Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Laurent Heynemann

Writing Credits  

Didier Decoin ... (dialogues)
 
Didier Decoin ... (scenario and adaptation) and
Laurent Heynemann ... (scenario and adaptation)
 
Laurent Heynemann ... (original idea)
Sarah Romano ... (original idea)

Cast (in credits order)  

Lorànt Deutsch ...
Thierry Frémont ...
Sara Giraudeau ...
Marie-Madeleine Fouquet
Carole Richert ...
Laurent Natrella ...
Davy Sardou ...
Anne Loiret ...
Marie-Christine Adam ...
Marie de Maupéou
Marie-Julie Baup ...
Catherine de Manneville
...
Jean-Pol Dubois ...
Mazarin (credit only)
Dominique Frot ...
Brigitte Laloy
André Thorent ...
Pierre Séguier
Adeline D'Hermy ...
Francoise de Sévigné
...
Yann Pradal ...
Philippe Uchan ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Fabrice Archirel ...
Courtisan Louvre
Emanuel Booz ...
Scarron (as Emmanuel Booz)
Jean-Claude Botton ...
Tailleur de pierre
Christophe Bourdilleau ...
Guenaud
Luc Béraud ...
Courtois
Alexandre Certain ...
Monsieur de Brienne
Jacques Ciron ...
Berryer
Maxime Coggio ...
Laquais Louvre
Jean-Philippe Colvil ...
Officier Pignerol
Jacques Courtès ...
Eustache Danger
Laurent D'Olce ...
Vincent Dubois ...
Le Fèvre d'Ormesson
Jacques Fontanel ...
Emmanuelle Galabru ...
Jean-Patrick Gauthier ...
Poncet
Michel Jeffrault ...
Pussort
Régis Lang ...
Boucherat
Jean-Pierre Lemoine ...
Médecin Pignerol
Jean-Pierre Leroux ...
Comte de Charost
Gérard Moulévrier ...
Olivier Pajot ...
Jean de Faverolles
Jean-Stéphane Richardeau ...
Laquais Mazarin (as Jean-Stéphan Richardeau) (credit only)
Vincent Rocher ...
Ramoneur
Eric Rulliat ...
La Forêt
François Siener ...
Chamillart
Christian Sterne ...
Garde Pignerol
Tony Verzelle ...
Louis XIV jeune (credit only)
Eric Viellard ...
Charles Colbert
Didier Vinson ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Laure Balzan ... artistic producer (as Laure Balzan-Sorin)
Nelly Kafsky ... producer

Music by 

Bruno Coulais

Cinematography by 

Jean-François Robin

Film Editing by 

Marie Coulais

Casting By 

Gérard Moulévrier

Production Design by 

Valérie Grall

Costume Design by 

Anne David

Makeup Department 

Claude Belot ... key hair stylist (as Claude Belot)
Marie-France Dubault ... key hair stylist
Isabelle Kindinis ... key makeup artist (as Isabelle Kindinis-Abriol)
Melanie Queyrel Carreno ... makeup artist
Rebecca Tournon ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Michelle Cagnard ... production manager
Gwenael Camuzard ... location manager
Laurent Dupré ... post-production manager
Philippe Morlier ... unit manager
Jean-Patrick Nourricier ... assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alice Darmon ... assistant director
Julien Decoin ... second assistant director
Mathilde Guermonprez ... assistant director
Marc Mameaux ... assistant director: location
Hervé Ruet ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Julia Echevarria y Figueroa ... assistant property master
Alain Pigeaux ... property master
Olivier Puyrenier ... painter
Jean-Claude Tenes ... construction manager

Sound Department 

Pascal Dedeye ... foley artist
Laurent Dreyer ... re-recording mixer
Daniel Gries ... foley artist
Grégory Lacroix ... boom operator
Hélène Le Morvan ... sound editor
Laurent Poirier ... sound
Malo Thouément ... sound assistant

Special Effects by 

Amar Lakroum ... pyrotechnician
Guy Monbillard ... pyrotechnician

Visual Effects by 

Philippe Nalet ... digital compositor
Lolet Ong ... visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Baraillon ... electrician
Jean-Pierre Baronsky ... gaffer
Natacha Cagnard ... camera operator
Marc Casi ... grip
Christophe Chaussebourg ... electrician
Philippe Derobert ... electrician: groupman
Didier Frémont ... camera operator
Marie Lafont ... assistant camera / video assist operator
Flavio Manriquez ... assistant camera
Nicolas Pernot ... assistant camera / first assistant camera
Olivier Rodriguez ... gaffer
Michel Strasser ... key grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Brigitte Massey ... key costumer (as Brigitte Massey-Sensour)

Editorial Department 

Dan Cohen ... colorist
Frederique Veillard ... assistant editor

Other crew 

Christelle Chagnot ... coachman (as Christel Chagnot)
Alice Collé ... production secretary
Fréderic Hardy ... carriages advisor (as Frédéric Hardy)
Dominique Piat ... script supervisor
Elise Romestant ... assistant script supervisor
Frédéric Sanabra ... horse advisor
Iris Strauss ... assistant to producer
Patrick Tardif ... coachman

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page