IMDb > "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" Field Mice (2010)

"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" Field Mice (2010)

« Prev | 224 of 337 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 10 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
7.3/10   466 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Anthony E. Zuiker (created by)
Wallace Langham (teleplay by) ...
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Field Mice on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
15 April 2010 (Season 10, Episode 18)
Genre:
Plot:
Hodges and Wendy pose as CSIs to impress a group of "Crime Cadets" and get some help in solving a crime, and Hodges becomes jealous when Henry asks Wendy out. Meanwhile, Nick and Greg solve a bacteria outbreak at the police station. Full summary » | Full synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Laurence Fishburne ... Raymond Langston

Marg Helgenberger ... Catherine Willows

George Eads ... Nick Stokes

Eric Szmanda ... Greg Sanders

Robert David Hall ... Al Robbins

Wallace Langham ... David Hodges

Liz Vassey ... Wendy Simms

David Berman ... David Phillips

Paul Guilfoyle ... Jim Brass

Lucas Grabeel ... Guillermo Seidel

Cassi Thomson ... Katy

Chris Coy ... Melvin Dodge

Lex Medlin ... Sgt. Barclay

Beth Littleford ... Nurse Mona

Sheeri Rappaport ... Mandy Webster

Jon Wellner ... Henry Andrews

Inbal Amirav ... Stacia Borala (as Annabelle Amirav)
Travis Clark ... Tenant #1

Brian Jarvis ... Hazmat Leader

Ary Katz ... Tenant

Joseph Patrick Kelly ... Officer Joe Metcalf (as Joe Kelly)

Kendrick Sampson ... Derrick Gold
rest of cast listed alphabetically:

Archie Kao ... Archie Johnson

Steve Cameron ... Officer Jenkins (uncredited)

Natalie Gerace ... Student (uncredited)

Michael Jace ... Security Director (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Brad Tanenbaum 
 
Writing credits
Anthony E. Zuiker (created by)

Wallace Langham (teleplay by) &
Liz Vassey (teleplay by)

Jennifer N. Levin (story by) &
Naren Shankar (story by)

Produced by
Dustin Lee Abraham .... supervising producer
Jerry Bruckheimer .... executive producer
Richard Catalani .... producer
Cynthia Chvatal .... executive producer
Philip Conserva .... co-producer (as Philip A. Conserva)
Kim M. Cybulski .... co-producer
Ann Donahue .... executive producer
Steven Felder .... producer
Kenneth Fink .... executive producer
Nicholas Fuentes .... associate producer
Jacqueline Hoyt .... co-producer
Jonathan Littman .... executive producer
Allen MacDonald .... producer
Carlos M. Marimon .... associate producer
Carol Mendelsohn .... executive producer
Louis Shaw Milito .... co-executive producer
William Petersen .... executive producer
David Rambo .... supervising producer
Suzanne 'Q.' Reed .... associate producer
Naren Shankar .... executive producer
Brad Tanenbaum .... co-producer
Bradley Thompson .... co-executive producer
Frank Waldeck .... line producer
David Weddle .... co-executive producer
Anthony E. Zuiker .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
John M. Keane 
 
Cinematography by
Cort Fey (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Barrie Wise 
 
Casting by
Eric Dawson 
Carol Kritzer 
Robert J. Ulrich 
 
Production Design by
Daniel Novotny 
 
Art Direction by
Debra Wilbur 
 
Set Decoration by
Linda Lee Sutton  (as Linda Sutton-Doll)
 
Costume Design by
Eileen Cox Baker 
 
Makeup Department
Dylan Boeddeker .... special makeup effects artist (2009-2014)
Lumas Hamilton Jr. .... key hair stylist (as Lumas Hamilton)
Jamie Hess .... prosthetic makeup coordinator: w.m. creations, inc.
Margie Kaklamanos .... special makeup effects artist (as Margie Latinopoulos)
Melanie Levitt .... makeup department head
Kerry Mendenhall .... hair department head
Matthew W. Mungle .... special makeup effects artist
Cheryl Ann Nick .... key makeup artist (as Cheryl Nick)
Koji Ohmura .... special makeup effects: W.M. Creations
Clinton Wayne .... special makeup effects artist
 
Production Management
Steven Felder .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Phil Dupont .... first assistant director
Nicholas Fuentes .... second unit director (2008-2014)
Daniel Lowe .... second second assistant director (as Daniel Hamilton-Lowe)
Michelle Parvin .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Dustin Brown .... assistant property master
Mia Cho .... assistant art director
Michael Lindsay .... property master
Ralph Peterson .... construction coordinator
Daphne San Jose .... graphic artist
Lanie Mimikakis .... assistant props (uncredited)
Scott Williston .... blood props (uncredited)
Scott Williston .... stand-by painter (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Michael Fowler .... production sound mixer (as Mick Fowler)
Dennis Fuller .... boom operator
Jamie Gambell .... sound utility
Kevin Maloney .... boom operator
Verna Mandel .... sound recordist
Mace Matiosian .... supervising sound editor
Yuri Reese .... re-recording mixer
William Smith .... re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
Jivan Tahmizian .... sound editor
Tami Treadwell .... adr recordist
David F. Van Slyke .... sound effects editor (as David Van Slyke)
 
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers .... special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers)
Keith Suzuki .... special effects foreman
 
Visual Effects by
Sabrina Arnold .... visual effects producer
Thomas Bremer .... visual effects artist
David C. Bryant .... visual effects artist
Amol Parulekar .... visual effects coordinator
Rik Shorten .... visual effects supervisor
James Turek .... visual effects stage manager
 
Stunts
Jon H. Epstein .... stunt coordinator (as Jon Epstein)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Timothy Beavers .... camera operator: "a" camera (as Tim Beavers)
Scott Eades .... best boy grip
Daniel Enneking .... lighting console programmer
Eric Felland .... set lighting technician
Robert Fischer .... key grip
Jon Haney .... gaffer
David Leite .... grip
Robert Magnano .... assistant camera
Michael Mull .... grip
Gary Muller .... first assistant camera
David H. Neale .... lighting technician
David Palmieri .... grip
Nikhil Paniz .... camera operator
Ryan Pilon .... assistant camera
Jens Piotrowski .... steadicam operator/camera operator: additional
Brian T. Pitts .... camera operator
Charles Simons .... dolly grip
 
Casting Department
Suzanne Bachman .... casting associate
Rory Schleifstein .... casting assistant
Matthew Skrobalak .... executive in charge of casting
April Webster .... original casting
Ethan Golub .... extras casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Veronika Bakos-Drevefalk .... set costumer (as Veronika Bakos)
Susi Campos .... key costumer
Anne Marie Thomas Casados .... costume supervisor
Victoria White-Stevens .... costumer
 
Editorial Department
Kevin Cybulski .... post-production assistant
Melissa McCoy .... assistant editor (as Melissa A. Brown)
Paul Westerbeck .... final colorist
 
Location Management
Richard Streeter .... key assistant location manager
Paul Wilson .... location manager
 
Music Department
Jason Alexander .... music supervisor
Jonathan Christiansen .... music coordinator (as Jonathan Mason Christiansen)
Troy Hardy .... music editor
Pete Townshend .... composer: theme music
The Who .... performer: theme song
 
Transportation Department
Tom F. Thomas .... transportation coordinator (as Tom Thomas)
 
Other crew
Richard Catalani .... senior technical consultant
Joshua R Felder .... production assistant
Carol Gable .... production coordinator
Jack Gutowitz .... assistant: Kenneth Fink
Michele LaBrucherie .... key set production assistant
Ian Maio .... production assistant
Gina Michel .... script supervisor
Larry Mitchell .... technical consultant
Nila Neukum .... additional script supervisor
Phillip Schenkler .... production accountant
Jeffrey D. Stevens .... key medic
Jeffrey D. Stevens .... key set medic
R. Chris Cavaliere .... key craft service (uncredited)
Missy McGuire Hintz .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Matthew Ponichtera .... office production assistant (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Anthony E. Zuiker  created by

Production CompaniesDistributorsOther Companies

Additional Details

Runtime:
60 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:

Did You Know?

Trivia:
In the opening scene, one of the cadets, Guillermo (portrayed by Lucas Grabeel), says that he collects molds, spores and fungi. This is a replica quote from Harold Ramis' character from Ghostbusters, as he said the same thing. The only difference was Ramis used the word "fungus" instead.See more »
Goofs:
Errors made by characters (possibly deliberate errors by the filmmakers): When Langston and Hodges are in the lab, Langston quotes "You are great, I am great." from Star Trek. However, they mistakenly attribute the quote to the M5 computer, instead of the creator, Richard Daystrom.See more »
Quotes:
David Hodges:Car trouble?
Henry Andrews:Yeah, no kidding. This ruins my whole lunch break and I had things to do!
David Hodges:You know, Henry, maybe you should stay out of parking garages. Bad things seem to happen to you there.
See more »
Movie Connections:
References Ghostbusters (1984)See more »
Soundtrack:
Mr. Blue SkySee more »

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Crime section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.