Edit
"Hawaii Five-0" Pilot (TV Episode 2010) Poster

(TV Series)

(2010)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Len Wiseman

Writing Credits  

Roberto Orci ... (developed by) &
Alex Kurtzman ... (developed by) &
Peter M. Lenkov ... (developed by)
 
Leonard Freeman ... (creator)
 
Peter M. Lenkov ... (teleplay)
 
Alex Kurtzman ... (story) &
Roberto Orci ... (story) &
Peter M. Lenkov ... (story)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Patrick Crowley ...
Co-Pilot
...
Lexi Hara ...
Local Girl
Meagen Hensley ...
...
Captain DeMarco (as David Bintliff Johnson Jr.)
Blaine Kia ...
Minister
...
...
Samoan #1
Brendon Pave ...
Local Boy
Jonathan Clarke Sypert ...
...
Sonya Seng ...
Car Jack Lady
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Chinese Immigrant (uncredited)
...
Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
...
Task Force Agent (uncredited)
Troy Manandic ...
Surfer (uncredited)
Stephen Meyers ...
Chinese Refugee (uncredited)
...
White Trash Local (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Patrick Crowley ... producer (as Pat Crowley)
Alex Kurtzman ... executive producer
Peter M. Lenkov ... executive producer
Roberto Orci ... executive producer
Tony Palermo ... co-producer
Peter Tassler ... associate producer (as Peter M. Tassler)
Len Wiseman ... executive producer

Music by 

Keith Power
Brian Tyler

Cinematography by 

Gabriel Beristain ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nicolas De Toth ... (as Nick De Toth)

Casting By 

Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman

Production Design by 

Gary Frutkoff

Art Direction by 

Kevin Constant

Set Decoration by 

Rick Romer

Costume Design by 

Kathryn Morrison ... (as Kathryn Morrison Pahoa)

Makeup Department 

Kathleen Freeman ... makeup department head
Rita Troy ... hair department head
Paulette Crammond ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Angela Laprete ... production supervisor: Hawaii
Rizelle Mendoza ... production supervisor: Los Angeles
Daniel M. Stillman ... unit production manager (as Danny Stillman)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mark Cotone ... first assistant director
Brian Smrz ... second unit director
Yumiko Takeya ... second assistant director
Mathew Dunne ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Brad Martin ... second unit director: additional photography (uncredited)
Allan Rafael ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Lon Takiguchi ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Scott Maginnis ... property master
Ken Scaife ... construction coordinator
Brett Bowden ... lead scenic (uncredited)
Maren Brown ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Brian Costa ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Guillaume DeLouche ... armourer (uncredited)
Erick Garibay ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Sean Hallock ... set dresser (uncredited)
John Marano ... set dresser (uncredited)
Gary Nakano ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Christopher Stanback ... assistant props (uncredited)
Darrell Tachibana ... greens foreman (uncredited)
Liloa Wong ... greens foreman (uncredited)
Christopher J. Wood ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kirk Francis ... sound mixer
Cameron Frankley ... supervising sound editor
J. Stanley Johnston ... sound re-recording mixer (as Stanley Johnston)
Jon Mete ... supervising sound editor
Gregory H. Watkins ... sound re-recording mixer (as Greg Watkins)
Brendan Beebe ... boom operator (uncredited)
Damon Cohoon ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Monett Holderer ... foley artist (uncredited)
Travis Hoover ... sound utility (uncredited)
Tony Hugar ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Robert Jackson ... boom operator (uncredited)
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Aynee Osborn ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Rick Owens ... foley artist (uncredited)
David Padilla ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Trevor Sperry ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Deron Street ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Bruce Tanis ... background sound editor (uncredited)
Lou Thomas ... adr editor (uncredited)
Thomas Visser ... assistant adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Meinardus ... special effects coordinator (as Mike Meinardus)
Chris Brenczewski ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Rick Crum ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Ante Dugandzic ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Mike Sasgen ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Anthony Simonaitis ... pyrotechnics foreman (uncredited)
Douglas D. Ziegler ... special effects assistant (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Kevin Blank ... visual effects supervisor
Mitch Suskin ... visual effects supervisor
Saham Ali ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kyle Andal ... digital compositor: Ntropic (uncredited)
David Beedon ... digital effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Bruce Branit ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
James Fujisaki ... i/o coordinator: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Pavel Hristov ... digital compositor (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited)
Scott Kingston ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Christopher Lance ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Tom Mahoney ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Adica Manis ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Benjamin Mattress ... compositor (uncredited)
Mark Miller ... visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Lance Ranzer ... paint artist: Pixomondo (uncredited)
Derek Serra ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Lars Simkins ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jon Tanimoto ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Andranik Taranyan ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Dan Trezise ... digital compositor (uncredited)
John Vanderbeck ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Brad Martin ... stunt coordinator
Brycen Counts ... stunt double: Scott Caan (uncredited)
Craig H. Davidson ... stunts (uncredited)
Zack Duhame ... stunts (uncredited)
Colin Follenweider ... stunt double: James Marsters (uncredited)
Darin Fujimori ... stunts (uncredited)
Adam Hart ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Danny Kim ... stunts (uncredited)
Horace Knight ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Brian Machleit ... stunts (uncredited)
Brad Martin ... stunt double: Alex O'Loughlin (uncredited)
Mike Rufino ... stunts (uncredited)
Felipe Savahge ... stunts (uncredited)
Todd Schneider ... stunts (uncredited)
Brandon Sebek ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Marcus Young ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Danny Eccleston ... chief lighting technician
Glenn E. Moran ... assistant chief lighting technician (as Glenn Moran)
Michael C. Price ... first company grip (as Mike Price)
Hans Bjerno ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
Shawn Booth ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Robert 'Boceno' Campbell ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
Scott Crabbe ... digital video assist operator (uncredited)
Rick Crum ... electrician (uncredited)
Bill Draheim ... grip (uncredited)
Zachary Kim ... electrician (uncredited)
Christopher Mapes ... technician: techno crane (uncredited)
Taylor Matheson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera second unit (uncredited)
Robert Reid ... best boy grip (uncredited)
Michael Romano ... rigging electric best boy (uncredited)
Lukas Seno ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Bruce Vollert ... best boy grip (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Grant Okita ... show open lead animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Margaret Doversola ... casting: Hawaii
Jeremy Gordon ... casting associate
Katie Doyle ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tammy Hynes ... costume supervisor (as Tammy Hines)
Nickolaus Brown ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Charrisma Cordero ... assistant editor (as Charrisma Snyder)
Cedric Nairn-Smith ... assistant editor
Heydar Adel ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Erin Dodgen ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Siggy Ferstl ... hd colorist (uncredited)
Ryan Harris ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Johnny Kirkwood ... final colorist (uncredited)
Johnathon Pensky ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Fay Aiyana ... music editor
Gary Krause ... music editor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor
Morton Stevens ... composer: Hawaii 5-0 theme
Brian Tyler ... arranger: Hawaii 5-0 theme
Jake Belnick ... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)
Pakk Hui ... assistant to composer (uncredited)
Eric Kalver ... assistant to composers (uncredited)
Frank Palazzolo ... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... music contractor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Leroy Reed ... transportation coordinator
George A. Miki ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Michael Gilmore ... technical consultant (as Michael Gillmore)
David B. Johnson ... technical consultant (as David Bintliff Johnson Jr.)
Brenda Lopez ... script supervisor (as Brenda Lopez-Zeitz)
Ryan Mannix ... assistant: Mr. Lenkov
Eric C. Pike ... production accountant (as Eric Pike)
Stephanie Spangler ... location manager
Lilah Akin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Nicole Basile ... assistant payroll (uncredited)
Harold De Jesus ... playback graphics designer (uncredited)
Stephen Fromkin ... playback graphics producer (uncredited)
Daryl Gilmore ... production assistant (uncredited)
Jane E. Graves ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Sean Douglas Hoban ... second team (uncredited)
Vickie M. Hsieh ... travel coordinator (uncredited)
Diana Jackson ... cast assistant (uncredited)
Xanadu Kekuewa ... key craft service (uncredited)
Paula Kucharski ... assistant: Mr. Wiseman (uncredited)
Ali Lanza ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Lisa Lee Mitchell ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Lee David Lee ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)
Missy McGuire Hintz ... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Leslie Merlin ... set production assistant (uncredited)
David Midgen ... titles producer (uncredited)
Peter Rodbell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Megan Schmidt ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jim Swidarski ... payroll accountant (uncredited)
Marcel Valcarce ... playback graphics designer (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page