Fight Science (TV Series)
Human Weapon (2010)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Rob Dorfmann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tucia Lyman | ... | (writer) |
Douglas Brooks West |
Cast
Cynthia Bir | ... | Self - Science Team Leader | |
John Brenkus | ... | HHimself | |
Jonathan Dugas | ... | Self | |
Bren Foster | ... | Self | |
Robert Leigh | ... | Self / Narrator | |
Amir Perets | ... | Self | |
Sam Sade | ... | Self | |
David Sandler | ... | Self |
Produced by
John Brenkus | ... | executive producer |
Rob Dorfmann | ... | co-executive producer |
Adrienne Florence | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Jeremy Gardiner | ... | line producer |
Brian Lemieux | ... | associate producer |
Tucia Lyman | ... | supervising producer |
Helen Hood Scheer | ... | archival producer |
Michael Stern | ... | executive producer (as Mickey Stern) |
Annie Tang | ... | producer |
Chris Valentini | ... | executive producer |
Robert Vanover | ... | producer |
Dwight Yao | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Scott Schreer | ||
Tilman Sillescu | ||
Chris Woods |
Cinematography by
Tim Gordon |
Editing by
Gary Reid | ||
Jesse Wright |
Production Design by
Tom Buderwitz |
Art Direction by
Matthew Murphy |
Set Decoration by
Jesse Wight |
Makeup Department
Joanna Probst | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Steve Burns | ... | executive in charge of production |
Justin Hornick | ... | production manager |
Johnita Moran | ... | production manager |
Krystal Stevens | ... | unit manager |
Brian Swanson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Leigh Broadbent | ... | first assistant director |
Farris Hopkins | ... | second assistant director |
Rob Monforto | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jose Garcia | ... | property master |
Andy Hammer | ... | scenic |
Doug Kimbrough | ... | property master |
Robert Penzel | ... | graphics |
Vincent Shelehov | ... | assistant art director / props |
Christel Thompson | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Gary Adante | ... | sound mixer |
Robert Arbittier | ... | sound mixer |
Iain Morgan | ... | sound supervisor |
Noisy Neighbours | ... | sound mixer |
Jon Tortorella | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
Rod Park | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph D. Beam | ... | dimmer operator |
Andy Bethke | ... | camera operator |
Scott Carrithers | ... | jib operator |
Jeff Conrad | ... | gaffer |
Sean Fairburn | ... | camera operator |
Matthew Hayes | ... | jib assistant |
Jason Ippolito | ... | assistant camera |
Carlos M. Jimenez | ... | best boy electric |
Axel Llorens | ... | key grip |
Mark Morris | ... | camera operator |
Robert Penzel | ... | camera operator |
Aaron Walker | ... | electrician |
Daniel Zimbaldi | ... | digital imaging technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Van Vliet | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Blake Armstrong | ... | post-production coordinator |
Scott Bramble | ... | post-production director |
William L. Hawkins | ... | assistant editor (as William Hawkins) |
Mike McHale | ... | assistant editor |
Nikolai Von Keller | ... | post-production assistant (as Nick Von Keller) |
Music Department
Matthew Baamonde | ... | composer: additional music |
Nicholas William Bailey | ... | incidental music |
Christopher Bly | ... | composer: additional music |
Jamie Dunlap | ... | composer: additional music |
Aaron Evnin | ... | composer: additional music |
Jeff Faustman | ... | composer: additional music |
Aaron J. Goldstein | ... | composer: additional music |
Terique Greenfield | ... | composer: additional music |
Aram Mandossian | ... | composer: additional music |
Will Musser | ... | composer: additional music |
Steven Phillips | ... | composer: additional music |
James Allen Roberson | ... | composer: additional music |
Yotam Rosenbaum | ... | composer: additional music |
Jennifer Schell | ... | music supervisor |
Damon Stout | ... | composer: additional music |
David Velez | ... | composer: additional music |
Russel Weiner | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristine Angelino | ... | script logger |
Additional Crew
Brenda Arson | ... | assistant accountant |
Joey Bersack | ... | personal assistant |
Jade Bledsoe | ... | assistant accountant |
Liza Boone | ... | personal assistant |
Sean Brennan | ... | transcriptor |
Michael Cascio | ... | senior vice president |
Todd Croak-Falen | ... | transcriptor |
John Davis | ... | production team |
Adam Donovan | ... | production coordinator |
Dustin Grabiner | ... | production assistant |
Marion Haberman | ... | production assistant (as Marion Ashley Said) |
Scott Johnson | ... | transcriptor |
Dave Kaplowitz | ... | medical consultant |
Dina Kolokotas | ... | personal assistant |
Mark Levenstein | ... | researcher |
Matthew Loewen | ... | transcriptor |
Brett Maline | ... | production assistant |
Erin Penner | ... | transcriptor |
Howard Raines | ... | loggers |
William Scibella | ... | production assistant |
Janice Tucker | ... | production accountant |
Elizabeth Ventura | ... | finance director |
Joshua Yakuben | ... | other crew |