Edit
"FlashForward" Blowback (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Constantine Makris

Writing Credits  

David S. Goyer ... (creator) &
Brannon Braga ... (creator)
 
Lisa Zwerling ... (written by) &
Barbara Nance ... (written by)
 
Robert J. Sawyer ... (novel)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
Dr. Bryce Varley (credit only)
...
Nicole Kirby (credit only)
...
...
...
...
Dr. Olivia Benford (credit only)
...
...
...
Evidence Agent (as Tim 'Timbaland' Mosley)
...
...
Tracy Stark (as Genevieve Cortese)
...
...
...
...
Young Tracy
...
Dr. Jane Parker
...
Kate Erskine
...
Guard
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Katharine Jameson ...
Joanna Simcoe
Roger Groh ...
Baseball Coach (uncredited)
...
Major Blauvelt (uncredited)
...
Annabelle Campos (uncredited)
...
Statham (uncredited)
...
Funeral Goer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Byron Balasco ... co-executive producer
Jeff Betancourt ... co-producer
Jessika Borsiczky ... executive producer
Brannon Braga ... executive producer
Vince Gerardis ... executive producer
David S. Goyer ... executive producer
Seth Hoffman ... co-producer
Cleve Landsberg ... co-producer
Timothy J. Lea ... co-executive producer
Mark H. Ovitz ... producer
Dawn Prestwich ... consulting producer
Paul Rabwin ... co-producer
Samantha Thomas ... co-producer
Ralph Vicinanza ... executive producer
Nicole Yorkin ... consulting producer
Lisa Zwerling ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Ramin Djawadi

Cinematography by 

Nelson Cragg ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Julius Ramsay
Avi Youabian

Casting By 

Wendy O'Brien

Production Design by 

Stephen Storer

Art Direction by 

Mark Zuelzke

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer M. Gentile ... (as Jennifer Gentile)

Costume Design by 

Mari-An Ceo

Makeup Department 

Angela Nogaro ... makeup department head
Dennis Parker ... department head hair stylist
Lindsay Garrison ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Jerri Lynn Marlborough ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Katherine Rees ... key hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Cleve Landsberg ... unit production manager
Sandra Nebel ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Todd Amateau ... first assistant director
Heather Kritzer ... second second assistant director
Anthony J. Nahar ... second assistant director
Pamela Monroe ... second assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Christopher Amy ... property master
Melissa K. Frankel ... buyer
Jeffery Goyer ... construction coordinator (as Jeff Goyer)
Jason E. Hatfield ... set dresser
Tuyet van thi Mach ... art assistant
Jason Soles ... lead plaster
Maret Wicken ... painter gangboss
Richard Ewan ... stand-by painter (uncredited)
Aaron A. Goffman ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Kay Kropp ... lead painter (uncredited)
Nikolai Loveikis ... on-set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Chris Cooper ... utility sound
Tom E. Dahl ... sound re-recording mixer (as Tom Dahl)
Mark D. Fleming ... sound re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming)
John Guentner ... foley cueing
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising sound editor
Geoffrey Patterson ... production sound mixer
Christopher B. Reeves ... dialogue editor
Michael Ferdie ... sound editor (uncredited)
Bob Kellough ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
David Long ... audio layback (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Galich ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor
Elizabeth Castro ... visual effects producer
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor
Fred Pienkos ... digital compositor / lead compositor
Rick Ramirez ... visual effects artist
David Beedon ... digital effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Scott Kingston ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Christopher Lance ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Tom Mahoney ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Derek Serra ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jon Tanimoto ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Derek Davies ... stunt double
Rene Mousseux ... stunt performer
Casey O'Neill ... stunts
Danny Weselis ... stunt coordinator
Lisa Lafaro Weselis ... stunt coordinator
Josh Wood ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephen Collins ... camera operator (as Steph Collins)
Charles Crivier ... key grip (as Chuck Crivier)
Damon Doherty ... key rigging grip
Peter Enneking ... lighting programmer
Vernon Evans ... video playback
Daniel Alexis Gonzalez ... lighting technician
Bob Gorelick ... camera operator
Scott Gregory ... rigging grip
Brett Laumann ... chief lighting technician
Glen Magers ... rigging best boy
Frankie Martinez ... electrician
Lee Schmicker ... best boy electrician
Charles Sparks ... electrician
Michael Anthony Travers ... rigging grip
Brian Wells ... camera utility
Mike DeGrazzio ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Claire Farrand-Stone ... second assistant camera (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Bradford Plows ... animation graphic designer: Playback Technologies

Casting Department 

Jeffrey Gafner ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carol Kunz ... costume supervisor
Reiko Porter ... set costumer
Katherine Dover ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor
Larry Field ... final colorist
Nathan Gunn ... assistant editor
Matt McCarthy ... assistant editor
Brian Sherwin ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Stephen Coleman ... orchestrator
Bryce Jacobs ... technical score advisor
David Klotz ... music editor
Alexandra Patsavas ... music supervisor
Kasey Truman ... music coordinator
Brittany Whyte ... music coordinator
Todd Haberman ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Jeremy Morgan ... picture car coordinator
Esteban Munoz ... mechanic
Jerry Smith ... transportation coordinator (as J. Smith)

Other crew 

Roland Arenz ... assistant location manager
Sean Buck ... computer/video playback operator
Shea E. Butler ... script supervisor (additional script supervisor)
Zuzana Cernik ... assistant to producer
Andrew Cone ... key assistant location manager
Maureen Dunn ... production staff
Deborah J. Ezer ... production staff (as Debbie Ezer)
Scott M. Gimple ... executive story editor
Ian B. Goldberg ... story editor (as Ian Goldberg)
Katie L. Greisiger ... production staff (as Katie Greisiger)
Isabella Hyams ... production associate
Tisha Jefferson ... assistant location manager
Grant Kirkpatrick ... production assistant
Kristofer Kolpek ... set production assistant
Janet Latham ... production accountant
Michelle Latham ... location manager
Glynis Lynn ... production staff
Barbara Nance ... executive story editor
Jasmin Paris ... key assistant location manager
Quinton Peeples ... executive story editor
Rebecca Poulos ... script supervisor
Kelly Roe ... production staff
Robert J. Sawyer ... consultant
Jamie Stern ... production coordinator
Beth Tate ... location scout
Samara Vise ... set production assistant
Jason T. Welden ... computer/video playback
Steve Woroniecki ... key assistant location manager
Kelly Berthold ... additional production assistant (uncredited)
Jacob Cooney ... writers assistant (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited)
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Seth Harris ... construction accountant (uncredited)
Shaun Kasser ... assistant to showrunner (uncredited)
Peter K. Orr ... armorer (uncredited)
Daniel Su ... payroll assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page