Edit
Think Like a Man (2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tim Story

Writing Credits  

Keith Merryman ... (screenplay) &
David A. Newman ... (screenplay)
 
Steve Harvey ... (book "Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man")

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Mya
...
...
...
...
Michael (as Terrence J)
...
...
...
...
...
...
Alex
...
...
...
...
...
Himself
...
Mr. Johnson
Thomas Miles ...
Dominique (as Tommy Miles)
...
Nija
...
Candace's Mom (as Angela Gibbs)
...
Xavier
Bruce Bruce ...
Chubby Man
...
Dominic's Girlfriend
...
Waiter
...
Restuarant Chef Owner
...
Sal
...
Business Man
...
Shayla
...
Melissa
...
Bartender
...
...
Sleepy Girl
Gwen Yeager ...
Dramatic Woman
...
Frat Guy
...
Heather
...
Enthusiastic Man
...
Latina Soccer Mom
...
Cashier
...
Francois Desinger
...
Brenda
Danny Vola ...
Coffee Shop Singer
Jamie Foster Brown ...
Aunt Winnie's Friend
...
Man in Bathroom
...
Bookstore Patron
...
Himself
...
Himself
Shannon Brown ...
Himself
Rasual Butler ...
Himself
Darren Collison ...
Himself
...
Herself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Soccer Mom
...
Sally
...
...
Nico
BreeAnna Marie ...
TV Show Member
...
Frat Friend
...
Single Mom
...
Red Headed Woman (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Cindy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Glenn S. Gainor ... executive producer
Rob Hardy ... executive producer
Steve Harvey ... executive producer
Rushion McDonald ... executive producer
William Packer ... producer

Music by 

Christopher Lennertz
Marcus Miller

Cinematography by 

Larry Blanford ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter S. Elliot

Casting By 

Kimberly Hardin ... (as Kim Hardin)

Production Design by 

Chris Cornwell

Art Direction by 

Charlie Campbell

Set Decoration by 

Beth Wooke

Costume Design by 

Salvador Pérez Jr.

Makeup Department 

Debra Denson ... makeup department head
Bret Mayo ... key hair stylist
Tracey Moss ... hair stylist
Beverly Jo Pryor ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Glenn S. Gainor ... unit production manager
James Lopez ... executive in charge of production
Valerie Bleth Sharp ... production supervisor
Scott Strauss ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachel Caproni ... second assistant director: day player
Steve Danton ... first assistant director
Janell M. Sammelman ... second assistant director
Marvin Williams ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Laine Abramson ... buyer
Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez ... co-leadman
Gregory F Anderson ... art department assistant
Aaron Kaleo Carter ... set dresser
Gabriel Chrislock ... set dresser
Michael D'Imperio ... assistant property master
Daphne Hayes ... property master
Regina Hermosillo ... art department coordinator
Karen Higgins ... construction coordinator
John Paul 'J.P.' Jones ... property master
Michael F. Loomer ... set dresser
Christopher Morente ... on-set greens foreman
Troy Myers ... leadman
Curtis Rogers ... set dresser
Jason Vanover ... key greensman
Korey Washington ... production designer: second unit
Dalton Cole Young ... on set dresser

Sound Department 

Michael J. Benavente ... supervising sound editor
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York
Susan Dudeck ... dialogue editor
David Giammarco ... sound re-recording mixer
Robin Harlan ... foley artist
Shawn Holden ... sound mixer
Justin Kaupp ... adr recordist
Martin Lopez ... sound effects editor
Paul Massey ... sound re-recording mixer
Charles Maynes ... sound effects editor
Sarah Monat ... foley artist
Daniel Pagan ... sound effects editor
Jay Petach ... adr recordist: Cincinnati
Rocky Quiroz ... sound utility
David Raymond ... boom operator
Lynn Sable ... assistant sound editor
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Randy Singer ... foley mixer
Pomann Sound ... adr recordist
Jon Tendrich ... boom operator (pickups)
David Terry ... production sound mixer: pickups

Special Effects by 

Tommy Frazier ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Graeme Baitz ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
Joey Bonander ... visual effects producer
Kristen Branan ... head of production: Zoic Studios
Andrew G. Cox ... visual effects coordinator
Jesse Morrow ... visual effects artist
Rocco Passionino ... visual effects supervisor
Michael Plotnikov ... roto/paint artist

Stunts 

Nicole Randall ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jason Apperson ... lighting technician
Keith Batchelor ... lighting technician
Stephanie Choi ... lighting technician
Trey Clinesmith ... steadicam operator
Doug Cowden ... key grip
Danny Durr ... lighting technician
Christopher Duskin ... camera operator: "b" camera
Anthony Erlandson ... best boy grip
Luis Flores Jr. ... digital imaging technician
Brian Fosnaugh ... best boy electric
Mauricio Gutierrez ... digital image technician
Thairon Harvey ... lighting technician
Julie Helton ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Matthew Kelly Jackson ... second assistant camera: additional photography
Loren Johnson ... lighting technician
Alex Klabukov ... grip
Brandon Lippard ... outpost technician
Justin Lostutter ... grip
Alan Markfield ... still photographer
Johnathon R. Martin ... grip
Johan Martínez ... lighting technician
Steven Meizler ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Brian Murray ... lighting technician
Russ Nordsteadt ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Patrick B. O'Brien ... camera operator: "a" camera
Myron Parran ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
William Eddie Paul ... grip
Sean Rice ... grip
Craig Riley Jr. ... dolly grip: "b" camera
George Santo Pietro ... dolly grip
Paul Schmidt ... dolly grip: "b" camera
Chris Shadley ... key video assist
Brian Silva ... lighting technician
Tony Sommo ... grip
Chris Strong ... gaffer
Cody Strong ... lighting technician
Paul Toomey ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Quantrell D. Colbert ... additional photography (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Daamun Mohseni ... animator: titles, Picture Mill

Casting Department 

Chris Bustard ... extras casting
Jeremy Gordon ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lisa Coffey ... costumer
Glenn Gregory Krah ... costumer
Nancy Malone ... costumer
Devon Patterson ... costume supervisor
Dalhia Schuette ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Lillian Dawson Bain ... post-production assistant (as Lillian Dawson)
Alessandra Carlino ... assistant editor
Tricia Chiarenza ... color timer
Michael Cioni ... digital consultant
John Dietrick ... assistant editor
Katie Fellion ... post production consultant
Trent Johnson ... digital film colorist
Aaron Kroger ... outpost engineer
Nicholas Lareau ... outpost engineer
Reza Amidi ... digital intermediate editor (uncredited)
Farnaz ... avid assistant coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Spring Aspers ... music supervisor
Todd Bozung ... supervising music editor
Cheapshot ... assistant music programmer / score programmer
Marc Juenger ... drum programmer
Alex Kovacs ... score production
Jaclyn Newman ... assistant music editor
Jason Rabinowitz ... assistant music programmer
Drew Silverstein ... music coordinator
Patrick Spain ... assistant scoring mixer
Jess Stroup ... additional score programmer
Jeff Vaughn ... scoring mixer
Amir Windom ... assistant music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Dan Brizendine ... transportation captain
Paul Ciancetta ... driver
Jayson Ehlers ... transportation co-captain
Kevin Lindstrom ... driver
Yvette Peterson ... driver

Other crew 

Ted Alvarez ... key assistant location manager
Josh Benavidez ... production assistant
Kandice Billingsley ... key assistant location manager
Susan Bliss ... post production scripts
Jody Blose ... script supervisor
Nicholas Brown ... first assistant accountant
Brian Buccellato ... assistant to the director
Martin J. Cummins ... key assistant location manager
Matthew Cuny ... assistant: Valerie Bleth Sharp
Vatrice Gibbs ... production assistant
Christopher Michael Gonzales ... additional set production assistant
Chancler Haynes ... production assistant
Samantha Hollingsworth ... key set production assistant
Vickie M. Hsieh ... production coordinator
Lori Ikeda ... payroll accountant
Staci R. Collins Jackson ... unit publicist
Sylvia Johnson ... epk field producer - uncredited
Daniel Kepler ... main titles: production coordinator
S. Dylan Kirkland ... key assistant location manager
Stefón L.C. ... production assistant
Jamie Lieberman ... assistant production coordinator
David Midgen ... titles producer
Jonathan Nellis ... production assistant
Ashley O'Bryant ... production assistant
Brian M. O'Neill ... location manager
JT Panzarella ... assistant location manager
Roxanne Paul ... production assistant
Michelle Poole ... assistant production coordinator
Chris Romberg ... production accountant
Sean Scarborough ... stand-in
Charlie Scott ... key craft service
Jennifer Scott ... second assistant accountant
Steven Scott ... craft service
Christopher Stanback ... production associate
Lauree Sugar ... stand-in
Dannon Taylor ... production assistant
Elle Young ... stand-in
Omar Rey ... photo double: Terrence Jenkins (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page