Edit
Downton Abbey (TV Series 2010– ) Poster

(2010– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Brian Percival ... (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Andy Goddard ... (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Catherine Morshead ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Brian Kelly ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
David Evans ... (4 episodes, 2012-2013)
Philip John ... (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Minkie Spiro ... (3 episodes, 2014)
Ben Bolt ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Ashley Pearce ... (2 episodes, 2011)
James Strong ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Jeremy Webb ... (2 episodes, 2012)
Edward Hall ... (2 episodes, 2013)
Jon East ... (1 episode, 2013)
Michael Engler ... (1 episode, 2014)

Series Writing Credits  

Julian Fellowes ... (creator) (41 episodes, 2010-2014)
Tina Pepler ... (1 episode, 2010)
Shelagh Stephenson ... (1 episode, 2010)

Series Cast  

...
 Robert Crawley, Earl of Grantham (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Lady Edith Crawley (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Mr. Carson (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 John Bates (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Lady Mary Crawley (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Anna Bates / ... (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Thomas Barrow (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Mrs. Hughes (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Cora Crawley, Countess of Grantham (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Daisy Mason / ... (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Mrs. Patmore (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
...
 Isobel Crawley (41 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Tom Branson (38 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Joseph Molesley (35 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Dr. Clarkson (27 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Sarah O'Brien (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Matthew Crawley (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Lady Sybil Crawley / ... (20 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Lady Rose MacClare (20 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Jimmy Kent (19 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Alfred Nugent (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Ethel Parks (16 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Ivy Stuart (15 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 William Mason (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Raquel Cassidy ...
 Baxter (12 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Lady Rosamund Painswick / ... (12 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Anthony Gillingham / ... (11 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Tim Drewe (10 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Charles Blake (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Sarah Bunting (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Spratt (8 episodes, 2013-2014)
...
 Lord Merton (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Gwen Dawson (7 episodes, 2010)
...
 Lavinia Swire (7 episodes, 2011)
...
 Sir Anthony Strallan (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Michael Gregson (7 episodes, 2012-2013)
...
 Sir Richard Carlisle (6 episodes, 2011)
Jonathan Coy ...
 George Murray (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Emma Lowndes ...
 Mrs. Drewe / ... (6 episodes, 2014)
...
 Evelyn Napier (6 episodes, 2010-2013)
Jason Furnival ...
 Craig (6 episodes, 2012)
...
 Mr. Mason (6 episodes, 2011-2014)
Neil Bell ...
 Durrant (5 episodes, 2012)
...
 Reverend Travis (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Helen Sheals ...
 Postmistress / ... (5 episodes, 2010-2014)
...
 Edna Braithwaite (5 episodes, 2012-2013)
Howard Ward ...
 Sergeant Willis (5 episodes, 2014)
Clare Calbraith ...
 Jane Moorsum (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 Mrs. Bird (4 episodes, 2010-2012)
...
 Prince Kuragin (4 episodes, 2014)
Nigel Harman ...
 Green (4 episodes, 2013)
Christine Mackie ...
 Daphne Bryant (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Jack Ross (4 episodes, 2013)
...
 Simon Bricker (4 episodes, 2014)
...
 Mabel Lane Fox (4 episodes, 2014)
Lionel Guyett ...
 Taylor (3 episodes, 2010)
...
 Martha Levinson (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Bernard Gallagher ...
 Bill Molesley (3 episodes, 2010-2013)
Nicky Henson ...
 Charles Grigg (3 episodes, 2010-2013)
...
 Horace Bryant (3 episodes, 2011-2012)
...
 Major Charles Bryant (3 episodes, 2011)
Christopher Rozycki ...
 Count Rostov (3 episodes, 2014)
...
 Terence Sampson (3 episodes, 2013)
...
 Vera Bates (3 episodes, 2011)
...
 Atticus Aldridge (3 episodes, 2014)
Joncie Elmore ...
 John Pegg (2 episodes, 2013)
...
 Henry Lang (2 episodes, 2011)
Fergus O'Donnell ...
 John Drake (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Archbishop of York (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Sir John Bullock (2 episodes, 2013)
Andrew Westfield ...
 Lynch (2 episodes, 2010)
Karl Haynes ...
 Dent (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Duchess of Yeovil (2 episodes, 2013)
Louis Hilyer ...
 Inspector Vyne / ... (2 episodes, 2014)
Cathy Sara ...
 Mrs. Drake (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
...
 Hugh 'Shrimpie' MacClare, Marquess of Flintshire / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Mrs. Bartlett (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Lady Shackleton (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mark Penfold ...
 Mr. Charkham (2 episodes, 2012)
...
 Reed (2 episodes, 2012)
Ged Simmons ...
 Turner (2 episodes, 2012)
Stephen Ventura ...
 Davis (2 episodes, 2011)
Charlie Anson ...
 Larry Grey (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Lady Sinderby (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Lord Sinderby (2 episodes, 2014)
...
 Prosecution Solicitor / ... (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
...
 Judge (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Duke of Crowborough (1 episode, 2010)
Augusta Woods ...
 Hotel Maid (1 episode, 2014)
Kate Bowes Renna ...
 Heckler (1 episode, 2010)
Colin R. Campbell ...
 Man at Smithy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Joe Burns (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Kemal Pamuk (1 episode, 2010)
Danny Burns ...
 Stretcher Bearer (1 episode, 2011)
Howard Gossington ...
 Veteran (1 episode, 2011)
Kenneth Bryans ...
 Nield (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Nanny West (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Harold Levinson (1 episode, 2013)
Elizabeth Hill ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2010)
Greg Hobbs ...
 Heckler (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Artificial Limbs Man (1 episode, 2010)
Gwendolen Chatfield ...
 White Feather Girl (1 episode, 2011)
Tom Feary-Campbell ...
 Captain Smiley (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Terence Margadale (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Kiernan Branson (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Miss Denker (1 episode, 2014)
Jamie de Courcey ...
 Liberal Candidate (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Hawley ...
 NCO (1 episode, 2010)
Jonathan Jaynes ...
 Postmaster (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Lord Hepworth (1 episode, 2011)
...
 White Feather Girl (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mr. McCree (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Madeleine Allsopp (1 episode, 2013)
Ian Kelly ...
 Doctor at Moorfields Hospital (1 episode, 2010)
Marcus Kelly ...
 Thug (1 episode, 2010)
Perry Millward ...
 Paperboy (1 episode, 2010)
Martin Reeve ...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2010)
Dean Williamson ...
 Farmer (1 episode, 2010)
Jeremy Clyde ...
 General Robertson (1 episode, 2011)
Dominic Kemp ...
 Jury Foreman (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lord Aysgarth (1 episode, 2013)
Graham Padden ...
 Army Doctor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Defense Barrister (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Major Patrick Gordon (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Crowden ...
 Lady Manville (1 episode, 2012)
Terence Harvey ...
 Jarvis (1 episode, 2012)
Yves Aubert ...
 Arsene Avignon (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Prince of Wales (1 episode, 2013)
Simon Lowe ...
 Maître d' (1 episode, 2013)
Patrick Brennan ...
 Headmaster (1 episode, 2014)
Gerard Mcdermott ...
 High Sheriff (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Lieutenant Edward Courtenay (1 episode, 2011)
Tony Pritchard ...
 Prison Officer (1 episode, 2011)
Shaun Hennessy ...
 Tug-of-War Judge (1 episode, 2012)
Alex Carter ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2013)
Kieran Hodgson ...
 First Student (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Freda Dudley Ward (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Porter (1 episode, 2014)
Sean McKenzie ...
 Mr. Bromidge (1 episode, 2010)
Richard Hansell ...
 Medical Officer (1 episode, 2011)
Nick Sampson ...
 Prosecution Barrister (1 episode, 2011)
John Henshaw ...
 Jos Tufton (1 episode, 2012)
Edmund Kente ...
 Mead (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Sir Philip Tapsell (1 episode, 2012)
John Voce ...
 Photographer (1 episode, 2012)
Tristan Beint ...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Second Student (1 episode, 2013)
Stephen Critchlow ...
 John Ward, MP (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Sam Thawley (1 episode, 2013)
Ben Bradshaw ...
 Chemist (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Stretcher Bearer (1 episode, 2011)
Stephen Omer ...
 Registrar (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Marigold Shore (1 episode, 2011)
...
 General Sir Herbert Strutt (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Mavis (1 episode, 2012)
Jordan Long ...
 Taxi Driver (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Tough Man at Dance (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Ethan Slade (1 episode, 2013)
Simon Lawson ...
 Man in Chemist (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Sergeant Stevens (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Wilkins (1 episode, 2012)
Kiri Te Kanawa ...
 Dame Nellie Melba (1 episode, 2013)
Issy Van Randwyck ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2013)
Jamie Bradley ...
 Hairdresser (1 episode, 2014)
Roberta Kerr ...
 Chemist's Assistant (1 episode, 2014)
Jane Wenham ...
 Mrs. Bates (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Arresting Officer (1 episode, 2011)
...
David Acton ...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2013)
Joshua Richards ...
 Stall Holder (1 episode, 2013)
Moray Treadwell ...
 Farmer (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Lady Anstruther (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Cab Driver (1 episode, 2014)
David Sibley ...
 Hospital Doctor (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Dr. Ryder (1 episode, 2012)
Nigel Betts ...
 Farmer (1 episode, 2013)
Louise Calf ...
 Kitty Colthurst (1 episode, 2014)
Philip Scott-Wallace ...
 Stage Door Keeper (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Dinner Guest (1 episode, 2014)
Naomi Radcliffe ...
 Mrs. Elcot (1 episode, 2014)
William Travis ...
 Stall Keeper (1 episode, 2012)
Tony Turner ...
 Inspector Stanford (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Footman (1 episode, 2013)
Oliver Ashworth ...
 Wireless Technician (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Thug (1 episode, 2012)
Alastair Bruce ...
 Lord Chamberlain (1 episode, 2013)
Jon Glover ...
 Voice of King George V (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Hotel Porter (1 episode, 2014)
Guy Williams ...
 King George V (1 episode, 2013)
Keiran Flynn ...
 Hotel Receptionist (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Porter (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Maid (1 episode, 2012)
Holly Augustine ...
 Nippy (1 episode, 2014)
Devon Black ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2014)
Ethan Chapples ...
 Lady Rose's Brother-in-law (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Tim Grey (1 episode, 2014)
(1 episode, 2014)
...
 Lady Annabelle MacClare (1 episode, 2014)
Michael Pain ...
 Hall Boy (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Villager (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2010-2011)
Giles Spencer ...
 Officer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2011)
...
 British Army Battlefield Amputee (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2012)
Jefferson King ...
 Detective / ... (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2010-2014)
Teresa Mahoney ...
 Villager (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2011)
...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2012)
Scott Plumridge ...
 Waiter (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Deborah Wise ...
 Rally Attendee (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2013)
Lauren Beacham ...
 Bella Davis (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2014)
Catherine Balavage ...
 Suffragette (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
Filippo Delaunay ...
 Villager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Injured Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Housemaid (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Graham Bandy ...
 Medical Orderley / ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Officer at Benefit Concert (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Robert Clayton ...
 Injured Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Matthew David Hearn ...
 Injured Soldier (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Jeanne ...
 Nurse (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Reggie Swire (uncredited) (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Fairgoer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Christopher Longman ...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Martyn Mayger ...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
Glen Stanway ...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Prisioner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2012)
James Francis Andrews ...
 Liberal Supporter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Christina Carty ...
 Virginia Woolf (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Yeoman of the Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Aisling Hughes ...
 Crying Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Stuart Matthews ...
 Barman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Gentleman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
Gemma Rourke ...
 Lady Jane Radcliffe (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Restaurant Waiter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Lady (uncredited) (1 episode, 2013)
...
 Volunteer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Rules Waiter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Aristocrat with Dog (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Undercover Policeman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Robert Roman Ratajczak ...
 Footman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Chris Townsend ...
(uncredited) (1 episode, 2014)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Julian Fellowes ... executive producer (41 episodes, 2010-2014)
Gareth Neame ... executive producer (41 episodes, 2010-2014)
Liz Trubridge ... producer / executive producer / series producer (41 episodes, 2010-2014)
Rebecca Eaton ... executive producer: Masterpiece / executive producer (40 episodes, 2010-2014)
Nigel Marchant ... co-executive producer / producer / executive producer (30 episodes, 2010-2014)
Charles Hubbard ... line producer (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rupert Ryle-Hodges ... producer (9 episodes, 2013)
Gina Marsh ... line producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Ian Hogan ... line producer (8 episodes, 2013)
Chris Croucher ... producer (7 episodes, 2014)

Series Music by 

John Lunn ... (21 episodes, 2010-2013)

Series Cinematography by 

Nigel Willoughby ... (21 episodes, 2011-2014)
Gavin Struthers ... (6 episodes, 2011)
David Katznelson ... (5 episodes, 2010)
Graham Frake ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
David Marsh ... (4 episodes, 2010-2011)

Series Film Editing by 

John Wilson ... (13 episodes, 2010-2012)
Al Morrow ... (13 episodes, 2012-2014)
Paul Garrick ... (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Justin Krish ... (3 episodes, 2013)
Alex Mackie ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Nick McPhee ... (2 episodes, 2010)
Mike Jones ... (2 episodes, 2011)
Steve Singleton ... (2 episodes, 2011)

Series Casting By 

Jill Trevellick ... (30 episodes, 2010-2014)
Daniel Hubbard ... (9 episodes, 2013)

Series Production Design by 

Donal Woods ... (24 episodes, 2010-2013)
Charmian Adams ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Mark Kebby ... (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Charmian Adams ... (8 episodes, 2010-2012)
Chantelle Valentine ... (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Tim Blake ... (4 episodes, 2012)
James Collins ... (2 episodes, 2012)

Series Set Decoration by 

Gina Cromwell ... (13 episodes, 2010-2012)
Judy Farr ... (8 episodes, 2011)

Series Costume Design by 

Caroline McCall ... (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Susannah Buxton ... (10 episodes, 2010-2011)
Anna Robbins ... (9 episodes, 2014)
Rosalind Ebbutt ... (6 episodes, 2011)

Series Makeup Department 

Elaine Browne ... make up & hair artist / makeup artist (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gerda Lauciute ... make up & hair artist / makeup artist (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Anne Oldham ... make up & hair designer / hair designer / makeup designer / make-up and hair designer (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
JoJo Dutton ... make up & hair assistant / makeup trainee (14 episodes, 2010-2011)
Christine Greenwood ... make up & hair supervisor / make-up and hair supervisor (9 episodes, 2010-2011)
Adam James Phillips ... key hair / key hair stylist (9 episodes, 2013)
Polly Fehily ... make up & hair artist (8 episodes, 2011)
Nadia Stacey ... makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010)
Magi Vaughan ... make up & hair designer / makeup designer (6 episodes, 2012-2013)
Katie Lee ... daily hair/makeup (5 episodes, 2012)
Sue Newbould ... make up & hair artist (5 episodes, 2012)
Julio Cesar Parodi ... hair dresser (5 episodes, 2012)
Vanya Pell ... make up & hair supervisor (5 episodes, 2012)
Charlotte Wood ... make up and hair trainee (5 episodes, 2014)
Ria Biggerstaff ... junior makeup artist: daily (4 episodes, 2013)
Victoria Bancroft ... prosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Kathryn Fa ... crowd makeup and hair (2 episodes, 2013)
Nicky Lissner ... makeup daily (2 episodes, 2014)
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician (1 episode, 2011)
David Malinowski ... prosthetic make up artist (1 episode, 2011)
Nora Robertson ... make up & hair artist (1 episode, 2011)
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Christine Allsopp ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Sophie Ashworth ... makeup trainee (1 episode, 2013)
Cassi Brookes ... makeup artist daily (1 episode, 2013)
Doone Forsyth ... hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Catriona Johnstone ... crowd hair & make up (1 episode, 2013)
Dana Kalder ... daily makeup (1 episode, 2013)
Katie Pickles ... makeup supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
Chris Redman ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2013)
Jutta Russell ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Sam Smart ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Kelly Zampogna ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2013)
Mary Cooke ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2014)
Marie Morgan ... make-up daily (1 episode, 2014)

Series Production Management 

Jessica Rundle ... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Prendergast ... unit manager (8 episodes, 2010-2011)
Moira Brophy ... post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Dibsdall ... production manager (7 episodes, 2010)
Holly Baird ... unit manager (6 episodes, 2012)
Kimberley Hikaka ... production executive (1 episode, 2010)
James Lucas ... unit manager (1 episode, 2011)
Joanne Crowther ... production manager (1 episode, 2014)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Danielle Bennett ... second assistant director / third assistant director (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Chris Croucher ... first assistant director / second assistant director (16 episodes, 2011-2013)
Toby Spanton ... third assistant director / crowd second assistant director (9 episodes, 2013)
Charlie Reed ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2010)
Tom Fenwick Smith ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)
Phil Booth ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2010-2011)
Eddie Williams ... third assistant director (5 episodes, 2012)
Tom Dunbar ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2014)
Howard Arundel ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Timothy Wood ... third assistant director / crowd assistant director (4 episodes, 2012)
Alex Streeter ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2013)
David Stafford ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Hood ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Tim Riddington ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)
Nige Watson ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2012)
Tamara King ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2011)
Gemma Louise Read ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Department 

Chantelle Valentine ... assistant art director / art department assistant (29 episodes, 2010-2013)
Damian Butlin ... stand-by props (20 episodes, 2010-2012)
Chris Sibley-Hale ... stand-by carpenter / standby carpenter (19 episodes, 2010-2012)
Richard Rowntree ... additional greens (18 episodes, 2012-2013)
Caroline Barton ... Art Department Assistant / art department assistant (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Philippa Broadhurst ... stand-by art director / standby art director (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Lucy Spofforth ... assistant art director (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Charlie Johnson ... property master / dressing props (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Barry Moll ... construction manager (13 episodes, 2011-2012)
Charmian Adams ... supervising art director (11 episodes, 2011-2012)
Nick Wood ... supervising painter (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Steve Deane ... supervising carpenter (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Don Santos ... dressing props (9 episodes, 2011-2012)
Rebecca Hemy ... stand-by art director (9 episodes, 2014)
Corina Burrough ... production buyer (8 episodes, 2011)
Steven Granger ... art department assistant (8 episodes, 2012)
Tom Pleydell-Pearce ... property storeman / dressing props (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Peter Graffham ... additional stand-by rigger (6 episodes, 2010)
Ian Murray ... hod rigger / stand-by rigger (6 episodes, 2010)
Mark Quigley ... stand-by props (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Condron ... daily dressing props / dressing props (5 episodes, 2012-2014)
Netty Chapman ... stand-by art director (5 episodes, 2012)
Sue Morrison ... production buyer (5 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Forrest ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Neil McAllister ... stand-by props (4 episodes, 2011)
Faye Brothers ... petty cash buyer (3 episodes, 2012)
Tom Pleydell-Pierce ... property storeman (3 episodes, 2012)
Dominic Byles ... standby props (3 episodes, 2014)
Alexandra Hesketh-Wells ... petty cash buyer / stand-by props (2 episodes, 2013-2014)
Mike Power ... prop master (1 episode, 2010)
Laura Conway-Gordon ... standby art director (1 episode, 2012)
Campbell Mitchell ... dressing props: Scotland (1 episode, 2012)
Roger Wilkins ... carpenter (1 episode, 2012)
Joe Willmott ... carpenter (1 episode, 2012)
Matthew J. Rowney ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2013)
Keith Weir ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2014)

Series Sound Department 

Adam Armitage ... sound effects editor (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
Nigel Heath ... re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (40 episodes, 2010-2014)
Alex Sawyer ... dialogue editor (38 episodes, 2010-2014)
Keith Partridge ... foley engineer (33 episodes, 2010-2014)
Stuart Bagshaw ... foley editor (29 episodes, 2010-2014)
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Barnaby Smyth ... foley artist (12 episodes, 2010-2014)
Lee Sharp ... sound assistant / second boom operator (12 episodes, 2010-2011)
Chris Ashworth ... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2011)
Brian Milliken ... sound mixer / production sound mixer (9 episodes, 2012)
Jackson Milliken ... sound assistant (9 episodes, 2012)
Alistair Crocker ... sound mixer (9 episodes, 2013)
Matt Loveridge ... second boom operator (9 episodes, 2013)
Rob Saunders ... boom operator / sound maintenance engineer (9 episodes, 2013)
Peter Eusebe ... sound maintenance (7 episodes, 2010)
David Lascelles ... production sound mixer (6 episodes, 2014)
Steve Hancock ... sound maintenance / boom operator (5 episodes, 2011)
Martin Ireland ... sound maintenance engineer (5 episodes, 2012)
Mark Holding ... sound mixer (4 episodes, 2010)
Alex Fielding ... assistant re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2011-2013)
Tom Williams ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
John Rodda ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 2010)
James Harris ... sound maintenance (3 episodes, 2011)
Jules Zabbar ... sound post producer (3 episodes, 2012-2013)
Michael Miller ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2013)
Jessica Ward ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2010)
Adam Horley ... adr recordist (1 episode, 2010)
Henry Dyer ... boom operator (1 episode, 2011)
Steve Hancock ... sound maintenance (1 episode, 2011)
James Feltham ... adr editor (1 episode, 2013)
Gareth Rhys Jones ... foley artist (1 episode, 2013)
Laura Lovejoy ... adr editor (1 episode, 2013)

Series Special Effects by 

David Holt ... special effects technician / special effects coordinator (33 episodes, 2010-2014)
Edward Draycott ... special effects technician / special effects (7 episodes, 2010)
Jason Troughton ... special effects supervisor / special effects (7 episodes, 2010)
James Davis ... special effects (3 episodes, 2011)
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer (2 episodes, 2011)
Kristyan Mallett ... special effects makeup (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Daly ... snow effects technician (1 episode, 2011)
Tom Stroud ... snow effects technician (1 episode, 2012)

Series Visual Effects by 

James D. Fleming ... visual effects supervisor (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Stuart Bullen ... visual effects supervisor: blue-bolt / visual effects supervisor: blue bolt (5 episodes, 2014)
Mark Webb ... visual effects production manager: BlueBolt (5 episodes, 2014)
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep artist: The Senate vfx / roto artist: The Senate VFX (4 episodes, 2013-2014)
Ben Fleming ... Roto Artist: The Senate VFX / digital artist (2 episodes, 2013)
Jarek Aroslaw ... Roto Artist: The Senate VFX (1 episode, 2013)
Steven Barham ... Production Assistant: The Senate VFX (1 episode, 2013)
Jacob Flint ... senior matchmove artist: The Senate (1 episode, 2013)
Alexis Haggar ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2013)
Mike Pope ... Digital Artist: The Senate VFX (1 episode, 2013)
Sam Spacey ... VFX Producer: The Senate VFX (1 episode, 2013)
Ken Turner ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2013)
Prajwal Vas ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2013)
Jamie Wong ... Digital Artist: The Senate VFX (1 episode, 2013)
Phillip Charles-Sweeting ... digital paint and roto artist (1 episode, 2014)
Finlay Duncan ... paint & roto artist: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2014)
Daniel Gardiner ... Roto/Prep Artist (1 episode, 2014)

Series Stunts 

Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2011-2014)
Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2010)
Kelly Dent ... stunt performer (4 episodes, 2010-2011)
Julian Lightwing ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2010)
James Cox ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)
Jamie Edgell ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)
Paul Herbert ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)
William Willoughby ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)
Gary Connery ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Neil Finnighan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Rob Jarman ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Kim McGarrity ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Brian Nickels ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Maxine Whittaker ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2010)
Paul Heasman ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Rob Hunt ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Ian Kay ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Belinda McGinley ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2011)
Andreas Petrides ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Slaughter ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2012)
Rob Cooper ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2013)
David Collom ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2014)
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2014)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Lee Howarth ... standby rigger / stand-by rigger (43 episodes, 2010-2014)
Nick Briggs ... still photographer / stills photographer (38 episodes, 2010-2014)
Milos Moore ... focus puller / clapper loader (36 episodes, 2011-2014)
Phil Brookes ... gaffer / lighting gaffer (17 episodes, 2011-2012)
David Staton ... best boy / gaffer (17 episodes, 2011-2012)
Simon Fogg ... grip (15 episodes, 2010-2012)
James Stormer ... digital imaging technician / additional focus puller (13 episodes, 2011-2014)
Joanne Smith ... clapper loader / camera loader (12 episodes, 2011-2012)
Alan Walker ... electrician (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Bobby Williams ... grip (10 episodes, 2011-2012)
Ian Clark ... camera operator (9 episodes, 2012-2013)
Jon Beacham ... B camera operator / camera operator (9 episodes, 2012)
John Hembrough ... camera operator/steadicam (9 episodes, 2013-2014)
Graham Driscoll ... desk operator (9 episodes, 2013)
Al Hindley ... EPK Camera Operator (9 episodes, 2014)
Scott Rodgers ... focus puller (8 episodes, 2011)
Richard Stoddard ... camera operator / steadicam / Steadicam operator (8 episodes, 2011)
Anna Benbow ... focus puller (7 episodes, 2010)
Gabriel Hyman ... second assistant camera / clapper loader (7 episodes, 2010)
Otto Stenov ... gaffer (7 episodes, 2010)
Aaron Walters ... best boy (7 episodes, 2010)
Martin Conway ... electrician / best boy (7 episodes, 2011-2013)
Richard Blackmore ... electrician (7 episodes, 2011-2012)
Martyn Welland ... electrician (7 episodes, 2011)
Gabriel Albuquerque ... b cam second assistant camera (7 episodes, 2013)
Tony Cardenas ... sparks rigger (6 episodes, 2010)
John Hanks ... sparks rigger (6 episodes, 2010)
Richard Law ... sparks rigger (6 episodes, 2010)
Danny Madden ... sparks rigger (6 episodes, 2010)
Rupert Morency ... assistant grip (6 episodes, 2010)
Terry Richards ... sparks rigger (6 episodes, 2010)
Ian Rolfe ... sparks rigger (6 episodes, 2010)
Xandy Sahla ... camera operator / steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2010)
Adam Gillham ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam / Steadicam operator / camera operator (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Joe Judge ... electrician (6 episodes, 2011-2012)
Villing Chong ... dit tech / digital imaging technician (6 episodes, 2012)
George Grieve ... focus puller (6 episodes, 2012)
Les Mills ... supervising sparks rigger (5 episodes, 2010)
Tony O'Brien ... electrician (5 episodes, 2011)
Dean Thompson ... focus puller (5 episodes, 2011)
Alba Moran Ruiz ... clapper loader (5 episodes, 2012)
Andy Levett ... grip / grip assistant / rigging grip (4 episodes, 2010-2014)
Joe Chapman ... electrician (4 episodes, 2011)
Mark Dempsey ... digital imaging technician (4 episodes, 2012)
Paddy Blake ... camera operator / additional camera operator (3 episodes, 2010)
David Hedges ... focus puller (3 episodes, 2011)
David Littlejohns ... grip (3 episodes, 2011)
Liam McGill ... rigging gaffer (3 episodes, 2012)
Philip Sindall ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2014)
George Telling ... second unit camera trainee: daily (3 episodes, 2014)
Dean Foard ... lighting technician (2 episodes, 2010)
Jeremy Hiles ... camera operator / camera operator/steadicam (2 episodes, 2010)
Tom Hyde ... electrician (2 episodes, 2012)
Matt Hains ... grip trainee (2 episodes, 2013)
Paul Bond ... additional dop (2 episodes, 2014)
Luke Chidgey ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2011)
Paul Hatchman ... grip (1 episode, 2011)
Gareth Sheldon ... electrician (1 episode, 2011)
Iwan Williams ... electrician (1 episode, 2011)
David Bourke ... electrician (1 episode, 2012)
Peter Olney ... grip (1 episode, 2012)
Keith Partridge ... additional photography (1 episode, 2012)
Roger Pearce ... camera operator (1 episode, 2012)
John Taylor ... Steadicam operator (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Battensby ... camera trainee: splinter unit: dailies (1 episode, 2014)
Martin Lorimer ... additional camera trainee (1 episode, 2014)
Andrea Michelon ... second unit camera trainee: daily (1 episode, 2014)
Bernhard Rostoski ... gaffer (1 episode, 2014)

Series Casting Department 

Darren Baba ... extras casting assistant (15 episodes, 2010-2011)
Gemma Sykes ... casting associate (8 episodes, 2013)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jason Gill ... wardrobe master / costume assistant / crowd costume supervisor (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Poli Kyriacou ... assistant costume designer / assistant to the costume designer (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Dulcie Scott ... costume supervisor (16 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jessica Phillips ... costume trainee / set costumer (13 episodes, 2012-2013)
Heather Leat ... costume supervisor (9 episodes, 2013)
Rebecca Tredget ... costume trainee (9 episodes, 2013)
Eloise Park ... crowd costume supervisor (9 episodes, 2014)
Kathryn Tart ... assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2014)
Michael Weldon ... costume supervisor (9 episodes, 2014)
Kathryn Blight ... costume stand-by (8 episodes, 2011)
Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys ... costume stand-by (8 episodes, 2011)
Caroline McCall ... assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2010)
Joanne Mosley ... costume design assistant (7 episodes, 2011)
Imogen Hose ... costume maker (7 episodes, 2012)
Sally Crees ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2010)
Alison Beard ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)
Peggy Jones ... costume maker (6 episodes, 2014)
Sarah Touaibi ... crowd costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2011)
Emma Bevan ... costume stand-by (5 episodes, 2012)
Sara Fay ... principal cutter (4 episodes, 2014)
Lizzie Craig ... costume maker (3 episodes, 2012)
Olivia Hulme ... wardrobe assistant (3 episodes, 2014)
Vicky Salway ... costume assistant / costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2010-2011)
Jane Law ... wedding dress for lady edith / wedding dress for lady mary (2 episodes, 2012)
April Nash ... daily costume assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Sam Keyte ... costume maker (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Turner ... costume stand-by (1 episode, 2011)

Series Editorial Department 

Clyde Kellett ... on-line editor (42 episodes, 2010-2014)
Al Morrow ... assembly editor / assistant editor (17 episodes, 2010-2012)
Dan Crinnion ... assistant editor / assembly editor / first assistant editor (16 episodes, 2012-2013)
Aidan Farrell ... colorist / colourist (14 episodes, 2010-2012)
Alex Kalmakrian ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 2014)
Matthew Streatfield ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2012)
Andrew Melhuish ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011)
Matthew Bate ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2012)
Sascha Dhillon ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2010)
Ilana Epstein ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2010)
Owen Hulme ... picture effects editor (1 episode, 2011)
Barney Jordan ... picture effects editor (1 episode, 2011)

Series Music Department 

Paul Golding ... music engineer / music scoring engineer / music scoring mixer (34 episodes, 2010-2014)
Chris Gutch ... composer agent (34 episodes, 2010-2014)
Alastair King ... conductor / orchestrator (24 episodes, 2010-2013)

Series Transportation Department 

Danny Brown ... transportation coordinator (34 episodes, 2010-2014)

Series Other crew 

Pip Ayers ... epk director (42 episodes, 2010-2014)
Mark Ellis ... location manager / assistant location manager (40 episodes, 2010-2014)
Victoria Brooks ... managing director (38 episodes, 2010-2014)
Una Maguire ... publicity director (34 episodes, 2010-2014)
Kimberley Hikaka ... production executive / head of production (31 episodes, 2010-2014)
John Prendergast ... assistant location manager / unit manager (26 episodes, 2010-2013)
Alastair Bruce ... historical advisor (25 episodes, 2010-2012)
Oliver Cockerham ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (23 episodes, 2011-2013)
Claire Daxter ... script editor (22 episodes, 2010-2012)
Jonathan Houston ... production coordinator / assistant production co-ordinator / assistant production coordinator (21 episodes, 2010-2012)
Dean Clack ... facilities (18 episodes, 2011-2012)
Tom Barnes ... assistant location manager / unit manager (18 episodes, 2013-2014)
Jake Cullen ... assistant to producer / production runner (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Sam Symons ... script editor (16 episodes, 2010-2011)
Matthew Lawson ... assistant accountant (15 episodes, 2011-2012)
Denis Wray ... production accountant (14 episodes, 2011-2012)
Lottie Birmingham ... floor runner (9 episodes, 2011)
Joe Payne ... floor runner (9 episodes, 2011)
Diana Scrivener ... choreographer (9 episodes, 2012-2014)
Samuel Harman ... production runner (9 episodes, 2013)
Andrew Hill ... production accountant (9 episodes, 2013)
Joel Stokes ... Assistant Production Coordinator (9 episodes, 2013)
Charlie Vaughan ... base runner (9 episodes, 2013)
Andrew Gosnold ... epk producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Robert Price ... assistant production coordinator (9 episodes, 2014)
Ellen Steers ... publicity assistant (9 episodes, 2014)
Joe Utichi ... epk producer (9 episodes, 2014)
Jason Wheeler ... location manager (8 episodes, 2011)
Sam Barry-Parker ... floor runner (8 episodes, 2012)
Charlie Elson ... floor runner (8 episodes, 2012)
Richard Dobbs ... Publicity Assistant (8 episodes, 2014)
John Powell ... medical consultant / medical advisor (7 episodes, 2010-2012)
Sarah Lucraft ... production accountant (7 episodes, 2010)
Bettina Lyster ... production coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)
Richard May ... location manager (7 episodes, 2010)
Davina Pem ... assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2010)
Sarah Garner ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)
James Custance ... production assistant / production runner (6 episodes, 2010)
Andy Young ... floor runner/stand in (6 episodes, 2010)
Gail Gostick ... base/floor runner / additional runner (6 episodes, 2013-2014)
Corrine Millson-Crane ... accounts trainee (6 episodes, 2013)
Vicki Howe ... script supervisor (5 episodes, 2011-2012)
Aliboo Bradbury ... legal & business affairs (5 episodes, 2012)
Adam Hutchings ... cashier (5 episodes, 2013)
Steven Greenwood ... floor runner (4 episodes, 2010)
Samantha Choat ... floor runner (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Taff Gillingham ... military advisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Peter Starling ... medical advisor (4 episodes, 2011)
Sam Donovan ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2012)
Clare Hardwick ... business affairs (4 episodes, 2013)
Athena Stavrakis ... base runner: dailies (4 episodes, 2014)
Harriet Wharton ... accounts trainee (4 episodes, 2014)
Tom Milligan ... floor runner (3 episodes, 2012)
Emily Coldwell ... Location Department Runner (3 episodes, 2014)
Alex Barrett ... production runner (2 episodes, 2011)
Ciarron Clarkson ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2011)
Stephen Gallacher ... daily floor runner: daily (2 episodes, 2013)
Jenny Maybour ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2014)
Camilla Southwell ... additional base runner (2 episodes, 2014)
John Kearney ... horse wrangler (1 episode, 2010)
Keiran Mahon ... crowd runner (1 episode, 2010)
Jessica Corlett ... base runner (1 episode, 2011)
Alex Taylor ... production runner (1 episode, 2011)
Sarah Linton ... assistant: Gareth Neame (1 episode, 2012)
Síle Culley ... floor runner: dailies (1 episode, 2013)
David O'Donoghue ... business affairs (1 episode, 2013)
Kerrie Chandler ... floor runner: Dailies (1 episode, 2014)
Karen Jones ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2014)
Taylor Morano ... production intern (1 episode, 2014)
Simon Neville ... supervising armourer (1 episode, 2014)
Matt Owens ... fire safety coordinator (1 episode, 2014)
Lynda Spring ... 2nd Assistant accountant (1 episode, 2014)
Amy Stockdale ... production runner (1 episode, 2014)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page