker (uncredited)
...
Background (uncredited)
Gabrielle Chevalier ...
Civilian Child - Extra (uncredited)
Jeremie Dalaba ...
Area 51 ESD Tech (uncredited)
...
Young Mother (uncredited)
...
Military Aide #1 (uncredited)
...
Flight Commander (uncredited)
...
Salt Flats Tech / Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
Edward A. Duran ...
Orbital tech #2 (uncredited)
...
News Reporter (uncredited)
...
Driver (uncredited)
...
Comms Officer (uncredited)
...
Bus Boy (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri ...
Area 51 ESD Scientist (uncredited)
Alison Grainger ...
Gas Station Customer (uncredited)
Evan Bryn Graves ...
Pilot P. Goodman (uncredited)
William Greely ...
Area 51 Tech (uncredited)
...
Tug Pilot (uncredited)
...
Marine (uncredited)
Landon Hill ...
Bus Passenger (uncredited)
...
Press Corps (uncredited)
Raiden Integra ...
Press Corps (uncredited)
Benny James ...
Orderly (uncredited)
...
Area 51 Officer (uncredited)
...
Ground Crew (uncredited)
...
Orbital Tech (uncredited)
Cory Kapahulehua ...
Moon Base Tug Pilot (uncredited)
Harrison Kavanaugh ...
ESD Tech (uncredited)
...
ESD Tech (uncredited)
...
Window Washer (uncredited)
Tyler Kurtz ...
Pilot (uncredited)
Tom Kwiat ...
Pvt. Ian Jennings (uncredited)
Josh LaCombe ...
Area 51 Tech (uncredited)
...
Press Corps (uncredited)
Andrei Lapionak ...
Russian Cosmonaut (uncredited)
...
Washington D.C. Dignitary (uncredited)
Shawn Lecrone ...
Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
...
Ping Li (uncredited)
...
Camera Operator (uncredited)
...
DC Dignitary (uncredited)
...
Singapore Pedestrian (uncredited)
Jonathan Lund ...
Scientist #1 (uncredited)
Jon McGarrah ...
Area 51 Ground Crew (uncredited)
David Melendez ...
Prison Tech (uncredited)
David Miller ...
USAF 2d Lt Hamm (uncredited)
Justin D. Moore ...
Hospital visitor / WA DC Dignitary (uncredited)
Victoria L. Moya ...
ESD Soldier / Hospital Patient (uncredited)
...
Sokolov (uncredited)
...
Angry Driver in Volvo Pulling Trailer (uncredited)
Johnny Otto ...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
...
Dylan's Pilot (uncredited)
Daniel Pattison ...
Area 51 Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Julian Petersen ...
Fighter Pilot / Military Soldier (uncredited)
Kyle Pierson ...
Area 51 / ESD Ground Crew (uncredited)
...
Flight Officer #3 (uncredited)
...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Tiffany Quilter ...
Driver fleeing invasion (uncredited)
...
Road Rage / Confrontation Driver (uncredited)
...
Chopper Pilot (uncredited)
Diezel Ramos ...
Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
...
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Ryan Baloy Rivera ...
SGT P. Howard (uncredited)
Chris Romrell ...
Moon Base Tech (uncredited)
...
Hospital visitor (uncredited)
...
Area 51 Fighter Pilot (uncredited)
Brent Wayne Sanders ...
Moon Base Tug Pilot (uncredited)
...
Driver (uncredited)
Jack T. Silliman ...
Area 51 Tech Security (uncredited)
...
Sgt. Fletcher Smith (uncredited)
Jeremy Sims ...
Area 51 Technician (uncredited)
...
Aide 2 (uncredited)
...
Driver (uncredited)
...
Area 51 Soldier (uncredited)
...
Washington D.C. Dignitary (uncredited)
Michael E. Stogner ...
Press Corps (uncredited)
Aaron Templeton ...
Area 51 Solider (uncredited)
...
Moon Base Tech (uncredited)
Aaron Tyler ...
Tug Pilot (uncredited)
...
Woman Driving Away from Chaos (uncredited)
...
Press Corps (uncredited)
McKenna Wagenman ...
Gas Station Kid (uncredited)
Shannan Wagenman ...
Gas Station Patron (uncredited)
Taylor Wagenman ...
Hospital Kid (uncredited)
...
Milky Eye Guard (uncredited)
Rooter Wareing ...
White House Staffer (uncredited)
...
Marley Sullivan (uncredited)
...
Sgt 1st Class Miller (uncredited)
...
Dirk Strickland (uncredited)
Charles Adam West ...
Scientist #2 (uncredited)
...
Patricia Squadron Pilot (uncredited)
...
DC Dignitary (uncredited)
...
Brian Cole (uncredited)
Benjamin Isaiah Wolfe ...
DC Dignitary (uncredited)
...
Military Aide (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Dean Devlin ... producer
Roland Emmerich ... producer
Ute Emmerich ... executive producer
Volker Engel ... co-producer
Larry J. Franco ... executive producer
Harald Kloser ... producer
Carsten H.W. Lorenz ... executive producer (as Carsten Lorenz)
Marco Shepherd ... co-producer

Music by 

Harald Kloser ... (music by)
Thomas Wanker ... (as Thomas Wander) (music by)

Cinematography by 

Markus Förderer ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Adam Wolfe ... film editor

Casting By 

Jo Edna Boldin
John Papsidera

Production Design by 

Barry Chusid

Art Direction by 

Lauren Abiouness
Ravi Bansal
Luis Guggenberger
Mark Hofeling
Caty Maxey
Christa Munro
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. ... supervising art director
Eric Sundahl
Clint Wallace

Set Decoration by 

Beauchamp Fontaine ... (additional photography)
Jay Hart

Costume Design by 

Lisy Christl

Makeup Department 

Michael Scott Baker ... hair stylist
Jennifer Bell ... Hair Department Head
Daniel Casillas ... lab tech: masters fx
Mary Castor ... makeup artist
Megan Daum ... key hair stylist
Jerrad Gray ... assistant makeup artist
Chase Heard ... hair stylist
Carmen L. Jones ... assistant hair stylist
K-Bobby ... additional hair stylist: background / assistant hair stylist
Kelly Muldoon ... hair department head: additional photography
Thomas Nellen ... makeup department head
Jennifer M. Quinteros ... additional makeup artist
L. Taylor Roberts ... assistant makeup department head (as Lisa Taylor Roberts)
Sara Roybal ... makeup artist
Stuart Gordon Tribble ... makeup artist
Delana Veirs ... hair stylist
Nacoma Whobrey ... makeup artist: additional photography
Adam Walls ... tattoo design (uncredited)

Production Management 

Erin Bosley ... production assistant
Brendan Garst ... production supervisor
Jeffrey Harlacker ... post-production supervisor
Jason Miller ... post-production supervisor
Nathan L. Smith ... production supervisor
Rebecca Puck Stair ... location manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Kevin Collins ... second second assistant director
Nathan E. Davis ... additional second assistant director
K.C. Hodenfield ... first assistant director
Jai James ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Matt Adams ... cad-cam interface
Dean Armijo ... painter
Lorie Arms ... props
Ernie Avila ... set designer
Samantha Avila ... assistant art director
Nuttavut Baiphowongse ... concepts artist
Derrick Ballard ... digital set designer
Laurent Ben-Mimoun ... conceptual designer
Rick Brondum ... set dec lead scenic
Zack Bunker ... digital art coordinator
Jonathan Burdeshaw ... sculptor
Timothy Burgard ... storyboard artist
Susan A. Burig ... graphic designer
Andrea Cantrell ... props
Isaiah Carpenter ... labor foreman
James Carson ... concept artist
Alan Chao ... assistant graphic designer: design assistant
Aric Cheng ... set designer
Jeremy Chiordi ... set dresser
Jeremy Cisneros ... set dresser: Los Angeles unit
Sage Emmett Connell ... prop assistant
Antonio F. Cordova ... propmaker
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist
Kelton Cram ... concepts artist
Travis Craven ... lead sculptor
Andre Criniti ... set dresser
Gerald D'Onofrio ... sculptor
Fausto De Martini ... senior illustrator
Daren Dochterman ... concept artist
Val Drake ... lead sculptor
Patrick Dunn-Baker ... set designer
Molly Ebner ... set decoration assistant
Daniel Edery ... concept designer
Brad Einhorn ... property master
Adam Eisman ... propmaker gang boss
Kevin Farrell ... storyboard artist
Camelia Finley ... Prop Coordinator
Forest P. Fischer ... digital set designer / set designer
Derek Frederickson ... playback graphics supervisor: on-set
Stephanie Furr ... assistant property master: additional photography
Adrienne Garcia ... art department assistant: additional photography
Kenneth Garrett ... sculptor
Brad Good ... assistant property master
Ram Goradia ... set dresser
Sean Hargreaves ... concept designer
Hannes Harmon ... carpenter
Kenneth Heimer ... propmaker foreman
Desirae Hepp ... sculptor
Nicolas Herman ... researcher
Jim Hewitt ... set designer
J. Bryan Holloway ... sculptor gang boss
Bill Holmquist ... construction coordinator
Virginia Hopkins ... Lead scenic artist
John Hoskins ... construction coordinator
Rocky Jackson ... lead man: touring crew
David James ... sculptor
Peter Jameson ... construction foreman
Andrew Jarvis ... playback graphics
Henry Stuart John ... digital construction foreman (as Stuart John)
Kent Jones ... paint supervisor
Barry Keenan ... concept art td: weta digital
Terry Kempf ... propmaker foreman
Dave Kilby ... plaster foreman
Nancy A. King ... art department coordinator
Eric Komala ... paint foreman
Jared Krichevsky ... concept artist
George Lee ... set designer
Tammy S. Lee ... assistant art director
Nathan Longest ... props
Miranda Lorenz ... art department key assistant
Amahl Lovato ... modelmaker
Christine Mahuna ... sculptor
John Malmborg ... construction coordinator: Utah/nevada unit
Christopher McCain ... construction foreman
Ron Mendell ... vehicle art director
Nichole Miller ... standby painter
Joshua Min ... concept artist
Richard Anthony Montoya ... art department
Johannes Muecke ... concept artist
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Sonny Nguyen ... prop maker
Kristen Nowotarski ... art department assistant
Richard T. Olson ... art department coordinator: nevada unit
Sam Page ... set designer
David Peck ... general foreman
Michael Pennington ... set builder
Brooke Peters ... set designer
Peter Popken ... concept artist
Anne Porter ... set designer
Steffen Reichstadt ... Concept Artist
Todd Rex ... sculptor
Dennis Riewerts ... draper
Siobhan Roome ... set designer
Marco Rubeo ... set designer
Billy Salsberg ... foreman
Ernest M. Sanchez ... set dressing gangboss
Leonard Sanchez ... on set greensman
Matt Sazzman ... stage foreman
Julian Scalia ... modelmaker
Christian Scheurer ... conceptual designer
Scott Schneider ... specialist set designer
Loren Schoel ... construction buyer
Ethan Scroggins ... set dresser
James Lawrence Sicard ... construction utility tech
Tara Sieber ... props: property assistant
Aaron Sims ... concept artist
Edward Skade ... sculptor
Daniel Soltis ... sculptor
Paul Sonski ... set designer
Reid Southen ... concept artist
Clark Stanton ... playback graphics
Rachel Steele ... props
Peter Tosti Stephenson ... set dec buyer
Brett Stern ... sculptor
Steve HyunSuk Suh ... concept artist
Dionisio Tafoya ... set sculptor
Anne Tobin ... set decoration coordinator
Casey Tye ... sculptor
David Tye ... sculptor
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
DungVan Vu ... Model Maker Gang Boss
Cameron Ward ... concept artist
Kevan Weber ... set dresser
Mark Weissenfluh ... leadperson
Joseph Wick ... paint gangboss
Robert Wilbanks ... plaster supervisor
Mark Yang ... Vehicle Concept Designer

Sound Department 

James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Phil Barrie ... sound effects editor
Michael Broomberg ... foley artist
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Paulos Chelli ... foley mixer
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Jason Patrick Collins ... boom operator
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Phil Hadaway ... adr recordist
Kimberly Harris ... adr supervisor
Gary A. Hecker ... Supervising Foley Artist
Joe Iemola ... sound editor
Chris M. Jacobson ... additional re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Ryan Juggler ... foley editor
Larry Kemp ... dialogue editor
Howard London ... adr mixer
Michael Minkler ... sound re-recording mixer
Paul N.J. Ottosson ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Dennis S. Sands ... music scoring mixer
Hamilton Sterling ... sound effects editor
Kathie Talbot ... sound designer: trailer
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer
Michael Ann Young ... adr: voice
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Matt Adams ... mechanical draftsman
Chad Baalbergen ... special effects
Justin Bertges ... special effects technician
Douglas Calli ... special effects mechanical engineer
Michael Clarke ... special effects technician
Lawrence Decker ... on set technician
Alan Decktor ... special effects technician
Adam Dougherty ... sculptor
John Fleming ... special effects
David Greene ... special effects coordinator
Alan Lashbrook ... special effects technician
Clayton Martinez ... creature effects technician - Fractured FX
Craig Mason ... special effects crew
Jon K. Miller ... special effects technician
Heidi Mistic ... special effects technician
Michael O'Brien ... sculptor: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Doug Passarelli ... pyrotechnic foreman
Ceres Regnum ... digital sculpting department: Quantum Creation FX
Reggie Rizzo ... fabricator
Scott Roark ... special effects foreman
Marc Tantin ... special effects technician
Sara Villarreal ... special effects technician
Josh Wasylink ... sculptor
Ray L. Wilkerson ... on set coordinator
Ross Young ... special effects engineer

Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' ... senior animation technical director
Nathan Abbot ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Marco Abbruzzese ... Senior Compositor: why worry production
Matthew Adams ... lead digital compositor: weta digital
Rollet Adrien ... visual effects
Lydia Aguilar ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Fazil Ahmed ... Lead Creature TD / Senior Creature TD (Senior Creature TD)
Alexandre Aillet ... lead fx/td: Cinesite
Matt Aitken ... visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Matt Akey ... executive producer: legend 3d
Stacy Albrecht ... visual effects coordinator
Dennis Albus ... shading & rendering td: Trixter Film
Anjel Alcaraz ... lead stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Aldo Aldana ... digital compositor
Xavier Allard ... senior graphic artist: BUF
Corey Allen ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Rachel Allen ... postvis coordinator: The Third Floor
Ryan Allen ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Luiz Amaral ... rigger: Scanline VFX
Anuj Anand ... compositor: Cinesite
David Anastacio ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Dane Anderson ... 3d production support: Legend 3D
Eric Andrusyszyn ... lead compositor: MPC
Malcolm Angell ... vfx sequence manager: weta digital
Syed Arafath Apsar ... roto/paint/matchmove department manager: Scanline VFX
Aaron Arendt ... Layout Artist: Scanline VFX
Anthony Arnoux ... fx/td: Cinesite
Radu Arsith ... modeling artist: Trixter Film
Suzie Askham ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
James Aston ... lighting td: Cinesite
Ruben Athouel ... lighting/lookdev technical director: Digital Domain
Alex Auriol ... animation supervisor: why worry production
Remus Avram ... pipeline engineer: Trixter Film
Iranban Azadeh ... rigging artist
Amir Azar ... digital production administrator: Digital Domain
Emi Baba ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Mathieu Bacchous ... Stereoscopic compositor
Matthias Backmann ... junior compositor: LUXX Studios
Rami Bahsous ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Kamaljit Bains ... compositor: Trixter Film
Leslie Baker ... senior technical director
Friska Bako ... animator: Cinesite
Sam Balzer ... junior concept artist
Jillian Barayang ... visual effects production assistant (digital domain)
Mark Barber ... lighting technical director: Weta Digita
Sonia Bass ... camera technical director
Miguel Basulto ... digital compositor
Monica Rodriguez Bautista ... digital compositor
Rubén Bautista ... fx/td: Cinesite
Bryn Bayliss ... visual effects artist
Sebastien Beaulieu ... lighting td: Cinesite
William Bell ... modeller: MPC
Gregory Bellis ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Nathan Benner ... stereo compositor
Lara Berners ... compositing department manager
Alessio Bertotti ... compositor: Trixter Film
Teresa Berus ... visual effects coordinator
Maxime Besner ... compositor: Cinesite
Mohsen Bizar ... visual effects artist
Andrea Block ... visual effects producer: LUXX Studios
Draghici Bogdan ... visual effects artist
Johannes Bogenhauser ... compositor: Trixter Film
Joao Bogossian ... compositor
Martin Bohm ... visual effects artist: Image Engine
Florin Boieriu ... senior compositor: Weta
Jimmy-Lee Boisvert ... production support: Cinesite
Sara Bold ... visual effects coordinator
Sebastian Bommersheim ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Alex Bonacci ... stereoscopic compositor
Austin Bonang ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Pierre Bonnette ... visual effects artist
Don Boogert ... production support: Cinesite
Philip Borg ... lighting td: Cinesite
Rene Borst ... senior matte painting artist:Mackevision
Chloe Bostian ... digital compositor
Luke Botteron ... vfx editor: digital domain
Chris Bowers ... previsualization artist
Matt Boyer ... lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
Richard Boyle ... lead rigger: Cinesite
Tatjana Bozinovski ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Markus Brackelmann ... concept artist: Trixter Film
Adam Bradley ... rotoscope head of department: Weta Digital
Derrek Brajkovich-Horn ... lead data wrangler
Alex Branton ... 2d pipeline supervisor
Stefan Brenner ... visual effects coordinator:Mackevision
John Brennick ... compositor: Digital Domain
Stephane Brisson ... paint and roto
Dean Broadland ... pipeline supervisor
Hugh Brompton ... visual effects coordinator
Steven Browning ... cg modeller
Ed Bruce ... visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene
Boris Bruchhaus ... senior fx technical director: MPC
Joerg Bruemmer ... digital compositor: weta digital
Eloi Brunelle ... compositor: Cinesite
Andre Bruto ... DN Compositor: MPC
Sule Bryan ... compositor: Cinesite
Bragi Brynjarsson ... compositor
Pierre Buffin ... visual effects lead supervisor: BUF
Nimoul Bun ... senior rigger
Dominik Burbaum ... rigger: Trixter Film
Jan Burda ... senior compositor:Mackevision
Heiko Burkardsmaier ... visual effects executive producer:Mackevision
Matthew Burrows ... roto artist
Paul Burton ... lighting td: Cinesite
Barbara Busch ... sr. lighting artist
Todd Busch ... visual effects editor
Eamonn Butler ... animation director: Cinesite
Naomi Butler ... compositor: Cinesite
Sam Buys ... digital asset manager: weta digital
Roisin Byrne ... production support: Cinesite
Hélène Bécourt ... vfx line producer: Cinesite
Allan Cabal ... animator
Denny Cahill ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Kristaan Cain ... senior fx td
Pedro Cal ... digital compositor: MPC
Louise Calloni ... vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Doug Campbell ... sr. compositor
Dylan Campbell ... digital compositor
Andy Campion ... production coordinator: weta digital
Paul Campion ... matte painter
Alessandro Cangelosi ... cg supervisor: why worry production
Adrien Cappai ... fx artist
Miguel Carballal ... digital compositor: weta digital
Nicolás Casanova ... lead compositor: legend 3d
Silvio Castagna Muscella ... matchmover: why worry production
Gerardo Castellanos ... environment artist: Trixter Film
Paco Castillo ... digital compositor: MPC
Enrique Sandoval Castro ... digital compositor: Scanline VFX
David Catalano ... compositor: why worry production
Olivier Cauwet ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Harun Celebi ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Irfan Celik ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Giulia Celli ... roto artist: why worry production
Jake Cenac ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Martin Chabannes ... visual effects artist
Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jaroslava Chalasova ... texture artist
Scott Chambers ... compositing supervisor: WETA Digital
Matthew Chan ... stereo compositor
Solene Chan-lam ... texture artist: MPC
Nardeep Chander ... effects technical director: digital domain
Victor Chassaigne ... modeller: Cinesite
Tim Cheng ... visual effects artist: digital painter
Gak Gyu Choi ... modeller: Weta Digital
Hyemee Choi ... lighting artist
Jong Jin Choi ... senior technical director
Wonmok Mark Choi ... rotoscope artist
Soomin Chon ... fx artist
Eric D. Christensen ... visual effects supervisor: Factory VFX
Zach Christian ... digital matte painter: digital domain
Michael Chrobak ... visual effects artist
Marvin Chua ... lighting technical director: mpc
Sara Ciceroni ... compositor: why worry production
Daniele Ciraolo ... digital artist: why worry production
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Daniel Clark ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Graham D. Clark ... stereographer
Peter Clayton ... animator: Cinesite
Roberto Clochiatti ... lighting supervisor: Image Engine
Chris Clough ... modeller: Cinesite
Charles Cohen ... Depth Artist
Michael Coldewey ... executive producer: Trixter Film
Tamira Coldewey ... production secretary: Trixter Film
Sam Cole ... compositing supervisor: weta digital
Federico Colella ... motion graphic artist: why worry production
Peter Connelly ... lighting artist: weta digital
Tristan Connors ... senior modeller
Vernessa Cook ... motion editor
Stephen Timothy Cooney ... visual effects artist
Shane Cooper ... senior r&d engineer
Claudia Coppa ... compositor: why worry production / digital compositor: Why Worry Production
Natalino Cordeiro ... render wrangler: Trixter Film
Laurent Cordier ... texture artist: Cinesite
David Cordon ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Adrian Corsei ... cg supervisor: Trixter Film
Nestor Costa ... fx technical director at cinesite
Ivan Costarrosa Rios ... look development artist: Trixter Film / senior lighting td
Gabriel Couture-Bojanowski ... paint & roto artist: Cinesite
Sarah Cowhey ... virtual art dept production assistant: Weta Digital
Sam Cox ... senior layout artist: MPC
Kenneth Coyne ... visual effects producer: Screen Scene
Jan Philip Cramer ... animation director: Digital Domain
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Steve Cronin ... texture artist: Weta Digital
Tim Crowson ... lighting artist
Kevin Culhane ... animator: Digital Domain
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt ... visual effects supervisor: Image Engine
Alice Cumbaa ... vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Rocky Curby ... previs artist
Sanchia Currie ... vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
Grahame Curtis ... modeller: Cinesite
Adam Czuprak ... production support: Cinesite
Etienne Daigle ... compositor supervisor: Cinesite
Nick Damico ... visual effects artist
Ashish Dani ... matte painter
Lim Ti Yan Daniel ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Philipp Danner ... compositor: Trixter Film
Cara Tallulha Davies ... visual effects production manager
Jonathan Davies ... lead fx/td: Cinesite
Daphne De Jesus ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Carlos Patrick De Leon ... visual effects artist: layout lead
Jo De Mey ... stereo preparation supervisor: Cinesite
Gianluca De Pasquale ... lead compositor: why worry production
Jake Dee-McKoy ... senior production coordinator: Stereo D
Virginie Degorgue ... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Marie-Charlotte Derne ... visual effects artist
Kunal Desai ... modeller: Cinesite
Jason Desjarlais ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Louis Desrochers ... fx/td: Cinesite
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical director: StereoD
Etienne Devillée ... visual effects artist
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Matt Dicken ... junior digital artist: LUXX Studios
Timothy Diem ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Mira Djovcos ... additional vfx production manager: Trixter Film
Roland Dobson ... digital compositor: MPC
Andrew Dohan ... stereoscopic compositor
Oz Dolphin ... fx/td: Cinesite
Tracie Donais ... digital compositor: cinesite
George Douglas ... paint/roto: Cinesite
Keegan Douglas ... compositing supervisor: image Engine
Christopher Downs ... cg supervisor
Vadim Draempaehl ... cg artist: Screen Scene
Kristen Drewski ... visual effects coordinator
Paz Drimer ... digital production administrator: digital domain
Fred Duarte ... stereo coordinator
Geer DuBois ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Wayde Duncan-Smith ... fx/td: Cinesite
Guillaume Dureux ... graphic artist: BUF
Daniel Duwe ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Ümit Dönmez ... animator: Trixter Film
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Areito Echevarria ... head of FX: Weta Digital
Kelly Eckstein ... visual effects artist
Samuel Edwards ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Leif Einarsson ... postvis artist
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy ... digital compositor
Janeen Elliott ... senior compositor: Image Engine
Kat Elliott ... digital production manager: Digital Domain
Brett Ellis ... visual effects artist: digital domain
Jane Ellis ... vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Marion Eloy ... graphic artist: BUF
Hartmut Engel ... animator: Uncharted Territory
Volker Engel ... visual effects supervisor
Thomas Enjalbert ... animator: Cinesite
Sohrab Esfehani ... visual effects artist: Cinesite
Stephen Evans ... lighting td: weta digital
Maeve Eydmann ... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Alessandro Feliciani ... rigger: Trixter Film
Eric Feng ... r&d developer
Chloe Feodoroff ... visual effects coordinator
Maxime Ferland ... digital artist: cinesite
Bruno Fernandes ... lead compositor: Cinesite
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Lauren Fernandez-Morrell ... paint artist
Rogiero Fernández ... digital compositor: MPC
George Ferris ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Will Fife ... lead creature fx td
Andrew Flatt ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Dadrian Flavors ... visual effects data i/o coordinator
Megan Flood ... visual effects artist: Roto/Paint Artist
Tim Forbes ... creature td: Weta Digital
Jeremiah Forkkio ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Peter Forsyth ... lighting td: Cinesite
Eric Fortin ... layout artist: Cinesite
Lucien Fostier ... senior compositing technical director
Ludovic Fouche ... camera td
Michael Fournier ... vfx editor: MPC
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Raffael Frank ... modeler
Fabian Fricke ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Mara Fröhlich ... vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
Carlos Fueyo ... cg lead: Uncharted Territory
Cinthia Fujii ... visual effects: previs Artist
Sarah Fuller ... visual effects artist
Amy Furey ... effects layout: cinesite
Thorsten Gaetz ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Jason Galeon ... lead lighting TD: Weta Digital
Stefan Galleithner ... lead cg artist
William Gallyot ... surfacing technical director: Weta Digital
Emmanuel García García ... digital compositor
Caroline Garrett ... vfx line producer: Cinesite
Alvaro Gasco ... modeling artist: Trixter Film
Rosanna Gasparro ... accountant: why worry production
Nikos Gatos ... lead lighting artist: Cinesite
Patricia Gaumond ... compositor: Cinesite
Andreas Gebauer ... lead compositor
Tobias Gerdts ... lead compositor: LUXX Studios
Yub Raj Ghimire ... system engineer: Trixter Film
Nikhil Ghoorbin ... production support: Cinesite
Jack Shahram Ghoulian ... Head of IT: Uncharted Territory
Paolo Giandoso ... concept artist: Trixter Film
Roger Gibbon ... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Justas Giedraitis ... lighting td
Ulf Gieseler ... modeling artist: Trixter Film
Herod Gilani ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Olivier Gilbert ... design artist: BUF
Matthew E. Gill ... Roto Dept Manager: Stereo D
Emma Gilli ... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Andre Giordani ... matchmove & rotoanimation & layout: Cinesite
Christian Godzik ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Richard Gomes ... visual effects artist
Emily M. Gonzales ... visual effects
Claudio Gonzalez ... creature cloth td
Pedram Goshtasbpour ... senior animator
Guillaume Goudreault ... lighting td: Cinesite
Kelsey Gow ... lead roto prep artist
Christina Graff ... visual effects producer: CHE
Paul Graff ... visual effects supervisor: CHE
Megan Graham ... stereoscopic compositor
Ryan Greenwood ... stereo compositor
Bryan Grill ... visual effects supervisor: scanlinevfx
Nicholas Grobler ... VFX Lighting Technical Director
Jason Gross ... lighting artist
Jörn Großhans ... visual effects supervisor:Mackevision
Christopher Grutzmacher ... systems admistrator
Chloe Grysole ... production support: Cinesite
Sandra Guarda ... animator: Cinesite
Ummi Gudjonsson ... lead layout artist
Luis Guggenberger ... concept artist: Trixter Film
Nicolas Guiraud ... visual effects artist
Xin Steve Guo ... layout td: MPC
Christian Haas ... visual effects supervisor: LUXX Studios
Michael Habenicht ... compositing td: Trixter Film
Venetia Hadley ... compositor: Cinesite
Christian Hainmüller ... accountant: Trixter Film
Shramana Haldar ... roto/paint artist: Cinesite
Karen Halliwell ... rigging: Cinesite
Noah Hamdan ... environment td/digital matte painter/lighting td/lookdev artist
Éric Hamel ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Nick Hanks ... lead layout artist: Cinesite
Jan Hansen ... junior editor: LUXX Studios
Dylan Harris ... post viz artist
Dan Harrod ... lead compositor: Cinesite
Alex Hartunian ... depth artist: Legend3D
Toby Haruno ... senior animator: Weta Digital
Patrick Haskew ... postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
Ken Hau ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Jasper Hayward ... lighting assistant technical director: Weta Digital
Dave Head ... cg artist: Screen Scene
Jan Hektor ... 3d generalist: Trixter Film
Ethan Helms ... stereo compositor
Quentin Hema ... Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
Heike Hendl ... compositor:Mackevision
Rachel Herbert ... Lighting TD: Weta Digital
Mathias Herbster ... look development artist: Trixter Film
Laurent Herveic ... modeller: Weta Digital
David Hirst ... head of lighting: MPC
Dennis Ho ... compositor: Trixter Film
Andrew Hodgson ... Modeller: MPC
Benjamin Hoellrigl ... matte painter:Mackevision
Finlay Hogg ... compositor: Trixter Film
Courtney Hooper ... compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
Christoph Horch ... matte painter: LUXX Studios
Shailey Horton ... visual effects artist
Julian Howard ... layout artist: Cinesite
Chung-Yin Hsieh ... compositor
Mike Hsu ... effects technical director: MPC
Jonas Huerta ... vfx data wrangler
Alexander Hupperich ... lead 3d artist: LUXX Studios
Eric Hurt ... visual effects artist
Felix Hörlein ... fx artist: Trixter Film
Jan Hübel ... compositor: Trixter Film
Julius Ihle ... look development artist: Trixter Film
Ivan Imanishi ... research & development: Image Engine
Giorgio Iovino ... digital matte painter: why worry production
Jonna Isotalus ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Rick Ives ... ncam operator
Liana Jackson ... vfx editor
Zave Jackson ... compositor: Cinesite
Ali Jafargholi ... environment technical director / layout software developer: MPC
Jakub Jeziorski ... pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Zayn Jinah ... Stereoscopic Production Assistant: Stereo D / Stereoscopic Production Coordinator: Stereo D
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic artist
Tim Johnson ... Department Manager: StereoD
Gios Johnston ... Head of Creatures (Weta Digital)
Danny Jones ... lead paint artist
Joseph Jones ... previs artist
Justin Jones ... stereoscopic supervisor
Marc Jones ... matchmove supervisor: Image Engine
Kimberly Julien ... visual effects coordinator
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... modeller: Cinesite
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Jose Julian Karam Lopez ... senior digital compositor: MPC
Aleksej Karasov ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Vasilis Karatziva ... vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Stephen Karl ... camera / matchmove artist
Sandro Kath ... compositor: Trixter Film
Zoran Kazic ... digital artist: LUXX Studios
Andrew Kennedy ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Simon Kenny ... visual effects producer: MPC (as Simon David Kenny)
Patrick Kern ... animator: Trixter Film
Thilo Kienle ... animation lead: LUXX Studios
Julia Kietzmann ... compositor: Trixter Film
Cenk Cevdet Kilar ... effects technical director
Ashleigh-Jean King ... rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Diane Kingston ... vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Andrew Kinnear ... compositor: Cinesite
Doron Kipper ... integration artist
Balazs Kiss ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Ryan Kitagawa ... compositor
John Kitching ... digital compositor: weta digital
Jonas Kluger ... visual effects editor:Mackevision
Dorian Knapp ... animator: Trixter Film
Oliver Koch ... matte painter:Mackevision
Christopher Kollar ... digital compositor: LUXX Studios
Allie Koppel ... head of finance: The Third Floor
Michelle Korczak ... compositor: Digital Domain
Muzaffer Korkut ... fx/td: Cinesite
Henry Kormos ... junior compositor: LUXX Studios
Martin Kossmann ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Nicolas Koubi ... pipeline td / rigging td
George Krauter ... matte painter/texture artist
Andreas Krieg ... lead lighting and look development artist: Trixter Film
Robert Kriegel ... matte painter: Trixter Film
Anna Kriegl ... rigger: Trixter Film
Lon Krung ... texture artist: weta digital
Norman Krüsmann ... fx artist: Digital Domain 3.0
Alexey Kuchinsky ... compositor: Trixter Film
Manish Magesh Kumar ... nuke technical compositor: Stereo D
Nicha Kumkeaw ... digital compositor
Anaïs Lacoste ... compositor: Cinesite
Alison Lake ... digital compositor: MPC
Alain Lalanne ... vfx producer: Cinesite
Yann Laliberte ... compositor: Cinesite
Felix Dario Lang ... render wrangler: Trixter Film
Marc H. Langbein ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Carmen Lantsheer ... production secretary: Trixter Film
Mike Larrabee ... paint supervisor
Vicki Lau ... postvis artist
Lorenzo Lavatelli ... lead effects td: Weta Digital
Claire Lawrence-Slater ... CFX Shot Artist
Julius Lechner ... simulation supervisor: Scanline VFX
Michael Lederhuber ... lighting artist: Trixter Film
Paul Lee ... animator: Cinesite
Soon Ngee Chris Lee ... compositor
Benoit Legros ... compositor: Cinesite
Erik Lehmann ... senior modeller: Image Engine
Andrew Leighton ... data operator: Cinesite
Sergio Leon ... pipeline engineer: Trixter Film
Matt Leonard ... visual effects artist
Nicolas Leroy ... lighting td: Cinesite
Xavier Lestourneaud ... fx/td: Cinesite
Alex Chun Yiu Leung ... effects artist
Deborah Leunig ... visual effects intern
Michael Levine ... senior creature td
Yulia Levitas ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Didier Levy ... visual effects artist
Maude Lewis ... postvis production manager: The Third Floor
Andrew Lewitin ... previz animator
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
Tristan Lilien ... digital compositor: LUXX Studios
Chi Jiajia Lim ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Kim Lindqvist ... texture artist
John Lindstein ... visual effects artist
Matej Lipnik ... head of IT department
Simon Littlejohn ... postviz fx artist
Andrew Livingstone ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
EungHo Lo ... senior creature modeler
Thomas Sing Wai Lo ... modeler: weta digital
Jason Locke ... camera td
Giuseppe Lombardi ... Senior Compositor: why worry production
Danilo Lombardo ... lighting td: why worry production
Javier Lopez Vega ... system engineer: Trixter Film
Michael Lorenzo ... modeller: Cinesite
Gabriele Lori ... compositor: why worry production
Mike Loucas ... roto/paint artist: Legend3D
Ruth-Anne Loveridge ... modeler
Jordan Lucchino ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Lucy Luong ... layout artist: Cinesite
Fredrick Lyn ... lighting td
Rob MacBride ... visual effects artist: roto artist
Iwona Macesowicz ... recruiter: Trixter Film
Thomas MacKenzie ... visual effects editor: MPC
Ajay Madala ... element qc artist: Stereo D
Siddhartha Maganti ... element qc coordinator
Felicia Mah ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Uwe Majer ... digital compositor: LUXX Studios
Liam Major ... paint artist
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic qc artist
Yael Majors ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Vincent Febriyanto Mak ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Daisuke Maki ... lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Aron Makkai ... lighting td: Cinesite
Alexander Maldoff ... visual effects coordinator
Teja Malla ... production support: Cinesite
Zachary Mallett ... senior visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Dean Mangion ... matchmove artist: Image Engine
Giovanni Manili ... modeler and texture artist: why worry production
Jade Mansueto ... layout software developer: Weta Digital / pipeline developer assets: Weta Digital
Amelie Marcoux ... vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Sophie Marfleet ... digital compositor
Howard Margolius ... senior visual effects technical director: cinesite
Jason Marlow ... lead camera td
Marco Marterer ... junior digital artist: LUXX Studios
Jose Martin ... lead rigging td
Fran Martinez ... digital compositor: Image Engine
Gus Martinez ... compositing artist:Mackevision
Rudy Massar ... senior concept sculptor: MPC / senior modeller and sculptor: MPC
Mark Masson ... creature lead: Image Engine
Nathan Mateo ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Roger Mathews ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Rebecca Matkaluk ... visual effects coordinator
Shelley Matsutani ... production: Weta
Eric Mattson ... matte painter
Martin Matzeder ... fx artist: Trixter Film
Dirk Mauche ... modeling artist: Trixter Film
Marco Mazzelli ... compositor: why worry production
Michael McCarthy ... cg artist: Screen Scene
Judy McClain ... visual effects coordinator: Uncharted Territory
Matt McClurg ... previsualization supervisor: Pixomondo
Chris McConnachie ... creature td: weta digital
Tom McHattie ... associate visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Chris McLeod ... visual effects coordinator
Rick McMahon ... senior visual effects artist
Sven Mecklenbroich ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Gurel Mehmet ... lead digital matte painter: Cinesite
Gagan Mehta ... lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Tobias Meier ... environment artist: cinesite
Michael Melchiorre ... compositing supervisor
Juan Melgoza ... sequence supervisor: Factory VFX
Ronnie Menahem ... cg supervisor: Weta Digital
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... lead stereoscopic artist: stereoD
Giuseppe Mercadante ... production coordinator: why worry production
Steffen Metzner ... compositing artist:Mackevision
Kenneth Meyer ... animator
Marco Meyer ... compositor: Trixter Film
Philip Meyer ... shader td: Weta Digital
Paolo Michelazzo ... digital matte painter: why worry production
Ivan Mickovic ... pipeline production manager
Justin Mijal ... Senior Modeler: Uncharted Territory
Ariana Miller ... element qc artist
Lori C. Miller ... compositor: weta digital
Sean Mills ... lead modeller: Cinesite
Quay Mims ... visual effects artist
Gaëlle Minisini ... fx artist-houdini
Ankur Mishra ... digital artist: MPC
Minal Mistry ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Riley Mitchison ... stereoscopic compositor
Mathew Monro ... lighting technical director: WETA Digital
Mafe Cortés Mora ... vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
Deepak More ... effects technical director
Yonathan Moreda ... postvis artist: Baraboom! Studios
Eleanor Morris ... animation coordinator: weta digital
Hugo R.A. Morris ... sequence manager
Mohsen Mousavi ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Dennis Mueller ... digital artist: LUXX Studios
Matt Mueller ... Senior Head of Optical Department: Weta Digital
Tim David Mueller-Zitzke ... digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
Nicholas Murphy ... visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene
Alex Murtaza ... matte painter
Jason G. Myers ... team lead data operations: cinesite
Thomas Müller ... lighting td: Cinesite / senior lighting technical director: Cinesite
Naren Naidoo ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Duncan Nairn ... rotoscope artist
Bernd Nalbach ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Tom Narey ... pre-viz & layout: Uncharted Territory
Makarand Nazirkar ... Senior Rigger: Image Engine Designs Inc
Ben Neall ... previz artist
Mark Nelson ... postvis supervisor: The Third Floor
Sebastian Ness ... senior matchmove artist
Shannon Nettleton ... vp production: legend 3d
Christine Neumann ... vfx production manager: Trixter Film
Amanda Newby ... visual effects coordinator
Gary Newman ... lead texture artist: Cinesite
Nicolette Newman ... texture artist: cinesite
Carlos-Christian Nickel ... cg supervisor
Catalin Niculescu ... rigger: digital domain
Drew Nielsen ... senior visual effects coordinator
Gustaf Nilsson ... compositor: Cinesite
Geoffrey Niquet ... senior graphic artist: BUF
Johnathan Nixon ... lead effects technical director: Weta Digital
Sam Nixon ... Lead layout/integration artist
Thirupathi Nomula ... visual effects-MPC
James P. Noon ... tracking
Matthew Novak ... generalist: Scanline VFX
Chelsea Noyon ... lighting technical director
Sabrina Nunes ... lighting td: Cinesite
John O'Connell ... 3d supervisor: Screen Scene
Sean O'Connor ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
David O'Donnell ... lighting artist: Trixter Film / visual effects artist
Kevin O'Sullivan ... lead animator: Cinesite
Conrad Olson ... compositor
Paula Olszowska ... compositor
Ray Ooi ... digital paint artist
India Osborne ... project manager: BUF
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto/prep artist
Jessica Ott ... animator: Cinesite
Jojan P M ... senior pipeline software developer: MPC
Sumit Pabbi ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Benjamin Pablo ... stereo compositor: Legend3D
Francisco Pacheco ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Filippo Paganoni ... lighting technical director: WETA Digital
Christopher Page ... animator: Cinesite
Shana-May Palmer II ... senior production coordinator: weta digital
Diego Panadisi ... visual effects producer: why worry production
Frank Panzer ... concept artist: Trixter Film
Mirco Paolini ... fx technical director: why worry production
Jean-Francois Paquet ... texture artist: Cinesite
Christian Paradis ... lighting td: Cinesite
Frederike Parenteau ... visual effects coordinator
Kyoung Kay Park ... postvis artist
Massimo Pasquetti ... digital compositor: weta digital
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compositor
Devon Patterson ... digital production supervisor
Matthieu Paugam ... lighting td: cinesite
Paul H. Paulino ... visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Caprice Paxton ... stereo producer: Legend 3D
Negin Paydarfar ... digital compositor
Russell Pearsall ... senior creature pipeline technical director
Christian Peck ... generalist
Martin Pedreira ... compositor: Trixter Film
Anna Peftitsi ... junior compositor: LUXX Studios
Daniele Pellegrini ... lead pipeline technical director: why worry production
Aymeric Perceval ... additional vfx supervisor: Cinesite
Lara Perez Takagi ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Perez ... 3d generalist: ScanlineVFX
Benjamin T. Perkins ... compositor
Alex Perlstrom ... systems engineer
Olle Petersson ... digital compositor
Matteo Petricone ... compositing supervisor: why worry production
Leela Petrie ... rigger
Fabiano Petroni ... senior animation technical director
Valentin Petrov ... concept artist
Daniel Pettipher ... production support: Cinesite
Tobias Pfeiffer ... visual effects editor:Mackevision
Roland Pfisterer ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
William Phillips ... matchmove artist: Trixter Film
Filippo Pierdicca ... 3d generalist: why worry production
Ezra Pike ... Element Compositor: MPC: Acting lead
Mark Pinheiro ... 2d supervisor: Screen Scene
Luigi Pisciotta ... vfx coordinator: Trixter Film
Jordan Pitchon ... animator: cinesite
Audrey Planchard ... production coordinator: BUF
Leonel Plasencia ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Zsolt Poczos ... cg generalist
Brian Pohl ... pre-visualization supervisor
Miguel Ponce ... digital compositor
Barry Poon ... vfx asset supervisor: Image Engine
Tim Potter ... lead modeller: Cinesite
Christian Poullay ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Jeremy Preissner ... systems administrator
Jack Preston ... animator: Cinesite
Nina Pries ... compositing artist:Mackevision
Kristina Prilukova ... visual effects producer: BUF
Giuseppe Providenti ... compositor: why worry production
Derek N. Prusak ... post production manager: Deluxe 3D/Stereo D
Gabriela Pruszkowska ... creature technical director
Franzisca Puppe ... vfx producer: Trixter Film
Yu Qin ... paint & roto artist
Darren Quah ... matte painter
Adam Quattrociocchi ... lead stereo artist: Legend3D
Carlos Quijada ... digital artist
Christopher Rabacal ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Cindy Rago ... stereo producer
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... lighting technical director: Scanline VFX
Kade Ramsey ... digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Ryan Ramsey ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Dastin Rauch ... junior animator: LUXX Studios
Kisholay Ray ... production coordinator: stereo D
Tom Reagan ... visual effects editor
Jason Reese ... systems administrator
Matthias Reiche ... animator: Trixter Film
Gábor Reikort ... senior environment artist: MPC
Markus Reithoffer ... digital compositor: WETA Digital
Jun Ren ... layout artist: Cinesite
Florent Revel ... layout artist
Tyler Rice ... stereoscopic compositer
Whitney Richman ... stereo production supervisor
Geoffroi Ridel ... concept artist
Niels Rinke ... visual effects producer:Mackevision
Manuel Rivoir ... compositor: Trixter Film
Andrew Roberts ... cg supervisor: Uncharted Territory
Filippo Robino ... fx artist: Trixter Film
Matt Rock ... visual effects
Chris Rockwell ... Visual Effects Accountant
Raymond Rodriguez ... paint artist
Marvin Rojas ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Ryan D. Romero ... stereoscopic compositor
Jason Ronzani ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
David Rose ... lead compositor: scanline vfx
Zack Rosenblatt ... Visual Effects Assistant Editor: MPC
Frank Rosenkränzer ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Aaron M. Ross ... lighting td
Marc A. Rousseau ... vfx executive producer: Cinesite
Guillem Rovira ... Digital Matte Painter
Sue Rowe ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Alvin Roxas ... visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Caitlin Rupert ... postvis artist
Croft Russell ... roto/paint artist: Legend 3D
Kalman Ruszkai ... fx artist
Eavan Ryan ... visual effects coordinator
Kevin Ryan ... cg artist: Screen Scene
Desiree Ryden ... fx/td: Cinesite
Shirley Saccoccia ... visual effects
Jagdeep Saggu ... paint & roto: Cinesite
Juan Ignacio Salgado ... senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Katharina Salinger ... visual effects producer (as Katharina Koepke)
Celestin Salomon ... lead texture artist: Cinesite
Peter Salter ... camera technical director
Kevin Sanders ... stereoscopic compositor
Daniel Sarnowska ... FX TD: Image Engine Design
Andrei Sathmar ... system engineer: Trixter Film
Yukio Satoh ... head of pipeline
Alexander Savenko ... production support: Cinesite
Luca Saviotti ... visual effects artist: why worry production
Stephan Schaefholz ... senior compositor:Mackevision
Robert Schajer ... visual effects executive producer
Erick Schiele ... visual effects artist
Sebastian Schmall ... lighting artist: Trixter Film
Katrin Schmid ... senior pipeline developer
Cale Schmidt ... stereoscopic compositor
Arvid Schneider ... look development: Cinesite
Lukas Schnorfeil ... rigger: Trixter Film
Conor Schock ... digital compositor
Brett Schroeder ... senior animator: cinesite
David Schrott ... junior digital artist: LUXX Studios
Carsten Schulte-Braucks ... texturing artist: Trixter Film
Brian Schultz ... paint supervisor: Stereo D
Michael Schulz ... animator: LUXX Studios
Carla Schwam ... Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Madeleine Scott-Spencer ... texture artist: weta digital
Vit Sedlacek ... digital compositor: LUXX Studios
Daniel Seeger ... compositor: Trixter Film
Ralph Segi ... software lead: LUXX Studios
Juan Segura ... postvis artist: Baraboom! Studios
Manuel Seifert ... lighting artist: Trixter Film
Igor Senkin ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Karl Sevilla ... stereo artist: Legend3D
Khizar Shabir ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Manesh Shafiei ... media systems: Digital Domain / systems engineer: Digital Domain / systems support: Digital Domain
Fiaz Shaikh ... modeling and sculpting artist: MPC
Clayton Shank ... visual effects coordinator: Uncharted Territory
Ehsan Shokrgozar ... technical director
Pietro Silvestri ... vfx project manager: why worry production
Christian Simon ... compositor: Cinesite
Ben Simonds ... digital compositor: Cinesite
Marc-Olivier Simoneau ... compositor: Cinesite
Prabhdeep Singh ... production support: Cinesite
Maxime Sirven ... editor - visual effects (cinesite)
Coline Six ... head of production: BUF
Miro Skandera ... previs artist
David Skorepa ... lighting artist: Image Engine
Matina Skouteri ... vfx coordinator: Cinesite
Laila Sleiman Sanz ... recruiter: Trixter Film
Brian Smallwood ... Senior Nuke Compositor
Irene Smirnova ... texture artist: Cinesite
Cameron Smith ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Douglas Smith ... additional visual effects supervisor
Natalie Smith ... rotoscope artist: weta digital
Nicole Smith ... roto/paint lead: Scanline VFX
Tammy Smith ... animator: Cinesite
Ryan T. Smolarek ... visual effects plate and 2d supervisor
Todd Smoyer ... assistant visual effects coordinator
Christian Sommer ... ceo: Trixter Film
Richard Sowerby ... paint/roto supervisor: Cinesite
Marion Spates ... Digital Effects Supervisor
Simon Stanley-Clamp ... additional vfx supervisor: Cinesite
Juri Stanossek ... visual effects supervisor:Mackevision
Alexandra Stautmeister ... visual effects coordinator:Mackevision
David Steed ... senior data operator: Cinesite
Jakob Jan Steffen ... render wrangler: Trixter Film
Albrecht Steinmetz ... matchmove hod: Weta Digital
Mark Stepanek ... lead lighting td: Cinesite
Tim Stern ... digital compositor: Weta Digital
Andy Stevens ... Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Billy Stever ... production support: Cinesite
Aaron Patrick Stewart ... matchmover: Trixter Film
Greg Strasz ... visual effects supervisor: centropolis entertainment / viusual effects supervisor: why worry production
Til Strobl ... compositor: Trixter Film
Iryna Sumanova ... roto/paint artist: Image Engine
Troy Summersett ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jason Summersgill ... compositor: cinesite
Lubos Gerardo Surzin ... matte painting artist weta digital
Adrian Sutherland ... compositing supervisor
Phoebe Sutherland ... visual effects coordinator
Matthew Swanton ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Andrew Swihart ... previz
Heiko Sülberg ... fx artist: Trixter Film
Mehdi Tadlaoui ... lead matchmove artist: Cinesite
Katie-Louise Talbot ... fx/td: Cinesite
Dipak Tarpara ... stereoscopic compositor
George Tatchell ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Sandy Taylor ... senior production manager optical group
Ben Taylor-Bryant ... visual effects artist: roto artist
Vincent Techer ... senior lighting td
Jamie Telfer ... camera technical director: Weta Digital
Adrian Teng ... visual effects artist
Sawan Thakrar ... animator: Cinesite
Mark Theriault ... digital effects artist
Michael Thingnes ... compositing pipeline td: weta digital
Andrew Thompson ... animator: Cinesite
Ben Thompson ... senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Shermaine Toh ... senior paint artist: Scanline VFX
Ruggero Tomasino ... digital compositor
Brian Tong ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Georges Tornero ... digital compositor
Aldrich Torres ... lighting artist: Digital Domain
Ciro Totaro ... prep artist: why worry production
Will Towle ... digital compositor
Simone Kraus Townsend ... animation supervisor: Trixter Film
Olga Trailina ... visual effects coordinator
Valentin Trasnea ... compositor: Cinesite
Chris Treichel ... stereo line producer: north america - stereo d
Marco Tripodi ... Senior Compositor: why worry production
Denis Trutanic ... senior camera technical director: Weta Digital
Przemek Trzandel ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Tzung-Da Tsai ... software developer
Pui-Ming Tsang ... paint & roto artist: Legend 3D
Cody Turcotte ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Arron Turnbull ... matchmove artist: Cinesite
Mathieu Tétrault ... lighting td: Cinesite
Jimmy Uddo ... vfx editorial coordinator
Claudius Urban ... animator
Julian Utz ... modeling artist: Trixter Film
Pepe Valencia ... postvis supervisor: Baraboom! Studios
Adrien Vallecilla ... generalist & lighting td
Leigh van der Byl ... texture painter: Cinesite
Gert Van Dermeersch ... compositor: Cinesite
Jozef van Eenbergen ... senior software developer: MPC
Courtney Vanderslice ... vfx executive producer: Cinesite
Norbert Varga ... visual effects
Claudiu Vasadi ... system engineer: Trixter Film
John D. Vaughan ... line producer
Dominique Vidal ... senior graphic artist: BUF
Anatoly Vladimirov ... production support: Cinesite
Jan Volckmann ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Sören Volz ... compositor: Weta Digital
Holger Voss ... vfx supervisor: Cinesite
Jonathan Vuillemin ... lighting td: Cinesite
Lea Vuillemin ... paint/roto: Cinesite
Michael Wachniak ... environment artist: MPC
Scott Wakeford ... production support: Cinesite
Erik Walker ... postvis artist: The Third Floor
Scott Walker ... production support: Cinesite
Jo Walls ... animator: Cinesite
Christina Walrod ... support staff / visual effects accountant: uncharted territory
Cait Walsh ... production assistant: Scanline VFX
Shawn Walsh ... visual effects executive producer: visual effects
Ed Walters ... compositor: Scanline VFX
Michael Waltl ... 3d generalist: Trixter Film
Gongjin Wang ... digital matte painter: cinesite
Ben Warner ... lead compositor: WETA Digital
Thomas Warrender ... digital artist
Bastian Wartenberg ... senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Chris Watkins ... sr environment artist: MPC (as Christopher Watkins)
Alex Webb ... compositor: Cinesite
Ros Webb ... recruiter
Ollie Weigall ... lead compositor: Cinesite
Marc Weigert ... visual effects producer
Shelley Welch ... layout artist
Philipp Welle ... matchmover: Trixter Film
Glenn Wells ... camera technical director
Martin Wellstein ... crowd td: LUXX Studios
Mark Wendell ... cg supervisor
Blair Werschler ... digital artist
Adam Wesierski ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Julia Widmann ... management assistant: LUXX Studios
Ruth Wiegand ... rigger: Trixter Film
Luke Wilde ... fx/td: Cinesite
Katie Williams ... roto/paint artist: Digital Domain
Robert A. Willis ... lead compositor
Jessica Wilson-Silas ... visual effects coordinator
Marco Wilz ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Blake Winder ... lead compositor: Weta Digital
Toby Winder ... animator: Cinesite
Anna F. Winters ... vfx asset production manager: Image Engine
Teresa Winters ... layout lead: Weta Digital
Alexander Wlk ... visual effects coordinator:Mackevision
Christal Wolgamott ... visual effects producer: Factory VFX
Shawn Paul Wolvin ... modeller: Cinesite
Roger Wong ... facial technical director: weta digital
Melody Woodford ... vfx executive producer: Cinesite
Simon Wottge ... animator: Cinesite
Klaus Wuchta ... senior compositor:Mackevision
Casey Yahnke ... digital compositor
Momo Yang ... layout technical director: Weta Digital
Asuha Yasuda ... matte painter
Farid K. Yazami ... Senior 3D Generalist/LookDev/Lighting
Jordan Yen ... stereo artist
Donmill Yip ... visual effects artist: Image Engine
Marvyn Young ... visual effects producer
Fuat Yueksel ... fx artist: Trixter Film
Volkan Yurdakul ... compositor: Cinesite
Asim Zaidi ... senior rigger
Daniel Zamora ... pre-viz & layout
Christian Zeiler ... digital compositor: Uncharted Territory
Eva Zemaitis ... assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D
Adrien Zeppieri ... digital matte painter: Cinesite
Christian Zilliken ... visual effects artist:Mackevision
Dominik Zimmerle ... vfx supervisor: Trixter Film
Darren Bailey ... operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Anna Ford ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Philip Fraschetti ... senior paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Sara Lynch ... production support: Cinesite (uncredited)
Cesar Quijada ... senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Karen N. Sickles ... artist manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)

Stunts 

George Alexander ... stunt double
Brian Avery ... stunt double: Brent Spiner
Kelli Barksdale ... stunt performer
Freddy Bouciegues ... utility stunts
Charlie Brewer ... stunt double: Jeff goldblum
Emily Brobst ... stunt performer
Steve Chang ... stunts
Cottrell Chase ... stunt performer
Ilram Choi ... stunt performer
Matthew Lee Christmas ... stunt rigger
Newman Colton ... stunt performer
Darrell Davis ... stunts
Kevin Derr ... stunts
Edward A. Duran ... stunt performer
Brennan Dyson ... stunts
Kofi Elam ... stunt driver
Parras Elliot ... stunt performer
Tom Elliott ... stunt performer
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts
Gerry Garcia ... stunt double
Al Goto ... stunts
Kiralee Hayashi ... stunt double: Angelababy
Kai Hirvonen ... utility stunts
Buddy Joe Hooker ... stunts
Collin Hymes ... john storey
Josh Kemble ... stunt performer
Thomas J. Larsen ... utility stunts (as Thomas J. Larson)
Samuel Le ... stunt performer
Will Leong ... stunt performer
Michael Li ... utility stunts
Kurt D. Lott ... utility stunts
Angel Manuel ... Deobia Oparei
Monique McKellop ... stunts
Eric Norris ... stunts
Natasha Paul ... stunt double: Joey King
Manny Perry ... stunt driver
Charlie Picerni ... stunt driver
Derick Pritchard ... stunts
Jade Quon ... stunt performer
Angelina Rauch ... stunt double
Kevin Reid ... stunts
Simon Rhee ... stunts
Alice Rietveld ... stunt performer
Larry Rippenkroeger ... stunt double
Erik Schultz ... stunt double: Liam Hemsworth
Rafael Sola ... utility stunts
Petra Sprecher ... stunt double: Vivica A.Fox
Ryan Staats ... stunt driver
Matthew R. Staley ... stunt double: Travis Tope
John Stoneham Jr. ... stunt coordinator
Monte Thompson ... key stunt rigger / utility stunts
Tierre Turner ... stunts
Cord Walker ... utility stunts
Saleem Watley ... stunt performer
Nico Woulard ... utility stunts
Aimee Zannoni ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phillip Abeyta ... fixture foreman
Matt Ardine ... lighting console programmer: Los Angeles unit
Daniel Baas ... second assistant camera: Day player
Joey Bacharka ... lighting technician
Claudette Barius ... still photographer
Robby Baumgartner ... additional photography
Free Bear ... video assist
Nick Behrmann ... fixtures technician
James Belser ... electrician
Jeff Bettis ... grip
Waylon Brady ... fixtures tech
Michael Braunfels ... electrician
Myles Brink ... electrician
Jack Browning ... rigging electric
Bill Chapman ... grip
Jeff Comfort ... pursuit crane operator
Steven Cueva ... b cam first ac
François Daignault ... camera operator: "a" camera
Justin Dawson ... best boy grip
Dwight Dollins ... grip
Dustin Evans ... technocrane technician
Scott M. Evans ... Video Engineer
Frank Eyers ... video playback engineer
Mike D. Fernandez ... lighting technician
James Goldman ... B camera operator
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Lamarr Gray ... rigging gaffer
Andre Green ... Rigging Lighting Technician Sub Foreman
Keith Greenfield ... grip
Christopher Griffin ... electrician
Ian Hanna ... a dolly grip
Jeroen Hendriks ... digital imagining technician
Kevin Hogan ... lighting console programmer
Jay Kemp ... gaffer
Chris Kieffer ... video graphics
Kurt Kornemann ... key grip
Jeffrey Lamm ... remote head tech: day player
Bret Latter ... second assistant camera
Seth Longo ... grip
Michael Lyon ... fixtures technician
Jose Madrid ... grip
Brian Malone ... key grip rigging
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
James McCray ... c camera grip
Hanna McGugan ... Additional lighting console programmer
Lea E. Miller ... dolly grip
Evan Nelson ... technocrane operator
David Ochoa ... grip
Skyler Ostler ... qtake operator
Salvador Palacios ... video graphics
Haydn Pazanti ... "a" camera 2nd a.c./"c" camera 1st a.c.
Richard Roles ... camera operator: aerial footage
David Scott ... fixtures tech
Jason Seigel ... digital utility
Anthony M. Suarez ... assistant chief rigging technician
Michael Tolochko ... rigging supervisor
Tim Walker ... c camera operator
Scott Wetzel ... key video engineer
Bradley Everett Wilson ... camera supporter
Marvin Wright ... rigging electric
Sean Wright ... grip
Jozo Zovko ... b cam second ac
Micah Minor ... additional grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Balaji Anbalagan ... animator
Scott Beharrell Bono ... animator: Cinesite
Vincent Caudeville ... animator: Weta Digital
Wesley Chandler ... lead animator
Denis Dvoryankin ... animator
Jason Fittipaldi ... animator
Chien-Chia Huang ... animator
Hyesook Kim ... animator: Digital Domain
Eduardo Castells Mateo ... animator: Cinesite
Jacob Murphy ... painter
Shane Richards ... animator
Curts Rick ... layout artist
Dan Santos ... animator
Roy Sato ... previz artist
Walter Schulz ... animator
Divyesh Shah ... character animator: Weta Digital
Keith W. Smith ... senior animator
Chris Sokalofsky ... animator
Isaac Hai Swee Tan ... animator: Weta Digital
Danny Gordon Taylor ... animator
William 'Rocky' Vanoost ... lead animator
Cameron Ward ... concept animator

Casting Department 

Mary Bowman ... additional casting and extras
Deanna Brigidi ... casting associate
Lava Buckley ... casting assistant
Mike Garcia ... extras casting assistant
Tina Kerr ... extras casting director
Marie A. Kohl ... casting associate
Alejandro S. Rodriguez ... extras casting assistant
Kim Winther ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rachel Bris ... set costumer
Red Rose Connerty ... seamstress
Jim Alan Cook ... costumer
Jane Day ... costumer
Carol Demarti ... ager/dyer
Lilia Diaz ... wardrobe coordinator
John Patrick Doyle ... costumer
Darryl Garcia Jr. ... additional set costumer
Shaun Garcia ... costumer
Richard Gartrell ... costume assistant
Dana Kay Hart ... costume supervisor
Marie Heitzinger ... costume breakdown supervisor: HoD
Brittnee Holmquist ... ager/dyer / costumer
Phillip Howard ... costumer
Mary Iannelli ... assistant costume designer
Jess L. Johnson ... set costumer
Michelle Kelly ... additional set costumer
Shanna Knecht ... assistant costume designer
Chandra Moore-Telfer ... ager dyer
Liz Pecos ... costumer
Aura Sperling Pierce ... costume first hand
Ceres Regnum ... costume fabrication
Gloria Shih ... concept artist
Kenn Smiley ... key costumer
Tony Velasco ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Philip Beckner ... digital intermediate editor
Michael Buck ... stereoscopic editor
Ricardo Bustamante ... post-production assistant
Richard Caputo ... nextlab operator
Evan Fisher ... first assistant editor
Mitchell J. Glaser ... additional editor / visual effects editor
Joe Hutshing ... additional editor
Ricardo L. Marrero ... post-production coordinator
Paul O'Bryan ... assistant editor
Sam Restivo ... assistant editor
Phillip Trujillo ... assistant editor: New Mexico
Yvonne Valdez ... first assistant editor
Walter Volpatto ... digital intermediate colorist

Location Management 

Rich Bokides ... location manager: VFX Unit
Jennifer Joyce ... location scout
Cyndy McCrossen ... location scout
David B. Smith ... key assistant location manager
Rebecca Puck Stair ... location manager
Deborah Wakshull ... assistant location manager (as Déborah Wakshull)

Music Department 

Kludge Allen ... composer: additional music
Fernando Arroyo Lascurain ... music assistant
Michael Bahnmiller ... music preparation
James Seymour Brett ... orchestrator
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
James Carlson ... composer: additional music
Tim Davies ... conductor
Matt Fausak ... additional music editor
Oliver Hug ... music editor
Kieran Kiely ... music preparation
Adam Langston ... orchestrator
Anele Onyekwere ... additional music editor
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Thomas Schobel ... composer: additional music / music consultant / synth programming
Casey Stone ... score mixed by

Transportation Department 

William M. DeLuca ... transportation
Doraifay Estrada ... driver
Dart Hardiman ... transportation
Sherman Jackson ... driver
Kelly Klindt ... driver
Mike McKenny ... transportation
Brett Miller ... local captain
Jade Peterson ... transportation coordinator
Rick Spidell ... driver: cast
Jay E. Vigil ... picture car coordinator / picture vehicle coordinator
Betty Weaver ... driver
Mark Webb ... transportation
Keith White Jr. ... dot supervisor

Other crew 

Tim Abell ... actor: voice
Tamara Allen ... production coordinator
Jennifer Alley ... second assistant accountant
Shelley Andagan ... production coordinator
Jenna Arnold ... Assistant to Markus Förderer
Phil Arnold ... studio teacher
Case Barden ... production assistant: additional photography
Vincent Befi ... production secretary: additional photography
Luis G. Benavides ... purchasing officer
John Bilicki ... aviation mockup tech: Scroggins Aviation
Christina Bright ... clearance coordinator
Gregg Brilliant ... unit publicist
Autumn M. Brooks ... key second assistant accountant
Joe Cappelletti ... group ADR director
Angela Chavez-Brock ... assistant travel coordinator
Sue Zen Chew ... Assistant to Mr. Emmerich, Los Angeles
Lauren Claret ... key second assistant accountant
Timothy Coggins ... payroll accountant
Elizabeth Cooke ... second assistant accountant
Carrie Leonard de Aguirre ... 2nd assistant accountant
Adriana De La Cruz ... set medic: Los Angeles unit
Louis Delavenne ... aerial ground coordinator
Dustin DellaVecchia ... travel coordinator
Jetto Dorsainville ... photo-double
Brother Eden Douglas ... stand-in: DeObia Oparei and Jessie T. Usher
Meg Dudley ... assistant to Mr. Franco
Brad Einhorn ... property master
Dan Ellis ... projectionist
Miles A. Fletcher ... specialist film pilot
Stephanie Furr ... assistant property master
Rhys Gilman ... utility technician
Jaraad Gordon ... production assistant
John Grace ... studio teacher
Michael Luis Graeter ... Centropolis Intern
Christopher Jacob Graham ... assistant payroll accountant
Justin Hadrych-Rosier ... construction medic
Denise Harkins ... production assistant
Brandon Harris ... assistant production coordinator
Jasmine Henderson ... production assistant
Mara Herdmann ... script supervisor: additional script supervisor
Kipling Hicks ... production coordinator
Mark Hochman ... video playback engineer
Alexander E. Hoffman ... key office production assistant
Heather Holton ... second assistant accountant
Michele Horn ... Construction Accountant
Cherie Julander ... production assistant
Florian Kamhuber ... Centropolis Intern
Tess Kelly ... assistant production coordinator
Lorette Leblanc ... script supervisor
David Tierney Lerner ... production assistant
Heidi Lewis ... first assistant accountant
Beatriz Loera ... production assistant
Lydia Look ... additional voices
Leigh Maney ... medic on-location
Frankie Mazon ... Assistant to Mr. Devlin
Kathy McHugh ... script supervisor: additional photography
Adam Morgan ... production assistant
Johannes Muecke ... main titles design
Steven C. Mullins ... medic: set -day player
Dan Murbarger ... Video Projectionist
Chris Nielsen ... production assistant
Russell Nunley ... production assistant
Andy Ochoa ... construction second assistant accountant
Aylam Orian ... adr loop group
Vincent Parker ... software engineer
Alan Pietruszewski ... adr and loop group
Kenneth Pratt ... production assistant
Liz Probst ... lead payroll accountant
Cherlyn Schaefer ... medic
Doug Scroggins III ... Aviation Mockup Supervisor
Sam Sherdel ... production assistant
James Lawrence Sicard ... additional location production assistant
Shawn C. Smith ... Construction Accounting PA
Sweetie Smith ... accounting clerk
Julieann Snow ... production accountant
Marisa Taylor ... production assistant
Fred Tepper ... computer/video playback
William Thompson ... fitness trainer to jessie usher
Adam Titchenal ... production assistant: reshoots
Rocco Vincent ... Assistant to Harald Kloser
Crystal Wan ... production coordinator
Dalon Williams ... animal wrangler
Evan Woodard ... production assistant
Joshua Zunie ... assistant to Roland Emmerich, New Mexico

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page