Edit
"Castle" He's Dead, She's Dead (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Terlesky

Writing Credits  

Andrew W. Marlowe ... (created by)
 
Moira Kirland ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Captain Roy Montgomery (credit only)
...
Alexis Castle (as Molly Quinn)
...
...
...
...
Paula Casillas
...
Penny Marchand
...
Marina Casillas (as Mercedes Masöhn)
...
Toni Johnston
...
Steve Adams
...
Albert Moreno
...
Nick Johnston
...
Cody Donnelly
...
Loreen Carter
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Vivien Marchand (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Amann ... executive producer
Armyan Bernstein ... executive producer
Rob Bowman ... executive producer
David Grae ... supervising producer
D. Howard Grigsby ... producer (as Howard Grigsby)
Alexi Hawley ... co-producer
Marc A. Kahn ... co-producer (as Marc Kahn)
Moira Kirland ... co-executive producer
Andrew W. Marlowe ... executive producer
Terri Miller ... producer (as Terri Edda Miller)
Noreen O'Toole ... associate producer
Matt Pyken ... co-executive producer
Joan Van Horn ... co-producer
Scott A. Williams ... co-executive producer (as Scott Williams)
Laurie Zaks ... executive producer

Music by 

Robert Duncan

Cinematography by 

Bill Roe ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sue Blainey

Casting By 

Kendra Castleberry
Donna Rosenstein

Production Design by 

Alfred Sole

Art Direction by 

Sharon Davis

Set Decoration by 

Claire Kaufman

Costume Design by 

Luke Reichle

Makeup Department 

Ketty Gonzalez ... key hair stylist
Edward Morrison ... department head hair stylist
Debbie Zoller ... department head makeup artist
Lillie S. Frierson ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Ashley Glazier ... post-production supervisor (as Ashley Stephenson)
Joan Van Horn ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Katie Carroll ... second assistant director
Barry K. Thomas ... first assistant director (as Barry Thomas)
Jason Saville ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Michael Courville ... property master
Kate Fettis ... set decoration buyer
Jessica Harmon-Bergeron ... art department assistant
Glenn H. Roberts ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Ilya Seperich ... assistant property master (2010-2011)
Cyndy Canfield ... buyer (uncredited)
Joshua Cheek ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Brendon Cowsill ... set dresser (uncredited)
Tiffany Cowsill ... set dresser (uncredited)
Sharon Davis ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Brian Ferguson ... assistant on-set dresser (uncredited)
Regina Hermosillo ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Tim Scheu ... leadman (uncredited)
Andrew Settle ... set dresser (uncredited)
Matt Sullivan ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Tim Swope ... graphics artist (uncredited)
Lee Thomson ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

John Agalsoff Jr. ... boom operator
Doug Andham ... re-recording mixer
Shane Bruce ... foley artist
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
Joe Foglia ... production sound mixer
Jeremy J. Gordon ... supervising sound editor
Max Medenwald ... adr recordist
Todd Murakami ... sound effects editor
Daniel N. Salas ... assistant sound editor
Kevin Santy ... boom operator (as K.H. Santy)
Lyndsey Schenk ... foley mixer
Anna D. Wilborn ... utility sound technician
Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Christian Buenaventura ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Robert Calvert ... special effects coordinator (as Bob Calvert)

Visual Effects by 

Michael De Lorenzo Jr. ... visual effects artist
Jon Howard ... visual effects producer
Brian McIntyre ... visual effects artist
Lesley Robson-Foster ... visual effects supervisor
Stephan Szpak-Fleet ... visual effects

Stunts 

Dennis Madalone ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Norman Ash ... lighting technician
James Banfield ... rigging electrician
Andrew Bikichky ... camera operator (as Andy Bikichky)
Graeme Dickson ... grip
Dave Egerstrom ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jay Galbo ... lighting technician
Chris Garcia ... b cam first ac
Jeff Ginyard ... lighting technician
Jono Kouzouyan ... chief lighting technician
Mark La Bonge ... camera operator (as Mark LaBonge)
Lance Oyabu ... best boy electric
William Pavlu ... rigger
Joseph T. Terranova ... lighting technician
Anthony Huljev ... rigging electrian (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Annie Muñoz ... extras casting
Angela Scaletta ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth Abate ... costumer
Judy Bohning ... set costumer
Artemio Carpio ... set costumer
Nikki Fosmore ... costumer
Nancy Malone ... costumer
Stanley Moore ... key costumer
Devon Patterson ... costume supervisor
Marta Villalobos ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Brian Addie ... assistant editor
Stephen Bowman ... post-production coordinator
Will Lawrence ... colorist
Andrew Rinehart ... international editorial team
Erin Dodgen ... colorist (dailies) (uncredited)
Ilana Foglia ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Eddie Merino ... key assistant location manager
Lee David Lee ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Ben McCrea ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Robert Duncan ... composer: theme music
Amber Funk ... music editor
Tricia Halloran ... music supervisor
Layla Minoui ... assistant composer (uncredited)
Kim Planert ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Andy Spilkoman ... picture car coordinator (picture cars)
Jon Tardino ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Elizabeth Beall ... executive story editor (as Elizabeth Davis)
Will Beall ... executive story editor
Stephen Bowman ... production staff
Nantale Corbett ... production staff (as Noni Corbett)
Ilana Foglia ... production staff
Chris Gutierrez ... production medic
Lindsey Isaacson ... production staff
Deb Lancello ... production accountant
Alexis Olsen ... production staff
Tricia Ronten ... script supervisor
Nancy Sprow ... production coordinator
Ruby Stillwater ... production staff
Terence Paul Winter ... executive story editor
Andrew Carlberg ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Richie Elson ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Corinne Fixmer ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jean Hodges ... food stylist (uncredited)
Lindsey Isaacson ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Eric Jarboe ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tracy L. Moody ... script supervisor: additional and second units (uncredited) / script supervisor: second unit and additional photography (uncredited) / script supervisor: second unit (uncredited)
James-Paul Smith ... production assistant (uncredited)
Shawn Waugh ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Spencer Williams ... production staff (uncredited)
Rachel Wolf ... production finance (uncredited)
Andrew Yeager ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page