Waking up from a boozy night out Mike finds he has more than just a hangover. The half heart tattoo on his arm and the Ukrainian prostitute in his bed wouldn't be so bad were it not for the... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Watch Now

From $1.99 on Amazon Video

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Mike
...
Svetlana
...
Lauren
...
Dave
Kumar Muniandy ...
Enzo
...
Landlord
...
Big Tramp
...
Little Tramp
Henry Dallow ...
Vanquished Tramp
Cameron Black ...
Bordello Man
Paige Robbins ...
Bordello Girl 1
Jade Scopes ...
Bordello Girl 2
Nikki Lee ...
Bordello Girl 3
Amy Johnson ...
Bordello Girl 4
Neal 'Monkey' Stevens ...
Tattooist (as Monkey)
Edit

Storyline

Waking up from a boozy night out Mike finds he has more than just a hangover. The half heart tattoo on his arm and the Ukrainian prostitute in his bed wouldn't be so bad were it not for the imminent return of his girlfriend. Worse still he has no cash to pay off the hooker and his card is still behind a bar somewhere in North London. With a sore head and hooker in tow, Mike is now in a race to find his money, get rid of Svetlana and somehow explain away the tattoo to his girlfriend. In the process he must avoid having his fingers broken by Svetlana's pimp, his face bitten off in an underground tramp fight and endure a deep and meaningful coffee in Starbucks. The only question is: who has the other half of Mike's heart? Written by Max McGill

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tattoo | heart | prostitute | See All (3) »


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 August 2010 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Halbherzig  »

Box Office

Budget:

£27,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

All 4 sets, the bedroom, the brothel, the tattoo parlor and the pit were built in 3 mills studios. The bedroom closely resembles a mix of the director's and the producer's bedrooms which had been raided for props before the shoot. See more »

Quotes

Dave: Lets all make a pyramid!
See more »

Soundtracks

Kohana & Figurka
Performed by Los Colorados
Written and Performed by Namtax
Licensed courtesy of KillDestroy Publishing UK
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Half Hearted (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?