Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Beth McCarthy-Miller
Morris Abraham ... (segment director)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Alan Goodman ... (creator)
Albie Hecht ... (creator)
Fred Seibert ... (creator)

Cast  

...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself - Performer
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself - Host
...
Himself
...
Himself - Nominee
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself - Winner
...
Himself - Performer
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself - Big Time Rush
...
Himself - Big Time Rush (as Carlos Pena)
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself - Big Time Rush
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself - Big Time Rush
...
Himself / Fred Figglehorn
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself (as Katie Scott)
...
Themselves
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself (as Rev Run)
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Kim Lee ...
Herself
...
Herself - Miley Cyrus Backup Singer
Monica Anne Parales ...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
Blake Hightower ...
Himself
Jacque Pyles ...
Herself
...
Herself
...
Themselves
Avion Baker ...
Herself
...
...
Herself
Mandy Rain ...
Herself (as Mandy Moseley)
...
Herself
Jordan Johnson ...
Himself
Shaun Royer ...
Michael Spencer
...
Himself
Liz Leyda ...
Herself
...
Herself
Albert Blake Fernandez ...
Himself (as Albert Blake)
Rodney Edwards ...
Himself
Sharlene Falls ...
Herself
...
Himself
Michael Rachlis ...
Ray Rudy ...
Himself
Luke Broadlick ...
Himself - Dancer with Kevin James (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Bob Bain ... executive producer
Margie Cohn ... producer (as Marjorie Cohn)
Paul Flattery ... producer
Paula Kaplan ... executive producer
Scott Kreamer ... co-producer
Magda Liolis ... co-producer
Eli McKinney ... producer
Brett Ostro ... associate producer
Andrea Regalado ... associate producer
Jeff Roe ... segment producer
Gregory Sills ... supervising producer
Cheryl Teetzel ... line producer

Music by 

Doug Cohn

Film Editing by 

Enrique Gutiérrez
Hector Lopez ... (as Héctor López)

Production Design by 

Steve Bass

Art Direction by 

Kristen Merlino

Costume Design by 

Nick Manno

Makeup Department 

Heather Birch ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Corina C. Duran-Rabichuk ... makeup artist: Kevin James (as Corrina Duran)
Cindy Lehman ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Steve Lehman ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Naomi Lowde-Priestley ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Vanessa Wasano ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Sean Ervin ... post-production supervisor
Jim Moroney ... executive in charge of production
Bronwen O'Keefe ... executive in charge of production
Michael Potts ... production manager
Keith Taber ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lori Margules ... associate director
Debbie Palacio ... associate director
Michelle Robinson ... associate director

Art Department 

Dan Beringhele ... props
Robert Beringhele ... head carpenter
Gloria Lamb ... assistant art director
Tim LaValley ... designer: screens content
Richard Stephens ... head carpenter

Sound Department 

Andres Arango ... sound mixer
John Arenas ... sound
Rick Bramlette ... sound
Erik Brena ... post-production sound: catapult stunt
Matt Campisi ... sound
Bob La Masney ... sound
Klaus Landsberg ... sound mixer
Gary Long ... sound
Dennis Mays ... sound
Dan Ortiz ... sound (as Danny Ortiz)
Tom Pesa ... sound mixer
James Ridgley ... field sound recordist
Thomas Ryden ... sound
Pete San Filipo Sr. ... sound
Jeremy Sohl ... sound mixer
Mikael Stewart ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Elia P. Popov ... special effects
Ryan Senecal ... special effects foreman
Omar Torres ... special effects
Chris L. Ward ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Jason Hearne ... visual effects supervisor
Justin Hixon ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Garrett Hammond ... stunt double: Apolo Ohno

Camera and Electrical Department 

Zach Alexander ... lighting technician
Jonathan Aroesty ... camera operator
James Beaghan ... lighting technician
Paul Bell Jr. ... best boy
Diane Biederbeck ... camera operator
Stephen Bires ... camera operator (as Steve Bires)
Danny Bonilla ... camera operator
Patrick Boozer ... lighting technician
Mike Bushner ... utility camera
Robert A. Dickinson ... lighting technician
Kit Donovan ... utility camera
Dave Eastwood ... camera operator
Suzanne Ebner ... camera operator
Richard Edwards ... camera operator
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner ... utility camera
Travis Hagenbuch ... lighting director
Alex Hernandez ... camera operator
Greg Hoffman ... crane grip
Garrett Hurt ... camera operator
Jeff Jackson ... gaffer
Stuart Kirschner ... electrician
Jon Kusner ... lighting director
Rob Minnotte ... lighting technician
Kevin Muldoon ... videotape operator
Rob Palmer ... camera operator
Gabe Pasillas ... camera operator
David Plakos ... camera operator
Randy Pully ... utility camera
Hector Ramirez ... camera operator
John Repczynski ... camera operator
Ty Russell ... rigging grip
Mark Sanford ... video operator
Harry Sangmeister ... lighting technician
Scott Spiegel ... utility camera (as Scott Spiegal)
Laura Staat ... camera operator
David Thibodeau ... lighting director
Aaron Tubb ... utility camera
Danny Villa ... lighting technician
Sean Woodside ... utility camera
Easter Xua ... camera operator
Jon Zuccaro ... utility camera

Casting Department 

Justin Antony ... talent department
Stephanie Butler ... casting
Katie Carlin ... casting
Dina Castoria ... casting
Karen Forbes ... casting
Alexandra Free ... casting
Dana Kirk ... casting
Sharon Moscoso ... casting
Joette Phillips ... casting
Lisa Pritchett ... casting
Ellen Rydzewski ... casting
Claudia Valdez ... casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Cathie Healy ... wardrobe assistant
Maurnie Isaacs ... wardrobe assistant
Joanne Lavin ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Jonathan Dragul ... assistant editor
Sergio Gutierrez ... assistant editor
Hector Lopez ... on-line editor (as Héctor López)
Summer Sullivan ... post-production coordinator
Rob Wilson ... assistant editor
Robert Grigsby Wilson ... first assistant editor

Other crew 

Matt Ameri ... production staff
Michael Atilano ... production assistant
Stephanie Bang ... assistant to the producers
Joshua Berger ... stage manager
Ginny Bloom ... production associate
Jonathan Boschan ... production staff
Michael Boschetti ... security director / security
Melissa Bovill ... production staff
Tom Bramlett ... stage manager
Jonathan Burch ... production staff
Polly Businger ... tutor
Erick Carrero ... production staff
Shawneene Carter ... production staff
Philip Cooper ... production accountant
Carson Coudon ... stage manager
Dave Cove ... stage manager
Natasha Desruisseaux ... production staff
Michelle Elkin ... choreographer
David Engstrom ... technical operations manager
Kevin Feiertag ... production assistant
Michael Fellner ... other crew
Valdez Flagg ... stage manager
Carley Flinn ... production staff
Dylan Forer ... production staff
Katherine Frank ... production staff
Roy Friedland ... stage manager
Craig Goldstein ... manager
Justin Goldstein ... production staff
Rikardo Gomez ... international production assistant (as Ricardo Gomez)
Jan Grodt ... other crew
Kurt Guisler ... production coordinator
Mark Hale ... other crew
Catherine Herzog ... production staff
Candice Holguin ... assistant to the producers
Adam Hutson ... production accountant
Amy Johnson ... production assistant
Dondraico Johnson ... choreographer
Reed Kaplan ... production staff
Cori Keller ... production assistant
April Knox ... assistant to producers
Denise Larson ... production assistant / production staff
Alissa Levisohn ... stage manager
Susana Martinez ... production staff
Jasmine McAtee ... production assistant / production staff
Adam Mishler ... script supervisor
Drina Mohacsi ... coordinator
Gary Natoli ... head stage manager / stage manager
Jan Parent ... stage manager
Ron Paul ... stage manager
Jeanine Peters ... assistant to the producers
Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks ... choreographer
Adam Poulson ... production staff
Vince Poxon ... stage manager
Lisa Pritchett ... assistant audience coordinator
Dano Rowley ... stage manager
Stephen Sharp ... other crew
Jamal Sims ... choreographer
Doug Smith ... stage manager
Shannon P. Smith ... script coordinator (as Shannon Smith)
Jackie Stathis ... stage manager
Shelly Sumpter ... executive
Taylor Thompson ... production staff
Rick Toledo ... other crew
Christina Tong ... credentials / production staff
Wanda Weithers ... assistant to the producers
Thadeus Welch ... production staff
Rhiannon Whinery ... coordinator
Allie White ... production staff
Keith Winikoff ... technical operations manager
Pat Lambert ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page