Edit
Zoolander 2 (2016) Poster

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ben Stiller

Writing Credits  

Justin Theroux ... (written by) &
Ben Stiller ... (written by) and
Nicholas Stoller ... (written by) (as Nick Stoller) and
John Hamburg ... (written by)
 
Drake Sather ... (character Derek Zoolander) &
Ben Stiller ... (character Derek Zoolander)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
Amy Stiller ...
Mom Tourist
...
Girl Tourist
...
Jim Lehrer ...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Woodrow Asai ...
Prime Minister of Malaysia (archive footage)
...
...
Mitch Winston ...
Police Officer
...
...
Fabiano Di Leo ...
Don Lemon ...
...
...
...
...
Mamy Camara ...
Nubian Princess
...
Wise Village Man
...
Maori Warrior
Yama ...
Sumo Wrestler
...
Hot Shepherdess (as Madalina Ghenea)
...
Chimney Sweep
Christine Thollefsen ...
Hot Milkmaid
Fran Mills ...
Elfin Huntress
...
...
Don Atari
Pierpaolo Piccioli ...
Paparazzo
...
Paparazzo (as Niccolo Senni)
...
...
VIP
Fat Jewish ...
Don Atari's Posse
Giordana Pieri ...
Don Atari's Posse
Olivier Langhendries ...
Don Atari's Posse
Antonio Calalani ...
Don Atari's Posse
Alexander Schuster ...
Don Atari's Posse
Bha Diop ...
Don Atari's Posse
Taigen Kawabe ...
Don Atari's Posse
Yuki Tsuji ...
Don Atari's Posse
Kohhei Matsuda ...
Don Atari's Posse
Monchhan Monna ...
Don Atari's Posse
...
Don Atari's Posse
...
All
Gabriele De Luca ...
A.D. (archive footage)
Franca Sozzani ...
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
Jérôme Jarre ...
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee (as Jerome Jarre)
...
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
...
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
Diane Pernet ...
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
...
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
Leila Yavari ...
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
...
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
...
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
...
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
...
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
...
'Old and Lame' Show DJ
Thiago Macedo ...
Alexanya's Bodyguard
Maki Besea ...
Alexanya's Bodyguard
Elettra Capuano ...
...
Gionata Curreri ...
Fabrizio
...
...
Seductress
...
Latex BDSM
Elga Enardu ...
Sexy Twin
Serena Enardu ...
Sexy Twin
Sissi Hou ...
Mysterious Snake Woman
...
Hasidic Man (as Olafur Darri Olafsson)
...
Circus Strong Man (as Orlando Orfeo)
Lucia Guzzardi ...
Babushka
...
...
...
...
...
...
Eve
...
...
Chazz Spencer
...
Former Male Model Prison Guard
Davide Clivio ...
Former Male Model Prison Guard
...
...
Alexander Wang ...
Alexander Wang
...
Marc Jacobs
...
...
...
Valentino (as Valentino)
Alex Wagner ...
Alex Wagner
...
Dan Abrams
...
Warden
...
Mika
...
A$AP Rocky (as A$AP Rocky)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Fashionista (uncredited)
...
Geoff Mille (uncredited)
...
Fashion Designer (uncredited)
...
Fashion Media (uncredited)
...
Gondolier (uncredited)
...
Fashion Photographer (uncredited)
...
Fashionista (uncredited)
Carlijn de Jong ...
Model (uncredited)
Kristen Fick ...
Model (uncredited)
Antony Hagopian ...
British Newscaster (uncredited)
Ray Hounsell ...
Waiter (uncredited)
...
Priest at Shop Window (uncredited)
...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Herself (uncredited)
...
Fashionista (uncredited)
...
Fashion Media (uncredited)
Dov Markowich ...
Fashionista (uncredited)
...
Fashion Editor (uncredited)
Justin McGriff ...
Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
...
Gleek (uncredited)
...
Susan Sarandon (uncredited)
Skye Stracke ...
Fashion Model (uncredited)
...
Hipster Salesperson (uncredited)
...
Baby Valentina (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Stuart Cornfeld ... producer
Sarah Rae Davidson ... associate producer
John Hudson ... associate producer
Jeff Mann ... producer
Marco Valerio Pugini ... line producer
Mike Rosenstein ... associate producer
Scott Rudin ... producer
Ben Stiller ... producer
Clayton Townsend ... producer

Music by 

Theodore Shapiro

Cinematography by 

Dan Mindel ... (as Daniel Mindel)

Film Editing by 

Greg Hayden

Casting By 

Rachel Tenner

Production Design by 

Jeff Mann

Art Direction by 

Tom Reta ... supervising art director
Saverio Sammali
Armando Savoia

Set Decoration by 

Lucy Eyre

Costume Design by 

Leesa Evans

Makeup Department 

Peggy Anstett ... hair stylist (as Peggy Ansett)
Nigel Booth ... prosthetic makeup artist
Margherita Carboni ... makeup trainee
Mark Coulier ... prosthetics make-up designer
Alan D'Angerio ... hair stylist: Mr. Stiller
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
John Eldred-Tooby ... chief mould designer
Adelaide Filippe ... prosthetics modeller
Daniele Fiori ... hair stylist: second unit
Aimee Garner ... prosthetics
Massimo Gattabrusi ... co-wig designer: Valentina
Rossella Gregorio ... makeup artist
Pablo Iglesias ... makeup artist: Ms. Cruz
Raffaella Iorio ... crowd makeup artist
Sebastian Lochmann ... special makeup effects sculptor
Emanuela Lorenzetti ... hair coordinator
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
David Malinowski ... prosthetic make-up artist
Colum Mangan ... key prosthetics technician
Bernadette Mazur ... makeup artist: Mr. Stiller
Ferdinando Merolla ... key hair stylist
Lidia Minì ... makeup artist: second unit
Samankta Mura ... hair stylist
Stephen Murphy ... prosthetic makeup artist (as Stephan Murphy)
Maurizio Nardi ... tattoo artist
Marco Perna ... key hair stylist
Alessandra Romani ... makeup artist
Domingo Santoro ... assistant hair designer
Lucy Sibbick ... prosthetic makeup key artist
Aldo Signoretti ... hair stylist / wig designer
Matteo Silvi ... key makeup artist
Maurizio Silvi ... makeup designer
Josh Weston ... prosthetic sculptor
Massimo Allinoro ... hair department (uncredited)
Beatrice Di Iorio ... additional makeup artist (uncredited)
Gabriele Gregorini ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Diane Heller ... makeup department head: New York unit (uncredited)
Sarah Stamp ... department head hair: additional photography (uncredited)
Joe Whelan ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Teddy Au ... production supervisor
Simona Batistelli ... production manager
Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco ... unit production manager
Rhonda L. Moore ... Post-production Coordinator
Andrea Pugini ... assistant unit manager
Federico Santangelo ... unit manager
Elisabetta Tomasso ... locations coordinator

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ramona Adair ... additional second assistant director: second unit
Fabrizio Bava ... co-first assistant director
Luca Cenname ... set pa: second unit
Federica Cinquepalmi ... set pa
Stacey Cormier ... second second assistant director
Alberto Di Giovanni ... second second assistant director: second unit
John Lowe ... first assistant director: new york shoot
Jeff Mann ... second unit director
Brad Martin ... second unit director
Diana Occorsio ... set pa
Henriette Ohno ... second assistant director: new york shoot
Edoardo Petti ... second assistant director
Veronica Ponzoni ... set pa: 2nd Unit
Katie Pruitt ... second assistant director
Camilla Pugini ... assistant director
Luca John Rosati ... second second assistant director
Sara Rosato ... set pa
Davide Sacchetti ... first assistant director: italy
Gwyn Sannia ... first assistant director: second unit
Doug Torres ... additional photography
Luca Turtulici ... set pa
David H. Venghaus Jr. ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Eric Lewis Beauzay ... assistant art director
Francesca Birri ... art department coordinator
Tommaso Borrelli ... assistant graphic designer
Marc'Antonio Brandolini ... set designer
Stefano Carbonaro ... on-set dresser
Joseph Cato ... Art Department Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Federico Ciommo ... property master
Silvia Colafranceschi ... junior draughtsperson
Michael Cory ... property master: New York
Federico Costantini ... conceptual artist
Giulia Chiara Crugnola ... assistant art director
Abariss Culjak ... props: New York
Colleen Dolan ... props: New York
Cristiano Donzelli ... storyboard artist
Tommaso Dubla ... head painter
Mariano Díaz ... costume concept artist
Massimo Eleonori ... assistant leadman
Matteo Fait ... assistant graphic designer
Silvia Fontana ... graphic designer
Daniela Giovannoni ... assistant art director
Nik Holmes ... graphic designer
Mat Irby ... additional construction grip
Jason Joubert ... construction: prop
Dierdre Kane ... assistant property master: New York
Philip Keller ... storyboard artist
Carlo Lanciotti ... props assistant: second unit
Roberto Magagnini ... leadman
Loredana Manili ... set dressing coordinator
Riccardo Monti ... assistant art director
Francesco Motolese ... sculptor artist
Stefano Nagni ... set dresser
Christina Onori ... supervisory art director
Irene Orru ... set dressing pa
Sandro Piccarozzi ... assistant set decorator
Chloe Rafferty ... prop buyer
Benjamin Relf ... motion graphics
Armando Savoia ... concept aritst
Briseide Siciliano ... assistant art director
Kelly Solomon ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Glauco Trasselli ... assistant property master
Alessandro Troso ... assistant art director
Valeria Vecellio ... set decoration assistant
Simona Zora ... buyer

Sound Department 

Alex Alcántara ... a.d.r recordist: adr
Coll Anderson ... sound effects editor
Maximiliano Angelieri ... boom operator
Maurizio Argentieri ... sound mixer
Steve Baine ... foley artist
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Toño Cubillo ... a.d.r recordist: adr
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Joe Garten ... sound editor
Gina Gyles ... foley assistant
Craig Henighan ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Nick Jimenez ... adr recordist
Bobby Johanson ... ADR mixer
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Tyler Newhouse ... adr recordist
Igor Nikolic ... first assistant sound editor
Angela Organ ... assistant adr editor
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer
Peter Persaud ... foley recordist
Pepe Pleguezuelos ... a.d.r. studio manager
Michael Rivera ... ADR recordist
Jac Rubenstein ... dialogue supervisor
Javier Valdés ... facilities manager: and head stage manager

Special Effects by 

Daniel Acon ... special effects supervisor
Massimo Cardajoli ... special effects technician
Manuel Comanducci ... special effects technician
Antonio Corridori ... fabricator
Marco Corridori ... special effects technician (as Marco Moneta)
Maurizio Corridori ... special effects foreman
Stefano Corridori ... mechanical designer
Sara Di Vito ... special effects coordinator
Angelo Mirra ... special effects assistant
Salvatore Napoletano ... special effects technician
Elia P. Popov ... special effects supervisor: additional photography
Claudio Quaglietti ... special effects technician
Silvano Scasseddu ... special effects technician
Giulia Scati ... special effects technician
Franco Simeone ... special effects technician
Luigi Zanna ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Ilya V. Abulkhanov ... main title designer: Prologue FIlms
Anteneh Adamu ... digital compositor
Olumide Adeyemo ... Matchmove/Tracking/Layout Artist: Mr. X Inc
Michael Adkisson ... compositing supervisor: Psyop
Rachel Ambelang ... vfx editor
Jessica Ambrose ... visual effects producer: Prologue Films
Christian Antolin ... visual effects artist
John Ashby ... flame artist
Nibin Babu ... matchmove artist
Daniel Baker ... visual effects coordinator
Scott Balkcom ... digital compositor
Aymeric Ballester ... digital compositor: MPC
Monica Barraza ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Barrie ... digital compositor: MPC
Justin Bates ... digital compositor
Drew Beekler ... compositor
Kate Berry ... visual effects producer: Prologue Films
Asha Bhaskaran ... fx artist: Mr.X inc
Martin Biskup ... compositor: Psyop
Mark Bortolotto ... 2d Supervisor
Chris Bowers ... previsualization artist
Elliott Brennan ... digital compositor
Hugh Brompton ... Visual Effects Production Manager
Robert J. Bruce ... compositing supervisor
Stuart Bruzek ... digital compositor
John J. Budion ... visual effects artist: lead flame artist
Ayo Burgess ... lighting artist: Mr. X Inc.
Linus Burghardt ... senior compositor
Unjoo Lee Byars ... visual effects executive producer prologue films
Pedro Cal ... digital compositor: MPC
Andrea Caretta ... digital compositor
Paco Castillo ... digital compositor: MPC
Anoop Chandran ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: Mpc
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran ... digital compositor
Anwei Chen ... visual effects coordinator: Lola VFX
Yuting Chen ... compositor
Alex Cheparev ... asset lead
Sophie Cherry ... visual effects production manager: Psyop
Jacky Chiu ... roto, paint, comp artist
Chi-Chang Chu ... lighting technical director
Maria N. Collado ... matte painting artist
John Scott Cook ... visual effects editor
Gary Couto ... digital compositor
Jake Coy ... compositor
Robert Nicholas Dauphinais ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Graham Day ... compositing lead: Mr. X Inc.
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Adrienne Deluca ... digital compositor
Mark Derksen ... digital compositor
Fefo Desouza ... Flame artist
Christopher DeVito ... cg animator/rigger
Pasquale Di Viccaro ... visual effects supervisor: on set Rome unit
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor: The Molecule
Duncan Dix ... visual effects: Territory Studio
Paul Docherty ... visual effects coordinator
Artur Elson ... Visual Effects Professional
Brandon Endy ... vfx data wrangler: new york
Peter Eszenyi ... motion graphics: Territory Studio
Bryan T. Evans ... Tracking Supervisor
Jerod Finn ... roto/paint lead artist
Rachel Fowler ... visual effects editor: Prologue Films
Bridget Fullan ... visual effects compositor
Tie David Gambacurta ... tracking/layout artist
Wendy Garfinkle ... visual effects producer: Psyop
Lindsay Giebel ... vfx editor
Coche Gonzalez ... senior digital compositor
Kelsey Gow ... paint and roto artist
Edward Grad ... senior matte painting artist
Lynzi Grant ... visual effects producer
Felicity Guan ... compositor
Junyoung Han ... digital compositor
Edward Hanrahan ... visual effects coordinator
Aleksandar Hardi ... digital compositor
Oliver Hearsey ... tracking artist: Mr. X Inc.
Namjin Heo ... digital compositor: Mr.X
Chad Herrada ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Suzanne Hillner ... vfx data wrangler: new york
Sara Hilmarsdóttir ... compositing technical director
Barbara Holmes ... visual effects editor: mpc
Shaina Holmes ... visual effects producer: method studios
Pavel Hristov ... senior visual effects compositor
Jo Hughes ... visual effects producer
Drew Huntley ... digital compositor
Ryan Hussain ... visual effects artist
Darko Ilievski ... rotoscope artist
Jeremy Johnson ... digital compositor
Min Hwa Jung ... digital compositor
Anurag Kapil ... matchmove artist: visual effects
Sam Keehan ... motion graphics: Territory Studio
Bumjun Jeremy Kim ... compositor: MPC
da Suel Kim ... visual effects artist
Dmitriy Kolesnik ... technical director: visual effects
Randy Krueger ... digital compositor
Annurup Kumaar ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Gong Myung Lee ... cg supervisor
Jina Lee ... matte painter
Sun Lee ... matte painter: Lola VFX
Ryan Leonard ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jackie Liao ... lighting lead
Renault Shing Lin ... compositor
Brian Magarian ... digital compositor
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy ... fx artist: Mr. X Inc
Sarah Marikar ... compositor: Lola VFX
David Marte ... rotoscope supervisor: Method Studios
Tom Masterman ... vfx editor: Psyop
Manmath Matondkar ... Modeling Artist: MPC
Javad Matoorian-Pour ... compositor: MPC
Jamison McCord ... compositor
David McElfresh ... visual effects producer
Matt Mcewan ... digital compositor
Mare McIntosh ... visual effects producer: Lola VFX
Jamie McIntyre ... visual effects producer
Michael Millspaugh ... digital compositor
Udit Mohan ... digital compositor
Beth Moran ... visual effects editor
Jeff Nadwidny ... compositor: MPC
Erin W. Nash ... compositing supervisor
Thomas Nittmann ... Visual Effects Executive Producer:Lola Visual Effects
Joseph Oberle ... senior digital compositor
Doug Oddy ... visual effects producer: MPC
Chris Olivas ... senior compositor
Andrea Papaleo ... visual effects coordinator
Nathaniel Park ... visual effects editor
Jeff Penick ... compositor: Lola VFX
Victoria Penzes ... compositing supervisor
Nicolette Picardo ... compositor
David Piombino ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Fabio Pires ... digital compositor (Mr. X)
Mike Portoghese ... digital compositor
Jennifer Ramos ... visual effects coordinator
Travis Reinke ... digital scanning
Lauren Ritchie ... visual effects producer
Eric J. Robertson ... visual effects supervisor
Andy Robinson ... senior compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Justin Rogers-CdeBaca ... visual effects I/O coordinator
Martí Romances ... motion graphics: Territory Studio
Carlos Rosario ... compositor: Method Studios
Tomer Rousso ... visual effects
Guillem Rovira ... digital matte painter
Vania Ruano ... digital compositor
Joshua Sacavage ... visual effects coordinator
Andrea Salvatori ... digital effects artist: Makinarium
Fadi Sara ... Tracking/Matchmove/Layout Artist
Takayuki Sato ... interface animator: Prologue Films
Jason Adam Schaefer ... compositor
Jami Schakel ... vfx producer: prologue films
Milan Schere ... senior matte painter: Mr. X Inc.
Conor Schock ... digital compositor
Matt Schofield ... matte painting supervisor
Florian Schuck ... compositor: Psyop
John Seppala ... digital compositor
John Sesumi ... visual effects producer
Vico Sharabani ... visual effects supervisor
Carolyn Shea ... visual effects production assistant
Rick Shick ... visual effects artist
Anthony Simpson ... compositor
Jonathan Skabla ... senior digital compositor
Byron Slaybaugh ... visual effects artist
Bojana Solomonova ... visual effects producer
James Steller ... digital compositor
Jeremiah Sweeney ... Compositor: Lola VFX
Hassan Taimur ... visual effects artist
Benjamin Tan ... Tracking/Matchmove/Layout Artist, Mr X, Inc
Sabrina Tenore ... digital compositor
Alex Tomaszewski ... compositor
Joel Tong ... digital compositor
Nadia Tzuo ... main title designer: Prologue Films - uncredited / ui designer / visual effects artist
Aleksandar Vishemirski ... visual effects supervisor
Steven Wade ... compositor: Psyop
James Webster ... compositor: Psyop
Aaron Wei ... compositor
Erik Werlin ... compositor
Marc Whitelaw ... compositor: Psyop
Nadya Wijaya ... digital compositor
Tobias Graa Winblad ... visual effects coordinator
Max Wood ... vfx supervisor
Asaf Yeger ... visual effects supervisor
Kian Zand ... digital compositor
Eric Andrusyszyn ... compositor (uncredited)
Vincent Chedru ... technical animator (uncredited)
Scott Eburne ... lighting artist: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts 

Giorgio Antonini ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Will Ferrell
Mauro Aversano ... precision driver / stunt driver: stunts
Federico Benvenuti ... stunt double: Benedict Cumberbatch / stunt driver
Simone Bonelli ... stunt rigger
Todd Bryant ... stunt double: Will Ferrell
Danilo Capuzi ... stunt double: Owen Wilson
Gaëlle Cohen ... stunt double: Penelope Cruz
Eros Conforti ... stunt double
Ashleigh Dejon ... Stunt Double Penelope Cruz
David Elson ... Stunt double: Justin Bieber / stunt double: Owen Wilson
Marie Fink ... stunt double: Kristen Wiig
Greg Fitzpatrick ... stunt coordinator: stunt double: Ben Stiller
Jacqueline Freda ... stunt driver
Alessandro Gaudio ... stunt driver / stunts
Timo Honsa ... stunt rigger
Terence Lorino ... stunt driver
Brad Martin ... action coordinator
Rene Mousseux ... second unit stunt coordinator
James Northrup ... stunt performer
Alessandro Novelli ... stunt engineer
Emiliano Novelli ... stunt engineer
Franco Maria Salamon ... stunt coordinator: Italy
Rossella Schiuma ... stunts: stunt double
Brian Smyj ... stunt coordinator: reshoots
Massimiliano Ubaldi ... stunt driver
Denise Urgesi ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tristan Allen ... grip: New York
David Ambrosi ... scorpio arm pilot: PanaTeam
Roberto Angelelli ... grip
Emiliano Bambusi ... assistant camera
Massimo Barbona ... grip
Brando Bartoleschi ... data manager
Nicolas Beaugonin ... camera operator
Leonardo Beltrame ... best boy/electric
Maurizio Benvenuto ... key rigging grip
Steve Benvenuto ... rigging grip
Alessandro Bertucci ... electrician: main unit
Roberto Bianchi ... gaffer: second unit / main unit
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography
Deborah Brozina ... second assistant camera: re-shoots
Giovanni Canevari ... director of photography: 2 unit
A. Anthony Cappello ... assistant camera
Massimo Carboni ... techno crane tech
Francesco Carmignani ... digital imaging technician assistant: main unit
Philippe Carr-Forster ... "a" camera operator
David Chameides ... a cam/steadicam ny unit
Simone D'Arcangelo ... phantom technician
Di Russo Daniele ... electrician
Sergio De Luca ... steadicam operator
Fabio De Meis ... rigging electrician
Claudio Del Gobbo ... a camera dolly grip
Daniele Dessena ... bestboy grip: second unit
Islam Deyab ... electric labor
Andrea di Benedetto ... grip
Stefano Di Pasquali ... dolly grip: b camera
Maurizio di Stefano ... electrician
Paolo Di Stefano ... electrician
Fabrizio Diamanti ... grip
Mauro Faina ... grip
Tonia Forte ... cable video assist: second unit
Mario Leonardo Frosina ... data manager
Alias Gallione ... second assistant camera: "A" camera main unit / second assistant camera: a camera
Dylan Goss ... aerial director of photography
Jim Grout ... best boy electric: new york unit
Adam Hall ... dolly grip: New York
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: second unit
Carlo Lazzari ... dit assist
Michael A. Leo ... genny operator: new york unit
Guido Leonarduzzi ... scorpio arm operator: PanaTeam
Emanuele Leurini ... first assistant camera: second unit
Paolo Leurini ... rigging electrician
Marc Loforte ... second assistant camera: second unit
Flavio Lombardi ... d.i.t: second unit
Sandro Magliano ... digital imaging technician: action unit
Claudia Mariani ... camera a: second unit / second assistant camera: camera a - second unit
Stefano Marino ... gaffer
Patrizio Marra ... grip
Valerio Mascherucci ... electric labor
Martina Massimei ... video assist assistant: main unit
Tommaso Mele ... key grip
Flavio Meloni ... electrician
Romualdo Nati ... technocrane technician: second unit
Serge Nofield ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
James O'Hara ... aerial camera system tech shotover
Stefano Palla ... second assistant camera: b camera
Matteo Pelosi ... additional second assistant camera
Lorenzo Peyrone ... grip
Giorgio Pezzotti ... key grip: second unit
Chad Lear Plunkett ... grip: new york unit
Carlo Postiglione ... best boy: grip
Daniele Postiglione ... grip
Luc Poullain ... aerial coordinator: italy unit
Christopher Prampin ... gaffer
Marek Radolf ... balloon lighting
Giacomo Rebuzzi ... additional data manager
Massimo Rinella ... rigging set grip
Elena Sani ... video controller
Lorenzo Sardini ... grip
Massimiliano Sardini ... best boy electric: second unit
Francesco Scazzosi ... D.I.T.: main unit / digital imaging technician
Cristiano Sergioli ... scorpio arm tech: PanaTeam / scorpioarm tech
Jeremy Specce ... dimmer board operator: new york unit
Ian Speed ... libra head technician
Massimo Spina ... second unit: dolly grip
Peter Symonowicz ... digital imaging technician: new york unit
Joshua D. Thatcher ... lighting console programmer
David Tulett ... libra head technician
Riccardo Umetelli ... b camera focus puller
Federica Urso ... Second assistant camera: c camera
Wilson Webb ... still photographer
Zoe Whittaker ... video assist operator: main unit
Giacomo Zampieri ... second assistant camera: main unit/second unit dailies

Casting Department 

Alex Cody ... extras casting: NY
Nikita Dolese ... new york extras casting
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Kerry Kaz ... casting assistant (as Kerry Kazmierowicztrimm)
Charlene Lee ... casting associate
Lilia Trapani ... casting italy

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jessica Albertson ... assistant costume designer
Marco Alzari ... key costumer: 2nd unit
Costanza Bastanti ... principal stand-by costume
Lawrence Bell ... tailor: nyc unit
Fabrizio Bianchi ... decorator and ager costume
Mattia Bionda ... cutter
Aurora Bresciani ... assistant costumer / fitter
Viviana Crosato ... fitter
Lucas Culshaw ... costume illustrator
Courtney D'Alesio ... set costumer: New York Unit
Luisa Dalmagro ... Key Costumer
Shannon DuPont ... costume coordinator (reshoots)
Eva Fervenza ... costumer
Lara Greene ... tailor: NYC unit
Kayti Haugh ... assistant costume designer
Ashley Heathcock ... illustrator: costumes
Marco Idini ... costume assistant
Kortney Lawlor ... costumer: Mr. Stiller (as Kortney Lawlor Shurte)
Leonard Logsdail ... costumer
Carlotta Moricci ... costumer
Emanuela Naccarati ... costume production assistant
Chiara Russo ... additional set costumer
Nicci Schinman ... costumer
Cristina Sopeña ... costume supervisor
Roberta Spegne ... costume ager
Simone Carlo Toniato Toso ... costume ager
Giusi Vacalebre ... wardrobe assistant
José Vico ... background costume supervisor
Gali Noy ... costumes: additional photography (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

John Bush ... dailies producer
Anna Dearth ... post-production assistant
John Diesso ... on-line editor
Giovanni DiGiorgio ... digital intermediate assistant
Alex Durie ... color assistant
Avalonne Hall ... digital intermediate coordinator
Gino Panaro ... colorist: dailies
Laura Pavone ... colorist: dailies
Lauren Ritchie ... post production supervisor
Elena Rotatori ... production assistant
Perri Silver ... post-production coordinator
Jonathan Smiles ... near set dailies technician
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... digital intermediate colorist / executive producer digital intermediate
Damien van der Cruyssen ... additional colorist
Renannah Weinstein ... associate editor
Michael Wooldridge ... second assistant editor

Location Management 

Lisa Cossrow ... location coordinator
Stella Delleani ... location assistant
Fabio Ferrante ... location manager
Jimmy Gribbin ... location assistant
Enrico Latella ... supervising location manager
Jacopo Marras ... location assistant
Kip Myers ... location manager
Patrick O'Hala ... location scout
Giulia Odoardi ... location assistant
Piernicola Pinnola ... location manager
Elisabetta Tomasso ... location coordinator

Music Department 

Jeff Allen ... musician: bass
Ryland Angel ... musician: countertenor
Umlaut Audio ... digital instrument design
Michael Bahnmiller ... music preparation
Wendy Baker ... musician
Jonathan Bartz ... music preparation
Ben Butler ... musician: guitar
Bryan Carrigan ... synthesizer programmer
David Channing ... scoring editor
John W. Chapman ... score mix assistant
Jina B. Choi ... music preparation (as Jina Choi)
Mark Denis ... composer: Trailer Music
Dan DiPrima ... supervising music editor
George Drakoulias ... music supervisor
Dave Eggar ... musician: electric cello
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Chris Fogel ... music scoring mixer
Kevin Globerman ... digital score recordist
Mark Graham ... conductor / head of music preparation / orchestrator
Henry Hey ... piano
Ray Hounsell ... playback singer: song
Riley Hughes ... music preparation
Chris Lane ... music designer
Geoff Lawson ... music preparation
Gerry Leonard ... musician: guitar
Tim Marchiafava ... Recording Assistant
Veigar Margeirsson ... composer: Trailer Music
Daniel Mintseris ... musician: keyboards
Shawn Pelton ... musician: drums
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Mark Petrie ... composer: trailer music
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Bernd Schoenhart ... classical guitar
John Ashton Thomas ... orchestrator
Joseph Twist ... music preparation
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

Filippo Colli ... transportation captain
Michael Goddard ... driver
Alessandro Pantano ... transportation captain
Giuseppe Santoni ... transportation manager
Marco Taglioni ... director's driver: Ben Stiller

Other crew 

Piluso Alice ... filing clerk
Carolina Barlow ... assistant: Mr. Ferrell
Michael Beaudin ... first assistant accountant
Nicole Beaudoin ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Leonardo Beltrame ... best boy
Andy Benavides ... set production assistant: NYC
Mona Bernal ... production coordinator: Italy
Kim Berner ... script supervisor
Rebecca Booth ... assistant to producers
Unjoo Lee Byars ... main titles executive producer prologue films
Felix Chen ... payroll accountant
Carmela Compagnone ... production accountant: Italy
Kyle Cooper ... title sequence design
Julia Croon ... continuity: NY unit
Michael Day ... second assistant account
David Lee Denny Jr. ... stand-in: Neil Degrasse Tyson
Allison Dillard ... production safety
Kathleen S. Dunn ... dialect coach: adr
Matt Eppedio ... social media & content producer
Eleonora Errico ... producer's assistant
Heidi Falconer ... unit publicist
Camilla Fava del Piano ... assistant to Line Producer
Marco Ferreri ... crowd ad
Isabella Franca ... production coordinator: post production
Cristina Giubbetti ... cinecittà liaison
Christian Giuliani ... Travel Coordinator
Cullman Hedges ... assistant: Mr. Wilson
Sarah Karas ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Gayoung Kim ... payroll accountant: additional photography
George Lambert ... set production assistant
Matteo Leurini ... production assistant
Will Limpert ... office assistant - additional photography
Sarah Lin ... assistant: Mr. Stiller
Andrea Melchiorre ... payroll accountant
Olga Midlenko ... interface designer: Prologue Films
Tim Monich ... dialect coach
Edoardo Natoli ... assistant: Ms. Cruz
Rich Neurouter ... set medic: new york
Frédéric North ... Aerial coordinator/Austria unit
Matt O'Shea ... staff production assistant: additional photography - New York
Simone Olivieri ... production secretary
Serena Peirasso ... vendors accountant: IItaly
Bryan Persichetti ... production finance coordinator: Paramount
Rino Piccolo ... film commissioner
Ryan C. Porter ... key office pa: prep
Matthew Puccini ... assistant: Mr. Rudin
Camilla Pugini ... set pa
Guja Quaranta ... assistant: Mr. Townsend
Eugenia Ricceri ... production secretary
Julie Robinson ... script supervisor: additional photography
Elena Rotatori ... production assistant
Lorenzo Rotatori ... extras
Sandy Rustin ... voice: Loopers Unlimited
Erin Sahlstrom ... production coordinator
Brandon Schiffli ... production assistant
Annalisa Schmid ... accommodation coordinator
Alberto Scuderi ... production assistant
Suzanne Shugarman ... second assistant accountant
Lorenzo Signoretti ... set production assistant
Rebecca Soler ... adr actor
Rob Stats ... stand-in
Kate Sullivan ... assistant: Mr. Cornfeld
Michael J Tamburro ... aerial coordinator
Amy Thompson ... production secretary: additional photography
Andrea Tolomei ... data entry
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Lauren Tucker ... assistant to producer
Chrisoula Vlassopoulos ... location accountant: NY additional photography
Leah Winkler ... production coordinator: additional photography
Lois Yaroshefsky ... studio teacher
Daniel Villagomez ... credits administrator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Alan D. Purwin ... in memory of (as Alan Purwin)
Derrick Redford ... thanks
Drake Sather ... dedicated to

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page