Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1997  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Loriot (TV Series 1976)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  
Stars: Vicco von Bülow, Heinz Meier, Evelyn Hamann
Ödipussi (1988)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Gray-haired furniture retailer Paul Winkelmann still has his dinner cooked and his laundry done by his mother. He spends his evenings playing Scrabble with Mama's friends and discussing the... See full summary »

Director: Vicco von Bülow
Stars: Vicco von Bülow, Katharina Brauren, Evelyn Hamann
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

After ordering enough typewriting paper for 40 years, just to get discount, Heinrich Lohse is forced to retire. The former manager has plenty of time now to spend with his wife and their 16... See full summary »

Directors: Vicco von Bülow, Renate Westphal-Lorenz
Stars: Evelyn Hamann, Vicco von Bülow, Irm Hermann
Heute Show (TV Series 2009)
Comedy | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The heute-show is a German late-night satirical television program presented by the German comedian and journalist Oliver Welke.

Stars: Oliver Welke, Martina Hill, Hans-Joachim Heist
Switch: Reloaded (TV Series 2007)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Switch reloaded is a comedy show that was produced from 2007-2012 in a total of six seasons for the German TV station ProSieben private. She's successor from 1997-2000 produced Switch - TV parodied mercilessly.

Stars: Bernhard Hoëcker, Michael Kessler, Max Giermann
Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

At Miss Sophie's 90th birthday dinner, her butler James must fill in for her four departed friends - and that includes lots of drinks before every course!.

Directors: Heinz Dunkhase, Franco Marazzi
Stars: Freddie Frinton, May Warden, Heinz Piper
Neo Magazin (TV Series 2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

The Neo Magazine Royale is a satirical late-night show hosted by Jan Böhmermann.

Stars: Jan Böhmermann, William Cohn, Ralf Kabelka
Extra Drei (TV Series 1976)
Comedy | News
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

extra 3 is a weekly political satire show on German television established in 1976.

Stars: Christian Ehring, Jesko Friedrich, Dennis Kaupp
Die Anstalt (TV Series 2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

German political satire show which uses dark humor in the form of well crafted sketch comedy to portrait the hard truth. The show frequently features performance from top German comedians.

Stars: Claus von Wagner, Max Uthoff, Abdelkarim Zemhoute
Schlag den Raab (TV Series 2006)
Game-Show
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Schlag den Raab was a German game show, which was produced by Raab TV.

Stars: Stefan Raab, Elton, Frank Buschmann
Switch (1997–2000)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The series "Switch" was produced in the years 1996-1999 by "Visuelle" in Köln Ossendorf and broadcasted in the years 1997-2000. The cast spoofs the German TV series and a lot of ... See full summary »

Stars: Bernhard Hoëcker, Michael Müller, Petra Nadolny
Schtonk (1992)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

The slightly fictionalized story of an art forger, a journalist desperate for a big story, and the biggest press scandal in German history: the Hitler Diaries.

Director: Helmut Dietl
Stars: Götz George, Uwe Ochsenknecht, Christiane Hörbiger
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Aljoscha Sebald ...
(archive footage) unknown episodes
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

22 April 1997 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Loriot - Sein großes Sketch-Archiv  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(14 episodes)

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited from Loriot (1976) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page