IMDb > "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" Irradiator (2010)

"CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" Irradiator (2010)

« Prev | 223 of 331 Episodes | Next »

Photos (See all 6 | slideshow)

Overview

User Rating:
7.7/10   357 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
Director:
Writers:
Anthony E. Zuiker (created by) and
Bradley Thompson (written by)
(more)
Contact:
View company contact information for Irradiator on IMDbPro.
Original Air Date:
8 April 2010 (Season 10, Episode 17)
Genre:
Plot:
The team discovers that a man who shot and killed a married couple is actually a victim of "Dr. Jekyll," and Dr. Langston could be the doctor's next target. Full summary » | Full synopsis »

Cast

 (Episode Cast) (in credits order)

Laurence Fishburne ... Dr. Raymond Langston

Marg Helgenberger ... Catherine Willows

George Eads ... Nick Stokes

Eric Szmanda ... Greg Sanders

Robert David Hall ... Dr. Al Robbins

Wallace Langham ... David Hodges

Liz Vassey ... Wendy Simms

David Berman ... David Phillips

Paul Guilfoyle ... Captain Jim Brass

Jorja Fox ... Sara Sidle

John Pyper-Ferguson ... Dr. William Burke

Jack Conley ... Jack Herson

Maurice Compte ... Chalo Arua

Sierra McCormick ... Gracie Layman

Michael Jace ... Security Director

Jennifer Rhodes ... Aunt Nellie Porter

Vincent Duvall ... Lt. Jack Parker

Larry Sullivan ... Officer Andy Akers

John O'Leary ... Cranky Old Man

Brady Smith ... Tom Layman

Deborah Zoe ... Lisa Layman

Cory Blevins ... Surgeon

Paula Francis ... Paula Francis

John Gammon ... SWAT Tech

Cat Hammons ... Intern

Geoff Koch ... Security Guard
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Maya Jezin ... Younger Gracie

Ken Edling ... Doctor (uncredited)
Chris Giese ... Young Jack Herson (uncredited)

Episode Crew
Directed by
Michael Nankin 
 
Writing credits
Anthony E. Zuiker (created by)

Bradley Thompson  written by
David Weddle  written by

Produced by
Dustin Lee Abraham .... supervising producer
Jerry Bruckheimer .... executive producer
Richard Catalani .... producer
Cynthia Chvatal .... executive producer
Philip Conserva .... co-producer (as Philip A. Conserva)
Kim Cybulski .... co-producer (as Kim M. Cybulski)
Ann Donahue .... executive producer
Steven Felder .... producer
Kenneth Fink .... executive producer
Nicholas Fuentes .... associate producer
Jacqueline Hoyt .... co-producer
Jonathan Littman .... executive producer
Allen MacDonald .... producer
Carlos M. Marimon .... associate producer
Carol Mendelsohn .... executive producer
Louis Shaw Milito .... co-executive producer
William Petersen .... executive producer
David Rambo .... supervising producer
Suzanne 'Q.' Reed .... associate producer
Naren Shankar .... executive producer
Brad Tanenbaum .... co-producer
Bradley Thompson .... co-executive producer
Frank Waldeck .... line producer
David Weddle .... co-executive producer
Anthony E. Zuiker .... executive producer
 
Original Music by
John M. Keane 
 
Cinematography by
Christian Sebaldt (director of photography)
 
Film Editing by
Augie Robles 
 
Casting by
Eric Dawson 
Carol Kritzer 
Robert J. Ulrich 
 
Production Design by
Daniel Novotny 
 
Art Direction by
Debra Wilbur 
 
Set Decoration by
Linda Lee Sutton  (as Linda Sutton-Doll)
 
Costume Design by
Eileen Cox Baker 
 
Makeup Department
Dylan Boeddeker .... special makeup effects artist (2009-2014)
Lumas Hamilton Jr. .... key hair stylist (as Lumas Hamilton)
Margie Kaklamanos .... special makeup effects artist (as Margie Latinopoulos)
Melanie Levitt .... makeup department head
Kerry Mendenhall .... department head hair
Matthew W. Mungle .... special makeup effects artist
Cheryl Ann Nick .... key makeup artist (as Cheryl Nick)
Koji Ohmura .... special makeup effects: W.M. Creations
Clinton Wayne .... special makeup effects artist
 
Production Management
Steven Felder .... unit production manager
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicholas Fuentes .... second unit director (2008-2014)
Daniel Lowe .... second second assistant director (as Daniel Hamilton-Lowe)
Stacy Murphy .... first assistant director (as Stacy Murphy Gold)
Michelle Parvin .... second assistant director
 
Art Department
Dustin Brown .... assistant property master
Paul Byers .... property master
Ralph Peterson .... construction coordinator
Lanie Mimikakis .... assistant props (uncredited)
Scott Williston .... blood props (uncredited)
Scott Williston .... stand-by painter (uncredited)
 
Sound Department
Michael Fowler .... production sound mixer (as Mick Fowler)
Dennis Fuller .... boom operator
Jamie Gambell .... sound utility
Kevin Maloney .... boom operator
Mace Matiosian .... supervising sound editor
Yuri Reese .... sound re-recording mixer
William Smith .... sound re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith)
Jivan Tahmizian .... sound editor
Tami Treadwell .... adr recordist
David F. Van Slyke .... sound effects editor (as David Van Slyke)
 
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers .... special effects supervisor (as Mark Byers)
Keith Suzuki .... special effects foreman
 
Visual Effects by
Sabrina Arnold .... visual effects producer
Thomas Bremer .... visual effects artist
David C. Bryant .... visual effects artist
Paul Le Blanc .... computer graphics playback
Amol Parulekar .... visual effects coordinator
Rik Shorten .... visual effects supervisor
James Turek .... visual effects stage manager
 
Stunts
Paul Eliopoulos .... stunt performer
Jon H. Epstein .... stunt coordinator (as Jon Epstein)
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Timothy Beavers .... camera operator: "a" camera (as Tim Beavers)
Scott Eades .... best boy grip
Daniel Enneking .... lighting console programmer
Eric Felland .... set lighting technician
Robert Fischer .... key grip
Jon Haney .... gaffer
David Leite .... grip
Gary Muller .... first assistant camera
David Palmieri .... grip
Ryan Pilon .... assistant camera
Jens Piotrowski .... steadicam operator/camera operator: additional
Brian T. Pitts .... camera operator
Charles Simons .... dolly grip
 
Casting Department
Suzanne Bachman .... casting associate
Rory Schleifstein .... casting assistant
Matthew Skrobalak .... executive in charge of casting
April Webster .... original casting
Ethan Golub .... extras casting (uncredited)
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anne Marie Thomas Casados .... costume supervisor
 
Editorial Department
Louis Bravo .... assistant editor (as Louis P. Bravo)
Kevin Cybulski .... post-production assistant
Paul Westerbeck .... final colorist
 
Music Department
Jason Alexander .... music supervisor
Jonathan Mason Christiansen .... music coordinator
Troy Hardy .... music editor
 
Transportation Department
Tom F. Thomas .... transportation coordinator (as Tom Thomas)
 
Other crew
Richard Catalani .... senior technical consultant
Carol Gable .... production coordinator
Jack Gutowitz .... assistant: Kenneth Fink
Michele LaBrucherie .... key set production assistant
Ian Maio .... production assistant
Gina Michel .... script supervisor
Larry Mitchell .... technical consultant
Phillip Schenkler .... production accountant
Jeffrey D. Stevens .... key medic
Jeffrey D. Stevens .... key set medic
Richard Streeter .... key assistant location manager
Paul Wilson .... location manager
R. Chris Cavaliere .... key craft service (uncredited)
Missy McGuire Hintz .... assistant accountant (uncredited)
Matthew Ponichtera .... office production assistant (uncredited)
 

Series Crew
These people are regular crew members. Were they in this episode?
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Anthony E. Zuiker  created by

Makeup Department
Trisha Alameda .... hair stylist
Matthew Jorgensen .... painter/makeup lab technician
Neal Kennemore .... makeup lab technician: WM Creations
Rich Knight .... makeup lab technician: WM Creations
Jennifer Mann .... makeup artist
Glenn Pulliam .... makeup lab technician: WM Creations
Vera Yurtchuk .... makeup artist
 
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anya Adams .... dga trainee
Kate Marie Boyle .... dga trainee
Nick Candy .... dga trainee day player
Lisa Chu .... dga trainee (as Lisa Chu Dietze)
Mindee Clem .... dga trainee (season 3)
Vernon Davidson .... second second assistant director (2005)
Sebastian Davis .... assistant director
Michael T. McNerney .... dga trainee
Craig Miller .... dga trainee
Craig Miller .... second second assistant director: additional photography
Yuko Ogata .... dga trainee
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. .... trainee assistant director
Joth Riggs .... additional second assistant director
Holly Rodriguez .... second assistant director
Carrie Specht .... day player second second assistant director (2004)
Darlene Sterling .... additional second assistant director
Cecilia Sweatman .... dga trainee (season 2)
Brad Tanenbaum .... second unit director
Robyn Linn Willey .... dga trainee
 
Art Department
Clifton Anshanslin .... scenic designer
Paul Baker .... props
Tonya Brewer Hunt .... set dresser
Don 'Tex' Clark .... set dresser
Bill Kincaid .... set dresser
Thomas D. Krausz .... set dresser
Kay Kropp .... lead painter
Hayley Madigan .... assistant property master (2002-2004)
Caius Man .... propmaker
Marc Meisels .... lead man
Daniel Novotny .... assistant art director
Portia Perry .... gang boss (2000-2002)
Douglas S. Reilly .... graphic artist
Alexx Thompson .... painter (as Alex Thompson)
 
Sound Department
Adam Blantz .... boom operator
David Diamond .... boom operator
Jesse Dodd .... foley mixer (as Jesse K-D. Dodd)
David Hadder .... boom operator
David Hadder .... utility sound
Eric Lamb .... assistant sound editor
Carrie Lisonbee .... assistant sound editor
Dennis Petersen .... sound recordist
Von Varga .... sound utility
 
Special Effects by
Anthony Simonaitis .... special effects technician (multiple episodes)
 
Visual Effects by
Douglas Aiken .... digital compositor (one episode in first season)
Adam Balentine .... digital compositor (2005)
Christian Boudman .... main title design & animation
Kristen Branan .... head of production
Ken Busick .... digital compositor
Darren Frankel .... VP, post production: Stargate Digital
Spence Fuller .... digital compositor
Jack Fulmer .... CG artist
Buddy Gheen .... screen graphics artist
Kenya Hadley .... visual effects digital technician (2000-2004)
Seth Tyler Hall .... visual effects
Martin Halle .... visual effects
Josh Hatton .... CG supervisor
Kyle J. Healey .... previs supervisor (season 4)
Kyle J. Healey .... visual effects plate supervisor (episode "Feel the Heat")
Jennifer Herman .... visual effects set production assistant (season 6)
Sid Jayakar .... digital compositor
Lane Jolly .... compositor
Lochlon Jonston .... visual effects
Steve Kullback .... visual effects producer: Zoic Studios
Frank Lawas .... visual effects I/O supervisor
Dan Lazarow .... 3D artist
Mike Leben .... motion control operator
Mark Lipsmeyer .... tracker/matchmover: Zoic Studios
Sean Mattini .... visual effects editor (as Sean Afshar)
Sam Nicholson .... visual effects producer
Anthony Ocampo .... digital artist
Mike Phirman .... digital compositor
Jim Rider .... motion control cameraman
Jeff Sargent .... digital compositor
Victor Scalise .... visual effects editor
Charles Schwartz .... matchmove and visual effects artist (2002-2003)
Emile Edwin Smith .... digital artist
Jaison Stritch .... 3D visual effects supervisor
Jeff Sturgill .... visual effects assistant cameraman: Stargate Digital
Cedric Tomacruz .... matte painter
John Vassallo .... digital effects artist (2003-2004)
Chris Qi Yao .... CG artist
David Stone .... render wrangler: Zoic Studios (multiple episodes) (uncredited)
 
Stunts
Daniel Arrias .... stunt performer
Wendi Bromley .... stunts
Bruce Comtois .... stunt double
Tim Connolly .... stunts
Danny Downey .... stunt double
Debbie Evans .... stunt driver
Jeremy Fitzgerald .... stunts
Greg Fitzpatrick .... stunt double: Ken Garito
Mitch Gould .... stunts
Zac Henry .... stunt driver
Lisa Hoyle .... stunts
Cheryl Lawson .... stunts
Don Lee .... stunts
Dailyn Matthews .... stunt actor
Deborah L. Mazor .... stunt double: Tess Parker
Tom McComas .... stunts
Sonja Munsterman .... stunts
Keli Murphy .... stunt double
Darrin Prescott .... stunt actor (2005)
Rex Reddick .... stunt coordinator
Rex Reddick .... stunts
Michael A. Rizza .... precision driver
Jimmy N. Roberts .... stunts
Ann Scott .... stunts
Paul E. Short .... stunts
Gene Williams .... stunts
 
Camera and Electrical Department
John Burton .... grip
Shane Buttle .... set lighting technician
Marc Christie .... dolly grip
Brek Cooney .... grip
Brian Crane .... gaffer
Thomas Enright .... electrician
Graham Futerfas .... electrician
Jonathan Goldfisher .... additional camera loader
Wayne D. Goldwyn .... time-lapse photographer
Paul Goodstein .... key grip: second unit
Paul Hamacher .... dolly grip
Daniel Kauahi .... grip
Frederick Lawrence .... dolly grip
Matthew Livingston .... grip
Michael Lowrance .... electrician
Gary Molyneux .... dolly grip
Robert W. Morgenroth .... video supervisor
Linda Morgenstern .... Steadicam assistant
Linda Morgenstern .... first assistant camera
Bob Myers .... grip
David H. Neale .... set lighting best boy
Dave Perkal .... additional camera operator
Dave Perkal .... camera operator
Morten Petersen .... rigging best boy electric
Felipe Reinheimer .... effects assistant camera
Kurt E. Soderling .... director of photography: aerial unit
Paul Szopa .... electrician (2002)
Stephan K. Taylor .... electrician
Rick Tiedeman .... additional Steadicam operator
Rick Tiedeman .... additional camera operator: "b" camera
Peter Vazquez .... director of photography: second unit
Michael J. Walker .... additional camera operator (season 6)
Mark Wineman .... 24 frame video engineer
Steven J. Winslow .... camera technician: Wescam camera
 
Casting Department
Mariann H.W. Lee .... extras casting
Beth Liebetrau .... casting intern (as Beth Soike)
Dana Olson .... extras casting
Jill Warner .... casting intern
 
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lorraine Alexis Mahru Toomey .... set costumer (as Lorraine Alexis Mahru)
Philip Maldonado .... set costumer
Agata Maszkiewicz .... assistant costume designer
Kat Williams .... daycheck costumer
 
Editorial Department
Tony D'Amore .... colorist
Eric Mirich .... post-production coordinator
Scott H. Wilson .... post-production assistant
 
Music Department
Warren Giancaterino .... promo music
Dick Lowry IV .... music coordinator
Natalee Villa .... music coordinator
 
Transportation Department
James G. Brill .... driver
J. Armin Garza II .... driver: camera car
Al J. Hersh .... driver
Scott Jimerson .... transportation location captain
Stephen A. Latina .... transportation captain
Charlie Ping .... driver
Dana Schisler .... driver
 
Other crew
Walter Altman .... production assistant
Julie Andaloro .... publicist (2003)
Orna Banarie .... executive assistant: Jerry Bruckheimer
Kevin Berg .... production executive (2004-2005)
David Berman .... head researcher
Dan Camins .... assistant to producer
Theresa G. Corigliano .... publicist (2003)
Michael Daley .... script coordinator (season 6)
Jason Dudek .... key set production assistant
Stan Eutsey .... production assistant
Annabelle K. Frost .... assistant to producer and director
Todd Fullerton .... 24 frame video/computer engineer
Josh Gallegos .... office production assistant
Janice Gantenbein .... animal trainer
Sarah Goldfinger .... story editor (2004-2005)
Sheree Greco .... production secretary (season 2)
Sheree Greco .... set production assistant
Bud Green .... production assistant
Steve Gurklys .... additional script supervisor
Osama Hamid .... production assistant
Jason Hariton .... set production assistant
Kim Hedland .... production accountant
Onalee Hunter .... assistant to producer
Kenchy .... executive assistant: Ann Donahue
Emily Kirylo .... assistant location manager
Hallie Lambert .... awards coordinator
Hallie Lambert .... executive assistant
Michael Lecke .... production assistant
Kelly Leffler .... additional script supervisor
Mark Masliah .... production assistant
Lauri Metrose .... publicist (2004-2005)
Jeremy Mullen .... set production assistant
Sue O'Grady .... animal trainer
Gregg Pallini .... production secretary
Scooter Perrotta .... production assistant
Scooter Perrotta .... set assistant (2004-2005)
Judy Race .... production coordinator (2002-2003)
David Rambo .... story editor (2004-2005)
Michael A. Rizza .... utility stand-in
Steve Rodriguez .... photo double (episode 401)
Steve Rodriguez .... stand-in (episode 304)
Kevin Thomas Roy .... additional production assistant (2002) (as Kevin Roy)
Tom Schaus .... aerial helicopter pilot
Beth Sekul .... office production assistant (season 6)
Steven E. Simon .... additional set production assistant
Scott L. Treger .... photo double: William Petersen
Scott L. Treger .... stand-in: William Petersen
Kartik Vijay .... production assistant
Randy Walker .... police technical advisor
Pam Wilson .... publicist (2003)
Heather Wusterbarth .... set production assistant
Tasha Zamsky .... animal trainer
 
Production CompaniesDistributors

Additional Details

Runtime:
60 min
Country:
Language:
Color:
Aspect Ratio:
1.78 : 1 See more »
Sound Mix:
Certification:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for "CSI: Crime Scene Investigation" (2000)

Related Links

Main series Episode guide Full cast and crew
Company credits IMDb TV section IMDb Crime section
IMDb USA section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.