Edit
"The Walking Dead" Vatos (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Johan Renck

Writing Credits  

Frank Darabont ... (developer)
 
Robert Kirkman ... (series of graphic novels) and
Tony Moore ... (series of graphic novels) and
Charlie Adlard ... (series of graphic novels)
 
Robert Kirkman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Amy
...
Jim
...
Morales (as Juan Pareja)
...
Felipe (as Noel G.)
...
Theodore 'T-Dog' Douglas (as Irone Singleton)
...
...
...
Jacqui (as Jeryl Prescott Sales)
...
Maddie Lomax ...
...
...
Miguel
Gina Morelli ...
James Gonzaba ...
Jorge
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Chris Banks ...
Travis (uncredited)
...
Base Camp Walker (uncredited)
Erin Leigh Bushko ...
Walker (uncredited)
Charles Casey ...
Walker (uncredited)
...
Miranda Morales (uncredited)
Kevin Gallbraith ...
Walker (uncredited)
Joe Hernandez ...
Walker (uncredited)
Roger Herrera ...
Vatos Gang Member (uncredited)
Alexyz Danine Kemp ...
Walker (uncredited)
...
Walker (uncredited)
...
Louis Morales (uncredited)
...
Vats Gang Member (uncredited)
...
Walker (uncredited)
Derrick McLeod ...
Walker (uncredited)
...
Amy's Walker (uncredited)
...
Vatos Gang Member (uncredited)
Eddie Rattanasouk ...
Walker (uncredited)
...
Snarling Car Walker (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

David Alpert ... executive producer
Frank Darabont ... executive producer
Charles H. Eglee ... executive producer
Adam Fierro ... consulting producer
Gale Anne Hurd ... executive producer
Denise M. Huth ... producer
Robert Kirkman ... executive producer
Jack LoGiudice ... co-executive producer
Tom Luse ... producer
Greg Nicotero ... consulting producer (as Gregory Nicotero)
Skip Schoolnik ... associate producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

David Boyd

Film Editing by 

Sidney Wolinsky

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Craig Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon

Production Design by 

Alex Hajdu

Art Direction by 

Doug Fick

Costume Design by 

Peggy Stamper

Makeup Department 

Jake Garber ... special makeup effects artist
Bill Johnson ... special makeup effects artist
Jessica Lang ... special makeup effects artist
Greg Nicotero ... key special makeup effects supervisor (as Gregory Nicotero)
Cristina Patterson Ceret ... contact lens designer/painter
Mark James Ross ... special makeup effects artist
Toby Sells ... special makeup effects artist
Yolanda Sheridan ... makeup artist
Matthew Silva ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Stephanie Accetta ... unit production manager
Kenneth Requa ... post-production supervisor
Caleb Womble ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John Bonaccorse ... second second assistant director
Veronica Hampton ... key second assistant director
Martin Jedlicka ... first assistant director
Greg Nicotero ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

James Anthony ... construction buyer
Taylor Bennett ... scenic charge artist (as Franklin T. Bennett)
Sarah Carter ... set decoration buyer
Kathleen Denson ... scenic artist
Joe Dunckley ... props
Doug Fick ... set designer
Karen Gerbs ... set dresser
Rusty Gilligan ... storyboard artist
Shawn M. Gray ... assistant property master
R. Barry Green ... set dresser
Nelson Hagood ... set dresser
Justin C. Hosp ... set dresser
Johnny Land ... scenic artist
Konrad Lewis ... on-set dresser
Sean Macomber ... gang boss: set dressing
Gregory H. Massey ... scenic artist
Adam Miller ... props
Justin O'Neal Miller ... set designer
Joseph Nadeau ... set dresser
Javed Noorullah ... swing gang
Stephen Ostien ... utility
Thomas Pearson ... art department production assistant
Taraja Ramsess ... set dresser
Stephanie Ryan ... art department coordinator
Michael Sabo ... property master
Joey Sisson ... set dresser
James Vasilovic ... set dresser
Richard Blake Wester ... leadman
Nichole Wleklinski ... props

Sound Department 

Shayna Brown ... sound re-recording mixer
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
David Jobe ... foley mixer
Jason King ... sound editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Shirley Libby ... production sound mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Drew Ponder ... boom operator
Jerry Ross ... supervising sound editor
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor
Bartek Swiatek ... sound utility
Lou Thomas ... adr supervisor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Beau Crouch ... prop builder

Visual Effects by 

Darren Frankel ... president: Stargate Studios
Spence Fuller ... visual effects artist
Diego Galtieri ... digital compositor
Ragui Hanna ... digital compositor
Kent Johnson ... visual effects producer
Kristin Johnson ... matte painter: Stargate Studios
Christopher D. Martin ... digital compositing supervisor
Anthony Ocampo ... cg artist
Valeri Pfahning ... digital compositor
Benjamin Runyan ... visual effects artist
Jason Sperling ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios
Brent A. Steinberg ... visual effects artist
Ryan Wieber ... digital compositor
Kaitlyn Yang ... digital compositor
Josh Bryson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Maxx Burman ... matte painter (uncredited)
Franco Leng ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jon Rhinehardt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Anthony Safarik ... visual effects editor (uncredited)

Stunts 

JoAnn Bernat ... stunt performer
Chris Bryant ... stunt driver
Orlando Vargas Diaz ... stunt performer
Anderson Martin ... stunt coordinator
Brent Bernhard ... stunts (uncredited)
Trent Brya ... stunt double: Norman Reedus (uncredited)
Tim McAdams ... stunt player: Walker #2 (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Pete Bowman ... best boy grip
Marc Dobiecki ... camera operator: c
Danny Eckler ... dolly grip
Scott Garfield ... still photographer
Gary Holmes ... rigging best boy electric / second unit gaffer
Chris Jones ... "b" camera/steadicam operator
Levi Loy ... grip
Matthew McGinn ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Jim McKinney ... camera operator
Ray Myers ... generator operator
Connor O'Malley ... lighting technician
Glenn Ortman ... electrician
David Parker ... rigging grip
Mike Pearce ... lighting technician
Mackie Roberts ... grip
Michael Edison Satrazemis ... "a" camera operator (as Mike Satrazemis)
Jeff C. Sutton ... electrician
Trey Twitty ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Humphrey Jarrod ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Mike Tyson ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Russell Scott ... casting associate
Janella Bersabal ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Karen Freed ... costumer
Fred Lloyd ... costume supervisor
Iliana Sanchez ... set costumer
Eulyn Womble ... set costumer
Amanda Zenil ... key costumer
Keith Hudson ... costume ager/dyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Nathan Gunn ... assistant editor
Kris Saintsing ... post-production coordinator
Stephen Warner ... telecine assistant: dailies
Steve Johnson ... hd telecine dailies colorist (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Jonathan Beard ... orchestral assistant
Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor
Andy Harris ... scoring assistant
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer
Bear McCreary ... composer: theme music
Yvette Metoyer ... music coordinator
Peter Rotter ... music contractor / orchestra contractor
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Tom Brissette ... additional score engineer (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional engineering (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Keith N. Collis ... transportation coordinator
Andy G. Strauss ... dot compliance
Oranz Walker ... transportation captain
William W. Brown III ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Lisa Annitti ... first accountant
James Anthony ... construction buyer/runner
Amy Barnes ... assistant to producers
Kalena Boller ... key assistant location manager
Chris Burns ... set production assistant
David Champion ... production assistant
Jess Clark ... assistant to Frank Darabont (as Jessica Clark)
Kyle Cooper ... title designer
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Brian Gonsalves ... production secretary
Caleb Hinshaw ... location assistant
Kyle Hinshaw ... location coordinator
Herb Johnson ... production accountant
Kenyea Johnson ... office production assistant
Melody S. Jones ... craft service
Robin Rk Kempf ... production assistant
Andrew C. Kirk ... location assistant
Phillip Kobylanski ... assistant to Gale Anne Hurd
Mandy McCowan ... production coordinator
Chris Mendonca ... second assistant accountant
Patrick O'Connor ... production assistant
Joshua Parker ... assistant to executive producer
Braheeim Roberts ... additional production assistant
Ryan Robertson ... main title producer
Odin Shafer ... assistant to writer
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Robin Spears ... production assistant
Michael Svoboda ... writers assistant
Stan Swofford ... set medic
Carol Tresan ... animal trainer
Greg Tresan ... animal wrangler
Rudolph Vincent ... production assistant
Mari Wilson ... additional script supervisor
Austin Zirk ... assistant to writer
Anne Marie Feldman ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Jeffrey Hallman ... photo double: Daryl Dixon (uncredited)
Adam Hamilton ... stand-in (uncredited)
Henry Hobson ... main title design director (uncredited)
Samuel Jerome Johnson ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Jessica Lang ... craft service assistant (uncredited) / craft service (uncredited)
Ethan Patterson ... stand in/photo double (uncredited) / stand-in: Andrew Lincoln (uncredited)
Karen Pidgurski ... unit publicist (uncredited)
Robert Severance ... police security (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page