Edit
A Good Day to Die Hard (2013) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Moore

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Skip Woods ... (written by)
 
Roderick Thorp ... (certain original characters by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Irina (as Yulia Snigir)
Radivoje Bukvic ...
Alik (as Rasha Bukvic)
...
...
Sergei Kolesnikov ...
Chagarin (as Sergey Kolesnikov)
Roman Luknár ...
Zolee Ganxsta ...
MRAP Driver (as Ganxsta Doglegy Zolee)
Péter Takátsy ...
Prosecutor
...
Cabbie
...
Pretty Reporter
...
Lucas
...
Colonel
...
Neiderbrook
...
Sue Easton
...
S2
Ján Gallovic ...
Chagarin's Advisor (as Jan Gallovic)
Péter Kertész ...
Judge (as Peter Kertesz)
Patrik Vrbovsky ...
Handgun Manager (as Patrik Rytmus Vrbovsky)
...
Unimog Driver
Zhe Lin ...
Handgun Manager's Assistant (as Zhe 'Josie' Lin)
Janos Finfera ...
Chagarin's Security Man
Boris Vodokov ...
Chagarin's Assassin
Aleksandr Komarov ...
Mi-26 Co-Pilot (as Alekszandr Komarov)
...
Mi-26 Navigator
Edit Balázsovits ...
Masseuse
Nadejda Savcova ...
Russian Model
...
Russian Model
...
Campbell
...
Foxy
...
Pac-Man
...
Smoker
...
Meyers
Martin Hindy ...
Mako (as Martin 'Mako' Hindy)
...
Alik's Soldier
...
Alik's Soldier
Orsányi Iván ...
Alik's Soldier (as Iván Orsányi)
...
G-Wagon Driver
Tsogtsaikan Narantsogt ...
Alik's soldier
László Keszég ...
Alik's Soldier
Zsolt Viczei ...
Laundry Worker
...
Embassy Official
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Anna Peterova (uncredited)
...
Detective-Sergeant Wexler (uncredited)
Norbert Növényi ...
Russian Mafia Member (uncredited)
...
(uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Stephen J. Eads ... co-producer
Wyck Godfrey ... producer
Tom Karnowski ... executive producer
Jason Keller ... executive producer
Peter Veverka ... co-producer
Bruce Willis ... executive producer
David Willis ... co-producer
Alex Young ... producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Jonathan Sela ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dan Zimmerman

Casting By 

Deborah Aquila
Zsolt Csutak
Tricia Wood

Production Design by 

Daniel T. Dorrance

Art Direction by 

Nick Blanche
Tom Brown ... supervising art director
Bence Erdelyi
Andrew Munro

Set Decoration by 

Jille Azis
Zoltán Horváth
Dóra Papp ... (coordinator: set decoration)

Costume Design by 

Bojana Nikitovic

Makeup Department 

Fiona Connon ... makeup artist: Yulia Snigir
Francesca Crowder ... hair stylist: Yuliya Snigir
Annamária Dunai ... assisting hairdresser
Krisztina Fehér ... hair stylist
Nóra Kapás ... makeup artist
Balázs Novák ... makeup artist
Gerald Quist ... makeup department head
Anna Tesner ... makeup artist
Ailsa Lawson ... makeup and hair artist: dailies (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gergö Balika ... production manager: second unit
Luca Bercovici ... production supervisor
Jo Burn ... unit production manager
Daniel Dallos ... assistant production manager: second unit
Tamás Gál ... assistant production manager
Imre Légmán ... assistant unit manager
David McKimmie ... post-production supervisor
James Player ... unit manager: additional photography
Jason Pomerantz ... production manager (IMAX version)
Miklós Tóth ... production manager
Gábor Ujházy ... unit manager
Gábor Váradi ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Cotone ... first assistant director
Evgeniy Dostal ... first assistant director: Moscow
Anna Piroska Geréb ... third assistant director: crowd
Sean Guest ... first assistant director: action unit
Julia Hargitay ... assistant director: set
James Andrew Haven ... second assistant director: action unit
Vera Janisch ... assistant director: set
Gergö Marton ... third assistant director: action unit
Emese Matuz ... assistant director: set
Bogi Móricz ... second assistant director
Zsolt Szabo ... assistant director: second unit
András Szûcs ... second second assistant director: action unit
Yumiko Takeya ... second assistant director
Jonathan Taylor ... second unit director

Art Department 

Kamen Anev ... concept artist
Andrea Balogh ... assistant set decorator
Agi Blasko ... picture vehicle department coordinator
Dániel Blik ... graphic artist
Ben Broadbridge ... action vehicle technician
Mina Buric ... stand-by art director: second unit
J. André Chaintreuil ... digital set designer: USA pre-production
June Connon ... chargehand stand-by
Chris Cull ... property master
Borbála Debreczeni ... junior draughtsperson
Gergely Dömölki ... supervising propmaker
Dan Engle ... model maker
James Enright ... props
Monica Fedrick ... additional graphic designer
Kevin Fisher ... action vehicles workshop supervisor
Clare Gosnold ... assistant props buyer: additional photography
Nimrod Hajdu ... assistant graphic designer
Zoltán Haut ... set dresser
Terry Jones ... production buyer
Gergely Kajdi ... greensman
Alex King ... picture vehicle coordinator
Attila Kiss ... stand-by props
József Kiss ... supervising construction manager
Zoltán Kiss ... sculptor
Jim Magdaleno ... storyboard artist
Michael C. Magno ... on-set dresser: additional photography
Istvan 'Stevie' Marton ... stand-by props
Mihály Marton ... stand-by props
Jim McCallum ... stand-by art director
Aaron McDonagh ... stand-by stagehand: re-shoot
Alexandra Miklos ... lead graphic designer
Shaun Mitcheson ... graphic designer: additional photography, UK
Csaba Mitku ... props
Tamás Novák ... painter
Tamas Ordodi ... sculptor
Eniko Orosz ... art department coordinator
Rowena Oven ... art department assistant: additional photography, UK
Adam Polgar ... props buyer
Gergely Rieger ... art department assistant
Tamás Rochlitz ... art department runner
Chris Rosewarne ... lead concept artist
Dylan Sheridan ... graphic artist
Gábor Stibló ... set decoration buyer
Gábor Szabó ... props
Lajos E. Szabó ... stand-by painter: second unit
Mátyás Szakonyi ... greens manager
Marton Szalay ... prop chargehand
Dávid Szekeres ... prop stand-by
Krisztina Szilágyi ... set designer
László Szirmai ... assistant art director
Krisztina Szücsy ... drapes master
Béla Tollay ... stand-by props: second unit
Octav Tudor ... picture vehicle transportation coordinator
Vilmos Törköly ... propmaker
Howard Weaver ... scenic artist
Torma Zoltán ... propmaker
Éva Zöld ... prop department coordinator

Sound Department 

Paul Apted ... assistant sound editor
James Ashwill ... foley mixer
Ron Bartlett ... sound re-recording mixer
David Betancourt ... adr mixer
Jim Brookshire ... dialogue supervisor
Derek Casari ... adr engineer
Ryan Cole ... sound recordist
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
János Csáki ... boom operator: pick up day / sound mixer: second unit
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Pavel Doreuli ... sound effects recordist
Lee Gilmore ... sound effects editor
Tim Gomillion ... sound recordist
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Greg Hagen ... second boom operator: additional photography
Doug Hemphill ... sound re-recording mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Tom Lalley ... sound re-recording engineer
Vanessa Lapato ... adr supervisor
Ai-Ling Lee ... sound effects editor
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Chuck Michael ... sound effects editor
Harry B. Miller III ... sound editor
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Andy Potvin ... dolby sound consultant
György Rajna ... boom operator: second unit
Erin Michael Rettig ... dolby atmos mix tech
Ric Schnupp ... adr recordist
Szabolcs Stella ... boom operator: Hungary
Dylan Voigt ... boom operator
Ian Voigt ... production sound mixer
Jay Wilkinson ... sound effects recordist / supervising sound editor
Ryan Young ... adr recordist
Santiago Martin Medina ... sound engineer (press junket) (uncredited)
John Soukup ... sound transfer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Graham Aikman ... special effects technician (credit only)
Zoltan Blazilnovits ... special effects technician
Nils Bleeck ... special effects senior technician
James Bomalick ... special effects technician: second unit
Laszlo Boros ... special effects technician
Jaroslav Bucek ... special effects foreman: breakaways
Neal Champion ... special effects supervisor: UK re-shoots
Ilya Churinov ... special effects: Moscow
Sam Conway ... special effects senior technician
James Cowley ... special effects technician: breakaways daily
Andre Emme ... daily sfx technician
Norman Ernst ... special effects senior technician
Christoph Gartlacher ... special effects technician
Markus Geiger ... special effects foreman
Gergely Glovotz ... special effects technician (as Gergo Glovotz)
Wolfgang Higler ... special effects senior technician
Tamás Kiss ... special effects technician
Zoltan Kvassay ... special effects buyer
Michael Luppino ... special effects foreman
Swen Luppino ... special effects technician
Kevin Mathews ... wire effects supervisor
Klaus Mielich ... special effects technical & crew coordinator
Gerd Nefzer ... special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor
Uli Nefzer ... special effects supervisor: second unit
David Nellen ... special effects senior set technician
Norbert Orosz ... special effects technician
Scott Peters ... special effects technician
László Pintér ... pyrotechnician
Márton Pintér ... special effects technician
Monty Ploch ... special effects technician
Istvan Policsanyi ... special effects assistant
Marcus Preussing ... special effects senior technician
Michael Rudnik ... special effects senior technician: daily
Cindy Schnitter ... special effects technician: breakaways daily
Tobias Schroeter ... special effects senior technician breakaways
Frantisek Sloup ... special effects technician: second unit
Russell L. Smith ... special effects technician
Mathias Spannagel ... special effects technician: daily
Paul Stephenson ... special effects supervisor: Hungary
Zsolt Szabo ... special effects technician
Jürgen Thiel ... special effects senior technician
Batizi Timea ... effects office coordinator
Zoltan Toth ... special effects senior technician
Alastair Vardy ... senior special effects technician
Attila Varsányi ... pyrotechnician
Sebastian Venhues ... special effects technician
Carsten Woithe ... motion base foreman / special effects basic & CAD designer
Mikhail Yakushev ... special effects: Moscow
Tomas Zander ... special effects senior technician breakaways
Paul Scotson ... special effects technician: re-shoots (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Lee Allan ... digital compositor
Jon Anastasiades ... compositor
Ryan Andersen ... visual effects editorial coordinator: Shade vfx
Carlos Anguiano ... pipeline developer: Pixomondo
Balázs Ari ... compositor
Jason Arrieta ... digital compositor
Charles Baden ... compositor
Kenneth Bailey ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Dániel Bartha ... data wrangler
Andres Berkstein ... fx artist: Shade VFX
Annalyn Betinol ... division lead roto artist: Pixomondo
Tomas Bezdecka ... digital artist
Jonathan Bird ... render wrangler
Zoltán Bojtos ... digital compositor
Jason Bond ... roto artist: Pixomondo
Eddie Bonin ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Peter Bowmar ... head of technology: Method Studios Vancouver
David M. Breaux Jr. ... animator: Pixomondo
Keith Brett ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Austin Brown ... compositor
Joe DeWalt Brown ... visual effects: New Deal Studios
Ed Bruce ... visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene
Jakub Budina ... compositor
Everett Burrell ... visual effects supervisor
Huseyin Caner ... Cyber scanning supervisor
Huey Carroll ... compositor
Kyle Cascadden ... IT trainee: Pixomondo
Michal Cavoj ... digital artist
Dalibor Cee ... visual effects artist
Min Hyun Cha ... digital compositor
Jaroslava Chalasova ... texture artist
Hunter Chase ... compositor
Ryan Chavez ... visual effects editor
Thomas Cheng ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Wally Chin ... paint artist: Pixomondo
Gotthardt-Mills Chris ... Lidar supervisor (as Chris Gotthards-Mills)
Eric D. Christensen ... visual effects supervisor: Factory VFX
Patrick Conaty ... digital compositor
Matt Conway ... matte painter: Pixomondo
Michelle Cornwall ... data wrangler I/O: Method Studios Vancouver / visual effects assistant coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
Trea Cotton ... paint artist: Pixomondo
Joseph Courtis ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Kenneth Coyne ... visual effects production assistant: Screen Scene
Pavel Cucka ... digital matte painter
Xu Dai ... roto artist: Pixomondo
Rhea Darch ... matchmove artist
Eric Deinzer ... compositor: Pixomondo
Francesco Dell'Anna ... digital compositor
Brett Dellandre ... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Brian DeMetz ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Dariush Derakhshani ... division lead CG artist: Pixomondo
Brian Dickett ... senior compositor
Doris Ding ... roto artist: Pixomondo
Martin Dolezal ... compositor
James Dornoff ... visual effects producer
Brett Dowler ... visual effects producer: Method Studios
Vadim Draempaehl ... previz artist: Screen Scene
Jennifer Duncan ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Martin Dusek ... software research and development
Colin Ebbeson ... visual effects artist
Charlene Eberle Douglas ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Lars Ellingbø ... previz artist: Screen Scene
Christian Emond ... digital effects artist
Jack Evans ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Sean Andrew Faden ... visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Lawrence Fagan ... spydercam flight control
Joe Farrell ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Felix Fissel ... it manager: Pixomondo
Daniel A Flores ... rotoscope artist: Shade VFX
Marvin Fonacier ... senior system engineer: ScanlineVFX
Brian Fortune ... compositor: Pixomondo
Natasha Anne Francis ... visual effects global production manager (as Natasha Ozoux)
Quentin Frost ... compositor: Pixomondo
Anthony Fung ... visual effects
Bradley Gaines ... roto artist: Pixomondo
Attila Gall ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Matüs Garaj ... matte painter
Yvain Gnabro ... animator: Pixomondo
Bryan Godwin ... visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX
Derik Gokstorp ... pipeline technical director
Nikk Gotthards-Mills ... Lidar technician
Randy Goux ... visual effects supervisor
A.B. Govardhan ... matchmove supervisor: Botvfx
Robin Scott Graham ... compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
Richard Grandy ... rigging artist: Pixomondo
Matthew Gratzner ... visual effects supervisor
Sarah Brooke Grossmann ... division compositing supervisor: Pixomondo
Phaneendra Gullapalli ... pipeline developer: Pixomondo
Gabriela Hadová ... digital matte paint artist
Eric Hance ... division cg supervisor: Pixomondo
Steven Hansen ... matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo
Ben Harper ... previz artist: Screen Scene
Petr Hastík ... compositing supervisor
Spencer Hecox ... compositor: Pixomondo
Lukas Herrmann ... digital matte painting supervisor
Nicholas Hiegel ... digital compositor
Gavin Hinfey ... assistant visual effects editor: Screen Scene
Brian Holmes ... systems administrator: Pixomondo
Paul Hormis ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Duff Chung-Pu Hsiao ... paint artist: Pixomondo
Charlotte Jacobson ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Andrea Jamiel ... render wrangler: Pixomondo
Dalibor Janda ... digital compositor: UPP
Jeffrey Jasper ... technical lead: New Deal Studios
Manovigianek Jehman ... pipeline technical director: Method Studios Vancouver
Leo Jia ... modeler: Pixomondo
Zahid Jiwa ... digital compositor: Method Studios Vancouver / lead rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Vanessa Joyce ... visual effects coordinator
Soyeon Jung ... roto artist: Pixomondo
Vijay Kadapatti ... visual effects roto coordinator
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2D: UPP
Chelsea Kammeyer ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Matej Kardelis ... digital compositor
Gerard Keating ... head of visual effects pipeline: Screen Scene
Blaine Kennison ... compositor: Pixomondo
Harimander Singh Khalsa ... compositing supervisor: Shade VFX
Sevendalino Khay ... digital matte painter: Screen Scene
Apollo S.J. Kim ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Dave Kim ... visual effects coordinator
Hee Jin Kim ... rotoscope artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Jeff Kim ... roto/paint supervisor
Jiwoon Kim ... digital compositor
Martin Kindl ... visual effects
Pency Kinnard ... compositor: Pixomondo
Amber Kirsch ... visual effects producer
Ben Klimmek ... cg artist: Screen Scene / previz artist: Screen Scene
Thorsten Knatz ... visual effects editor
Nikolay Kolev ... digital compositor
Antonín Kolman ... matte painter
Jason Kolowski ... visual effects
Lukasz Kopec ... animator
Vaclav Kostun ... machmove artist
Denis Kravtsov ... pipeline developer: Pixomondo
Václav Kubant ... digital compositor
Thilo Kuther ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
SangHun Kwon ... lighting technical director
Claudia Lachnitt ... digital production manager: Pixomondo
Beejal Lakhavani ... visual effects editorial production assistant: shade vfx
Florent Lebrun ... digital matte painter: Screen Scene
Julius Lechner ... digital effects artist: Scanline VFX
Matthew Lee ... CG supervisor: Pixomondo
Elisabeth Leeb ... lighting technical director
Eric D Legare ... animation pipeline supervisor
Michael Lemon ... visual effects artist
Sean Lewkiw ... head of 3D
Jing Li ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Kai Lin ... modeler: Pixomondo
John Lindstein ... visual effects artist
Jirí Linhart ... digital effects artist
Benjamin Liu ... fx artist: Pixomondo
Heng Liu ... modeler: Pixomondo
Sunyan Liu ... modeler: Pixomondo
Laura Livingstone ... digital producer: Shade VFX
Matthew Lloyd ... previz artist: Screen Scene
Alex Lombardi ... fx artist: Scanline VFX
Lap Van Luu ... system administrator: Pixomondo
Petr Marek ... animation supervisor
Jaros Mario ... animator
Jake Martin ... visual effects production assistant
Adam Matis ... roto/paint artist
Dan Mayer ... CG supervisor
Michael McCarthy ... previz artist: Screen Scene
Juan Melgoza ... senior digital artist: Factory VFX
Abel Milanes ... compositing supervisor
Djordje Milasinovic ... digital compositor: UPP
David Miles ... digital production manager: Factory VFX
Brandon Miletta ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Mark Miller ... visual effects managing producer: Pixomondo
Scott Miller ... studio manager - scanline vfx
Nathan Millsap ... lead lighting artist: Pixomondo
Jonathan Mitchell ... visual effects artist
Jambunatha Mn ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Hubert Montag ... previz supervisor: Screen Scene
Rohini Montenegro ... compositor
Sarah Mooney ... visual effects producer: Screen Scene
Mohsen Mousavi ... cg effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX
Viktor Muller ... visual effects supervisor
Masakazu Murakami ... visual effects
Nicholas Murphy ... visual effects coordinator: Screen Scene
Tibor Nadas ... matte painter / texture artist
Neiko Nagy ... digital compositor
Martin Naydenski ... previz artist: Screen Scene
Ondrej Necas ... digital compositor: UPP
Julia Neighly ... visual effects producer: Pixomondo
Tuan Ngo ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Reika Nishio ... senior matchmove artist
Ian Northrop ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Winfield O'Brien ... digital artist: Scanline VFX
John O'Riordan ... cg artist: Screen Scene
Péter Obornik ... shading and lighting technical director
Pavel Ocovaj ... visual effects artist
Peter Orlicky ... digital compositor
Berter Orpak ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Saku Partamies ... division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo
Justin Pascal ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Nikul Patel ... Lidar technician
Stepan Pazderka ... digital compositor: UPP
Jennifer Pearson ... vfx editor: Method Studios
Bethany Pederson Onstad ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Andrew Pellicer ... 2d intern: Shade VFX
Chi Pham ... visual effects systems administrator
Hieu Phan ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Diego Piccinato ... digital compositor: Scanline
Matt Pidgeon ... previz artist: Screen Scene
Kevin Pierce ... compositor: Pixomondo
George Pinkava ... digital compositor: UPP
Viktor Plch ... head of 3D
Jiri Pospisil ... texture/matte painter
Eleanora Principi ... roto artist: Pixomondo
Esdras Prudente ... rotoscope/paint artist: Method Studios Vancouver
Jakub Pruszkowski ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Kuba Pruszkowski ... digital compositor: Screen Scene
Stephen W. Pugh ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo
Ryan J. Quinlan ... compositor
Winston Quitasol ... senior digital compositor
Kim Rampaul ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Lance Ranzer ... roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo
Eli Rarey ... global pipeline coordinator: Pixomondo
Shinichi Rembutsu ... visual effects artist
Laurent Reynaud ... digital compositor
John Riddle ... technical director: Shade VFX
Sharon Roberts ... visual effects coordinator
Francisco Miguel Robles González ... visual effects artist
Andrew Robles ... visual effects artist
Jesse Russell ... digital compositor
Marcos Saenz ... roto/paint artist
David Sanger ... visual effects producer
Nabil Schiantarelli ... compositor: Pixomondo
Boris Schmidt ... lead td: Pixomondo
Silam Schmidt ... global talent manager: Pixomondo (as Silam Oezkaya)
Eric Schoellnast ... lighting artist
Crystle Schrecengost ... roto/paint artist: Pixomondo
Den Serras ... roto/paint supervisor: Deluxe
Felix Serwir ... digital compositor
Rasoul Shafeazadeh ... lead matte painter
Rasha Shalaby ... lead matte painter: Pixomondo
Michael Shermis ... compositor: Pixomondo
Tim Simon ... cg artist: Pixomondo
Jonathan Sims ... visual effects artist
Miro Skandera ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Simia Song ... roto artist: Pixomondo
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora ... lighting & lookdev technical director
Joseph A. Spano III ... digital compositor
Jessica Stebbins ... compositor: Pixomondo (as Jessica Noll)
Joshua D. Stevens ... production assistant: Pixomondo
John Stewart ... compositing supervisor: in-house
Stoimen Stoyanov ... digital compositor
Shane Strickman ... digital effects producer: shade vfx
Filip Sustek ... digital compositor: UPP
Kelly Swenson ... visual effects artist: Factory VFX
Frank Synowicz ... cg artist: Pixomondo
András Szõcs ... digital compositor
Olivier Thibaut ... senior software developer: MPC
Patrick Thompson ... digital compositor
Micole Toyloy ... digital artist
Thiago Teles Trilux ... roto artist
Taylor Tulip-Close ... associate visual effects supervisor
Vaclav Uhlir ... track/matchmove artist
Michael S. Underwood ... cg artist/technical director: Pixomondo
Frantisek Vaclavek ... visual effects artist
Jonny Valdivia ... visual effects production assistant: Pixomondo
David Van Dyke ... visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX
Norbert Varga ... modeler: Pixomondo
Gabriel Vargas ... digital artist
Petr Vcelicka ... digital compositor
Mátyás Vándor ... vfx assistant coordinator
Jake Walshe ... visual effects editor: Screen Scene
Hui Sophie Wang ... pipeline intern: Pixomondo
Mike Warner ... animation supervisor: Pixomondo
Henry Weickert ... pipeline developer: Pixomondo
Roman Weisgerber ... digital compositor
Bill Westenhofer ... visual effects consultant
Matthew Williamson ... animator: Pixomondo
Jeff Winkle ... visual effects coordinator
Patrick Wolf ... head of pipeline: Pixomondo
Christal Wolgamott ... visual effects producer
Klaus Wuchta ... compositor
Trevor Wyatt ... rotoscope and matchmove coordinator: Method Studios Vancouver
Shanshan Xie ... visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo
Runlin Xiong ... division lead modeler: Pixomondo
Tuba Yalcin ... effects technical director: Scanline VFX
Edward Paul Yu ... matchmove artist: Pixomondo
Vit Zelich ... lighting artist: Pixomondo
Jianghong Zhu ... roto artist: Pixomondo
Milos Zuza ... digital compositor
Hugo Dominguez ... paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Goran Kocov ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Christian Korneck ... system administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Knut Matten ... system administrator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Srikanth ... lead paint/prep artist: BOT VFX (uncredited)
Christian Vogt ... executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Christoph Zollinger ... division visual effects producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kevin Abercrombie ... additional stunt coordinator / stunts
Menyhért René Balog-Dutombé ... stunt performer
Andrea Barat ... stunt performer
Kristof Belovai ... stunts
Ferenc Berecz ... stunts
Daniel Bernhardt ... stunt performer
Sandor Bertalan ... stunts
Krisztián Botka ... stunts
Dénes Bálind ... stunts
Gergely Bíró ... stunt performer
Annabel Canaven ... utility stunts
Brendan Condren ... stunt double: Jai Courtney
Erika Cziráky ... stunts
Miklós Danka ... stunts
J.J. Dashnaw ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw ... stunts
Steve M. Davison ... stunt coordinator
Valery Derkach ... stunt coordinator: russian unit
Levan Doran ... stunt performer
Gregory Dunn ... stunts (as Gregory S. Dunn)
James Embree ... stunt double: Bruce Willis
Balázs Farkas ... stunts
Péter Felcsuti ... stunts
Jozsef Fodor ... stunt performer
Bela Gerner ... stunts
Lance Gilbert ... stunt performer
Alexandra Golovleva ... stunts
Tamas Hagyo ... stunts
Riley Harper ... stunt performer
Greg Harris ... additional stunt coordinator
Mark Henson ... stunt coordinator: reshoot
Zoltan Hodi ... stunts
Jan Holicek ... stunt rigger
Lou Horvath ... stunt rigger / stunts
Dor Horváth ... stunts
Alvin Hsing ... stunts
Orsányi Iván ... stunt actor
Eric Jacobus ... stunts
Josh Kemble ... stunts
Jindrich Klaus ... stunt rigger
Roland Kollárszky ... stunts
Gergely Korpácsi ... stunts
József Kovalik ... stunts
Géza Kovács ... stunt performer
Norbert Kovács ... stunts
László Kósa ... stunts
Maksim Lebedev ... stunts
Oakley Lehman ... stunts
Balazs Lengyel ... stunt double: Alik
Akos Lenkei ... stunts
Malosi Leonard ... stunts
Matt Leonard ... stunts
Levente Lezsák ... stunts
Billy D. Lucas ... stunts
Zsolt Viktor Magyari ... stunts
István Draco Markolt ... stunts
László Medriczky ... stunts
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer
Zoltan Molnar ... stunts
Tamás Molnár ... stunts
Attila Mora ... stunts
Bartha Mílan ... stunts
Robert Nagle ... stunt driver
Miroslav Navratil ... stunts
Carrick O'Quinn ... utility stunts
Béla Orsányi ... stunts
Dóra Papp ... stunt performer
Domonkos Pardanyi ... stunt coordinator: Hungary / stunts
Miklós Pardányi ... stunts
Gábor Pesta ... stunts
Jan Petrina ... stunts
Gábor Piroch ... stunts
Jaroslav Psenicka ... stunts
Rasvan Puiu ... stunts
Ales Putik ... stunts
Stepan Puzyrev ... stunts
Larry Rippenkroeger ... Stunt Double: Bruce Willis / stunts
Mic Rodgers ... stunts
Yuri Sberegaev ... stunts
Wesley Scott ... stunts
Mark Stanton-Kelly ... stunt performer
Leo Stransky ... stunt rigger
Gabriella Suki ... stunts
Attila Szabó ... stunts
Gáspár Szabó ... stunt performer
Gyorgy Szanto ... stunts
Gabor Szeman ... stunts
Miklós Szentuary-Lukacs ... stunts
László Szili ... stunts (as Laszlo Szili)
Erzsébet Szloboda ... stunts
Károly Szántó ... stunts
Zoltan Szántó ... stunt performer / stunts
Ildikó Szücs ... stunt department coordinator
Levente Tamási ... stunt performer
Frank Torres ... stunt rigging coordinator
Gyula Tóth ... stunt double: Radivoje Bukvic
László Ujvári ... stunt performer
Tamás Vaurik ... stunts
Kaloian Vodenicharov ... stunt performer
Stuart F. Wilson ... stunt double: Bruce Willis
Danny Wynands ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric D. Anderson ... first assistant camera
László Angyal ... rigging electrician
David Appleby ... key grip
Botond Aszalós ... camera operator: "c" camera, main unit
John Attwell ... 2nd Unit A cam op
Gábor Balda ... rigger
Ádám Balogh ... rigging best boy
Csaba Bankhardt ... dolly grip: second unit
Máté Bankhardt ... grip
Andrew Banwell ... additional photography
Fanni Benke ... camera trainee: second unit
Antal Berger ... rigging gaffer: Hungary
Gustavo Brum ... epk cinematographer
Julian Bucknall ... first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Zoltán Bók ... rigging best boy
Jake Capistron ... eclipse technician
Steve Costello ... second unit gaffer
James Elton Davis ... gaffer
István Djuroska ... stand-by rigger
Steve István Djuroska ... key rigger
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial camera technician
Laurence Edwards ... remote head technician
Péter Faludi ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit / second assistant camera: main unit, dailies
Dániel Farkas ... video assist operator: second unit
Krisztián Galanics ... second assistant camera: second unit
John Gamble ... b camera operator: second unit
Tibor Gazdig Jr. ... electrician
István Gottmann ... first assistant camera: "d" camera, main unit
Nándor Gulyás ... second assistant camera
Ákos Gulyás ... assistant camera: second unit
Gergely Hajba ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Andras Harczi ... lighting grip
Attila Hevesi ... electrician
Gábor Hevesi ... gaffer: Hungary
Larry D. Horricks ... still photographer: second unit
Krisztián Horváth ... chargehand rigger
Lewis Hume ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Simon Hume ... first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Mark Hyde ... key grip
Elena Ivanova ... director of photography: second unit, Moscow (as Yelena Ivanova)
János Jack ... additional cable guy
Jean-Baptiste Jay ... ultimate arm camera operator: second unit
Imre Juhasz ... camera operator: "c" camera, second unit
Tamás Jánossa ... "b" camera focus puller: second unit
Adam Kalacsi ... chargehand rigger
Gábor Kasza ... daily second assistant camera: second unit / video assist operator: second unit
János Kiss ... key grip
Ádám Kliegl ... first assistant c camera
László Krasznai ... electrician: second unit
Zoltán Lakatos ... dimmer board operator
Futo Laszlo ... best boy
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Péter Meiszner ... camera trainee #1: main unit
Marton Miklauzic ... additional camera operator
John J. Moers ... documentary cameraman
John Murphy ... grip b-unit
István Ménkü ... lighting grip
Krisztián Nagy ... video cable man
Donát Oláh ... video assist operator: second unit
Máté Oláh ... camera trainee
David Paris ... pilot: camera helicopter
György Posztos ... additional supervising rigger
András Pozsár ... grip: second unit
Kristóf Párdányi ... daily second assistant camera: second unit
Akos Zsolt Radvanyi ... techno crane technician
Blaine Rennicks ... camera intern
Balázs Rozgonyi ... key video assist operator
Béla Rácz ... rigging electrician
György Réder ... camera operator
Zoltán Schrammel ... techno crane technician
Luke Selway ... clapper loader: additional photography
Bálint Seress ... assistant camera: aerial unit / underwater assistant camera: second unit
Charles Simons ... dolly grip: second unit
Imre Sisa ... key grip: second unit
Szabolcs Sitkei ... camera trainee: second unit / second assistant camera: second unit
Gregory W. Smith ... camera operator: "b" camera, main unit
Mario Spanna ... libra head technician
Szabolcs Szalay ... technocrane operator
Attila Szilágyi ... video assist
Szilárd Szombati ... grip trainee: second unit
Gabor Szucs ... flight head technician / grip
Attila Szvacsek ... camera trainee: second unit
Jonathan Taylor ... director of photography: second unit
Péter Rácz Tiger ... second assistant camera: second unit
Csaba Tóth ... second unit: focus puller
Dániel Tóth ... electrician
István Török ... key grip
János Varga ... electrician
György Vesztergombi ... assistant camera: aerial unit
Dávid Vécsey ... camera assistant: second unit
Ádám Wallner ... second assistant camera
Des Whelan ... camera operator: "a" camera, main unit
Marc Wolff ... pilot: camera helicopter
Tim Wooster ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Clayton Young ... ultimate arm operator
Viktor Zsámbék ... best boy
Tamás Berkics ... camera trainee (uncredited)
Andrew Clarke ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Rusty Davis ... grip (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Dan Blacker ... animator

Casting Department 

Zsolt Csutak ... casting: Hungary
Alena Garetovskaya ... casting director: Russia
Lucky Gorka ... casting
Julianna LaRosa ... casting assistant
Zsolt Ferenc Maier ... extras casting
Kirsty McGregor ... casting: Australia
Péter Mondok ... extras casting
Jason Montgomery ... casting production assistant
Dora Rapi ... extras casting assistant (as Rapi Dóra) / extras casting coordinator (as Rapi Dóra)
Stevie Ray ... casting
Kate Ringsell ... casting associate
Lina Todd ... casting
Veronika Varjasi ... extras casting
Christian Kaplan ... executive in charge of casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Eszter Antal ... costume designer assistant
Brigitta Barkó ... key costumer
Andi Bencsik ... main costume cutter
Adina Bucur ... costume supervisor
Mariana Bujoi ... costumer
Cristina Ghergheli ... costumer supervisor: second unit
Slemer Karolina ... costume department coordinator
Júlia Kiss ... daily costumer
Virag Kiss ... costume assistant
Marija Markovic ... wardrobe volunteer
Péter Palotás ... dresser
Orsolya Sallai ... costumer
Gábor Simkó ... costumer
Carmen Stefan ... costume assistant
Csongor Ujfalvi ... key breakdown artist
Gena Vazquez ... wardrobe

Editorial Department 

Tamás Albert ... post-production engineer
Károly Ari ... digital dailies services
Sándor Balla ... assistant editor
P.J. Burch ... first assistant editor
Marisa Clayton ... digital intermediate producer
Janó Fekete ... assistant colorist
J.D. Funari ... marketing editor
László Hargittai ... editorial support
Benedek Kabán ... chief liaison
Skip Kimball ... digital intermediate colorist
Erika Köcsky ... digital dailies supervisor
John Lee ... first assistant editor
Jim Passon ... color timer
Mark Sahagun ... digital intermediate editor
Ian Silverstein ... first assistant editor
Ron Stanik ... assistant editor
Adam Vándor ... colorist dailies
Micah Wolf ... post-production assistant
Laura G. Chirinos ... digital intermediate coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Pete Anthony ... conductor / orchestrator
Jeff Carson ... temp music editor
George Doering ... musician
Jay Duerr ... music editor
Rossano Galante ... orchestrator
M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Michael Kamen ... composer: theme music
Andrew Kinney ... orchestrator
Jon Kull ... orchestrator
John Kurlander ... music recording engineer / score mixer
Tyson Lozensky ... assistant score mixer
Dana Niu ... orchestrator
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music
Peter Rotter ... orchestra contractor
Bart Samolis ... musician
Jim Schultz ... supervising music editor
Andrew Shulman ... musician (cello)
Christine Sirois ... scoring stage manager
Linnea Snyder ... music preparation
Andrew Synowiec ... musician
Marcus Trumpp ... composer: additional music
Vincent Cirilli ... pro tools operator (uncredited)
Jordan Seigel ... music preparation (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Peter Graovac ... transportation captain
Gabor Kisgyorgy ... transportation captain
Claudia Kossik ... transportation coordinator
Steve Mitchard ... unit driver
Erik Orgován ... driver: directors
Sandor Paradi Jr. ... transportation co-captain
Terry Pritchard ... unit driver
Dezso Pócsik ... driver
Logan Sigston ... driver: special equipment - biscuit tech
Gábor Szénási ... transport coordinator: second unit
Ian Westwell ... facilities captain

Other crew 

Steve Alterman ... additional voice
Rudolf András ... location manager
Gergely Apjok ... accounting clerk
Michael Ark ... adr voice artist (as Misha Bugaev)
Anastasia Baranova ... additional voice
Elena Baranova ... dialect coach
Myriah Bettencourt ... production assistant
Roland Birtha ... unit assistant: second unit
Vicky Bishop ... assistant production coordinator
Terry Blyther ... supervising location manager
David Boros ... second assistant accountant
Elena Caruso ... additional voice
Peter Cseri ... stand-in
András Csernóczki ... production assistant
János Cserven ... senior location manager
Gabriella Csoma ... production coordinator
Cristiano D'Urso ... international payroll accountant
Péter Danó ... second assistant accountant
Cati Dinu ... additional script supervisor assistant: main unit (as Ecaterina Dinu)
Veronika Dobos ... production coordinator: second unit
Kriszta Dorogi ... location coordinator/assistant location manager
Craig Dyer ... additional voice
Zsofia Feher ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Lucia Foster Found ... aerial operations coordinator
Luke Franek ... assistant: John Moore
Péter Fülöp ... location manager
Béla Gajdos ... armourer
Gábor Gajdos ... armourer
Larry Garrison ... unit publicist
Alla Green ... additional voice
Kerry Gutierrez ... additional voice
Szabó Gábor ... armorer
Szabó Gábor ... armorer
Mihály Gál ... travel coordinator
Clayton Henry ... production assistant
Amy Horkay ... location coordinator
Kinga Hárnási ... location legal consultant
Mark Ivanir ... additional voice
Márton Ivanov ... production assistant
Lajos Kalmár ... stand-in
Adrienn Kamarás ... production secretary
Gleb Kaminer ... adr voice artist
Michael Karnowski ... on-set production assistant
Ilona Síkhegyi Kelly ... production assistant
Barnabas Kiraly ... location scout
Ferenc Kondor ... security coordinator
András Kopházi ... chief security coordinator
Róbert Koroknyai ... clearances coordinator
Balint Kovacs ... location manager
Bence Kovacs ... assistant location manager
Barnabás Kovács ... second assistant accountant
Andras Lantos ... production assistant
Austin Lapierre ... assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles
Konstantin Lavysh ... additional voice
Donna Lynn Leavy ... additional voice
Nóra Lengyel ... computer/video playback operator
Alex Mandelberg ... additional voice
Kathy McHugh ... script supervisor: additional photography
Ágoston Félegyházy Megyesy ... location manager (as Ágoston F. Megyesy)
David Midgen ... titles producer
Sam Mill ... production coordinator
Zsolt Molnar ... assistant location manager
Adam Morgan ... production assistant
András Márton ... catering assistant
Szinovszki Mátyás ... assistant to second unit director
Lajos Nagy ... second assistant accountant
Beáta Neszmélyi ... basecamp production assistant
Simon Neville ... armorer: UK Pick up shots
Zoltan Palfalvi ... location assistant
Michael Papac ... master armorer
István Papp ... production assistant: second unit
János Papp ... health & safety advisor
Devika Parikh ... additional voice
David Paris ... aerial coordinator
Juan Pope ... additional voice
Kevin Posnanski ... mastering coordinator: deluxe digital cinema
Janos Prihoda ... Immigration Coordinator
Balint Regius ... scout/location assistant
Sascha Robey ... armorer
Grant Rogan ... picture vehicle MRAP supervisor
Laszlo Rorariusz ... location manager
Zack Sayenko ... additional voice
Dora Simko ... script supervisor
Paul Anthony Speziale ... production assistant
Irina Stemer ... additional voice
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Pepper Sweeney ... additional voice
Shane Sweet ... additional voice
Richard Szabó ... head of security
Enikö Szakács ... cashier
Erika Tamás ... first assistant accountant
Svetlana Titova ... additional voice (as Lana Titova)
Tara Tovarek ... production coordinator: usa
Kinga Trimmel ... payroll accountant
Kolos Trimmel ... production accountant
Csaba Benedek Tutus ... security crew
Ferenc Tóth ... crowd marshall: second unit
Dávid Ungvári ... special equipment coordinator
Tamas Urhegyi ... accounting runner
Michael Vasquez ... first assistant accountant
Alex Veadov ... additional voice
Amy Greene Vines ... production supervisor: Los Angeles
Ilia Volok ... additional voice
Glen Wiggall ... production assistant: additional photography, UK
Gabriella Winkler ... script supervisor: second unit
Marc Wolff ... pilot
Grant Butler ... floor runner: reshoots (uncredited)
Jp Caldeano ... crew support (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jeffrey Lampert ... thanks
Richard William Todd ... many thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page