Edit
"Glee" New York (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brad Falchuk

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (created by) &
Brad Falchuk ... (created by) &
Ian Brennan ... (created by)
 
Brad Falchuk ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Terri Schuester (credit only)
...
Sue Sylvester (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Burt Hummel (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sunshine Corazon (as Charice)
...
Usher
...
...
...
...
...
Herself
...
Clerk
...
Mo
...
Barmaid
Don Stephenson ...
Hotel Manager
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
A Capella Dancer (uncredited)
...
Vocal Adrenaline Dancer (uncredited)
...
Orchestra Leader / Pianist (uncredited)
...
Vocal Adrenaline Dancer (uncredited)
...
Brad the Piano Player (uncredited)
...
Vocal Adrenaline Dancer (uncredited)
Emily Karaniewsky ...
College Student (uncredited)
Robert McMurrer ...
NY Audience Man (uncredited)
...
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
...
Cafe Patron (uncredited)
...
Vocal Adrenaline Dancer (uncredited)
...
Old Singer (uncredited)
Ryan Ramirez ...
A Capella Lead Dancer (uncredited)
Stephen Sapienza ...
TKTS Tourist (uncredited)
...
Acapella Dancer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ian Brennan ... executive producer
Bradley Buecker ... supervising producer
Dante Di Loreto ... executive producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Alexis Martin Woodall ... producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Mary Robinson ... special projects producer
Kenneth J. Silverstein ... producer (as Kenneth Silverstein)
Zachary Woodlee ... co-producer (as Zach Woodlee)

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Christopher Baffa ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Fabienne Bouville
Bradley Buecker
Doc Crotzer

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Mark Hutman

Art Direction by 

Michael Rizzo

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Munch

Costume Design by 

Lou Eyrich

Makeup Department 

Cool Benson ... additional makeup artist
Melissa Buell ... makeup artist
Monte Haught ... hair department head
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Ashley Contino ... post-production supervisor
Karen Romero ... production supervisor
Kenneth J. Silverstein ... unit production manager (as Kenneth Silverstein)
Bart Wenrich ... unit production manager: New York (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Leo Bauer ... first assistant director
Jill Maxcy ... second assistant director
Angie Read ... additional second assistant director
Becky Chin ... key second assistant director: New York (uncredited)
David Fischer ... second second assistant director: New York (uncredited)
Roger Udwin ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Paul Breuninger ... property master
Michelle Collier ... art department coordinator
Timothy M. Earls ... set designer (as Tim Earls)
Isaac Gabaeff ... props
Anthony Lattanzio ... construction coordinator (as Tony Lattanzio)
Jill Alexander ... property master: New York (uncredited)
Ellis J. Barbacoff ... second unit property master (uncredited)
Abariss Culjak ... assistant property master: New York (uncredited)
Stephanie Feinerman ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Elizabeth Morris ... set buyer (uncredited)
Leigh Poindexter ... props (uncredited)
Greg Sanger ... leadman (uncredited)
Jason Sweers ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Gary Megregian ... sound supervisor
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer
Jason Stasium ... pro tools playback mixer
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Patrick Martens ... boom operator (uncredited)
John Snider ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Al Marangoni ... special effects technician
Christopher A. Suarez ... special effects on-set supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist
Pablo Wang ... visual effects artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Craig Blankenhorn ... still photographer
Jerry Day ... key grip
Andrew Glover ... chief lighting technician / lighting designer
Duane Mieliwocki ... camera operator
Andrew Mitchell ... camera operator
Jason Puliti ... lighting technician
Cary Sachs ... electrician
John Bratlien ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Bryan Fletchall ... libra operator (uncredited)
Glen Holland ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Ken Little Jr. ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Joe Pacella ... film loader (uncredited)
Kurt Pomerleau ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Jim Saldutti ... dolly (uncredited)
Penny Sprague ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jim Carnahan ... original casting: New York
Alex Newman ... casting associate
David M. Waldron ... extras casting director: New York
Robb Fitzgerald ... extras casting associate: New York (uncredited)
Guy Yosub ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marisa Aboitiz ... costume supervisor
Kimberly Baird ... costumer
Jimmy Jay ... set costumer
Jill Korengold ... costume shopper
Jill Livingston ... costumer (as Jill Lucas)
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Richard A. Zimmer ... key costumer: New York
Elizabeth Martucci ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Andrea Medina ... costume intern (uncredited)
Kevin Ritter ... wardrobe supervisor: New York (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

David Dean ... assistant editor
Sarah Ruttinger ... post-production assistant
Chris Keighley ... colorist: new york dailies (uncredited)
Brett Snyder ... promo editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Erick Freitas ... location assistant
Shane Haden ... location manager
Peter Sands ... location manager
Scott Ferlisi ... assistant location manager: New York (uncredited)

Music Department 

Adam Anders ... executive music producer / producer: featured songs
Peer Astrom ... producer: featured songs
P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor (as PJ Bloom)
Andrew M. Chukerman ... Pianist/Orchestra Leader
Blaine Cline ... music production supervisor
Brad Ellis ... musician: piano accompanist
David Klotz ... music editor
James S. Levine ... producer: musical score
Ryan Murphy ... executive music producer / producer: featured songs
Mike Barnett ... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Elin Carlson ... a capella singer (uncredited)
Kamari Copeland ... additional vocals (uncredited)
Tim Davis ... vocal contractor (uncredited)
Heather Guibert ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Thomas A. Gordon ... transportation coordinator (as Tom Gordon)
Josh Staheli ... transportation co-captain
David Gerry ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Mark Bailey ... office production assistant (as Mark Bailey Jr.)
Carol Banker ... script supervisor
Ryan Cochran ... assistant to executive producer
Kevin Collins ... production assistant
Christina Cortez ... set production assistant: NY
Alex P. Creasia ... assistant to executive producer
Lawrence Gaba ... first assistant accountant
George Halstead ... production accountant
Abigail Hansen ... production assistant
Matthew Hodgson ... script coordinator
Dee Dee Katchen ... additional production assistant / additional production assistant: NY Unit
Ben Katz ... additional set production assistant: new york
Mia Lidofsky ... production assistant: first team
Brooke Lipton ... assistant choreographer
Andrew McCulloch ... assistant production coordinator
Jessica Meyer ... assistant to Brad Falchuk / assistant to executive producer
Will Pellegrini ... media/marketing
Matthew F. Preston ... production coordinator: new york
Chris Ruscillo ... office production assistant
Stacy Solomon ... production coordinator (as Stacy A. Solomon)
Sara Stelwagen ... set production assistant
Troy Terry ... production secretary
Zachary Woodlee ... choreographer (as Zach Woodlee)
Katelin Cusack ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Marilyn DeJesus ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Megan Galiber ... assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Derek Hedlund ... stand-in: Harry Shum Jr. (uncredited)
Joyce Lasley ... stand-in (uncredited)
Brendan C. Lynch ... staff production assistant: NY Unit (uncredited)
Heather Palmer ... stand-in (uncredited)
Paul Scalisi ... craft service (uncredited)
Nicole Scarlett ... office production assistant: NY unit (uncredited)
Mark Steiger ... stand-in (uncredited) / stand-in: Mark Salling (uncredited)
Paige Vincent ... stand-in: Lea Michele (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page