Edit
Redemption: For Robbing the Dead (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Thomas Russell

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Thomas Russell

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Henry Heath
...
Doctor
...
Lucille Heath
Sierra Somerville ...
Caroline Heath
Tim Threlfall ...
Mr. Little
...
Jean Baptiste
...
Mrs. Carpenter
Bob Walkingshaw ...
Bishop
...
Marlys Baptiste
...
Mrs. Williams
Gregg Christensen ...
Officer Dewey
Joel Ackerman ...
Wood Reynolds
Sean Bott ...
Lot Huntington
Chris Laird ...
Rone Clawson
...
Governor Dawson
Clay McCaw ...
Mr. Moltby
...
Orrin Porter Rockwell
...
George Clawson
...
Judge Smith
...
Heber Jenkins
...
Ray Jenkins
Bonnie Burt ...
Mrs. Carpenter's Friend / Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
Paul Boruff ...
Brander
Jordan Augustine ...
Jailer
...
Alex Kirry ...
Young Judge Smith
Bryce Bishop ...
Fellow With Axe
...
Heath's Father
...
Clerk
Felicia Fordham ...
Store Patron #1 / Townspeople
Bryan Robinson ...
Store Patron #2
Chuck Brackenbury ...
Handcart Man #1
Ben Isaacs ...
Handcart Man #2
...
Tom Sutter
Frank Kanig ...
Mr. Carpenter
...
Slackjaw
...
Out of Breath Man / Bar Patron
...
Young Man
Melanie Gardner ...
Townspeople
Jarred Kearnes ...
Townspeople
Taylor Kearnes ...
Townspeople
Kelsie Moore ...
Townspeople
Stephen Nelson ...
Townspeople (as Stephen V. Nelson)
Isaac Russell ...
Townspeople
Spencer Russell ...
Townspeople
Grant Anderson ...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd / Bar Patron
Dinah Bradford ...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
Pat Donahue ...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
Luke Drake ...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
...
Bar Patron (as Julian Dulce Vita)
Linda Eyring ...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
Megan Gale ...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
Bill D. Riley ...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
Anne Shakespeare ...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
Nan Weber ...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
Tedi Wixom ...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd
Raymond Kelleher ...
Bar Patron
Jesse Peery ...
Bar Patron
Joseph Ries ...
Bar Patron
Michael Solarez ...
Bar Patron
Duane Torsak ...
Funeral Attendee / Courthouse Crowd (uncredited)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joshua Michael French ...
Bar Patron
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

James Alexander ... producer
Jordan E. Petersen ... associate producer
Courtney Russell ... producer
Megan L. Sanders ... associate producer
Asia Stryker ... producer

Music by 

Spencer Russell

Cinematography by 

Derek Pueblo

Film Editing by 

A. Todd Smith

Casting By 

Jordan Augustine
Catrine McGregor
Joseph Reidhead

Production Design by 

Whitney Donald
Jennie K. Mangum

Art Direction by 

Melanie Gardner

Costume Design by 

Bree Evans

Makeup Department 

Jesse Baldridge ... assistant makeup artist
Lindey L. Crow ... key hair stylist
Chelsea Martin ... assistant hair stylist
Samantha Reising ... assistant makeup artist
Jasmine Rupp ... assistant hair stylist
Aly Salvesen ... assistant hair stylist
Amanda Swanger ... key makeup and hair stylist
Spencer Wall ... assistant makeup artist
Shiloh White ... makeup department head / special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Samuel Bilodeau ... post-production supervisor (as Sam Bilodeau)
Asia Stryker ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jordan Augustine ... second second assistant director
Phillip Goodwin ... first assistant director
A. Todd Smith ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Morgan Asdel ... set dresser
Kathryn Bagley ... set dresser
Emma Anne Black ... set dresser
Su Chong ... set designer
Samantha Copé ... scenic production assistant
Katie Dellenbach ... property assistant
Tara Frieszell ... property assistant
Spencer Humphrey ... scenic production assistant
Fred Johnson ... property mentor
Melissa Marquez ... set dresser
Lauren Merkley ... art department coordinator
Kelsie Moore ... scenic production assistant
Tamsen Orme ... assistant property master
Carli Schofield ... set dresser
Jessica Schuch ... set dresser
Jessica Nicole Sorensen ... property master
Sarah Swan ... set dresser
Tatiana Taylor ... set designer
MarSchelle Walker ... scenic production assistant

Sound Department 

Bryan Densley ... adr mixer/director / sound designer / sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Jacob Edvalson ... foley artist
Brandon Ho ... adr recordist / boom operator
Cliff Newman ... foley artist
Priscilla Oliveira ... assistant foley artist
Steven Roper ... assistant sound editor / sound utility
Daniel Smith ... assistant sound editor / foley artist / foley recordist
Lacey Smith ... foley artist
Adam White ... sound utility

Special Effects by 

Clark Edmunds ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Micah Brown ... opening titles / visual effects assistant editor
David Swanson ... visual effects editor

Stunts 

Don Shanks ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Micah Brown ... best boy electric
Samantha Copé ... grip
Reed Fanning ... rigging gaffer
LeGrand Fry ... second assistant camera
Julia Glausi ... grip
Gary Groth ... grip
Carrie Ann Howlett ... still photographer
Spencer Humphrey ... grip
Brandon Karratti ... best boy grip
Josh Kielkowski ... electrician
Byron D. Kirkland ... first assistant camera
Jorden Nash ... grip
William Nelson ... best boy grip
Chris Nielsen ... grip
Melody Oliver ... rigging electrician
Derek Pueblo ... steadicam operator
Ephraim Smith ... gaffer
Leslie Smith ... still photographer
John D. Storey ... grip
David Liddell Thorpe ... key grip
MarSchelle Walker ... grip (as Marschelle Walker)

Casting Department 

Morgan Asdel ... casting assistant
David Jon Banks ... casting assistant
Kathryn Golden ... casting assistant
Jordan Jensen ... casting assistant
Jordan Krieger ... casting assistant
Brooke Parker ... assistant casting director
Ann Ross ... assistant casting director / casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alex Christman ... wardrobe assistant
Sarah Cousins ... costume assistant
Bree Evans ... wardrobe supervisor
Anna Catherine Hawkins ... costume supervisor
Taylor Kearnes ... costume assistant
Curtis McOsker ... wardrobe assistant
Kelsie Moore ... wardrobe assistant
Sonja A. Nelson ... seamstress / wardrobe mentor
Lorri Overson ... seamstress
Brynn Kelly Zimmer ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Samuel Bilodeau ... RED workflow manager (as Sam Bilodeau)
Jace Nava ... assistant editor
Jacob Schwarz ... colorist
Kaitlin Snow ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Spencer Russell ... composer: additional music / composer: theme music / music editor / musician / orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Matthew Augustine ... driver
Amanda Dingess ... driver
Jeremy Gohier ... transportation
Wyatt Strain ... transportation coordinator
Jack Taggart ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Rinda Alexander ... production assistant
Rachel Anderson ... production assistant
Lee Atwood ... firearms specialist
Emma Anne Black ... researcher (as Emma Black)
Jill Blackham ... payroll accountant
Sofia Borich ... key production assistant
Lonnie Brown ... animal wrangler
Ron Brown ... animal wrangler
Katie Burdick ... craft services production assistant
Emily Burnworth ... dialect coach to Mr. Stevens
Bradley Cummings ... production coordinator
Sarah Dayley ... production assistant
Jeff Dickamore ... production assistant
Amanda Dingess ... location scout
Jacob Draper ... production assistant
Drew Duncan ... documentarian
Felicia Fordham ... animal/picture vehicle coordinator
Bryce Gandy ... assistant to mr. thomas / production coordinator
Jeremy Gohier ... assistant location manager
Mary Goodwin ... production assistant
Kristen Hillier ... location assistant / script supervisor
Chloe Ith ... production assistant
Fred Johnson ... historian
Spencer L. Johnson ... craft services production assistant
Nikki Juretich ... production assistant
Jarred Kearnes ... production assistant
Tess Kelly ... assistant to the producers / attempted animal wrangler
Jordan Kreiger ... location scout
Jessica Linford ... animal wrangler
Lianna Manibog ... production assistant
Brooke McGinnis ... location scout
Bryson McHardy ... production assistant
Matthew Merrill ... production assistant
Nathanael Mooth ... production assistant
Jesse Myrick ... craft services production assistant
Stephen Nelson ... craft services supervisor
Wayne Nilsson ... production assistant
Ashley Powell ... craft services assistant
Fenton Quinn ... head wrangler
Skylar Rackham ... production assistant
Samantha Reising ... location scout
Megan L. Sanders ... assistant to mr. corbin / assistant to mr. gries / assistant to mr. herrmann / assistant to mr. howard / assistant to ms. kidder
Allison Shields ... production assistant
Mitch Shira ... production assistant
Steven Redford Skinner ... production accountant
Jason Starr ... production assistant
Carly Stitt ... craft services production assistant
Wyatt Strain ... location manager
Asia Stryker ... attempted animal wrangler
Jack Taggart ... location manager
Adam White ... production assistant

Thanks 

Julie Anderson ... special thanks
Cory Austin ... special thanks
Judy Austin ... special thanks
Steve Austin ... special thanks
Chad Beus ... special thanks
Jill Blackham ... special thanks
Alec Bracken ... special thanks
Ben Brooksby ... special thanks
Ron Brown ... special thanks
Emily Burnworth ... special thanks
Matt J. Butler ... special thanks
Dusty Dastrup ... special thanks
Melanie Densley ... special thanks
Annie Eddy ... special thanks
Eric Edwards ... special thanks
Sam Eigen ... special thanks
Hillard Elkins ... special thanks
Katie Ercanbrack ... special thanks
Lucinda Evans ... special thanks
Brandt Fowers ... special thanks
Steve Freebairn ... special thanks
Ruth Garbutt-Lewis ... special thanks
Wilma Gardner ... special thanks
Ed Gertje ... special thanks
Zach Glueck ... special thanks
Peggy Goodwin ... special thanks
Thomas Goodwin ... special thanks
Star Herrmann ... special thanks
Jared Hess ... special thanks
Jerusha Hess ... special thanks
Zach Hilton ... special thanks
Judy Howard ... special thanks
Chad Hulet ... special thanks
Kijana Jade ... special thanks
Kai James ... special thanks
Taya James ... special thanks
Richard Jamison ... special thanks
Tanya Judd ... special thanks
Robbie Kass ... special thanks
Lauren Laws ... special thanks
Steve Lovett ... special thanks
Liz Mangum Shellum ... special thanks
Diane L. Mangum ... special thanks
Catrine McGergor-Unger ... special thanks
Elizabeth Nelson ... special thanks
Harry Newell ... special thanks
Aaron Ogilvie ... special thanks
Brandon Paine ... special thanks
Scott Parker ... special thanks
David Pearson ... special thanks
Camilla Pines ... special thanks
Rita Rilling ... special thanks
Megan L. Sanders ... special thanks
Jonas Sappington ... special thanks
Mitchell Shankman ... special thanks
Don Shanks ... special thanks
Elizabeth Shellum ... special thanks
Grace Shellum ... special thanks
Kristi Shimek ... special thanks
Rick Sloat ... special thanks
Stephanie Sloat ... special thanks
Zac Sloat ... special thanks
Jacob Smart ... special thanks
Brian Sweet ... special thanks
Ron Taylor ... special thanks
Lisa Ann Thomas ... special thanks
Brittany Troche ... special thanks
Bob Unger ... special thanks
Dora Whitaker ... special thanks
Greg Williams ... special thanks
Casey Wilson ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page