Edit
"Fringe" Over There: Part 1 (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Akiva Goldsman

Writing Credits  

J.J. Abrams ... (created by) &
Alex Kurtzman ... (created by) &
Roberto Orci ... (created by)
 
J.H. Wyman ... (written by) &
Jeff Pinkner ... (written by) &
Akiva Goldsman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Sally Clark
...
James Heath
...
...
...
...
...
Colin Banner ...
Bus Driver
...
Witness / Jogger (as Michael Denis)
...
Major Warner
Erin Lacourciere ...
Dying Woman
...
Tech Tucker
...
Nurse (as Diana Pavlovska)
Pablo Silveira ...
Pedestrian
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Simon Raymond ...
Fringe Division Tech (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

J.J. Abrams ... executive producer
Bryan Burk ... executive producer
Joe Chappelle ... co-executive producer
Akiva Goldsman ... consulting producer
Tamara Isaac ... co-producer
Alex Kurtzman ... consulting producer
Amanda Lencioni ... associate producer
Kathy Lingg ... producer
Ashley Miller ... producer (as Ashley Edward Miller)
Roberto Orci ... consulting producer
Jeff Pinkner ... executive producer
Reid Shane ... supervising producer
Josh Singer ... supervising producer
Zack Stentz ... producer
Tanya M. Swerling ... co-producer (as Tanya Swerling)
Jeff Vlaming ... supervising producer
David Wilcox ... co-executive producer
J.H. Wyman ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Giacchino
Chris Tilton

Cinematography by 

Tom Yatsko ... director of photography (as Thomas Yatsko)

Film Editing by 

Jon Dudkowski

Casting By 

April Webster

Production Design by 

Ian D. Thomas ... (as Ian Thomas)

Art Direction by 

Peter Andringa ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Louise Roper

Costume Design by 

Jenni Gullett

Makeup Department 

Ian C. Ballard ... department head hair (as Ian Ballard)
Dana Hamel ... department head make-up
Nicholas Podbrey ... special effects makeup coordinator
Calla Syna Dreyer ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Amanda Kuryk ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

April Nocifora ... post-production supervisor
Vladimir Stefoff ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

David R. Baron ... second assistant director (as David Baron)
Greg Zenon ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Robert K. Smith ... property master (as Rob Smith)
Gordon Bellamy ... prop fabrication: tEAG Ltd. (uncredited)
Gavin De West ... props (uncredited)
Tamara Gauthier ... set dresser (uncredited)
Cathie Hahnel ... graphic artist (uncredited)
Scott R. Lee ... lead carpenter (uncredited)
Michael Love ... props (uncredited)
Paula R. Montgomery ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Jerry Staar ... assistant props (uncredited)
John Wilcox ... paint coordinator (uncredited)
Matthew Wilson ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Eric Batut ... sound mixer
Paul Curtis ... supervising sound editor
Brian Harman ... re-recording mixer
Rick Norman ... re-recording mixer
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Bruce Tanis ... sound effects designer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Bob Comer ... special effects coordinator
Douglas W. Beard ... special effects designer (uncredited)
Harry Tomsic ... fabricator/welder (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Robert Habros ... visual effects supervisor: Vancouver
Jay Worth ... visual effects supervisor: Los Angeles
Johnathan R. Banta ... lead compositor (uncredited)
David Beedon ... digital effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Ben Campanaro ... compositor: Eden FX (uncredited)
Matthew Collorafice ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Charles Collyer ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Rodrigo Dorsch ... digital compositor: Zoic Studios (uncredited)
Craig Edwards ... digital effects artist: EdenFX (uncredited)
Jon Gourley ... visual effects artist: Eden FX (uncredited)
Mark Hennessy-Barrett ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
O.T. Hight ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Scott Kingston ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Christopher Lance ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Tom Mahoney ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Chris Montesano ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jose Perez ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jason Sax ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Derek Serra ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jon Tanimoto ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
John Vanderbeck ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mike Mitchell ... stunt coordinator (as Michael Mitchell)
Shauna Duggins ... stunt double: Anna Torv (uncredited)
Atlin Mitchell ... stunt double: Anna Torv (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

David J. Dawson ... lighting technician (as David Dawson)
Lou Gruzelier ... steadicam operator
Christopher Tammaro ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Chris Tammaro)
David S. Warner ... gaffer (as David Warner)
Liane Hentscher ... still photographer (uncredited)
Jon Jovellanos ... best boy grip: second unit (uncredited)
Glenn Pineau ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Scott Wallace ... video playback operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... casting: Canada
Jennifer Page ... casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Seshadri ... costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited)
Audrey Wong ... costume set supervisor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Ross Cavanaugh ... post-production assistant
Chad Rubel ... assistant editor
Jennifer Van Goethem ... assistant editor
Kyle Cunningham ... executive sales assistant: Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver (uncredited)
Tyson Hilgenberg ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Music Department 

J.J. Abrams ... composer: main title theme
Paul Apelgren ... music editor
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Frank Macchia ... music preparation
Charles Scott IV ... music supervisor (as Charles L. Scott IV)
Bryan Pezzone ... musician: piano (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ian Thompson ... picture bus wrangler (uncredited)

Other crew 

Patti Henderson ... script supervisor
Andrew Kramer ... main title design
Scott Walden ... location manager
Alison Wandzura ... body double: Anna Torv
Shayne A. Wilson ... assistant production coordinator
Lilla Zuckerman ... production staff
Nora Zuckerman ... production staff
Michael Bendner ... background coordinator (uncredited)
Bill Burns ... location scout (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited)
Garnett Humenick ... craft service (uncredited)
Krista Huppert ... payroll assistant (uncredited)
Malissa Katrynuk ... location scout (uncredited)
Suzanne E. Smith ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Tom Teotico ... location scout (uncredited)
Max Torroba ... playback coordinator (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page