MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,459 this week

Re-Kill (2015)

(voting begins after release)

It's been 5 years since the outbreak that wiped out 85% of the world's population, but the war between Re-Animates (Re-Ans) and Humans wages on. Most of the major cities are still ... See full summary »

Director:

Writer:

Watch Trailer
0Check in
0Share...

Coming Soon

In theaters October 16.

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 titles
created 19 Sep 2011
 
a list of 44 titles
created 03 Jan 2012
 
a list of 22 titles
created 20 Mar 2012
 
a list of 27 titles
created 30 Oct 2012
 
a list of 35 titles
created 22 Apr 2013
 

Related Items

Search for "Re-Kill" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Re-Kill.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

An old firm leader returns to Green Street for revenge after receiving a call that his little brother was killed, but is he able to cope with a new type of hooliganism and can he find his killer?

Director: James Nunn
Stars: Scott Adkins, Kacey Barnfield, Joey Ansah
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

Ninjitsu master Casey is back and out for revenge when his pregnant wife is murdered.

Director: Isaac Florentine
Stars: Scott Adkins, Kane Kosugi, Mika Hijii
Close Range (2015)
Action | Crime

A rogue soldier turned outlaw is thrust into a relentless fight with a corrupt sheriff, his obedient deputies, and a dangerous drug cartel in order to protect his sister and her young daughter.

Director: Isaac Florentine
Stars: Scott Adkins, Nick Chinlund, Caitlin Keats
Wolf Warrior (2015)
Action | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A Chinese special force soldier with extraordinary marksmanship is confronted by a group of deadly foreign mercenaries who are hired to assassinate him by a vicious drug lord.

Director: Wu Jing
Stars: Wu Jing, Scott Adkins, Nan Yu
El Gringo (2012)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A man crossing into Mexico with a satchel of $2,000,000, and a bloody past, finds himself under sudden attack in the sleepy town of El Fronteras.

Director: Eduardo Rodriguez
Stars: Scott Adkins, Petar Bachvarov, Zachary Baharov
Ninja (2009)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

A westerner named Casey, studying Ninjutsu in Japan, is asked by the Sensei to return to New York to protect the legendary Yoroi Bitsu, an armored chest that contains the weapons of the last Koga Ninja.

Director: Isaac Florentine
Stars: Scott Adkins, Tsuyoshi Ihara, Mika Hijii
Pit Fighter (2005)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.6/10 X  

Jack Severino has no memory, all he knows is the brutal sport of Pit Fighting. When his past catches him up, he realizes he is not who he thought he was. For some men must fight for redemption.

Director: Jesse V. Johnson
Stars: Dominiquie Vandenberg, Steven Bauer, Fernando Carrillo
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Sequel to the 2002 film. This time, Heavyweight Champ George "Iceman" Chambers is sent to a Russian Jail on trumped-up drug charges.

Director: Isaac Florentine
Stars: Michael Jai White, Scott Adkins, Ben Cross
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Boyka is back. This time he is fighting in the first ever inter-prison tournament with one knee.

Director: Isaac Florentine
Stars: Scott Adkins, Mykel Shannon Jenkins, Mark Ivanir
Action

In the fourth installment of the fighting franchise, Boyka is shooting for the big leagues when an accidental death in the ring makes him question everything he stands for.

Stars: Scott Adkins, Teodora Duhovnikova, Alon Aboutboul
Eliminators (2016)
Action

A former US Federal Agent must abandon the witness protection program and come out of hiding when his London home is invaded in error due to a wrong address. When the event ends with ... See full summary »

Director: James Nunn
Stars: Scott Adkins, Stu Bennett
Action | War

A group of Marines must protect a US Embassy in the Middle East when it suddenly comes under attack from enemy forces.

Director: William Kaufman
Stars: Charlie Weber, Scott Adkins, Tom Ainsley
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mark Adams ...
Zombie
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Lindsay Clift ...
Haylie Creppel ...
...
...
Dimiter Doichinov ...
...
Zombie
Edit

Storyline

It's been 5 years since the outbreak that wiped out 85% of the world's population, but the war between Re-Animates (Re-Ans) and Humans wages on. Most of the major cities are still uninhabitable. Within the few surviving cities, the Re-Ans have been segregated into "zones" and are policed by the R-Division of the QUASI S.W.A.T. Unit who hunt to re-kill the Re-Ans in the hope of quelling a second outbreak. Written by Svetlio Svilenov

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

after dark | See All (1) »

Taglines:

We are the endangered species.

Genres:

Horror | Sci-Fi

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for bloody violence throughout, language and some sexual materia | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

16 October 2015 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Dead Ahead  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Box Office

Budget:

$9,500,000 (estimated)
 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.78 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Re-Kill's Release-Date Mess... Similarly Situated Films? thankyouforfu
DVD Release(UK) TyBe23
Mystery solved stickman007
new Re-Kill info Horrorfreak65
Finally an Update!!!!! TyBe23
looking for tweakero012
Discuss Re-Kill (2015) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?