MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,992 this week

You to Me Are Everything (2010)

7.2
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.2/10 from 40 users  
Reviews: write review | 3 critic

Rafael - a rich guy whose luck suddenly turned upside down after losing everything. When he needed to get his life back on track, he met Isak - the instant rich girl from the province. ... See full summary »

Director:

(as Mark A. Reyes V)

Writer:

(story)
0Check in
0Share...

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 859 titles
created 10 Oct 2012
 
a list of 216 titles
created 12 Nov 2012
 
a list of 2428 titles
created 15 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 44 titles
created 04 Jan 2014
 
a list of 35 titles
created 16 Jan 2014
 

Related Items

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: You to Me Are Everything (2010)

You to Me Are Everything (2010) on IMDb 7.2/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of You to Me Are Everything.
1 nomination. See more awards »
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Four sisters try to stop the wedding of their younger brother and in doing so, all discover resentments among each other.

Director: Cathy Garcia-Molina
Stars: Brenna Garcia, Bea Basa, Veyda Inoval
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A pair of exes run into each other again years after a breakup that left them with plenty of unresolved questions.

Director: Olivia M. Lamasan
Stars: Piolo Pascual, Toni Gonzaga, Iza Calzado
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

The film deals about a man who falls in love with someone who doesn't want to fall in love. John Lloyd Cruz plays the role of Macky, a depressed young man who's been contemplating on why he... See full summary »

Director: Cathy Garcia-Molina
Stars: John Lloyd Cruz, Angel Locsin, Edgar Mortiz
One More Chance I (2007)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Longtime couple Basha (Bea Alonzo) and Popoy (John Lloyd Cruz) are practically inseparable, so when they split up, it's not surprising how heartbroken each feels. But Basha, stifled by the ... See full summary »

Director: Cathy Garcia-Molina
Stars: John Lloyd Cruz, Bea Alonzo, Derek Ramsay
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The film follows the life of Miggy (John Lloyd Cruz) and Laida (Sarah Geronimo) after their break-up which occurred after the events in the second film. Miggy, is now in a relationship with... See full summary »

Director: Cathy Garcia-Molina
Stars: John Lloyd Cruz, Sarah Geronimo, Isabelle Daza
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

Apollo wants to redeem himself to Irene, a girl who he leaves on the day of their wedding, but a big problem occurs, Irene has amnesia.

Director: Cathy Garcia-Molina
Stars: John Lloyd Cruz, Toni Gonzaga, Carlos Agassi
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

It's been 6 months since Laida Magtalas (Sarah Geronimo) won the heart of her prince charming Miggy Montenegro (John Lloyd Cruz) and her life has been nothing but a bed of roses: she got ... See full summary »

Director: Cathy Garcia-Molina
Stars: John Lloyd Cruz, Sarah Geronimo, Rayver Cruz
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Laida Magtalas is a modern-day Belle. "Miggy" is the youngest member of the Montenegro clan a well established family in the business world. She applies as an Editorial Assistant at Miggy's... See full summary »

Director: Cathy Garcia-Molina
Stars: John Lloyd Cruz, Sarah Geronimo, Dante Rivero
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Dingdong Dantes ...
Raphael Benitez III
Marian Rivera ...
Francisca / Iska
Isabel Oli ...
Megan
Jaclyn Jose ...
Florencia
Chinggoy Alonzo ...
Frank
Pinky Amador ...
Estella
Manilyn Reynes ...
Greta
Roxanne Barcelo ...
Lily (as Roxane Barcelo)
AJ Dee ...
Carding
Andrea Torres ...
Monique
Bela Padilla ...
Therese (as Bella Padilla)
Fabio Ide ...
Miko
Victor Aliwalas ...
Roy
Edwin Reyes ...
Sarge
Jai Reyes ...
Rado
Edit

Storyline

Rafael - a rich guy whose luck suddenly turned upside down after losing everything. When he needed to get his life back on track, he met Isak - the instant rich girl from the province. Rafael becomes her business adviser and uses her to become rich again only to find out that she'll change him more than he expected. Written by kojisuzuki

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

| |

Release Date:

12 May 2010 (Philippines)  »

Also Known As:

U to Me Are Everything  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

,  »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Ngiti
Composed by Vince Katindoy
Arranged by Ito Rapadas
Performed by Ronnie Liang and Frencheska Farr
Published by Universal Records Inc.
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss You to Me Are Everything (2010) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?