Edit
"Glee" Blame It on the Alcohol (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Eric Stoltz

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (creator) &
Brad Falchuk ... (creator) &
Ian Brennan ... (creator)
 
Ian Brennan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Terri Schuester (credit only)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Guitarist
...
Drunk Kid
Tyler Vogt ...
Rick Denham
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Dancer
...
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
Doby Daenger ...
Biker Chick (uncredited)
...
Waitress (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Dancer (uncredited)
...
Country Dancer (uncredited)
...
Country Line Dancer (uncredited)
Stephen Rollins ...
Teacher (uncredited)
Richard Taylor II ...
Student (uncredited)
...
Bouncer (uncredited)
...
Country Bar Patron (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Ian Brennan ... executive producer
Bradley Buecker ... supervising producer
Dante Di Loreto ... executive producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Alexis Martin Woodall ... producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Mary Robinson ... special projects producer
Kenneth J. Silverstein ... producer (as Kenneth Silverstein)
Zachary Woodlee ... co-producer (as Zach Woodlee)

Music by 

James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Christopher Baffa ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Joe Leonard

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Production Design by 

Mark Hutman

Art Direction by 

Michael Rizzo

Set Decoration by 

Barbara Munch

Costume Design by 

Lou Eyrich

Makeup Department 

Janis Clark ... hair department head
Monte Haught ... key hairstylist
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup department head
Melissa Buell ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ashley Contino ... post-production supervisor
Karen Romero ... production supervisor
Kenneth J. Silverstein ... unit production manager (as Kenneth Silverstein)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Leo Bauer ... first assistant director
Julia Lennon ... dga trainee
Janell M. Sammelman ... second assistant director (as Jannel Sammelman)
Shea Farrell ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Roger Udwin ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Paul Breuninger ... property master
Timothy M. Earls ... set designer (as Tim Earls)
Leighanne Haddock ... buyer
Anthony Lattanzio ... construction coordinator (as Tony Lattanzio)
Greg Sanger ... leadman
Kelly Schultz ... set dresser
Ellis J. Barbacoff ... second unit property master (uncredited)
Michelle Collier ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Stephanie Feinerman ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Elizabeth Morris ... set buyer (uncredited)
Jason Sweers ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Gary Megregian ... sound supervisor
Phillip W. Palmer ... production sound mixer
Zeke Richardson ... sound editor
Jeremy Balko ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Devendra Damon Cleary ... utility sound technician: music playback (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Christopher Landers ... additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Patrick Martens ... boom operator (uncredited)
John Snider ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Jordan Wilby ... sound effects editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Al Marangoni ... special effects technician
Christopher A. Suarez ... special effects on-set supervisor (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Tim Jacobsen ... visual effects producer
Josh Miyaji ... visual effects artist
Pablo Wang ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Tim A. Davison ... stunt coordinator (as Tim Davison)
Tim Sitarz ... stunt performer
Dan Brown ... stunt double: Matthew Morrison (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Andrae Crawford ... second assistant camera
Jerry Day ... key grip
Glen Evans ... grip
Andrew Glover ... chief lighting technician / lighting designer
Duane Mieliwocki ... camera operator
Andrew Mitchell ... camera operator
Jason Puliti ... lighting technician
Jay Sheveck ... libra technician
Glen Holland ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Ken Little Jr. ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Jack Messitt ... camera operator (uncredited)
Joe Pacella ... film loader (uncredited)
Kurt Pomerleau ... rigging electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jim Carnahan ... original casting: New York
Alex Newman ... casting associate
Mike Passine ... extras casting
Guy Yosub ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marisa Aboitiz ... costume supervisor
Jimmy Jay ... set costumer
Jill Korengold ... costume shopper
Jill Lucas ... costumer
Andrea Medina ... costume intern
Rebecca Raleigh ... costume assistant
Jennifer Iizuka ... set costumer (uncredited)
Elizabeth Martucci ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Fabienne Bouville ... assistant editor
Brett Snyder ... promo editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Adam Anders ... executive music producer / producer: featured songs
Peer Astrom ... producer: featured songs
P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor (as PJ Bloom)
Blaine Cline ... music production supervisor
Brad Ellis ... musician: piano accompanist
David Klotz ... music editor
James S. Levine ... producer: musical score
Ryan Murphy ... executive music producer / producer: featured songs
Elin Carlson ... a capella singer (uncredited)
Kamari Copeland ... additional vocals (uncredited)
Tim Davis ... vocal contractor (uncredited)
Heather Guibert ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Thomas A. Gordon ... transportation coordinator (as Tom Gordon)
Josh Staheli ... transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Mark Bailey ... office production assistant (as Mark Bailey Jr.)
Carol Banker ... script supervisor
Bill Beck ... assistant to executive producer
Ryan Cochran ... assistant to executive producer
Kevin Collins ... production assistant
Alex P. Creasia ... assistant to executive producer
Lawrence Gaba ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Elliot Gannon ... set production assistant
George Halstead ... production accountant
Matthew Hodgson ... script coordinator
Brooke Lipton ... assistant choreographer
Andrew McCulloch ... assistant production coordinator
Will Pellegrini ... media/marketing
Chris Ruscillo ... office production assistant
Sarah Ruttinger ... post production assistant
Peter Sands ... location manager
Stacy Solomon ... production coordinator (as Stacy A. Solomon)
Troy Terry ... production secretary
Zachary Woodlee ... choreographer (as Zach Woodlee)
Megan Galiber ... assistant production accountant (uncredited)
Joyce Lasley ... stand-in (uncredited)
Paul Scalisi ... craft service (uncredited)
Phil Scalisi ... craft service (uncredited)
Sara Stelwagen ... set production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page