Edit
Jupiter Ascending (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andy Wachowski
Lana Wachowski

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Andy Wachowski ... (written by)
Lana Wachowski ... (written by)

Cast  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Kalique Abrasax
...
Katharine Dunlevy
...
Aleksa
...
Gemma Chatterjee
...
Abrasax Alien
...
(rumored)
...
Falque
...
Vasilliy Bolodnikov
...
Sargon / Greegan
...
Kiza
...
Droid
...
Ibis
...
Royal guard
...
Commonwealth
...
Test subject
...
Titus Handmaiden
...
Plinth
Jermaine Tindell ...
Lime Orism
...
Droid
...
Trigger
...
Commonwealth (as Yusei)
...
Synth
...
Peacock Hybrid
...
Greeghan
Simon Dutton ...
Tskalikin
...
Shiro Miku
...
Aegis Crew
...
Pedistrian
...
Zoe
Derek Blankenship ...
Kyle - Guy in Bar
Ekaterina Zalitko ...
Cyber Beauty
Elina Alminas ...
Robot Servant
...
Handmaiden
Karen Anderson ...
Droid
...
Servant
...
Dante Rothemere
Vander McLeod ...
Kalique Gene Tech
Frog Stone ...
Aunt Nino
...
Walker Dunlevy
...
Servant
Sarah Campbell ...
Gynaecological Nurse
Olia Klein ...
Russian Refugee
Rimmel Daniel ...
Royal Guard
Kenny Knight ...
Test subject
...
Nesh
...
Zeno
Nathan Geist ...
Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
...
Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Ryan Browning Johnson ...
Chicago Pedestrian (uncredited)
Clem So ...
Kalique Coder (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bruce Berman ... executive producer
Jefferson Diaz ... studio assistant producer
Grant Hill ... producer
Roberto Malerba ... executive producer
Andy Wachowski ... producer
Lana Wachowski ... producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino

Cinematography by 

John Toll

Film Editing by 

Alexander Berner

Casting By 

Lora Kennedy

Production Design by 

Hugh Bateup

Art Direction by 

David Allday
Dominic Hyman
David W. Krummel
Charlie Revai ... supervising art director
Mark Scruton
Merje Veski
Su Whitaker

Set Decoration by 

Peter Walpole

Costume Design by 

Kym Barrett

Makeup Department 

Karen Lynn Accattato ... makeup artist
Lucy Allen ... crowd make up and hair trainee: dailies
Hayley Barkway ... hair and make up trainee
Fiona Barty ... prosthetic modeller
Jessica Brooks ... special makeup effects artist
Punam Chhatralia ... standby optician: makeup test
Gayle Cooper ... prosthetic makeup technician
Lauren Katie Cox ... makeup and hair junior
Robb Crafer ... makeup artist
Lynn Doron ... hair and makeup trainee
Sidony Etherton ... hair trainee / makeup trainee
Kathryn Fa ... makeup and hair: dailies
Charmaine Fuller ... make up artist: crowd supervisor
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Paul Gooch ... make up & hair artist
Jo Grover ... prosthetic makeup artist: crowd
Shaune Harrison ... prosthetics sculptor
Rosalind Jones-Crosby ... hair stylistL Chicago
Tracey Levy ... makeup artist: Mila Kunis
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Ross Martucci ... special makeup effects artist
Flora Moody ... hair & makeup daily
Jose Mora-Perez ... special makeup effects artist
Stephen Murphy ... key prostethics makeup artist
Sunita Parmar ... prosthetic makeup artist
Lisa Pemberton ... silicone technician
Nina Pratley ... crowd makeup junior: dailies
Paula Price ... hair and make up artist
Adrian Rigby ... make up artist
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Helen Rowe ... silicone technician
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator (Camera test)
Kristie Southcott ... silicone prosthetic technician
Stephanie Staunton ... manicurist
Jamie Taylor ... makeup artist
Eddie Tycer ... prosthetic makeup technician
Jeremy Woodhead ... hair designer / makeup designer
Jenna Wyatt ... assistant makeup artist: crowd dailies
Helen Conroy ... junior makeup artist: dailies (uncredited)

Production Management 

Christopher Berg ... post-production supervisor
Carlos Ruiz Boceta ... unit production manager: Spain unit
Demetra Diamantopoulos ... unit production manager: Chicago
Bill Draper ... executive in charge of production
Kevin Jenkins ... unit manager
L. Dean Jones Jr. ... supervising production manager: Chicago
Afnahn Khan ... post production executive
Neil Ravan ... production manager
Michael Sharp ... unit production manager
Karl Sigurdarson ... production manager: Iceland aerial shot

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sam Alvelo ... second second assistant director: aerial unit
Ayesha Corn ... additional second assistant director
Sekani Doram ... crowd assistant director
Christopher Downs ... second second assistant director: Spain
Irene Díaz ... crowd assistant director
Lucas Fuica ... third assistant director: Spain
Emma Gunnery ... crowd assistant director
Katharina Hofmann ... second assistant director: crowd
Emma Horton ... key second assistant director
Allen Kupetsky ... second assistant director: reshoots, addl. photography - US and Spain
Andy Madden ... second second assistant director
Beatrice Manning ... second assistant director: second unit
Abby Mills ... assistant director
Justin Ritson ... second assistant director
Brett Robinson ... second second assistant director
Michael Salven ... first assistant director: aerial/2nd unit
Andy Spellman ... second assistant director: aerial unit
Gareth Tandy ... first assistant director: second unit
Kim Whittaker ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Nick Ainsworth ... concept artist
Roxana Alexandru ... draughtsperson
Marshall Aver ... production buyer
Nuttavut Baiphowongse ... concepts artist
Max Berman ... concept artist
Alex Boswell ... chargehand key standby prop
Jason Breitzman ... graphic designer
Matthew Broderick ... standby props
Jim Buchan ... prop modeller
Mark Buck ... plasterer
Julian Caldow ... concept illustrator
Andy Challis ... rigger
Paul Chandler ... concept artist
David Cheesman ... property master
Paul Cheesman ... prop storeman
Guy Cope ... rigger
Francesco Corvino ... concept artist
Kelton Cram ... concept artist
Jeff Creath ... greensman labor
Simon Cullen ... rigger
Jonas De Ro ... concept artist
Jeno Dellicolli ... set dresser
Gary Dempsey ... painter
Neil Ellis ... prop modeller
James Enright ... props
Andy Evans ... construction manager / contruction manager
Jools Faiers ... graphics designer
Justin Goby Fields ... concept artist
Claire Fleming ... set decoration draughtsman
Karen Frick ... assistant set decorator
Philippe Gaulier ... concept artist
Christy Gianneschi ... set dresser
Simon Gosling ... prop modeller
Jessie Haddad ... set designer
Roy Halfpenny ... prop modeller
Jake Hall ... draughtsman
Dane Hallett ... concept artist
Matt Handford ... carpenter
Shane Harford ... prop dresser
Wesley Harland ... props
Kevin Harris ... supervising carpenter
Steve Harris ... carpenter
Terry Heggarty ... stand by painter
Kyle Holden ... key standby prop chicago
Loc Hong ... sculptor
Darren Howton ... prop modeller
Bam Hughes ... swing gang: Chicago
George Hull ... lead conceptual designer
Clive Ingleton ... decor and lettering artist
Joanna Iwanicka ... props
Daniel Izar de la Fuente ... props
Peter James ... on set art director
Gary Jopling ... assistant art director
Jeff Julian ... concept designer
Ed Keating ... trainee propmaker
Igor Knezevic ... concept artist
Tim Kossa ... greens foreman: Chicago Unit
Jared Krichevsky ... concept artist
Maciej Kuciara ... concept artist
Adam Kuczek ... concept artist
Tani Kunitake ... storyboard
Michael Kutsche ... character designer
Raphael Lacoste ... concept artist
Dominic Lavery ... concept artist
Larry Lundy ... assistant set decorator
Julius Lázaro ... on-set key props
Eliot Maidment ... trainee propman
Jerad Marantz ... character designer
Laura Marsh ... production buyer
Becky Marshall ... set designer
Matt Martin ... art department assistant
Aaron McDonagh ... stagehand
Christian McDonald ... assistant storeman
Jason McDonough ... leadman: re-shoot
Celene McDowell ... art department assistant
James McKeown ... supervising propmaker
Amy Meakin ... prop making coordinator
Wolfgang Metschan ... digital set designer
Michael Meyers ... concept artist
Nathan Middleton ... supervising scenic painter
Danial A. Miller Jr. ... set dresser
Christopher James Miller ... trainee propman
Joshua Min ... character designer
Stefan Morrell ... concept artist
Steven Morris ... props
Neil Murrum ... dressing propman
Simon Murton ... conceptual artist
Ed Natividad ... conceptual designer
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Jon Nicholson ... on-set dresser: Chicago
Carlos Nieto Lopez ... matte painting artist
Paul Oatway ... chargehand dressing prop
Marek Okon ... concept artist
Troy Osman ... construction coordinator: Chicago
Ellie Pash ... assistant buyer
Olivier Pron ... concept artist / concept artist: preproduction
Katie Ralph ... assistant set decorator
Vicky Ralph ... art department pa
Adam Rashbrook ... stagehand
Tyrone Reed ... stand-by stagehand
Steffen Reichstadt ... concept artist
Jorge Reyes-Ortiz ... swing gang
Mark Reynolds ... assistant property master
Nicholas Richardson ... prop modeller
Óscar Romero ... props
Lucie Ryan ... set dec / props coordinator
Jack Salkeld ... dressing props
Matt Sargent ... draper
Elicia Scales ... junior draughtsman
Tricia Schneider ... assistant set decorator
Paul Scotson ... prop modeller
Ericka N. Shane ... construction estimator
Christian Short ... prop maker: prop man
Aaron Sims ... character designer
Jessica Sinclair ... props concept artist
Michael Sinnott ... painters laborer
Suzanna Smith ... set designer
Molly Sole ... draughtsman
Reid Southen ... concept artist
Codrina Spataru ... sculptor
James M. Spencer ... junior draughtsman
Vincent Thomas ... concept artist
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter
Paul Threadgold ... concept artist
Chris Tomkins ... design researcher
Debra Toppel ... greens coordinator
Kurt Van Der Basch ... concept artist
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt ... concept artist
Julian Walker ... head decor and lettering artist
Oliver Walpole ... assistant set decorator
Cameron Ward ... concept artist
David Weninger ... greensmen
Clint Whelan ... prop modeller
John Whitby ... carpenter
Candice White ... art department assistant
Ryan White ... painter
Ashley Winter ... assistant art director
Jeff Woodbridge ... carpenter
Sophie Worley ... art department coordinator: UK
Kenneth Yoder ... art department coordinator: Chicago
David Young ... art department design assistant
Francesco Corvino ... concept art (uncredited)
Steve Furneaux ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Alba ... supervising foley editor
Stephanie Brown ... second assistant sound editor
Michael Capulli ... sound technician
Emanuele Costantini ... sound engineer
Dane A. Davis ... supervising sound editor
Stephanie Flack ... Supervising Dialogue ADR Editor
Shawn Holden ... production sound mixer: Los Angeles Greenscreen Unit
James Hyde ... adr recordist
Jason Johnston ... boom operator: Chicago
Matthew W. Kielkopf ... first assistant sound editor
Nick Kray ... adr mixer
Linda Lew ... foley editor
Eric Lindemann ... sound designer
Peter Lindsay ... production sound mixer
Mitch Low ... 2nd unit sound mixer: dailies
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist
Kate Morath ... boom operator
Tom Ozanich ... sound designer / sound re-recording mixer
David Peifer ... digital editorial services
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
Michael Lee Taylor ... sound assistant
Mike Tehrani ... adr recordist
David A. Whittaker ... sound effects editor
Billy Theriot ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Cris Alex ... finishing: Iron Head Studios
David Jonathon Amos ... special robots technician
Kevin Steven Amos ... special robots technician
Steven Timothy Amos ... special robotics technician
Norman Baillie ... special effects buyer
Lester Bern ... special effects technician
Christopher Brennan ... special effects technician
Ben Broadbridge ... special effects technician
Raymond Cruz ... special effects technician
Jody Eltham ... special effects technician
Ryan Evans ... special effects foreman
Jordan Gianneschi ... special effects technician
Charlie Graovac ... special effects trainee
David Holt ... robomoco floor supervisor
Matthew Horton ... special effects senior technician
Pete Kelley ... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Peter Kersey ... special effects crew
Steve Knowles ... senior special effects technician
Alex Landrum Jr. ... special effects trainee
Craig Leong ... special effects technician
Jacqueline Makkee ... special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Roger Mann ... special effects technician
Julian Marsh ... senior special effects technician
Rupert Morency ... special effects assistant technician
Jalila Otky ... special effects coordinator
Martine Palmer ... special effects assistant
Ratna Pappert ... special effects fabricator: Ironhead Studio
Tim Phoenix ... special effects
Joshua Pinney ... special effects technician
Dave Poole ... special effects senior technician
Ronnie Rackley ... special effects assistant
Matt Reese ... special effects technician
Mark Roberts ... special effects senior technician
Andrew Ryan ... lead sfx electrician/technician
Darren Shearwood ... special effects
Tim Walkey ... special effects foreman
David j Watson ... special effects senior technician
Jonathan Wilson ... special effects technician
Heath Winn ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Owyn Abram ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Oliver Adranghi ... compositor: Method Studios
Carmine Agnone ... matchmove artist: One of Us
Africa Aguirre Martín ... data managing: Double Negative
Laide Agunbiade ... digital compositor
Matt Akey ... executive producer: Legend 3D
Tosin Akinwoye ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Evrim Akyilmaz ... visual effects artist
Silvio Alberti ... compositor: Framestore
Pontus Albrecht ... lead compositor: framestore
Jonathan Alenskas ... cg artist: senior: One of Us
Diccon Alexander ... digital matte painter: Double Negative
Antony Allen ... compositor: Method Studios
Khalid Almeerani ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jessie Amadio ... lighting td: Method Studios LA
Purvez Amirali ... visual effects artist
Anuj Anand ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Katarzyna Ancuta ... sequence lead: Compositor
John Anderholm ... pipeline technical director
Samir Ansari ... lighting td: Framestore
Stephen Aplin ... animation supervisor
Tomás Arando ... digital compositor
Tolga Ari ... visual effects artist / visual effects: Double Negative
Kamran Arian ... senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D / stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Luke Armstrong ... digital compositor: Framestore
Anthony Arnoux ... lead cg artist: One Of Us
Stefan Ash ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Paul Ashall ... matchmove artist / motion capture assistant / witness camera operator
David Aulds ... digital compositor
Pamela Austria ... visual effects coordinator
Adam Azmy ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nithin Babu ... paint/prep artist: Double Negative
Andrew Baggarley ... lead look development artist/sequence lead lighting TD
Alexandre Bain ... lead prep artist: Double Negative Singapore
Michael John Baker ... digital compositor: Framestore / roto artist: Double Negative
Mark Bakowski ... compositing supervisor
Michael Jeff Baldemoro ... lead roto artist: Double Negative
Dorothy Ballarini ... digital artist
Thomas Banner ... compositor
Zeljko Barcan ... senior effects technical director: Double Negative
Harry Bardak ... cg lighting supervisor: framestore
India Barnardo ... pre-visualization artist
Judy Barr ... visual effects artist
Manuel Barrero ... digital compositor (framestore)
Angela Barson ... visual effects supervisor (BlueBolt)
Claudio Bassi ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Dan Batt ... paint and roto: Framestore
Rubén Bautista ... fx td: Method Studios London
Paul F. Becker ... executive producer (stereoscopic conversion)
Jo Ann Cordero Belen ... compositor - Framestore
Siobhan Bentley ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Danny Bergeron ... visual effects executive producer: Mokko Studio
Vincent Bergeron ... visual effects production assistant (Rodeo FX)
Muhittin Bilginer ... visual effects technical director: Double Negative
Michael Blain ... senior research & development engineer
Ashley Blyth ... modeller: Double Negative
Nicolas Borens ... digital compositor
Daniel Borg ... prep artist
Jonathan Bot ... digital compositor (Double Negative)
Romain Bouvard ... digital compositor
Gary Boyle ... visual effects artist
James Braid ... technology: Double Negative
Paul Brannan ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
James Brennan-Craddock ... visual effects artist
Marc-Antoine Bressand ... graphic artist: BUF
Scott Brindley ... matchmove artist: framestore
Andre Brizard ... Lead Compositor: Method Studios
Constantin Brodt ... visual effects editor
Stephanie Broussaud ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Chantell Brown ... visual effects artist
Colin P. Brown ... colourist (as Colin Brown)
Nik Brownlee ... lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Hugo Brunet Gauvreau ... lead paint and roto artist
Rory Bryans ... matchmove artist: framestore / motion capture assistant: framestore / witness camera operator: framestore
Izet Buco ... visual effects senior compositor at Double Negative
Pierre Buffin ... senior visual effects supervisor: BUF
Lukasz Bukowiecki ... visual effects editor: Framestore
Stuart Bullen ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Simon Burchell ... pre-visualization editor
James Burr ... previsualization artist
Glenn Burton ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Luke Butler ... digital compositor (double negative)
Sarah Byers ... matchmove artist
Abi Cadogan ... vfx editor: Double Negative
Daniel Caffrey ... matchmove artist: double negative
Kev Cahill ... visual effects
Alvaro Cajal ... digital compositor (framestore)
Alexander Cameron ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Angus Cameron ... stereographer
Matt Cameron ... assistant colourist
Warwick Campbell ... digital compositor
Jorge Canada Escorihuela ... digital compositor: One of Us
Huseyin Caner ... Cyber scanning supervisor: Plowman Craven
Alexandre Canniccioni ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Joe Carhart ... visual effects coordinator: Warner Bros
Simon Carr ... Visual Effects Co-Supervisor (Method Studios) / visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Jonathan Carré ... digital compositor
Owen Cartagena ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Galen Caulfield ... stereoscopic compositor
Maxime Cazaly ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Fabio Cerrito ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Elohim Cervantes Tampus ... roto/prep artist (Double Negative Singapore)
Chris Chadwick ... matchmove artist: Framestore / matchmover: double negative
Maxime Chaix ... compositor
Saptarshi Chakraborty ... digital artist: Double Negative
Alexander Chaliovski ... visual effects technical director
Eric K. Chan ... digital compositor
Wayne Chan ... roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Vincent Chang ... compositor: Double Negative
Steven Chapman ... photogrammetry/tracking
Jonathan Cheetham ... lead compositor: method studios
Jon Chesson ... compositor: Double Negative
Giuseppe Chisari ... character/prop rigger
Caleb Choo ... visual effects artist
Charles Chorein ... visual effects artist
Kenneth Chua ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Yannick Cibin ... texture artist: BlueBolt
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects coordinator
Roberto Clochiatti ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Chad E. Collier ... data operations manager: Method Studios
Tara Conley ... visual effects producer (Rodeo FX)
Robert Connor ... matchmove artist: double negative
Tristan Connors ... modeling supervisor
Chris Cook ... modeller
Theresa Corrao ... visual effects producer
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... rigger: framestore
Nestor Costa ... matchmover: framestore / visual effects artist
Chiara Costantino ... digital compositor: Method Studios London
Richard Courtman ... visual effects
Ed Coy ... digital artist
Jaume Creus ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Sarah Cripps ... visual effects coordinator
Ruxandra Cristoiu ... prep artist
Oliver Cubbage ... concept artist / senior 3D artist
Alex Cumming ... digital compositor
Ryan Cummins ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Eoghan Cunneen ... pipeline technical director
David Cunningham ... fx technical director
Adolfo Dalda ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Charles Darby ... creative director
Samantha Dark ... visual effects coordinator (as Samantha Fazackerley)
Philippe David ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Adrianna Nielle Davies ... visual effects key production assistant
Rupert Davies ... digital compositor: Blue Bolt
Amy Davis ... digital compositor (Framestore)
Scott Dawkins ... paint & roto artist
Aurore de Blois ... senior compositor
Ruth Deane ... roto/paint artist
Julien Debeauvais ... graphic artist: BUF
Tom Debenham ... visual effects supervisor (additional units)
Leonardo Dell'Agli ... lighting technical director
Alberto Della Regina ... effects technical director: framestore
Theo Demiris ... tech/rendering assistant: 'One of Us'
Francois-Maxence Desplanques ... fx td
Valerio Di Napoli ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Tinko Dimov ... digital compositor
Emmanuele Diotti ... digital compositor: Framestore
Rico Dober ... lead effects technical director: Double Negative
Francesc Donaire ... paint and roto artist: Framestore
Harriet Donington ... business development producer: One of us
Josh Dowsett ... matchmoving artist: framestore
Stéphanie Dubé ... character texture lead: Double Negative
Finlay Duncan ... paint & roto artist: BlueBolt
Margaux Durand-Rival ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Guillaume Dureux ... graphic artist: BUF
Daniel Duwe ... paint/prep artist: Double Negative
Colin Eade ... rotoscope artist
Matt Ebb ... visual effects technical director
Matthew Eberle ... visual effects coordinator
Javier Edo ... visual effects artist
Jason Edwards ... senior modeller
Sara Emack ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Brady Endres ... assistant digital asset manager
Jenn Epstein ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Selcuk Ergen ... lead fx technical director: Framestore
Lars Erik Eriksen ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Ana Laura Esperón ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Gianpietro Fabre ... texture artist: Double Negative
Emanuele Farnesi ... matchmove artist: Framestore
James Farrington ... animator: Double Negative
Daniel Favini ... texture artist
Ryan Fear ... motion control producer
Ian Fellows ... digital compositor
Oliver Fergusson-Taylor ... compositor: Framestore
Maxime Ferland ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Colas Fiszman ... pipeline td
Stephen Fletcher ... Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Maxim Fleury ... build supervisor: Double Negative
Matt Flicker ... fx technical director
Sarah Foff ... stereo compositor
Nicola Fontana ... senior lighting artist: at Method Studios
Lucien Fostier ... digital compositor
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Elliot Francoeur ... production support: Mokko Studio
Mauro Frau ... senior technical director: Framestore
Richard Frazer ... digital compositor
Dave Freeman ... concept artist: Double Negative
Nicholas Freeston ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Ludovic Fregé ... digital compositor
George Fronimadis ... lead tracking artist
Amy Furey ... matchmove artist: framestore
Kai Gadd ... prep and roto artist: One of Us
John Gaeta ... visual effects designer
Carl Gagnon ... senior modeler: Rodeo FX
Michael Gaiser ... visual effects lead
Maxime Gallois ... lighting technical director
Nathan Gardner ... prep artist
Denil George ... character fx td: Framestore London
Daniel Georgiou ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Clement Gharini ... compositor
Olivier Gilbert ... design artist: BUF
Francesco Giordana ... research & development: Double Negative
Andre Giordani ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Thomas Girdwood ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Dan Glass ... visual effects supervisor
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... digital compositor
Antoine Goethals ... digital compositor
Walter Goh ... matchmove artist: double negative
Adam Goldstein ... lighting technical director
Harrison Goldstein ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Pam Gonzales ... paint artist: method studios
Dan Goodwin ... pipeline technical director
Björn Gottwald ... digital compositor: Framestore
Olivier Goulet ... matte painting technical director (Rodeo FX)
Kelsey Gow ... paint and roto artist
Christina Graham ... visual effects producer
Peter Grecian ... senior systems administrator
Emily Greeley ... paint and roto artist
Elysia Greening ... compositor
Florian Grenier ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Jem Grimshaw ... lighting/shot technical director
Dean Grubb ... senior effects technical director
Geoffroy Guillemain ... in/out: BUF
Sam Gunn ... texture artist: double negative
Ben Guthrie ... motion capture supervisor: framestore
Benjamin Guy ... matchmover
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Christopher Haldane ... lead matchmove artist: framestore
Shramana Haldar ... paint/prep artist
Kirstin Hall ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Jason M. Halverson ... compositing supervisor (Method Studios)
Emily Hamel ... asst. data wrangler / visual effects artist: RSPT
Thierry Hamel ... visual effects artist
Adam Hammond ... digital compositor (double negative)
Daniel Hammonds ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Lisa Hansen ... visual effects line producer: framestore
Giles Harding ... visual effects data wrangler
Steve Hardy ... on-set technical director
Chloe Harrison ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Claire Harrison ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Peter Hartless ... visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
Emile Harvey ... digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
Louise Hastings ... senior visual effects coordinator
James Paul HattSmith ... compositor: framestore (as James Paul Smith)
Stacie Hawdon ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Karsten Hecker ... post production engineer
Ewoud Heidanus ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Aria Heidari ... digital compositor (Framestore)
Oliver Heinrich ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Nicole Hekel ... paint and roto artist
Josie Henwood ... vfx production manager
Laurent Herveic ... modeller
Sebastian Hesselsjö ... roto/prep artist (BlueBolt)
Koen Hofmeester ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Ady Holt ... matchmove artist
Sam Horgan ... assistant colourist: Double Negative
Russell Horth ... digital compositor (framestore)
Yuka Hosomi ... digital compositor
Ritchie Hoyle ... bodytracker/matchmove artist
Nathan Hughes ... senior matte painter
Chris Huland ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Michael Hull ... lead animator: Double Negative / lead previs artist: Double Negative
Julian Hutchens ... senior lighting technical director: Framestore
Robert Iddon ... matchmove artist
Praveen Ilangovan ... pipeline technical director: double negative
Ali Ingham ... visual effects coordinator
Sonia Alexia Ioannou ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Muhammad Hidayat Isnin ... roto artist: double negative
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah ... assistant vfx editor: Framestore
Owen Jackson ... digital artist: Framestore
Prerana Jaiswal ... digital artist: Double Negative
Jonathan Jamison ... visual effects artist
Kevin Jenkins ... concept artist
Chris Jestico ... vfx company scheduler
Neil Jianoran ... prep artist: double negative
Arthur Jing ... matchmove artist: framestore
Jacob Jared Jones ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D (as Jake Jones)
Luc Julien ... lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Robert Junggeburt ... matte painter/concept artist: Double Negative
Mark Justison ... compositor: Double Negative
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... modeller: Framestore
Pavel Kacerle ... lighting technical director
Simon Kay ... motion capture supervisor
Rosie Keane ... prep station: Framestore
Matthew Kee ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Tomi Keeling ... motion control technician
Jeffrey Kember ... cg supervisor
Ahsan Khan ... Paint and Roto Artist
Sung Churl Kim ... modeler
Connor Kitto ... lead tracking artist
Bastian Klucker ... lead creature fx artist
Dorian Knapp ... previs artist: Double Negative
Mak Knighton ... visual effects artist
Alana Kochno ... stereo compositor
Marc Kolbe ... visual effects consultant
Stanislav Kolev ... digital compositor
Robin Konieczny ... environment lead
Slav Kravchenko ... matte painter
Wayne Kresil ... senior generalist
Arnand Kularajah ... Digital Asset Manager
Vikram Kulkarni ... digital compositor (Dneg)
Dan Kunz ... motion capture technical director: Framestore
Alain Lachance ... visual effects supervisor: Mokko Studio
Dave Ladner ... stereo compositor
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme ... lead lighting: Framestore Montreal
Ben Lambert ... head of modeling
Brett Lambright ... matchmove artist: framestore
Dilesh Lamsal ... lighting/shot technical director
Sam Lane ... visual effects editor: Double Negative
Isabelle Langlois ... head of production (Rodeo FX)
Remi Larroque ... compositor: framestore
Choon Ming Lau ... co-lead matchmove artist: Double Negative
Niña Laureles ... effects technical director (as Nina Laureles)
Alexander Lee ... lighting td: Method Studios LA
David Lee ... compositing sequence lead
Key Hyung Lee ... effects technical director: double negative
Melissa Lee ... 2D artist supervisor
Simon Legrand ... visual effects
Maxx Wai In Leong ... cg sequence supervisor
Philippe Leprince ... cg supervisor (double negative)
Yann Leroux ... digital compositor: Framestore
Nicolas Leroy ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Elizabeth Leslie ... vfx production coordinator
Xavier Lestourneaud ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Fabrice Lett ... visual effects producer: BUF Compagnie
Jimmy Leung ... fx td
Hao Feng Liang ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Frederik Lillelund ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Wayne Lim ... matchmove artist: double negative
Alexander Limpin ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Joseph Lloyd-Pack ... visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Reuben Lloyd-Pack ... visual effects editor: double negative
Clementine Lo ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Jeremie Lodomez ... digital compositor: Framestore
Michael Lohr ... matchmove artist
James Long ... senior 3d co-ordinator
Justin Long ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Renaud Louvet ... graphic artist: BUF
Steven Lovell ... matchmove & rotomation
Leah Low ... texture artist: double negative
Viviane Lévesque Bouchard ... digital compositor
Miguel Macaya ... digital compositor: BlueBolt/Framestore
Laura Macfadyen ... concept artist: Framestore / digital matte painter: Framestore
Garry Maddison ... colourist
Simon Maddocks ... lighting technical director
Eldose Madott ... compositor
Nicolas Maillard ... graphic artist: BUF
Liam Major ... prep artist
Greg Malkin ... matchmove artist: double negative
Marco Manzini ... digital artist: Double Negative
Aaron Marine ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Giorgio Marino ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Tyler Marino ... stereo artist: Legend 3D
Terry Marriott ... fx artist
Graham Martin ... vfx production coordinator
Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet ... lighting artist
Daniel James Mason ... matchmove artist: framestore
Mark Masson ... senior creature technical director: Double Negative
Daniel Matley ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Daniel Maund ... fx technical director
Stefan Mayr ... cg artist: method studios
Victoria McDowell ... vfx production manager
Brandon McMenamin ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Renton McNeill ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Gurel Mehmet ... concept artist
Joel Meire ... senior animator
Rosanna Mennear ... visual effects coordinator
Marc Menneglier ... lighting td: framestore
Ian Menzies ... motion control operator
Aron Merritt ... capture technical director: Framestore
Lori C. Miller ... senior compositor
Vladimir Minguillo ... character modeler: Double Negative
Andrew Moffett ... previs and postvis lead
Nafisah Mohamed ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Vikram Mohan ... matchmove lead: Double Negative
Jeanette Monero ... compositor: One Of Us
André Monteiro ... graphic artist: BUF
Thomas Montminy Brodeur ... digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
Carlos Monzon ... compositing supervisor
Jeremy Mooney-Somers ... effects technical director: Double Negative / lead layout artist: Double Negative
Steven Moore ... modeler: Framestore
Sébastien Moreau ... visual effects supervisor (Rodeo FX)
Victor Morejon ... digital compositor
Daniel Moreno ... digital compositor (framestore)
James Morrissey ... matchmove artist
Jonathan Moulin ... lead lighting
Antoine Moulineau ... CG sequence supervisor
Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez ... compositor: framestore
David Antonin Mucci ... cg sequence supervisor
Michael Mulholland ... cg supervisor
Mary Mullan ... roto/prep artist: One Of Us
Stuart Munro ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Gautama Murcho ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Stephen Murphy ... cg supervisor
Ricardo Musch ... roto paint & prep artist: One of Us
Alexandre Ménard ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Dileep Nadesan ... visual effects
Jihyun Nam ... effect technical director
Amit Narwani ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Miguel Navarro ... outsource manager: Method Studios
Martin Necas-Niessner ... visual effects artist
Brian Neil ... stereo compositor: Legend 3D
Jason Neisewander ... vfx production assistant
Bruce Nelson ... lead compositor: Framestore
Avadhut Nerurkar ... render wrangler/render support
Jessica Newhouse-Smith ... visual effects coordinator: Method Studios London
Habib Niazi ... post vis artist: double negative
James Nicholl ... creature fx td
Dillan Nicholls ... digital compositor: Framestore
Carlos-Christian Nickel ... lead lighting technical director
Leila Nicotera ... visual effects coordinator: One of Us
Emelie Nilsson ... lead compositor
Geoffrey Niquet ... visual effects supervisor: BUF
Gosai Nirajgiri ... matchmove artist: prime focus
Eric Noel ... lighting technical director: Framestore
David J. Nolan ... lead paint and roto artist: Framestore
Aaron Noordally ... rotoscope artist
Brandon Norris ... art department production coordinator
John Norris ... visual effects producer: The Aaron Sims Company
Adrian Nurse ... digital compositor: Framestore
Yvonne Oh ... prep artist: double negative
Chris Olsen ... pre-visualization artist
Paula Olszowska ... compositor
Carine Ong ... production assistant
Jonathan Opgenhaffen ... visual effects art director: Double Negative
Alban Orlhiac ... senior texture artist: double negative
Mark Osborne ... senior lighting technical director: Framestore
Jon Ossitt ... lead cg artist: Method Studios London
Marta Padilla ... vfx runner: method studios
Eugene Paluso ... tracking/layout
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Oleksandr Panaskevych ... senior visual effects technical director: Framestore
Nikolett Papp ... compositor
Om Parab ... matchmove lead: primefocus
Chris Parks ... stereo supervisor
Tom Partridge ... visual effects editor
Diego Pastor Bartoli ... environment technical director: Framestore
Jamie Pastor ... stereo producer: Legend 3D
Bhavik B. Patel ... roto artist: double negative
Vishal Patel ... senior effects technical director
Uppu Pavanrajesh ... digital compositor: Double Negative VFX
Enrik Pavdeja ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Anna-Marie Payne ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Robbie Payne ... on set vfx assistant
Sara Pedramnia ... production runner
Tom Pegg ... compositor: Double Negative
Laurie Pellard ... visual effects
Cecile Peltier ... digital compositor (Framestore)
Philip Pendlebury ... studio: double negative
Angelica Perez ... digital compositor
Eddie Perez ... compositor
Kalle Peterson ... compositor
Frank Petit ... digital compositor
Thandiwe Philips ... visual effects coordinator
Emmanuel Pichereau ... 2D supervisor: One Of Us
Alexis Pierson ... graphic artist: BUF
Andrew Pinson ... compositor: Method Studios
Andrea Pirisi ... vfx editor
Pete Polyakov ... visual effects artist
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... matchmove artist: Rodeo FX
Guillaume Poulin ... vfx editor: Rodeo FX
Joana Powell ... visual effects technician assistant
Nestor Prado ... look development technical director
Kristina Prilukova ... production coordinator: BUF
Chris Priscott ... visual effects artist
Jakub Pruszkowski ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Christopher Puchta ... effects technical director: Framestore
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... compositor: Method Studios
The-Hung Quach ... texture painter
Maik Pham Quang ... motion capture assistant: Framestore
Sinisa Radosavljevic ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Simon Rafin ... digital compositor: double negative
Niral Rajani ... visual effects artist
Janhavi Ramaswamy ... lead paint and roto artist: Framestore
Austin Ramsey ... stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D
Matt Rank ... senior capture technical director
Daniel Rauchwerger ... compositing sequence supervisor
Luke Rawcliffe ... visual effects artist
Assaff Rawner ... motion control operator
Murali Krishna Reddy ... machmove artist: Primefocus
Patrick Redmond ... lighting technical director
Max Rees ... visual effects coordinator
Siân Rees ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Laurent Reynaud ... compositor: One Of Us
Robert C. Rhodes ... assistant data wrangler
Steven Riccio ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Marc Rice ... compositor
Thomas Rich ... data/render support: Framestore
Paul W Richards ... technical operations manager: Method Studios
Romain Rico ... digital compositor
Pasquale Riefoli ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Alessandro Righi ... visual effects artist
Philippe Roberge ... compositing supervisor: Mokko Studio
Wesley Roberts ... digital compositor: Double Negative
John Roberts-Cox ... senior lookdev/lighting td: Method Studios London
Scott Robertson ... paint & roto artist
Matthew Robinson ... matchmove artist: framestore
Roni Rodrigues ... digital compositor: BlueBolt
Ryan J. Rogers ... rigger
Justi Romero ... modeler
James Rose ... compositor: Method Studios
David Ross ... modeller
Julien Rousseau ... lead compositor: Framestore
David Rouxel ... visual effects supervisor
Sam Rowan ... concept artist
Simon Rowe ... compositor (Bluebolt)
Wang Ruiting ... roto artist
Leigh Russell ... visual effects technical director
Ashley Ryan ... compositor
Moika Sabourin ... matte painter (Rodeo FX)
Matt Sadler ... senior matchmove artist: Double Negative
Thomas Salama ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Victor-Aday Sanchez ... digital compositor
Anthony Santoro ... digital compositor (framestore)
Samuel Saxon ... visual effects artist
Nico Scapel ... head of rigging: framestore
Stephan Schaefholz ... lead compositor: Framestore
Robert Schajer ... visual effects producer: BUF
Markus Schmidt ... character supervisor: Double Negative
David Schott ... prep artist: Double Negative
Sebastian Schütt ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Abigail Scollay ... on-set compositor: Warner Brothers / visual effects artist
Jacopo Sebastiani ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Jarmila Seflova ... compositor
Alvaro Segura ... visual effects artist
Antoine Seigle ... lighting td / tracking/layout
Kiran Selvakumaran ... vfx runner
Miguel Perez Senent ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Nishet Shah ... systems administrator
Siddharth Shah ... digital compositor: Framestore
Upasana Shanker ... prep artist - double negative singapore
Nate Shaw ... visual effects artist
Denys Shchukin ... effects technical director: Framestore
Rob Shears ... visual effects producer: Double Negative
Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram ... compositor: Double Negative
Olivier Sicot ... lighting technical director: double negative
Nikola Simeonov ... lighting td / tracking/layout: Framestore
Mads Simonsen ... previs artist: The Third Floor Inc.
Jagjeet Singh ... creature effects technical director
Irene Smirnova ... senior texture artist: Rodeo FX
Abbie Smith ... matchmove supervisor: double negative
Jessica Clare Smith ... digital compositor
Dan Snape ... compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Eric So ... digital compositor
Jordan Soles ... visuel effects executive producer: Rodeo FX
Connie Solis ... visual effects
Marque Pierre Sondergaard ... texture artist: framestore
Robert Spaniolo ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Harrison Stark ... creature effects technical director
Jim Steel ... senior digital compositor (Double Negative)
Andy Stevens ... Visual Effects Editor: Method Studios
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Alan Stucchi ... prep artist: Double negative
Jonas Stuckenbrock ... lead compositor: Framestore
Aline Sudbrack ... effects sequence supervisor: Double Negative London
Hemanth Surana ... paint and roto artist
Filip Sustek ... digital compositor: Method Studios
James Sutton ... 3d artist: BlueBolt
Josh Swanson ... lead compositor
David Sweeney ... compositor: Double Negative
Christopher Sweet ... layout and postvis supervisor: Double Negative
Junaid Syed ... fx technical director
András Szõcs ... digital compositor (Framestore)
Jeremy Séguin ... digital compositor (framestore)
Daniele Tagliaferri ... senior lighting technical director: Method Studios
Gabriel Tan ... matchmove artist: Double Negative
Sahil Tandial ... matchmove artist: prime focus
James Tavet ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Mark Taylor ... matte painter: Framestore
Jacob Telleen ... pipeline technical director
Dan Tellwright ... data i/o
Prajeesh Thomas ... digital artist: Double Negative
Vincent Thomas ... concept art lead
Andrew K. Thompson ... digital compositor
Michael Adam Thompson ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Mark Tica ... roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative
Shermaine Toh ... roto artist: Double Negative VFX
Victor Tomi ... digital compositor: One of Us
Thanos Topouzis ... effects technical director: Framestore
Elena Topouzoglou ... digital compositor
Rahul Toraskar ... prep artist
Fernando Tortosa ... research & development: Double Negative
Roger Tortosa ... lighting technical director: Double Negative
Benoit Touchette ... senior staff member: framestore
Nick Tregenza ... prep and roto artist
Caspar Trenchard-Turner ... creature technical director
Adam Trowse ... digital compositor
Ben Turner ... digital compositor
Jonathan Turner ... digital compositor: Framestore
Joerg Unterberg ... technical director: lighting
Pavan Rajesh Uppu ... compositor: Double Negative VFX
Ryan Urban ... visual effects compositing supervisor
Jon Uriarte ... digital compositor
Alexandra Vaillancourt ... visual effects coordinator (Rodeo FX)
Jan van de Laar ... lead compositor
Jelle Van de Weghe ... previs artist
Henry van der Beek ... technical director
Kealani Vanderleest ... visual effects artist
Borja Veganzones ... lighting td
Matthieu Veillette ... matte painter (Rodeo FX)
Jean Frédéric Veilleux ... digital compositor (Rodeo FX)
Lies Veldeman ... digital compositor: double negative
Arpita Venugopal ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Monica Verdu ... digital compositor
David Vickery ... visual effects supervisor: Double Negative
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor - Framestore
Jean-Philippe Voyer ... roto artist: Rodeo FX
Cristina Vozian ... digital artist
Andreas Vrhovsek ... visual effects artist
Andy Walker ... cg supervisor
Grant S.L. Walker ... visual effects artist: framestore
Tara Walker ... digital compositor
Samuel John Joseph Walsh ... animator: One of Us
Jenny Wan ... compositor
Jo Wand ... digital artist
Pete Warbis ... matchmove artist
Ashley J. Ward ... visual effects coordinator
Brian Ward ... visual effects artist: previz
Mark Webb ... visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt
Colin West ... visual effects technical director
Christopher Whittle ... visual effects artist: Double Negative
Bernard Wicksteed ... senior matchmove artist: Framestore
Ruth Wiegand ... rigging artist: Framestore
Andreas Wieland ... visual effects coordinator: framestore
Amber Wilkins ... visual effects artist
Ross Lee Wilkinson ... visual effects artist
Jason Williams ... digital compositor
Matthew Williamson ... animator
Chris Wilson ... 3D lighting artist: Double Negative
Sally Wilson ... lighting artist: Double Negative / look development artist: Double Negative / texture artist: Double Negative
Jeff Wolverton ... visual effects artist
Melody Woodford ... head of production: Method Studios
Shibo Xiao ... lighting technical director: framestore
Neil Yamamoto ... visual effects technical director
Anna Yamazoe ... texturing artist: double negative
Cheng Yang ... machmove artist: double negative
Esther Yap ... machmove artist: double negative
Roland Yepez ... senior character animator: Double Negative
Prince Yiadom ... digital paint and roto artist
Ben Ying ... compositor
Radost Yonkova ... senior compositor: Double Negative
Ashleigh Yu ... visual effects coordinator
Alessandro Zanforlin ... digital compositor
Dioni Zhong ... pipeline technical director
Ian Abbott ... technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Martin Bohm ... visual effects artist: Framestore (uncredited)
Benjamin Carlson ... assistant visual effects colourist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Benjamin Charles ... tech support: double negative (uncredited)
Reyna Delaney ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Kyle Fawcett-Shell ... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)
Ashwin Kumar ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... systems administrator: Framestore (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin ... head of systems (uncredited)
Peter Sumner ... research and development: Double Negative (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Abercrombie ... stunts
Keir Beck ... stunt rigging coordinator
Ulrik Bruchholz ... stunts
Tony Christian ... stunt performer
Tim Connolly ... stunt performer
Ben Cooke ... stunt coordinator
Brycen Counts ... stunts
Zarene Dallas ... stunt double
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz ... stunts
Thomas Dewier ... stunt performer
Rick English ... stunt double: Eddie Redmayne
Richard Epper ... utility stunts
Tomas Ereminas ... stunt performer
Mickey Facchinello ... stunt double: Mila Kunis
James Fierro ... stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts
Craig Garner ... child stunt double
David Garrick ... stunt performer
Oliver Gough ... stunt performer
David R. Grant ... stunt performer
Michael Hansen ... utility stunts
Bobby Holland Hanton ... stunt double: Channing Tatum
Karen A. Harris ... stunt office coordinator
Andy Harriss ... Stunt Dept safety advisor
Elliot Hawkes ... stunt performer
Rob Hayns ... stunt rigger
David Hugghins ... stunt rigging coordinator
Jacob Hugghins ... stunts
Michael Hugghins ... stunt rigger
Ralf Häger ... stunt rigger
Brett A. Jones ... stunts
Antal Kalik ... stunt double: Channing Tatum
Ralf Koch ... utility stunts
David Leitch ... stunt coordinator
Sarah Lochlan ... stunt double
Paul Lowe ... stunt performer
Tom Lowell ... stunts
Mike Massa ... stunt performer
Jamie Millington ... stunt performer
William Morts ... stunt rigging
Mike Mukatis ... stunts
Neil Murray ... stunt rigger
Robert Nagle ... stunts
Chris O'Hara ... stunt coordinator (Chicago)
Edd Osmond ... stunt double
Linda Perlin ... stunt driver
Curtis Rivers ... stunt performer
Douglas Robson ... stunt performer
R.A. Rondell ... stunt coordinator
Hayley Saywell ... stunt department coordinator
Mark Slaughter ... stunt performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunt performer
Roy Taylor ... stunts
Stuart Thorp ... stunts
Andy Wareham ... stunts
Calvin Warrington-Heasman ... stunt double (Zeno double)
Marlow Warrington-Mattei ... stunt performer
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt double: Vanessa Kirby / stunt performer
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer
Ben Wright ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Darrick Akey ... edge head technician
Paul V. Allen Sr. ... lighting technician
David Appleby ... dolly grip
Ben Appleton ... digital imaging supervisor
Simon Baker ... lighting programmer: rigging
Sigurbjörn Búi Baldvinsson ... digital imaging technician: iceland unit
Art Bartels ... key grip: Chicago
Steven Bartels ... electrician
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
John Bowman ... video playback coordinator
Kevin Boyd ... key hd video assist: Chicago
Rick Brown ... rigging grip: Chicago
Francesc Carreras ... first assistant camera: "b" camera spanish unit
Pete Carrier ... balloon technician
Eric Carthan ... grip
Murray Close ... still photographer
Kelly A. Cook ... still photographer: studio segments
Malcolm Cooper ... camera truck driver / second assistant: dailies
Dawn Copeland ... rigging electrician
Edward J. Cox ... rigging gaffer additional photography
David Cozens ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jaime Dawkins ... technocrane operator
Beatriz Delgado ... 2nd assistant camera: spanish unit
Steven Desbrow ... aerial director of photography
Caroline Doubek ... camera pa
Jim Duggan ... company grip: Chicago
Billy Dunn ... lighting technician
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician / aerial camera technician: panocam
Mike Farr ... electrician
Stephen Fell ... electric rigger
Chuck Finch ... gaffer
Wick Finch ... gaffer: action unit
Alex Finlayson ... camera trainee: dailies
Darren Flindall ... rigger
George Anthony Fox ... camera trainee: dailies
Harry Gamble ... camera best boy
David Ghegan ... best boy electric: los angeles
Lee Godfrey ... grip
Dan Goeppner ... rigging grip: Chicago
Kenny Groom ... first assistant camera
Edward 'Gooch' Gutierrez ... dolly grip "b" camera: Chicago
Alan Hall ... second assistant camera
Graham Hall ... camera operator
Andy Hopkins ... best boy grip
Matthew Hughes ... grip
Jeb Johenning ... digital video assist
Matt Johnson ... lighting technician
Sacha Jones ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Callum Just ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Lizzie Kelly ... video assist operator: stunt/wire unit
Wayne King ... gaffer: visual effects element unit
Mitch Koepp ... second assistant camera: Chicago
Gary Lambert ... rigger
Al LaVerde ... key grip: additional photography
Allen Lee ... additional rigging grip: Chicago
Mary Lobb ... assistant digital imaging technician / digital imaging technician: stunt/wires unit
Ben Mahoney ... fastrac operator
Alex Malm ... rigging electrician
Stephen Mathie ... lighting programmer
Josh Matthys ... camera pa
Lance Mayer ... libra head technician
Don Riozz McNichols ... condor operator
Billy Merrell ... best boy
Richard Merrell ... electrical chargehand
Michael-Daniel-King ... electrician
Nathaniel Midura ... grip: special effects
Mike Moad ... dolly grip: Chicago
Daniel Moriarty ... grip trainee
Kevin Moss ... epk camera operator
Andy Mountain ... console operator
Chris Mulsoff ... rigging gaffer
Andy Munday ... rigging desk operator
Neil Murray ... wire grip
Wilson Mylander ... company grip: Chicago
Jason Negron ... grip
Craig Nix ... libra head technician
Gary Nolan ... rigging electrician
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial director of photography
James Paul Thomas ... camera trainee: main unit
Andrew Paulo ... Generator Operator
Steve Petrie ... video assistant
Ryan C. Porter ... additional grip
Benoit Richard ... lighting console programmer: Chicago Unit
Jack Ridout ... lighting technician
Matthew Rivera ... electrician: Chicago unit
James F. Roorda ... rigging key grip: Chicago
Thomas Royal ... electrician
Ron Ruanphae ... second assistant: additional
Jesús Fernández Santa ... key grip: spain (as Jesús Fernández)
Todd Semmes ... Spydercam coordinator
Addae Shelby ... company grip: Chicago
Ryan Shuck ... additional camera second assistant: second unit
Dean M. Simmon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Daniel Sean Smith ... lighting technician
Paul Snell ... second assistant camera: second unit
Ryan Spacone ... grip
Aimee Spinks ... assistant photographer
Stefan Stankowski ... camera operator
James Starr ... video assist: main unit
Marcin Szalkowski ... company electrician: Chicago
Christy Taddeo ... company grip: Chicago
Olly Tellett ... first assistant camera: second unit
Rick Thomas ... gaffer: US
Seth Thomas ... moviebird tech
Timothy Troy ... dolly grip "c" camera: Chicago
Jarred Waldron ... gaffer: additional photography
Benton Ward ... rf technician
Michael White ... hod practical electrician
Dave Wightman ... addl 1st assistant camera chicago
Joe 'Jody' Williams ... additional camera operator
Ben Wilson ... electrician
Daniel J. Witry ... grip
Chris Wittenborn ... second assistant camera: Chicago
John Zivelonghi ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles
Tim Dean ... Libra head technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jhon Alvarado ... animator
Michael Brunet ... lead animator
Bryon Caldwell ... senior animator (Framestore)
Alessandro Ciucci ... animator
David Cordero ... animator: Double Negative
Vincent Désilets ... animator: Framestore
Enrico Fioretti ... animator
Jed Fisher ... animator
Benn Garnish ... animator
Eduard Grigoryan ... animator
Joseph Henson ... animator
Sandy Heslop ... animator
James Kasapis ... animator
James King ... animator
Alesh Mav ... animator
Joel Meire ... senior animator
Mariano Mendiburu ... animator
Balazs Meszaros ... animator
Benoit Moranne ... animator
Marianne Morency ... animator
Omar Morsy ... lead animator
Samer Sallman ... animator: Framestore
Edwin Schaap ... animator
Nicholas St. Clair ... animator: Method Studios
Cameron Ward ... previs animator

Casting Department 

Shelby Cherniet ... casting associate: Chicago
Noa Franco ... casting associate
Jonathan Kinnas ... extras casting: Chicago
Kate Ringsell ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lucille Acevedo-Jones ... crowd costume supervisor
Jason Airey ... costume assistant
Chris Alexander ... specialty costumes mold maker
Jeanette Benzie ... costume assistant
Jane Bogunovic ... costume maker
Caroline Brett ... costume buyer
Stacy Caballero ... assistant costume designer
Mauricio Carneiro ... textile artist
Michelle Chong ... costume intern
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Henry Christopher ... costume assistant
Joel Christopher ... costume assistant
Miranda Clarke ... costume buyer
Estelle Cleary ... costume maker
Berel-Anne Cohen ... textile artist
Paul Colford ... costume dailies
Gaia Cozzi ... costume dailies
Marco de Magalhães ... wardrobe master
Adam Dee ... costume assistant
Glyn Dillon ... concept artist
Stephanie Elzas ... costumer
Serena Fiumi ... assistant costume designer
Carlos Fontanarrosa ... costume assistant
Laura Freeman ... set costumer
Steven Frendreis ... costumer
Jessie Gelpke ... principal standby
Teddy George-Poku ... costume buyer
Vana Giannoula ... costume maker
Mia Gray ... costume daily
Ian Jones ... costume props maker
Ekaterina Kreinin ... costume maker
Stacia Lang ... key specialty costumer
Aurelia Laurenti ... assistant cutter
Jane Law ... Costumes for Mila Kunis Doona Bae Mbatha Raw
Whitaker Malem ... costume fx designer
Angelica Malerba ... costume assistant
Annette Malone ... costume prop trainee
Lorenzo Mancianti ... chief jewelry maker
Martin Mandeville ... costume coordinator
Elisabeth Martirena ... assistant costume designer: specialty costumes / costume coordinator: spain
Courtney McClain ... assistant costume designer
Finn Mccleave ... costume junior
Tracy McGregor ... costume assistant
David McLaughlin ... speciality costume maker
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Carla Monvid ... junior costume assistant
Caroline Nicholls ... textile artist
Linda O'Reilly ... set costumer
Niall O'Shea ... costume assistant
Leticia Palomares ... breakdown artist (Spain)
Marcela Payà ... wardrobe: re-shoots
Tim Perkins ... assistant speciality costume maker
Anina Pinter ... costume concept artist trainee
Matt Reitsma ... head textile artist
Marie Ross ... costume assistant
Charlie Salmon ... costume assistant
Marco Scotti ... costume supervisor
Rebecca Sellors ... costume maker: dailies
Timothy Shanahan ... head dyer
Lucilla Simbari ... principal standby
Sharon Smith ... 3d supervisor uk
Oliver Southall ... costume assistant
Ivory Stanton ... ager/dyer
Bgi Supplies ... costume prop fabricator
Deborah Tallentire ... costume maker
Amy Tapper ... junior costume assistant
Sadie Tilbury ... textile artist
Richard Van Den Bergh ... costume prop maker
Kirsty Wilson ... costume stand-by: dailies
Celia Yau ... costume assistant
Rachel Freire ... costume: Famulus (uncredited)
Tom Sinden ... costume props maker (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jens Baylis ... first assistant editor
Sarah Bowden ... editorial runner
Martin Corbett ... 3d editor
Jodie Davidson ... colorist: dailies
Colin Foulkes ... colorist assistant: dailies
Chema Gomez ... data supervisor: Dailies
Tristan Hey ... digital dailies assistant
Traudl Nicholson ... supervising digital film colorist
Danny Salas ... first assistant editor
Robert Sealey ... 3d conform assistant
John St. Laurent ... dailies operator: additional photography
Kenny Vicent ... dailies engineer
Tim Weyers ... post-production coordinator

Music Department 

Paul Apelgren ... music editor
Brad Dechter ... orchestrator
Robert Elhai ... orchestrator
Karen Elliott ... music clearances
Mark Gasbarro ... musician / orchestrator
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Joel Iwataki ... music scoring mixer
Jeff Kryka ... orchestrator
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
Ben Parry ... choir director
Daniel Pinder ... music editor
Tim Simonec ... orchestrator
Ethan Stoller ... music consultant
Jill Streater ... supervisor music copyist
Bruce White ... viola
Ludwig Wicki ... conductor
Robert Ziegler ... conductor

Transportation Department 

Paul Allen ... driver: directors
Dean Arlen ... unit driver
Joe Brunory ... transportation office manager
Mark Dilliway ... unit driver
Dan Marrow ... Transportation Coordinator: Green Screen Additional Photography
James May ... hod tech vehicles
Savannah Milazzo ... dot coordinator
Chris Musick ... driver: honeywagon
David O'Connor ... transportation
Brendan O'Gorman ... driver
David Rosenbaum Jr. ... unit driver
Andreas Schumacher ... driver: pre-production
Piotr Walczak ... transport facilities manager
Bill Walker ... driver: directors
Steve Wilks ... driver: pre-production

Other crew 

Sabbir Ahmed ... key accountant
Clare Aldington ... assistant production co-ordinator
Nikolaus Aldrich ... production assistant
Josh Allan ... cashier
Jordan Amandes ... production assistant
Corinne Anderson ... production assistant
Damian Anderson ... production supervisor
Caridad Angus ... stand-in: Tuppence Middleton
Cynthia Appleby ... production assistant
Pouya Asadi ... production assistant
Krystin Auriemma ... assistant production coordinator
Alex Barrett ... key production assistant
Anthony Beckwith ... set production assistant
Stuart Berberich ... location assistant
Ryan Bingham ... additional production assistant
Ben Bloom ... production assistant
Genona Blue ... production assistant
Ekaterina Bogomolova ... dialect coach
Jeff Botelho ... production assistant
Mary Boulding ... production assistant
William Bowling ... production consultant
Elizabeth Kate Branem ... production assistant
Matt Brassil ... production assistant
Julie Brown ... script supervisor
Tracy Browne ... first assistant accountant: Chicago
Anthony Buck ... production assistant
Christian Cage ... stand-in: Channing Tatum
Joseph Caplan ... additional set production assistant / additional set production assistant: Chicago
Cordell Capone ... accounting clerk
Josh Carlascio ... production assistant
Jonelle Castillo ... assistant production coordinator
Randall Castillo ... key set p.a: second unit
Giorgio Catalano ... financial controller
Phillip Cerza ... production assistant
Neil Chestnutt ... office production assistant
Alexander Cirillo ... production assistant
Robin Citrin ... supervising location manager
Jonathan Coffin ... production assistant
Devon Colwell ... location assistant
Alexis Corrigan ... production assistant
Andrea Crandall ... production assistant
Renee D. Czarapata ... accountant: additional photography / post production accountant
Lisa Davidson ... production coordinator: WB
Robin Demetriou ... catering supervisor
Maya Rose Dinerstein ... production assistant
Leah Dolby ... production secretary (additional photography)
Dominic Meyrick-Brook ... prop runner
Geoffrey Dukes ... aerial production assistant
Kyle Dunleavy ... production assistant
Brittin Durment ... production assistant
Dan Duthie ... set production assistant
Harriet Eastgate ... assistant accountant
Colin Eldridge ... production assistant
Brian L. Fairley ... assistant location manager
Tony Fallico ... production assistant
Karen Fayerty ... stunt / wire unit nurse
Cara Ferguson ... production assistant
Karim Ferrero ... location assitant
Alessandro Fiorito ... vfx accountant
Ben Firminger ... location assistant
Unit Caterers First ... craft service
Cliff Fleming ... aerial coordinator
Cory Fleming ... aerial ground coordinator / helicopter pilot
Richard Franceschini ... production resources executive
Claire Frayn ... crowd assistant director: UK dailies
Robert Gallegos ... office production assistant
Steve Garcia ... production assistant / set production assistant
Amanda Gbur ... production assistant
Marta Gerrikabeitia ... assistant location manager: Spain
Marco Giacalone ... supervising location manager
Michael Giannoni ... production assistant
Kevin Goeke ... stand-in
Ray Gordon II ... assistant: Channing Tatum
Barrie Gower ... special makeup effects artist
Grk ... office production assistant (as John Grkovic)
Megan Grogan ... location coordinator
Alexander James Gross ... production assistant
David Guilbeau ... craft service
John David Gunkle ... additional unit manager
Valgeir Gunnlaugsson ... key production assistant: Iceland
Alberto Gutierrez Gonzalez ... health and safety advisor
Hadeel Hadidi ... production assistant
Joshua Halverson ... additional production assistant
Sam Hare ... stand-in
Thomas Haring ... additional production assistant
Philip Harvey ... stand-in
Emma Hazell ... shipping coordinator
Andrew Heard ... second unit floor runner
Joyce Heftel ... script supervisor: pre-timing
Tavia Henderson ... production assistant
Jacci Herman ... production assistant
Jennifer Herrig ... production designer's assistant
David Hicks ... screen graphics
Jason Horwood ... stand-in: Sean Bean/ Utility
Craig Hosking ... pilot
Ryan Robert Howard ... key set production assistant: Chicago
Jason Huberman ... post accountant
Adam Hutchings ... accounts trainee
Louie Iaccarino ... office production assistant
Sofia Iffla ... location assistant
Annie Jackson ... production staff
Jim Jerome ... production coordinator (additional photography)
Holly Johnson ... assistant script supervisor
Adam R Jones ... production assistant
Sam Jones ... on-set computer technician
Wes Jones ... stand-in
Pamela Joyce ... production coordinator
Shawn Kellner ... production assistant
Brady Kephart ... assistant: Ms. Kunis
Alex Kerr ... assistant payroll accountant
Reby Keszycki ... production assistant
Taylor Keyes ... production assistant
Landon Kijowski ... production assistant
Lexi Kirsch ... assistant: Mr. Bean
Robert Kreiling ... aerial unit team leader
Gudni Kristjansson ... production assistant: Iceland
Alex Krochman ... production assistant
Catherine Laine ... stand-in
Karim Lakhani ... production assistant
Santino S. Lamancusa ... production assistant
Marcel Lattke ... office production assistant
Paul LaZebnik ... production coordinator: Chicago
Anthony Leiser ... production assistant
Torey Lenart ... production assistant
Jamie Lengyel ... supervising location manager uk
Marni Levin ... stand-in
Alisha Lillion ... production assistant
Rachel Limb ... accounts trainee
Bennett Litton ... additional production assistant
Ken Lobacz ... production assistant
Mark Lobatto ... assistant to the wachowskis
Sarah Lorenz ... assistant production coordinator
Zach Lorkiewicz ... production assistant
Craig Luck ... asset manager
Noelle Lynn ... stand-in (as Lynn Noelle)
Ion López ... production runner (as Jon López Antia)
Kate Madison ... stand-in
Corey S. Mah ... production assistant
Jack Maloney ... assistant: Channing Tatum
Hiromi Marder ... payroll accountant
Hellen Marin ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Michela Marini ... key set production assistant
Gustavo Martin ... aerial production assistant
Eddie May ... production assistant
Matt Mazzone ... production assistant
Lindsay McCleery ... stand-in: Charlotte Beaumont
Suzanne McGeachan ... script supervisor: second unit
Alastair McNeil ... construction accountant
Stephen Meagher ... craft service / crafts services
Cole Messutta ... production assistant
Michael R. Proffitt ... location assistant
Kurt J. Miner ... risk manager / safety manager
Jaime Mire ... line reader
Max Molinaro ... production assistant
Laura Moloney ... set production assistant
Gil Morales ... production assistant
Mae Moreno ... production assistant
Brian Morgan ... production assistant
Richard Morrison ... titles designed by
Katharin 'Ladie K' Mraz ... stand- in
Patrick Muldoon ... location manager
David Munchak ... key office production assistant
Mary Angela Munez ... production assistant
Cory C. Myler ... travel coordinator
Michael V. Nichols ... led technician
Stefan Nikolov ... assistant location manager
Gary Nixon ... production accountant
Josh Nixon ... accounts assistant
Caitlin Noah ... production assistant
Meredith Nunnikhoven ... stage manager: Chicago
Nate O'Neil ... production assistant
Robert O'Quinn ... production assistant
Jordan Oglesby ... production assistant / production assistant: Aerial unit
Natasha Parker ... assistant location manager
Mario Parra Barba ... office pa
Andy Parry ... safety expert
Lacey Darlene Paulson ... assistant to production executive
Sarah Perry ... movement coach
Rick Peters ... production assistant
Ellen Pfirrmann ... assistant location manager
Philip S. Plowden ... location assistant
Matt Pniewski ... production assistant
Jaime Polo ... assistant location manager: Spain
Ryan C. Porter ... locations production assistant
Lindsey Powell ... assistant location manager
Mar Pozo Lara ... assistant production coordinator: Spain reshoots
Bronwyn Preston ... unit publicist
Sophie-Ann Price ... set production assistant
Jackson Quick ... production assistant: aerials
Jp Quirk ... stand-in/photo double: Channing Tatum
Shakena Reed ... assistant accountant
Angelo Renardo ... production assistant
Joey Reyes ... production assistant
Todd M. Reynolds ... production assistant
Jay Ridge ... production assistant
Leo Riesberg ... production assistant
Sam Rook ... set production assistant
Henry Sandifer ... additional production assistant
Paula Sargeant ... payroll: accountant
Kelly Schembri ... body double and stand in: Jupiter Jones
Edward Scott-Clarke ... body double
Mercedes Selgas ... assistant accountant
Ricardo Serrano ... location manager: Spain
Ericka N. Shane ... construction accountant
Zoe Simijonovic ... shot logging: stunt rehearsals Berlin
Jason Sinclair ... production assistant: additional photography
Sara Sochnuk ... logistics assistant
Erich St. Jon ... production assistant (as Erich Saint Jôn)
Jacob Staffaroni ... production assistant
Justin Steinfeldt ... production assistant
Nikola Stojkovic ... production assistant
Andy Surry ... additional unit - coordinator
Robert Teten ... key set production assistant: Chicago Unit
Aurelia Thomas ... location manager: uk
Steve Tobiasz ... helicopter ground crew
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
Tom Turner ... location marshall
Marina Tyndall ... dialect coach - assistant to Julia Wilson Dickson
K. Ernie Urnikis ... assistant: Lana & Andy Wachowski (as Ernie Urnikis)
Aaqib Usman ... production assistant
Kelley Vallette ... Set Production Assistant
Loiuse Van Hamme ... assistant accountant
Louise Van Hamme ... assistant accountant
Louise Viloria ... production assistant
Alexander Waldman ... production assistant
Aaron Walrod ... 1st assistant accountant (L.A. Greenscreen)
Christina Walrod ... second assistant accountant: L.A. Greenscreen
David Ware ... production assistant
Dean Wares ... titles designed by
Amber Waters ... payroll assistant
Danielle Weber ... location assistant
Mono Wilborn ... location manager: Chicago
Anna Joel Wilson ... 3D Assistant Coordinator
Michael Wilson ... production assistant
Myke Wilson ... production assistant
Suzi Wilson ... base production assistant
Jeff Wisniewski ... production assistant
Cameron Wright ... stand-in/double
Lorena Wright ... assistant: bronwyn preston
Nicole Ziobro ... production assistant: Chicago Unit
Frida Zo ... body double & stand in
Rory Cunningham ... production assistant (uncredited)
Cooper Justus ... production assistant (uncredited)
Victoria Webbley ... 3D conform assistant editor (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page