Edit
The Innkeepers (2011) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ti West

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Ti West ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Angry Mom
...
Young Boy (as Jake Schlueter)
...
...
Barista
...
Madeline O'Malley
...
Old Man
...
Officer Mitchell
Sean Reid ...
Medic
Kurt Venghaus ...
Medic
Thomas Mahoney ...
Medic
Michael Martin ...
Medic
Michael P. Castelli ...
Medic

Produced by 

Badie Ali ... executive producer
Hamza Ali ... executive producer
Malik B. Ali ... executive producer
Derek Curl ... producer
Larry Fessenden ... producer
Jacob Jaffke ... line producer
Greg Newman ... executive producer
Peter Phok ... producer
Ti West ... producer

Music by 

Jeff Grace

Cinematography by 

Eliot Rockett ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ti West

Casting By 

Lisa Fields

Production Design by 

Jade Healy

Art Direction by 

Scott Kuzio

Set Decoration by 

Chris Trujillo

Costume Design by 

Elisabeth Vastola

Makeup Department 

Jennifer Hauck ... makeup intern
Brenna McGuire ... makeup department head
Brian Spears ... special makeup effects artist

Production Management 

Jacob Jaffke ... production manager
Peter Phok ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bubi Escobar ... second second assistant director (as Isabel Escobar)
Kim Koby ... first assistant director
Christopher Menges ... second assistant director
Graham Reznick ... second unit director

Art Department 

Stephen Caputo ... scenic artist
Nicole Heffron ... scenic artist
Thomas Hodge ... graphic designer: Poster Design
Tim Linden ... property master
Ian Salter ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Shaun Brennan ... foley artist
Tom Efinger ... re-recording mixer / sound supervisor
Eric Gitelson ... dialogue editor / foley engineer
Jack Hutson ... production sound mixer
Graham Reznick ... sound designer / sound supervisor
Jeff Seelye ... sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Micah Gallo ... digital intermediate executive producer
Tyler A. Hawes ... digital intermediate colorist: Lit Post
John C. Loughlin ... visual effects supervisor
Gustavo Mendes ... digital intermediate conform editor: Lit Post
Scott Purdy ... digital intermediate producer: Lit Post
Geno Tazioli ... account executive: Lit Post

Stunts 

Jared Burke ... stunt rigger
Abby Nelson ... stunt double: Sara Paxton
Anthony Vincent ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joe Anderson ... first assistant camera
Ashim Bhalla ... grip (as Ash Bhalla)
Nick D'Agostino ... electrician
Andrew Engert ... best boy electric
Samuel Herbig ... electrician
Bruce Jones ... grip
Mark Koenig ... gaffer
Ian McAlpin ... assistant camera
Jim McGibbon ... third grip
Michael Mortell ... best boy electric
John Moustakas ... b camera dolly grip
Megan Nole ... electrician
Jeff Peixoto ... film loader
Miranda Rhyne ... electrician
Ari Robbins ... steadicam operator
Eric Scherbarth ... still photographer
John Shim ... key grip
Walter Strafford ... electrician
Matt Tomko ... best boy grip
G.T. Womack ... second assistant camera
Brian Yost ... grip

Casting Department 

John Barba ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Williams ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Thomas Centrone ... dailies film colorist
Daniel Martens ... assistant editor
Chad Schermerhorn ... dailies assistant

Location Management 

Christopher Menges ... location manager

Music Department 

Tom Chiu ... musician: violin
Dave Eggar ... musician: cello
Adriana Grace ... music preparation
Jeff Grace ... orchestrator
Marguerite Phillips ... music supervisor
Joshua Tidsbury ... score mixer

Other crew 

Matt Arena ... set intern
Richard Buttafuso ... caterer
Becky Di Lallo ... production coordinator
Patrick Eaton ... key production assistant
Eric S. Eichelberg ... additional production assistant
Jonathan Follo ... set intern
Rachael Gillson ... production intern
Will Gottlieb ... production assistant
Paul Hammond ... commentary
Jessica Jaffke ... craft service
Steven Julien ... production assistant
John D. Lanza ... accountant: Connecticut
Laurie McBride ... accountant: Connecticut
Glenn McQuaid ... title designer
Audrey Micol ... french dubbed version supervisor: I Mediate Servicing
Michael Miles ... production assistant: first team
Darin Quan ... additional production assistant
Daniela Sapkar ... publicist
Courtney Schade ... commentary coordinator
Mike Schleifer ... set intern
Julia Tasker ... script supervisor
Michael Vincent ... production assistant
Michael Williams ... film clearances
Justin Wilson ... production assistant
Lisa Wisely ... business affairs: Glass Eye Pix
Angel Jimenez Jr. ... production assistant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Mark Abbattista ... special thanks
Jane Adams ... special thanks
Niyi Adelekan ... special thanks
Ozzy Alvarez ... special thanks
Seth Anderson ... special thanks
Carolyn Anthony ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Arianne Ayers ... special thanks
Hanley Baxter ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Daniel Baz ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Dori Begley ... special thanks
Scott Benson ... special thanks
Steve Bizenov ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Darren Boghosian ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Eamonn Bowles ... special thanks
Jim Bruening ... special thanks
Julia Buchwald ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Matt Burgerhoff ... special thanks
Aldo Canino ... special thanks
John Carchietta ... special thanks
Stephen Clark ... the filmmakers would like to thank
George Coelho ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Holly Coelho ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Steve Cohen ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Diane Concamon ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Matt Cowal ... special thanks
Jerry L. Dasti ... special thanks
Dan DeFilippo ... special thanks
Bo Derek ... special thanks
Tanya Devino ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Jocelyn Donahue ... special thanks
Mark Duplass ... special thanks
Luke Edwards ... special thanks
Erin Ehrhardt ... special thanks
Charles Ferraro ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Lisa Fields ... special thanks
Adam Folk ... special thanks
Charles Fussell ... special thanks
Danny Gabai ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Jacob Gentry ... special thanks
Adriana Grace ... special thanks
Owen Grace ... special thanks
Marie Therese Guirgis ... special thanks
Colin Harp ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Suzanne Bennett Harrison ... special thanks
Ted Hope ... special thanks
Jesse Hoy ... special thanks
Anne Hubbell ... special thanks
Carlton James ... special thanks
Daphne Javitch ... special thanks
Michele Johnson ... special thanks
Andrew Kemp ... special thanks
Julia Kerr ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Robert Koch ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Brent Kunkle ... special thanks
David Kwok ... special thanks
Cheryl Ladd ... special thanks
Brie Larson ... special thanks
Tim League ... special thanks
Joshua Leonard ... special thanks
Nicolas Lopez ... special thanks
David Lowery ... special thanks
Joe Maggio ... special thanks
Dave Marken ... special thanks
Glenn McQuaid ... special thanks
Leah Meyerhoff ... special thanks
Jim Mickle ... special thanks
Chris Miller ... special thanks
Sarah Beasley Mount ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Darryl Nau ... special thanks
Jarod Neece ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Mike Nichols ... the filmmakers would like to thank
TJ Nordaker ... special thanks
John Norris ... special thanks
Sara Parkinson ... special thanks
Zachary Parris ... special thanks (as Zach Parris)
Dee Patel ... special thanks
Philip Pavel ... special thanks
Robert Persechino ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Theresa Peters ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Janet Pierson ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Angela Plasschaert ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Tom Quinn ... special thanks
Calvin Reeder ... special thanks
Sean Reid ... special thanks
Heather Robb ... special thanks
Fred Rosa ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Nathan Ross ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Eli Roth ... special thanks
Ed Ruggio ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Mike Ryan ... special thanks
Per Saari ... special thanks
Lawren Sample ... special thanks
Erik Schietinger ... special thanks
Angus Scrimm ... special thanks
Mark Scroggs ... special thanks
Amy Seimetz ... special thanks
Marc Senter ... special thanks
Kate Sheil ... special thanks
Julia Sloan ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Andrea St. Catherine ... special thanks
Ann Steele ... the filmmakers would like to thank
TJ Stein ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Danny Stevens ... special thanks
Joe Swanberg ... special thanks
Jim Toth ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Alicia Van Couvering ... special thanks
Shameel Vasquez ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Kurt Venghaus ... the filmmakers would like to thank
James Wan ... special thanks
Katherine Waterston ... special thanks
Bob Weirzbicki ... the filmmakers would like to thank
Donald West ... special thanks
Noreen West ... special thanks
David Williams ... special thanks
Orian Williams ... special thanks
Lisa Wisely ... special thanks
Gary Woina ... special thanks
Patrick M. Wood ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page