8.5/10
50

Kimi Made It at Last! (2007)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Formula 1 (TV Series 1950)
Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.4/10 X  

Formula One (also Formula 1 or F1 and officially the FIA Formula One World Championship) is the highest class of single-seat auto racing that is sanctioned by the Fédération Internationale ... See full summary »

Stars: Rubens Barrichello, Michael Schumacher, Jenson Button
Senna (2010)
Documentary | Biography | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.6/10 X  

A documentary on Brazilian Formula One racing driver Ayrton Senna, who won the F1 world championship three times before his death at age 34.

Director: Asif Kapadia
Stars: Ayrton Senna, Alain Prost, Frank Williams
Formula 1: BBC Sport (TV Series 2009)
Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  
Stars: Lewis Hamilton, Sebastian Vettel, Jenson Button
1 (2013)
Documentary | History | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Set in the golden era of Grand Prix Racing '1' tells the story of a generation of charismatic drivers who raced on the edge, risking their lives during Formula 1's deadliest period, and the men who stood up and changed the sport forever.

Director: Paul Crowder
Stars: Michael Fassbender, Lewis Hamilton, Niki Lauda
McLaren (2017)
Documentary | Biography | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The story of Bruce McLaren, the New Zealander who founded the McLaren Motor Racing team. A man who showed the world that a man of humble beginnings could take on the elite of motor racing and win.

Director: Roger Donaldson
Stars: Mario Andretti, Alastair Caldwell, Dwayne Cameron
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

This documentary focuses on the dangers of the early Grand Prix racing and the actions that followed in order to make Formula 1 safer. Former drivers, mechanics and journalists share their ... See full synopsis »

Director: Richard Heap
Stars: Denise Cooke, Chris Hilton, David Tremayne
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Filmmaker Roman Polanski spends a weekend with world champion driver Jackie Stewart as he attempts to win the 1971 Monaco Grand Prix, offering an extraordinarily rare glimpse into the life of a gifted athlete at the height of his powers.

Directors: Frank Simon, Roman Polanski
Stars: Jackie Stewart, Roman Polanski, Grace Kelly
Williams (2017)
Documentary | Biography | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Focusing on the career and family of its legendary founder Sir Frank Williams, the British sports documentary tells the extraordinary story of the Williams Formula 1 team, from its inception to the present day.

Director: Morgan Matthews
Stars: Emily Bevan, Pamela Cockerill, Jenny Funnell
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Filmmaker Roman Polanski spends a weekend with world champion driver Jackie Stewart as he attempts to win the 1971 Monaco Grand Prix, offering an extraordinarily rare glimpse into the life of a gifted athlete at the height of his powers.

Director: Frank Simon
Stars: Juan Manuel Fangio, Graham Hill, Roman Polanski
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

This powerful story captures the heart of the 1970s - told through unseen footage and exclusive interviews with the people who were really there - the team managers, families, journalists ... See full summary »

Director: Matthew Whiteman
Stars: Ed Stoppard, Daniel Audetto, Alastair Caldwell
33 Days (2014)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Director: Hannes Michael Schalle
Stars: Mark Weber, Jochen Mass, Hans Joachim Stuck
Truth in 24 (2008)
Documentary | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

"Truth in 24" chronicles the Audi Sport racing teams as they attempt to win a record fifth consecutive 24 Hours of Le Mans. The films gives viewers an unprecedented behind-the-scenes view ... See full summary »

Directors: Keith Cossrow, Bennett Viseltear
Stars: Jason Statham, Ulrich Baretzky, Frank Biela
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
...
Himself
...
Himself
Giancarlo Fisichella ...
Himself
Heikki Kovalainen ...
Himself
Felipe Massa ...
Himself
Kimi Räikkönen ...
Himself
...
Himself
Rubens Barrichello ...
Himself
Nick Heidfeld ...
Himself
Robert Kubica ...
Himself
Ralf Schumacher ...
Himself
Jarno Trulli ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Nico Rosberg ...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary | Sport

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

10 December 2007 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

Kimi - Vihdoinkin maailmanmestari  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page