Edit
"Bones" The Boy with the Answer (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Dwight H. Little ... (as Dwight Little)

Writing Credits  

Hart Hanson ... (created by)
 
Kathy Reichs ... (inspired by the life of forensic anthropologist and author)
 
Stephen Nathan ... (written by)
 
Janet Lin ... (executive story editor)
 
Dean Lopata ... (story editor)
 
Michael Peterson ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Dr. Jack Hodgins (as TJ Thyne)
...
...
...
...
...
Dave Allen Clark ...
Newscaster
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Juror
...
Security Guard (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Beers ... co-executive producer
Josh Berman ... consulting producer
David Boreanaz ... producer
Todd Copps ... associate producer
Emily Deschanel ... producer
Jan DeWitt ... producer
Hart Hanson ... executive producer
David Jeffery ... co-producer (as David H. Jeffery)
Barry Josephson ... executive producer
Carla Kettner ... co-executive producer
Stephen Nathan ... executive producer
Kathy Reichs ... producer
Karine Rosenthal ... supervising producer
Ian Toynton ... executive producer
Karyn Usher ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Sean Callery ... (score by)

Cinematography by 

Gordon Lonsdale ... director of photography (as Gordon C. Lonsdale)

Film Editing by 

Kimberly Ettinger

Casting By 

Rick Millikan

Production Design by 

Michael L. Mayer

Art Direction by 

Val Wilt

Set Decoration by 

Kimberly Wannop

Costume Design by 

Cynthia Ann Summers ... (as Cynthia Summers)

Makeup Department 

Bernard Gough ... hair department head (as Bernie Gough)
Pam Phillips ... makeup department head (as Pamella Phillips)
Kevin Yagher ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Jan DeWitt ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Paul Domick ... second assistant director (as Paul C. Domick)
Kent Genzlinger ... first assistant director
Margot Coleman ... key second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Andrew Amicangelo ... property production assistant
Gary Christensen ... construction coordinator
Donna Cline ... storyboard artist
Ian Scheibel ... property master
Lisa A. Corbin ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Ethan Goodwin ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Nathan Haas ... set dresser (uncredited)
Monica Perez ... on-set assistant props (uncredited)
David Rottenberg ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Whit Vogel ... art department coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Susan Moore-Chong ... production sound mixer
Rob Nokes ... supervising sound editor
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer
Keith Rogers ... re-recording mixer
John Sievert ... foley artist
Matt Temple ... supervising sound editor
Ryan Lukasik ... foley assistant (uncredited)
Trent Richmond ... foley editor (uncredited)
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jefry Shebroe ... special effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Christian Cardona ... visual effects supervisor
Paul Stemmer ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Ben Sumner ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Bryan Friday ... lead stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ross Addiego ... dolly grip
Steve Barnes ... assistant camera (2006-2014)
Gregory Paul Collier ... camera operator: "a" camera (as Greg Collier)
Jason D. Hodges ... key grip (as Jason Hodges)
Mark Marcum ... video playback operator
Erik Messerschmidt ... gaffer
Gerry O'Malley ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Arin Artounian ... computer/video engineer (uncredited)
Adam Castro ... assistant camera (uncredited)
Rusty Davis ... grip (uncredited)
Maurizio Dotto ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Michael D. Gonzalez ... grip (uncredited)
Andrew Korner ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Jack Messitt ... camera operator (uncredited)
Rachel Wells ... lighting technician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Christine Ciraolo ... casting associate (as Christine Szaras)
Alexis Frank Koczara ... original casting
Vicki Rosenberg ... original casting
Christine Smith Shevchenko ... original casting
Eddie Jaszek ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Billy Ray McKenna ... costume supervisor
Tom Macdonald ... costumer: Mr. Boreanaz (uncredited)
Lily Scott ... set costumer (uncredited)
Francisco Stoll ... set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Galen Beers ... post production coordinator
C.J. Liao ... assistant editor

Music Department 

The Crystal Method ... main title theme writer and performer
Kevin J. Edelman ... music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman)
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Jamie Forsyth ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Julia Newmann ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Bryan Pezzone ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Matthew Talamantes ... driver
Sam White ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

John R. Brewer ... assistant to co-executive producer (uncredited)
Donna Cline ... technical advisor
Michael Grasso ... police technical advisor (as Mike Grasso)
Daniel S. Kaminsky ... assistant to executive producers
Deborah Laub ... location manager
Ken Lee ... production accountant
Josh Levy ... assistant to executive producers
Meg Marchand ... set production assistant (2010-2011)
Billie L. Mayer ... script supervisor
Lisa Ripley-Becker ... production coordinator
Aaron Wiener ... assistant to executive producers
Mike Barry ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Amy D'Alessandro ... titles by (uncredited)
Caitlin Duffy ... production assistant (uncredited)
Loren Gibson ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Blaine Holtkamp ... stand-in (uncredited)
Peter McCann ... production assistant (uncredited)
Megan I. McNamara ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Tiffany Soliah ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Kevin Stidham ... photo double (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page