In a backroad restaurant, a few customers are getting bored. To avoid falling asleep, they start telling 3 tales to each other.

Director:

Writers:

(story),
Reviews

Watch Now

With Prime Video

WATCH NOW

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Ted Smith becomes trapped in the TV shows he watches, which include a horror movie, commercials, game shows, and spoofs of singular purpose cable channels (e.g. The Time Channel).

Directors: Eddie Beverly Jr., Tommy Blaze, and 2 more credits »
Stars: Ken Donovan, Philip Morton, Caroline Jett
Open 24/7 (TV Series 2020)
Drama

Take a look into the lives of six people who work and two of which run diner shown between a day shift and a night shift.

Crime | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Kristy White moves to Los Angeles to stay with her dysfunctional aunt Peggy and her cousin Angel White to pursue her singing career and become a star. Meanwhile, a brutal serial killer is ... See full summary »

Director: Craig J. McIntyre
Stars: Celeste Marie Martinez, Randy Tobin, Ava Rose
Decampitated (1998)
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

Seven friends are going camping at the infamous DeCamp acres for a weekend. But they crash their car and have to walk, encountering a psychopath who tries to kill them one by one.

Director: Matt Cunningham
Stars: Amy Gordon, Mike Hart, Steve Ladden
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Marley and Brad Hoffman are a couple of vile white trash degenerates who treat their mute mentally stunted cousin Jessicka like a pet: They make her wear a collar, force her to eat dog food... See full summary »

Director: Matthew Reel
Stars: Jason Foster, Trent Haaga, Elske McCain
Dark Nature (2009)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.2/10 X  

A family holiday turns into a fight for survival in the inhospitable wilderness of remote Scotland.

Director: Marc de Launay
Stars: Niall Greig Fulton, Imogen Toner, Doreen McGillivray
Comedy | Horror | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Zombified chickens attempt to kill the fast-food workers that cook them in a restaurant built on an ancient burial ground.

Director: Lloyd Kaufman
Stars: Jason Yachanin, Kate Graham, Allyson Sereboff
Dragon Fury (1995)
Action | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Mason, a dragon warrior from the future, returns to the year 1999 in search of a serum that can combat a disease simply known as "The Plague." In the post-apocalyptic world of 2099 -- after... See full summary »

Director: David Heavener
Stars: Richard Lynch, Robert Chapin, Chona Jason
Open 24h (2011)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Carles Torras
Stars: José María Blanco, Alice Bocchi, Xesc Cabot
Combat Shock (1984)
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A dangerously disturbed Vietnam veteran struggles with life 15 years after his return home, and slowly falls into insanity from his gritty urban lifestyle.

Director: Buddy Giovinazzo
Stars: Rick Giovinazzo, Veronica Stork, Mitch Maglio
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Fifteen years ago, Edwin went to clown camp to fulfill his lifelong dream of bringing laughter to the world... but nobody laughed. Humiliated on graduation night, Edwin viciously murdered ... See full summary »

Directors: Philip Gunn, David Valdez
Stars: Jared Herholtz, Ross Kelly, Kerri Daube
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Philippe Beun-Garbe ...
Trucker
Emilie Brunner ...
Louise
Véronique Caldarola Piétryniack ...
Claudine
Thierry Cersosimo ...
Alex
Amélie Christophe ...
Mathilde
Fabrice Colombero ...
Denis
Maud Galet-Lalande ...
Elodie / Marina Moon
Morgane Housset ...
Anette
...
Grard
Anne Lindner ...
Mother
Rico Novais ...
Barman
Patrick Pandolfino ...
Emilien
Bertrand Patrzek ...
Vampire hunter
Pascal Piccoli
Edit

Storyline

In a backroad restaurant, a few customers are getting bored. To avoid falling asleep, they start telling 3 tales to each other.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama | Horror

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2 November 2010 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Open 24/7  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?